2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Thornton, Eric C              19  TGM  2:47.45
25-29
  1  Finney, Scott P               29 GAJA  2:35.15
  2  Mabry, Travis L               26  RMM  2:51.31
  3  Van Etten, Erik J             26   IM  2:53.41
  4  Fennessy, John M              26 GAJA  2:55.49
  5  Hollub, Michael B             28 GAJA  2:55.53
  6  Porco, Filippo M              27 NCMS  3:12.00
30-34
  1  Kinney, Matthew A             34 DCAC  2:35.50
  2  Baechtiger, Walter M          31  TAM  2:39.95
  3  Aber, Dan                     31 NCMS  2:49.45
  4  Campbell, Geoff E             34  H2O  2:55.00
  5  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM  3:03.80
  6  Cunningham, Brian D           32   IM  3:09.00
35-39
  1  Coughlin, Sean P              38  AMS  2:42.43
  2  Hastings, Peter               37 PALM  2:46.50
  3  Cockrell, Charles E           36 VMST  2:46.50
  4  Boodt, Bradley N              36 CLVM  2:48.46
  5  Lathi, Satish S               38 GAJA  2:56.27
  6  Feller, Charles               39  AMS  3:08.00
  7  Stroie, Adrian                37 CONN  3:10.00
  8  Amos, Will                    37  RMM  3:10.71
  9  Rothschild, Jerry             36 GAJA  3:15.00
 10  Chang, Tinjin                 35 PCAT  3:15.60
 11  Fair, Steven                  36   PS  3:27.57
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              44 UNAT  2:28.00
  2  Weissman, Chris J             42 GAJA  2:35.00
  3  Thompson, Anthony G           40 MOVY  2:45.40
  4  Musier, Reiner                44 GAJA  2:48.90
  5  Allen, Daniel H               42 1776  2:50.00
  6  Osburn, Chris                 41  MCM  2:55.73
  7  Hamlin, Bret                  41  TTM  3:05.70
  8  Haden, Keith                  43 SSMS  3:08.41
  9  Williams, Rick                44 HHAC  3:10.00
 10  Huggins, Thomas E             41 SMMM  3:10.45
 11  Holshouser, Boyce Jay         42 NCMS  3:15.00
 12  Myers, Stephen Douglas        40 GAJA  3:28.00
 13  Green, Joe                    40 HHAC  3:29.00
 14  Rossell, Daves                44 GAJA  3:35.01
 15  Starr, Keith A                44  GAS  3:44.00
45-49
  1  Dimsdale, Todd                47 NCMS  2:37.80
  2  Doyle, Benn W                 46  GSM  2:40.00
  3  Hoffman, Keith T              45  NEM  2:46.10
  4  Matysek, Jim                  45 NIAG  2:47.90
  5  Drennen, Mark A               48 FACT  2:49.56
  6  Mc Candless, Peter H          48 MOVY  2:50.00
  7  Casciato, Michael G           45 1776  2:50.00
  8  Dyer, Andy R                  46 GAJA  2:53.59
  9  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          48 NOVA  2:55.00
 10  Shepherd, Keith               45  SKY  2:55.20
 11  Niedrich, Ronald W            45 CRAQ  2:56.00
 12  Seagraves, Bob A              48 GTTM  2:57.27
 13  Braun, Mark G                 47 LYTA  2:57.50
 14  Meltz, Joel M                 48  NEM  2:59.20
 15  Waldbauer, Eric               45 NCMS  2:59.30
 16  Parler, David                 48 PALM  3:01.60
 17  Holmberg, Tom                 46   IM  3:04.92
 18  Peng, Xiaohang                45 PCAT  3:08.00
 19  Patterson, Terry M            47 BDGR  3:10.50
 20  Ireland, Bill                 45 SCAQ  3:13.20
 21  Shields, Larry W              48 NCMS  3:15.69
 22  Parrish, Lawrence D           49 GAJA  3:20.00
 23  Guda, Duncan A                45 GAJA  3:20.00
50-54
  1  Gilchrist, Donald B           50 NCMS  2:46.50
  2  Ryerson, Douglas L            51 SRLM  2:48.00
  3  Meem, Lang H                  50 VMST  2:54.83
  4  Enright, Richard              52 UNAT  2:55.00
  5  Brown, Robert V               52 GAJA  2:55.30
  6  Coxhead, George L             52 NCMS  2:56.50
  7  Walker, Rick B                54 FACT  2:57.80
  8  Schmitz, Robert               52 NCMS  3:00.38
  9  Hansen, Steve                 53 MICH  3:05.10
 10  Mc Gregor, Cary D             54 MBAY  3:08.00
 11  Vazmina, Rudy J               54 SWIM  3:09.32
 12  Fuller, Paul W                51  NEM  3:10.50
 13  Hartkemeyer, Randall          52 MTSC  3:12.00
 14  Battistini, Rick A            50  NEM  3:13.99
 15  Laughlin, Patrick O           50 GAJA  3:17.52
