2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                          36.25  
  2 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                         38.69  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                          38.88  
  4 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                         43.63  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                         49.20  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                        1:22.70  
       39.76  1:22.70                                                      
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                        1:26.99  
       40.86  1:26.99                                                      
  3 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                       1:28.86  
       42.51  1:28.86                                                      
  4 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                       1:34.20  
       46.57  1:34.20                                                      
  5 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                       1:38.58  
       49.04  1:38.58                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                        3:09.28  
       41.97  1:29.38  2:19.73  3:09.28                                    
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                        3:14.60  
       43.77  1:31.65  2:23.61  3:14.60                                    
  3 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                       3:26.95  
       49.16  1:43.04  2:36.87  3:26.95                                    
  4 Clobes, Francine Y        65 1776-DV-                       6:53.62  
     1:48.01  3:29.86  5:14.55  6:53.62                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                        7:03.04  
       47.50  1:39.16  2:32.63  3:27.02  4:21.83  5:16.44  6:11.43  7:03.04
  2 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                       7:36.39  
       54.43  1:51.63  2:50.88  3:49.01  4:46.41  5:45.38  6:42.16  7:36.39
  3 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                       7:56.69  
       53.65  1:53.16  2:53.89  3:55.93  4:58.33  6:00.51  7:01.63  7:56.69
  4 Barnes, Janice A          68 PAFC-DV-                      11:13.96  
     1:06.63           3:53.16  5:21.64  6:52.87  8:21.28  9:55.26 11:13.96
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                      15:23.51  
       56.45  1:53.92  2:53.16  3:49.16  4:46.86  5:44.37  6:42.51  7:40.53
     8:39.69  9:36.12 10:35.03 11:33.48 12:34.52 13:31.07 14:30.55 15:23.51
  2 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                      15:55.54  
       55.01  1:57.43  2:59.29  3:59.70  5:01.15  6:02.07  7:03.83  8:03.50
     9:03.95 10:03.06 11:03.62 12:02.39 13:04.63 14:03.27 15:01.64 15:55.54
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Janice A          68 PAFC-DV-                      48:48.78  
     1:01.49  2:16.34  3:36.39  5:01.29  6:25.70  7:57.31  9:27.37 11:00.44
    12:32.19 14:04.30 15:42.55 17:19.76 18:56.24 20:36.58 22:15.31 23:55.60
    25:36.21 27:19.98 29:03.44 30:50.69 32:35.26 34:25.89 36:10.79 38:00.13
    39:47.58 41:35.19 43:24.19 45:16.96 47:08.50 48:48.78                  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                          44.79  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                          46.27  
  3 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                         47.67  
  4 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                         50.86  
  5 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                         53.42  
  6 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                       1:01.85  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                        1:36.52  
       47.62  1:36.52                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                       1:42.43  
       48.70  1:42.43                                                      
  3 Griffin, Lucille          65 VMST-VA-                       1:42.95  
       49.30  1:42.95                                                      
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                        1:45.11  
       51.33  1:45.11                                                      
  5 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                        1:47.09  
       50.76  1:47.09                                                      
  6 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                       1:49.77  
       53.88  1:49.77                                                      
  7 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                       2:11.24  
     1:02.83  2:11.24                                                      
  8 Clobes, Francine Y        65 1776-DV-                       3:38.12  
     1:45.10  3:38.12                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                        3:31.86  
       50.07  1:42.17  2:37.77  3:31.86                                    
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                       3:40.63  
       50.65  1:47.63  2:45.38  3:40.63                                    
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 DCM-PV-                        3:58.21  
       53.91  1:55.57  2:57.48  3:58.21                                    
  4 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                       4:02.03  
       57.59  1:59.22  3:02.71  4:02.03                                    
  5 Gogola, Laura J           67 MICH-MI-                       4:42.53  
     1:03.79  2:19.64  3:34.63  4:42.53                                    
 -- Griffin, Lucille          65 VMST-VA-                            DQ  
       52.70  1:50.69  2:50.67       DQ                                    
 -- Clobes, Francine Y        65 1776-DV-                            DQ  
     1:55.24  3:58.97  5:59.78       DQ                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            65 CONN-CT-                         47.62  
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                         49.11  
  3 Lyons, Valerie H          68 SWOM-OH-                         56.12  
  4 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                          58.80  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                       1:03.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            65 CONN-CT-                       1:39.22  
       46.89  1:39.22                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                       1:46.62  
       49.44  1:46.62                                                      
  3 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                        2:20.95  
     1:05.20  2:20.95                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                       2:30.85  
     1:07.62  2:30.85                                                      
  5 Barnes, Janice A          68 PAFC-DV-                       2:51.88  
     1:21.95  2:51.88                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            65 CONN-CT-                       3:39.76  
       50.38  1:45.19  2:43.12  3:39.76                                    
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS-NC-                       3:52.99  
       54.15  1:54.03  2:53.96  3:52.99                                    
  3 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                        5:02.38  
     1:06.53  2:24.38  3:46.86  5:02.38                                    
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                       6:01.97  
     1:11.52  2:47.56  4:27.45  6:01.97                                    
  5 Barnes, Janice A          68 PAFC-DV-                       6:06.99  
     1:21.95  2:52.55  4:32.43  6:06.99                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       66 FMM-FL-                          48.52  
  2 Walker, Laura S.          66 VMST-VA-                         55.45  
  3 Moeller, Janet H          69 1776-DV-                         56.80  
  4 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                        1:03.35  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           68 IAMA-IA-                       1:13.29  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            65 CONN-CT-                       1:43.82  
       50.29  1:43.82                                                      
  2 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                        1:48.55  
       51.24  1:48.55                                                      
  3 Moeller, Janet H          69 1776-DV-                       2:10.03  
       59.59  2:10.03                                                      
  4 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                        2:29.65  
     1:05.12  2:29.65                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          65 VMST-VA-                       3:58.98  
       54.08  1:56.43  2:57.73  3:58.98                                    
  2 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                        3:59.39  
       55.17  1:56.21  2:58.75  3:59.39                                    
  3 Moeller, Janet H          69 1776-DV-                       5:28.30  
     1:02.28  2:23.73  3:53.23  5:28.30                                    
  4 Fisher, Jane R            67 GSM-NJ-                        5:31.51  
     1:05.41  2:35.48  4:10.09  5:31.51                                    
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            65 CONN-CT-                       3:35.48  
       49.84  1:46.13  2:44.72  3:35.48                                    
  2 Griffin, Lucille          65 VMST-VA-                       4:00.66  
       51.54  1:51.37  3:05.17  4:00.66                                    
  3 Moeller, Janet H          69 1776-DV-                       4:25.88  
       58.33  2:05.35  3:20.75  4:25.88                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM-NE-                        7:53.19  
       53.86  1:55.39  2:51.26  3:47.01  5:01.28  6:13.81  7:04.50  7:53.19
  2 Griffin, Lucille          65 VMST-VA-                       8:28.26  
       53.27  1:54.75  2:56.38  3:59.02  5:14.01  6:31.15  7:29.24  8:28.26
 -- Moeller, Janet H          69 1776-DV-                            DQ  
     1:03.57  2:19.03  3:31.67  4:43.85  6:02.23  7:17.84  8:26.01       DQ
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #36