2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                       1:48.75  
       50.92  1:48.75                                                      
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        88 NMMS-NM-                       2:26.13  
     1:06.90  2:26.13                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                       4:02.19  
       54.14  1:56.51  3:00.05  4:02.19                                    
 
Women 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                       8:32.79  
       57.45  2:02.42  3:08.77  4:13.82  5:19.86  6:25.36  7:30.26  8:32.79
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        88 NMMS-NM-                      10:54.05  
     1:12.79  2:31.96  3:55.61  5:18.54  6:44.94  8:08.22  9:34.33 10:54.05
 
Women 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                      17:14.24  
       59.52  2:04.38  3:09.04  4:15.65  5:21.04  6:27.14  7:32.16  8:37.50
     9:41.89 10:47.82 11:52.02 12:56.76 14:02.14 15:07.27 16:11.94 17:14.24
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        88 NMMS-NM-                      23:10.26  
     1:11.98  2:36.00  4:00.91  5:26.78  6:54.47  8:20.62  9:49.71 11:16.89
    12:48.15 14:16.15 15:45.16 17:14.83 18:44.57 20:13.85 21:42.55 23:10.26
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith S           85 MICH-MI-                       2:35.99  
     1:20.70  2:35.99                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        88 NMMS-NM-                       5:06.95  
     1:11.53  2:31.53  3:50.42  5:06.95                                    
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                       2:49.15  
     1:20.12  2:49.15                                                      
  2 Glusac, Edith S           85 MICH-MI-                       3:01.59  
     1:27.40  3:01.59                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        88 NMMS-NM-                       6:06.97  
     1:24.13  2:58.33  4:36.33  6:06.97                                    
  2 Simonton, Rita            85 GWSC-SP-                       6:07.14  
     1:27.52  2:59.31  4:36.03  6:07.14                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith S           85 MICH-MI-                       1:38.81  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith S           85 MICH-MI-                       3:27.67  
     1:37.62  3:27.67                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith S           85 MICH-MI-                       6:30.92  
              3:22.67  6:30.92                                             
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #47