2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 24 Men 50 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Calhoun, Terence              19  AMS    26.60
  2  Meer, Jonathan                24  GSM    27.31
  3  Winn, Stephen M               20  AMS    28.50
  4  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon      24  AMS    29.22
  5  Thornton, Evan M              21  TGM    29.30
25-29
  1  Phalan, Jim M                 29 NOVA    25.68
  2  Fennessy, John M              26 GAJA    25.99
  3  Farrell, Martin W             27 GAJA    26.50
  4  Allen, Matt G                 28 NCMS    27.41
  5  Paul, Darcy A                 28 METR    28.00
  6  Johnson, Ryan A               28  GAS    28.12
  7  Himbert, Oliver               27 GAJA    35.00
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          32 CLVM    24.10
  2  Gross, Jeremy                 33  NEM    24.20
  3  Petcu, Razvan D               31 NCMS    24.55
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             34 NCMS    25.21
  5  Lind, Jason C                 31   IM    25.49
  6  Thompson, Thayer H            30 METR    25.50
  7  Cornell, Eric C               34 VMST    25.52
  8  Robling, Steve W              34 PALM    25.94
  9  Whelan, Chris M               34 GAJA    26.59
 10  Newcomb, Brent K              34  TWC    26.70
 11  Mc Whorter, Michael C         31 UNAT    27.10
 12  Thielen, Aaron                33   IM    28.10
 13  Mekarski, Michael A           31 UNAT    29.16
 14  Caputo, Michael J             32 GAJA    30.00
 15  O'Rear, Casey D               30 GAJA    30.35
 16  Marsiglia, Claudio            33 SWIM    31.00
 17  Karantinos, James N           34 BRYB    32.24
 18  Pritchard, Thomas             34 GAJA    45.00
35-39
  1  Pace, Todd H                  36 GOLD    24.10
  2  Murray, Jeff L                35 NCMS    24.61
  3  Bustamante, Henry R           39 MVZL    25.59
  4  Gill, Mark A                  36 VMST    26.80
  5  Hiltabiddle, Steve E          38  GSM    27.00
  6  Pacyau, Jason K               35 MICH    27.55
  7  Schardt, Thomas F             37 MICH    27.72
  8  De Mott, Timothy J            36 UNAT    27.98
  9  Reed, Steve                   36 DAMM    28.00
 10  Feller, Charles               39  AMS    28.00
 11  Gernaat, Russell              38 UNAT    28.30
 12  Stroie, Viorel                39 CONN    28.50
 13  LeClair, David W              37 GAJA    28.98
 14  Hjorth, John T                37 SCAQ    29.11
 15  Sax, William C                35 GMUP    30.63
 16  Fair, Steven                  36   PS    33.40
 17  Carson, Dan                   37 CASC    37.04
40-44
  1  Landry, Richard E             40  NEM    25.29
  2  Starford, Brian S             41 FACT    25.50
  3  Hughey, Richard               41  AMS    25.50
  4  Stewart, Henry D              41 NCMS    25.60
  5  Soltys, Ted J                 44   IM    25.90
  6  Fitzgerald, Sean W            41  ART    26.00
  7  Wood, Steve                   44 RIDG    26.08
  8  Gibson, Dave                  44   IM    26.10
  9  Hughes, Keith W               42 CLVM    26.20
 10  Leutner, Gerry P              40  MVN    26.30
 11  Dassow, Paul                  42  SKY    26.30
 12  Vaile, Brian E                42  SPM    26.50
 13  Achatz, Gregg                 43 FCYM    26.50
 14  Dunne, Reed                   41 UNAT    26.55
 15  Young, Bob                    40   IM    26.77
 16  Newman, Steven M              42 BDGR    26.93
 17  Ozun, Sabri                   41 CLVM    27.00
 18  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT    27.12
 19  Russell, James M              41 GRIN    27.26
 20  Burkholder, Tracy A           41 GAJA    27.39
 21  White, Steve G                44  H2O    27.47
 22  Bailey, Matthew A             43 GAJA    27.68
 23  Blank, Jon W                  44 NCMS    28.00
 24  Kaiser, Mark A                41  AWJ    28.00
 25  Maher, Larry P                40 UNAT    28.00
 26  Holmes, Robert                42  SKY    28.10
 27  Carter, Robert                41  MCM    28.12
 28  Miller, Mike                  40  JWM    28.27
 29  Turner, Syl P                 44 GAJA    28.49
 30  Littlefield, James R          44  PNA    28.50
 31  Dromsky, Joseph R             42  GAS    28.50
 32  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          44  NTC    28.77
 33  Brown, Richard E              41 GAJA    28.77
 34  Good, Tom                     44  NTC    28.77