 16  Roman, Francisco              53 NONE  3:18.00
 17  Kassner, Michael E            54  WCM  3:20.00
 18  Harris, John W                52 PIMM  3:34.00
 19  Seibel, Ben                   52 GAJA  3:37.49
55-59
  1  Stark, Allen L                55 OREG  2:53.33
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J             57  NEM  3:00.97
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  55 UNAT  3:04.16
  4  Gemmill, Dave G               57 ARIZ  3:05.00
  5  Platt, Jay R                  57 PAFC  3:08.50
  6  Redic, James P                58 FACT  3:11.48
  7  Pash, Gregory C               57 MICH  3:14.00
  8  Pillmore, Bill                56 FACT  3:16.00
  9  McWhorter, Gerald W           55 CMAQ  3:26.54
 10  Zeigler, John V               59 GAJA  3:27.46
 11  Van Cleve, Jim                58 PIMM  3:32.30
 12  Young, David                  55 PCAT  3:33.80
 13  Garfunkel, Alan J             57   WM  3:35.00
 14  Lotz, Bill                    55 GAJA  4:00.00
 15  Brooks, Forest C              57 AKMS  7:30.00
60-64
  1  Murray, Allen K               60  UCI  3:02.00
  2  Andersen, Peter               61   IM  3:03.00
  3  Loewe, Raymond D              62 PAFC  3:15.00
  4  Boak, Thomas D                61 WMST  3:15.00
  5  Dyck, Mel                     63  RMM  3:17.56
  6  Meyer, Gerald H               60 O*H*  3:33.60
  7  Burgess, Thom                 62  DCM  3:35.00
  8  Palmer, Terry                 60 HUNT  3:39.31
  9  Whitten, Phillip              61 ARIZ  3:39.46
 10  Heuck, Ken                    60 SWOM  3:45.00
 11  DeLong, Harry P               61 VMST  3:46.36
 12  Davis, Ron D                  63 FACT  3:48.62
 13  Hahm, Martin R                63 ARIZ  3:55.55
 14  Pohlmann, John T              61   IM  3:58.96
 15  Black, Carlos                 64 PIMM  4:01.84
 16  Pipkin, Ken                   60 PCAT  4:03.00
 17  Durham, Richard S             63 GERM  4:06.00
 18  McNamee, Sr, Michael B        63 SLAM  5:00.00
65-69
  1  Peterson, Dick A              67 SMMM  3:20.12
  2  Wiedamann, Karl E             66 FACT  3:25.83
  3  Puchalski, Donald J           65 FACT  3:28.94
  4  Sandor, Bela                  69 WMAC  3:35.00
  5  Jacobs, Joel P                68 NCMS  3:35.00
  6  Perilman, Jim E               65  WCM  3:37.00
  7  Kilbourne, Charles E          65 FACT  3:38.00
  8  Haworth, A Emory              68  WCM  3:39.00
  9  Diamond, Louis H              65 ANCM  3:39.66
 10  Crowley, William H            65 PCAT  3:47.00
 11  Medici, John C                66 O*H*  3:52.00
 12  Gee, Milton                   67 NCMS  4:02.25
 13  Learmonth, William R          65 SWOM  4:09.23
 14  Bickford, James V             65 UNAT  4:15.00
 15  Palmer, Morton                69 PIMM  4:20.97
70-74
  1  Patten, Bob W                 70  RMM  3:18.00
  2  Sanguily, Manuel              71 CONN  3:20.00
  3  Brunstad, George E            70 CONN  3:40.00
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             72 SMMM  3:44.00
  5  Silverstein, Leonard          70 GOLD  3:46.00
  6  Farrell, Ed L                 72  SBM  3:59.00
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E         72  FMM  4:05.00
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                70 VMST  4:20.00
  9  Chilton, Samuel B             70 O*H*  4:23.18
 10  Bauman, John H                74 WMAC  4:24.00
75-79
  1  MacDonald, Robert C           76  FMM  3:41.62
  2  Gruender, Dan F               75 ARIZ  3:57.14
  3  Stolz, Irwin W                75 GAJA  4:00.00
  4  Haartz, F H Ted               76  NEM  4:10.00
  5  Kurtzman, Aaron               75  FMM  4:30.00
  6  Mitchell, Jack                77 GAJA  4:30.37
  7  Shannon, Baker L              79 WHSC  5:00.00
80-84
  1  Greenberg, Barton H           80 OMAH  4:18.00
  2  Corse, John D                 80 FACT  4:40.00
  3  Garsoe, Norman D              81 1776  4:47.87
  4  Lynch, Walter A               83 METR  5:30.00
  5  Mc Auley, Herb                82 GAJA  6:59.90
85-89
  1  Jackson, Bud                  85 ARKM  5:00.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25