2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                          38.69  
  2 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                          38.73  
  3 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                          39.53  
  4 Roddin, Ruth A            60 ANCM-PV-                         40.63  
  5 Hodell, Karen L           61 METR-MR-                         45.18  
  6 Spencer, Charlaine A      62 ARIZ-AZ-                         47.17  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                       1:14.16  
       35.13  1:14.16                                                      
  2 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                        1:25.72  
       40.34  1:25.72                                                      
  3 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                        1:27.65  
       40.70  1:27.65                                                      
  4 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                        1:32.44  
       44.40  1:32.44                                                      
  5 Hodell, Karen L           61 METR-MR-                       1:48.51  
       47.43  1:48.51                                                      
  6 Spencer, Charlaine A      62 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:53.70  
       47.52  1:53.70                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                       2:43.37  
       37.58  1:18.95  2:02.23  2:43.37                                    
  2 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       3:03.24  
       40.88  1:28.65  2:17.79  3:03.24                                    
  3 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                        3:07.00  
       41.17  1:27.06  2:17.57  3:07.00                                    
  4 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                        3:21.13  
       46.23  1:37.43  2:31.22  3:21.13                                    
  5 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                        3:21.75  
       44.90  1:35.77  2:30.80  3:21.75                                    
  6 Trevison, Ellie           60 SWIM-FL-                       4:52.77  
       54.31  2:06.80  3:28.23  4:52.77                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                       5:46.17  
       38.48  1:21.01  2:05.94  2:50.62  3:35.57  4:19.53  5:04.15  5:46.17
  2 Katz, Jane                60 METR-MR-                       6:13.35  
       43.81  1:30.81  2:17.67  3:04.90  3:51.78  4:38.65  5:26.43  6:13.35
  3 Frid, Barbara             61 OREG-OR-                       6:25.82  
       45.72  1:33.92  2:23.00  3:12.14  4:01.38  4:51.02  5:39.15  6:25.82
  4 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                        6:28.32  
       42.32  1:28.81  2:19.06  3:08.89  3:59.87  4:50.02  5:40.61  6:28.32
  5 Trevison, Ellie           60 SWIM-FL-                       9:30.18  
     1:00.84  2:08.53  3:20.20  4:33.85  5:49.43  7:03.55  8:18.35  9:30.18
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                      11:41.17  
       39.39  1:21.55  1:56.21  2:49.74  3:34.53  4:19.04  5:03.67  5:47.71
     6:32.61  7:17.26  8:02.44  8:47.12  9:31.74 10:15.53 10:59.68 11:41.17
  2 Katz, Jane                60 METR-MR-                      12:41.89  
       45.52  1:32.70  2:20.83  3:08.35  3:55.86  4:42.84  5:30.32  6:17.76
     7:05.72  7:53.60  8:42.03  9:29.81 10:18.30 11:06.19 11:54.67 12:41.89
  3 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                       13:09.72  
       42.44  1:29.76  2:19.16  3:09.33  3:59.57  4:50.08  5:40.46  6:31.17
     7:21.91  8:12.43  9:02.64  9:53.55 10:43.62 11:33.82 12:20.70 13:09.72
  4 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH-MI-                      13:42.68  
       46.74  1:38.45  2:31.15  3:23.60  4:15.66  5:07.88  6:00.00  6:51.70
     7:43.81  8:35.63  9:27.86 10:19.63 11:11.68 12:02.49 12:55.21 13:42.68
  5 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                      14:40.58  
       46.04  1:37.75  2:32.28  3:28.18  4:22.75  5:18.12  6:14.07  7:10.33
     8:06.48  9:03.91 10:00.39 10:57.72 11:55.17 12:50.75 13:46.81 14:40.58
  6 Trevison, Ellie           60 SWIM-FL-                      19:12.40  
       58.52  2:06.29  3:16.64  4:29.98  5:44.12  6:59.60  8:11.67  9:25.87
    10:40.13 11:53.05 13:03.85 14:18.21 15:31.81 16:47.50 18:00.34 19:12.40
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jane                60 METR-MR-                      24:14.04  
       45.02  1:32.38  2:20.13  3:07.93  3:56.32  4:44.48  5:32.43  6:20.76
     7:08.27  7:56.10  8:43.73  9:32.31 10:21.02 11:09.47 11:57.92 12:46.08
    13:34.94 14:23.45 15:12.43 16:01.14 16:50.16 17:38.79 18:27.83 19:16.82
    20:06.37 20:55.53 21:45.00 22:34.34 23:24.01 24:14.04                  
  2 O'Brien, Claire R         64 NEM-NE-                       25:27.13  
       42.78  1:30.47  2:19.68  3:09.64  3:59.82  4:50.13  5:40.51  6:30.84
     7:21.54  8:12.37  9:02.84  9:53.51 10:44.50 11:35.61 12:27.23 13:18.38
    14:09.93 15:02.05 15:53.96 16:45.70 17:37.85 18:29.50 19:21.38 20:13.05
    21:05.35 21:57.70 22:50.14 23:43.90 24:36.65 25:27.13                  
  3 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH-MI-                      27:15.63  
       50.47  1:43.85  2:38.69  3:32.82  4:27.71  5:21.79  6:16.96  7:10.83
     8:05.45  8:59.80  9:54.64 10:49.23 11:43.56 12:38.46 13:33.76 14:28.43
    15:23.20 16:18.15 17:13.28 18:08.42 19:02.77 19:58.44 20:53.56 21:49.10
    22:43.96 23:39.33 24:33.70 25:29.50 26:23.45 27:15.63                  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                       27:21.83  
       48.18  1:39.96  2:31.88  3:26.59  4:20.08  5:16.08  6:10.52  7:06.42
     8:00.84  8:56.53  9:50.73 10:47.02 11:41.94 12:38.03 13:32.60 14:28.28
    15:23.07 16:18.80 17:13.92 18:10.33 19:05.69 20:02.15 20:57.14 21:52.35
    22:47.56 23:44.48 24:39.13 25:35.59 26:30.09 27:21.83                  
  5 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                      27:51.18  
       47.80  1:41.13  2:35.39  3:29.67  4:24.67  5:19.71  6:15.01  7:10.45
     8:05.95  9:00.94  9:56.92 10:52.75 11:48.86 12:44.96 13:42.04 14:38.29
    15:35.53 16:31.58 17:29.02 18:25.93 19:24.26 20:20.15 21:16.36 22:12.73
    23:09.78 24:05.57 25:03.09 25:59.93 26:56.02 27:51.18                  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             61 OREG-OR-                         42.49  
  2 Katz, Jane                60 METR-MR-                         44.73  
  3 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST-VA-                         45.80  
  4 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH-MI-                         45.90  
  5 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                          48.32  
  6 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                         49.18  
  7 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                          50.11  
  8 Spencer, Charlaine A      62 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:00.20  
  9 Hutinger, Margie          63 FMM-FL-                        1:01.63  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                         1:26.29  
       42.92  1:26.29                                                      
  2 Frid, Barbara             61 OREG-OR-                       1:36.11  
       45.74  1:36.11                                                      
  3 Katz, Jane                60 METR-MR-                       1:36.20  
       47.24  1:36.20                                                      
  4 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST-VA-                       1:40.07  
       49.09  1:40.07                                                      
  5 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                       1:50.02  
       52.37  1:50.02                                                      
  6 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                        1:52.24  
       55.21  1:52.24                                                      
  7 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                        1:57.30  
       55.97  1:57.30                                                      
  8 Hutinger, Margie          63 FMM-FL-                        2:21.00  
     1:08.85  2:21.00                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                         3:04.51  
       43.63  1:30.89  2:19.50  3:04.51                                    
  2 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       3:31.04  
       48.11  1:42.25  2:38.22  3:31.04                                    
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                        3:46.77  
       53.12  1:51.01  2:49.69  3:46.77                                    
  4 Kirkendall, Nancy J       60 DCM-PV-                        4:00.25  
       58.02  2:01.12  3:02.74  4:00.25                                    
  5 Hutinger, Margie          63 FMM-FL-                        5:07.31  
     1:12.79  2:30.50  3:50.38  5:07.31                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                           39.76  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST-VA-                         47.46  
  3 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                         50.71  
  4 Hodell, Karen L           61 METR-MR-                         54.32  
  5 Rosenbaum, Barbara R      62 GSM-NJ-                          57.43  
  6 Birkhead, Jane            63 MCM-NT-                          58.77  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                         1:31.63  
       42.91  1:31.63                                                      
  2 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST-VA-                       1:46.65  
       51.82  1:46.65                                                      
  3 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                       1:57.34  
       57.87  1:57.34                                                      
  4 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                       2:02.06  
       55.63  2:02.06                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                         3:20.22  
       44.45  1:36.27  2:28.30  3:20.22                                    
  2 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                       4:06.29  
       58.01  1:59.27  3:03.42  4:06.29                                    
  3 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                       4:28.22  
     1:01.52  2:11.47  3:21.79  4:28.22                                    
  4 Rosenbaum, Barbara R      62 GSM-NJ-                        4:38.09  
       57.78  2:10.06  3:24.73  4:38.09                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             61 OREG-OR-                         39.09  
  2 Roddin, Ruth A            60 ANCM-PV-                         50.41  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       1:35.03  
       42.41  1:35.03                                                      
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                        1:55.38  
       49.61  1:55.38                                                      
  3 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                       2:00.70  
       56.26  2:00.70                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       3:44.12  
       50.05  1:48.57  2:48.43  3:44.12                                    
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                        4:21.73  
       56.95  2:03.05  3:12.95  4:21.73                                    
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           61 MSBC -                         3:03.53  
       39.66  1:28.52  2:19.22  3:03.53                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                       3:12.87  
       42.32  1:32.21  2:28.83  3:12.87                                    
  3 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       3:28.66  
       44.38  1:38.71  2:44.26  3:28.66                                    
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                        3:49.65  
       52.64  1:48.70  3:02.05  3:49.65                                    
  5 Martin, Judy              61 VMST-VA-                       4:16.57  
     1:03.15  2:10.56  3:19.82  4:16.57                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM-SI-                       6:56.07  
       45.95  1:42.34  2:38.37  3:32.43  4:30.46  5:29.21  6:13.10  6:56.07
  2 Lund, Lynne H             63 SDSM-SI-                       7:23.72  
       48.21  1:46.09  2:45.14  3:43.54  4:48.05  5:50.66  6:38.83  7:23.72
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 DCM-PV-                        8:13.12  
       56.29  2:01.49  3:02.44  4:01.59  5:17.51  6:33.63  7:23.52  8:13.12
  4 Himstreet, Pam J.         60 OREG-OR-                       8:25.78  
       59.80  2:07.77  3:18.95  4:28.94  5:33.47  6:36.89  7:31.09  8:25.78
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45