 35  Mooney, John J                44  NEM    29.00
 36  Heidt, Ron W                  43 GAJA    29.55
 37  Matz, Michael S               43 1776    29.60
 38  Mandell, David                42 PIMM    30.44
 39  Milburn, David                43 MATT    30.48
 40  Polak, Michael C              44 GAJA    30.60
 41  Murray, David B               44 PIMM    31.22
45-49
  1  Schatz, Gary L                49 CYCL    25.05
  2  Stewart, Jay S                49 1776    25.53
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             47   IM    25.75
  4  Giese, Barney                 48 COLM    25.80
  5  Berryhill, Keith C            45 GAJA    26.10
  6  Allbritton, Steve O           46  SPM    26.20
  7  Goldbloom, Robert M           45 BDGR    26.30
  8  Angell, Clayton               47 GAJA    26.46
  9  Fields, John A                48 GAJA    26.50
 10  Shake, Joe                    46 PALM    26.90
 11  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          48 NOVA    27.50
 12  Shepherd, Keith               45  SKY    27.87
 13  LeCraw, Spencer C             48 HHAC    27.90
 14  Stamusz, Arpad                47 UNAT    28.00
 15  Carrow, Hill                  49 NCMS    28.20
 16  Calvert, Mark A               45 FACT    28.41
 17  Robinson, Alan                45  TGM    28.59
 18  Alexander, Mark E             46  NEM    28.75
 19  Place, Robert L               45 UNAT    28.91
 20  Welch, David J                48  NEM    29.00
 21  Dyer, Andy R                  46 GAJA    29.11
 22  Strakos, Roman                49 GAJA    29.21
 23  Stiling, Douglas E            46 SWOM    29.28
 24  Christiansen, Thomas G        48 UNAT    29.59
 25  Costa, Howard G               47 HHAC    29.65
 26  Veater, Mark R                48 BRYB    30.00
 27  Parham, Thomas                49 PIMM    30.81
 28  Beza, Ion A                   46 SSLM    30.84
 29  Nakazawa, Muraji              48 RMST    30.97
 30  Campbell, Chuck               47 COLM    38.00
 31  Griffin, Mike                 46 PIMM    48.00
50-54
  1  Groselle, Jack R              50 O*H*    24.89
  2  Hedrick, Trip                 50 UNAT    25.74
  3  Van Boer, Eric D              50 RHMS    26.50
  4  Hess, Richard W               50  RMM    26.70
  5  Schmitz, Robert               52 NCMS    26.95
  6  Claflin, Casey                51 SWIM    27.00
  7  Fleck, Douglas H              51 UNAT    27.22
  8  Hawkins, Carl W               52 FACT    27.40
  9  Perout, Jeffrey J             51  GSC    27.50
 10  Katz, Paul B                  54 CONN    27.65
 11  Meltz, Steve                  51  NEM    27.80
 12  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776    27.90
 13  Laughlin, Patrick O           50 GAJA    28.10
 14  Yensen, Kermit D              51 OREG    28.40
 15  Battistini, Rick A            50  NEM    28.44
 16  Oates, David R                54 GMUP    28.50
 17  Jones, Robert B               53 1776    28.50
 18  Mehl, Don R                   53 RGSC    28.50
 19  Hefner, David S               50 FACT    29.00
 20  Nagle, Robert W               53 FACT    29.08
 21  Daulton, Tom                  50 DAMM    29.16
 22  Miller, Jim W                 54 VMST    29.20
 23  Carroll, Timothy J            53 FACT    29.37
 24  Souetov, Viacheslav           51 TYMS    29.40
 25  Davie, Robert W               52 FACT    29.50
 26  Bussman, Stephen P            50 GAJA    29.53
 27  Parker, James                 50 GAJA    29.67
 28  Hernlen, G Tracy              51 VMST    29.80
 29  Bovard, Ralph S               52 MINN    29.90
 30  Nelson, Eric P                51 CHEY    30.00
 31  Darnell, Stephen              50 OREG    30.18
 32  Voelker, Charles M            51 GAJA    30.81
 33  Porter, Jim T                 52 GAJA    31.00
 34  Walker, Trenholm              51 PALM    31.00
 35  Gosha, Joseph D               51 NCMS    31.83
 36  Saltzman, Edward M            54 GAJA    32.00
 37  Vanderwood, Tim B             52 GAJA    32.07
 38  Schiffman, Robert L           52 HSNM    36.00
 39  Harney, Craig F               50 GAJA    55.00
55-59
  1  De Lacy, James R              58  WCM    26.80
  2  Geiman, Tom                   55  GSM    26.99
  3  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM    27.40
  4  Sinsheimer, Bob               55 O*H*    28.80
  5  Galine, Donald L              59 SMMM    28.88
  6  Kornblatt, Daniel S           55 NIAG    28.90
  7  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR    29.00
  8  Nielsen, Charles D            59 MINN    29.22
  9  Wigely, Steven G              55  UCI    29.30
 10  Heck, Steven                  55 BTAC    29.51
 11  Glass, Ernie                  55 NCMS    29.78
 12  Krohmer, Jack L               55 HOTS    30.50
 13  Cheney, Stephen               55 PIMM    30.63
 14  Nickodem, Peter W             55 FACT    30.80
 15  Kende, Yoel                   55 METR    31.00
 16  Harmon, David C               55 ANCM    31.00
 17  Guze, John J                  59  FMM    34.00
 18  Solow, Robert M               56 PCAT    35.00
 19  Ayers, Gary                   56 PIMM    36.55
 20  Welsford, Glenn               57 COLM    38.00
60-64
  1  Quiggin, David R              60 GOLD    27.50
  2  Dragon, Jim                   60  GSM    27.80
  3  Andersen, Peter               61   IM    28.20
  4  Smith, Ian S                  63 YMCA    28.50
  5  Vaughan, Dale G               60 GAJA    30.18
  6  Burr, Ken M                   60  WCM    30.40
  7  Boak, Thomas D                61 WMST    30.50
  8  Healy, Martin J               60   WM    31.60
  9  Keane, Jim                    60 1776    31.70
 10  Rupert, Bill                  61  NEM    32.00
 11  Ingolfsrud, Geir              61 GOLD    32.00
 12  White, Bernard T              61 NCMS    32.75
 13  Hack, Ingolf                  63 HHAC    33.00
 14  Bennett, Robert R             61 VMST    33.00
 15  Simpson, Doug                 64 UNAT    33.70
 16  Babb, Wylie S                 64 1776    34.11
 17  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST    35.00
 18  Ashare, Edward                63 UNAT    35.00
 19  Fontana, John                 63 PIMM    35.01
 20  Pohlmann, John T              61   IM    37.17
 21  Diederich, Raymond            62 WMAC    55.00
 22  Blair, Ron G                  60 UNAT  1:45.79
65-69
  1  Bailie, Bob                   69 WMST    29.35
  2  Clark, Jerry                  67 NCMS    29.50
  3  McIntyre, David R             67 GOLD    30.80
  4  Painter, David                66 PIMM    31.00
  5  Katz, Jerry A                 66  GSM    31.09
  6  Harrison, David P             67 1776    31.72
  7  Lammert, Joseph M             65 O*H*    32.00
  8  Prior, Dick                   65 GAJA    32.00
  9  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 FACT    32.80
 10  Lebourgeois, John Y           66 1776    33.00
 11  Greer, Marshall R             68 ANCM    34.00
 12  Kirlin, Jack                  66 1776    35.00
 13  Newcomb, Harold               68  TWC    35.25
 14  Dayoub, Michael B             68 GAJA    55.00
70-74
  1  Geer, Dren                    70 FACT    31.45
  2  Oyakawa, Yoshi                71 O*H*    32.00
  3  Bower, Dick                   74   ES    33.60
  4  Lockey, Myron W               73 CMAQ    33.80
  5  Shechter, Stanley J           72 UNAT    35.00
  6  Mitchell, Clarke E            72 NCMS    35.00
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E         72  FMM    35.00
  8  Lovell, Gilbert R             72 GAJA    35.55
  9  Farrell, Ed L                 72  SBM    36.30
 10  Shannon, Larry                71 UNAT    36.50
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*    33.00
  2  Webber, Dick N                75 NCMS    33.15
  3  Hubbard, Donald J             77 SDSM    35.75
  4  Diehl, Justin W               75 NIAG    35.80
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               76 SDSM    37.60
  6  Haartz, F H Ted               76  NEM    40.00
  7  Shannon, Baker L              79 WHSC    48.34
80-84
  1  Blake, Robert S               80  FMM    34.02
  2  Florance, John R              82 O*H*    36.00
  3  Holmes, Rogers B              83 FACT    38.50
  4  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT    39.11
  5  Corse, John D                 80 FACT    39.20
  6  Mc Auley, Herb                82 GAJA    44.71
  7  Avery, Richard L              81  SPM    45.00
  8  Graves, Edwin H               81 FACT    48.00
  9  Bell, Lester O                83 FACT    54.50
 10  Jerger, Edward W              82 HHAC  1:04.38
 11  Kidd, A Gordon                84 GAJA  1:10.00
85-89
  1  Johnston, William H           86  WCM    40.28
  2  Cleaveland, Brud              87  FMM    42.02
  3  Smith, Ned E                  89 GOLD    45.61
  4  Johnson, C Edward             86 MINN  1:02.00
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #47