2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    55 GAJA-GA-                         31.67  
  2 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                         33.26  
  3 Page, Anne M              55 SPM-                             33.96  
  4 Martin, Lisa A            55 METR-MR-                         35.18  
  5 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                         37.06  
  6 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS-NC-                         37.56  
  7 Yunker, Carol M           56 NEM-NE-                          38.80  
  8 Hill, Marcia M            59 REDT-MR-                         39.20  
  9 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                         39.54  
 10 Davies, Alison            56 MCM-NT-                          43.00  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    55 GAJA-GA-                       1:09.55  
       33.52  1:09.55                                                      
  2 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                       1:18.83  
       37.68  1:18.83                                                      
  3 Bennett, Ruth R           57 VMST-VA-                       1:21.03  
       38.64  1:21.03                                                      
  4 Martin, Lisa A            55 METR-MR-                       1:21.32  
       38.44  1:21.32                                                      
  5 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS-NC-                       1:24.76  
       39.05  1:24.76                                                      
  6 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                       1:27.94  
       41.41  1:27.94                                                      
  7 Yunker, Carol M           56 NEM-NE-                        1:29.53  
       42.63  1:29.53                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    55 GAJA-GA-                       2:33.60  
       35.21  1:13.28  1:53.50  2:33.60                                    
  2 Barry, Marcia L           55 VMST-VA-                       2:44.04  
       37.60  1:18.59  2:01.69  2:44.04                                    
  3 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                       3:01.37  
       39.49  1:25.25  2:14.02  3:01.37                                    
  4 Bennett, Ruth R           57 VMST-VA-                       3:01.51  
       41.47  1:26.69  2:14.08  3:01.51                                    
  5 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                       3:11.35  
       43.56  1:30.99  2:21.54  3:11.35                                    
  6 Yunker, Carol M           56 NEM-NE-                        3:14.05  
       44.31  1:33.46  2:25.44  3:14.05                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    55 GAJA-GA-                       5:30.61  
       37.22  1:18.46  2:00.44  2:43.29  3:25.35  4:08.32  4:50.28  5:30.61
  2 Barry, Marcia L           55 VMST-VA-                       5:41.90  
       39.08  1:21.78  2:05.25  2:48.82  3:33.12  4:16.69  5:00.59  5:41.90
  3 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                       6:22.36  
       41.79  1:29.71  2:19.64  3:09.09  3:58.76  4:48.24  5:36.81  6:22.36
  4 Svenson, Ann              58 DCM-PV-                        6:26.22  
       43.89  1:31.59  2:21.69  3:11.63  4:02.07  4:51.27  5:40.77  6:26.22
  5 Hill, Marcia M            59 REDT-MR-                       6:34.15  
       44.08  1:32.62  2:23.50  3:14.10  4:04.94  4:54.66  5:46.18  6:34.15
  6 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                       6:43.69  
       44.67  1:34.48  2:24.01  3:16.36  4:07.24  5:00.18  5:51.64  6:43.69
  7 Yunker, Carol M           56 NEM-NE-                        6:56.89  
       45.51  1:39.02  2:32.01  3:25.80  4:19.20  5:13.64  6:05.90  6:56.89
  8 Romano, Kathleen          57 METR-MR-                       7:00.85  
       49.78  1:44.52  2:37.76  3:31.50  4:24.33  5:17.98  6:11.06  7:00.85
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marcia L           55 VMST-VA-                      11:29.35  
       39.58  1:23.05  2:06.45  2:50.98  3:33.73  4:17.70  5:00.69  5:44.45
     6:27.38  7:11.50  7:54.39  8:38.47  9:21.73 10:05.68 10:48.52 11:29.35
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                        12:57.94  
       43.20  1:32.99  2:20.95  3:10.63  3:58.98  4:49.15  5:37.64  6:27.86
     7:16.50  8:06.55  8:55.13  9:44.92 10:32.81 11:22.29 12:10.52 12:57.94
  3 Svenson, Ann              58 DCM-PV-                       13:10.08  
       46.20  1:34.95  2:26.11  3:15.95  4:06.80  4:56.45  5:47.17  6:36.52
     7:25.45  8:14.48  9:03.97  9:53.25 10:43.70 11:33.41 12:23.12 13:10.08
  4 Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                       13:46.72  
       51.11  1:44.77  2:37.82  3:32.06  4:24.27  5:18.78  6:11.29  7:04.92
     7:56.35  8:48.87  9:39.37 10:31.07 11:20.50 12:10.88 13:00.10 13:46.72
  5 Michel, Judy              57 1776-DV-                      13:54.26  
       39.81  1:39.60  2:33.60  3:26.08  4:19.90  5:12.31  6:04.43  6:57.99
     7:46.07  8:43.10  9:27.84 10:27.54 11:20.07 12:12.65 13:04.72 13:54.26
  6 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                      14:10.57  
       49.23  1:40.54  2:34.20  3:26.14  4:20.04  5:12.98  6:07.00  6:59.74
     7:53.89  8:47.37  9:42.42 10:36.49 11:30.95 12:24.64 13:18.60 14:10.57
  7 Romano, Kathleen          57 METR-MR-                      14:33.31  
       51.82  1:47.09  2:44.15  3:39.66  4:35.33  5:30.50  6:25.96  7:20.90
     8:16.08  9:10.93 10:05.71 11:00.01 11:54.94 12:48.07 13:42.82 14:33.31
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                        24:37.45  
       43.51  1:32.05  2:20.17  3:09.79  3:58.21  4:48.34  5:37.17  6:27.40
     7:16.20  8:06.34  8:55.57  9:45.63 10:34.52 11:25.20 12:14.27 13:04.72
    13:53.77 14:44.31 15:33.43 16:24.09 17:12.85 18:03.67 18:52.10 19:42.09
    20:30.75 21:20.99 22:09.66 23:00.02 23:48.90 24:37.45                  
  2 Svenson, Ann              58 DCM-PV-                       24:52.11  
       47.96  1:38.41  2:29.25  3:20.75  4:10.19  5:01.05  5:50.68  6:40.77
     7:29.36  8:19.43  9:09.02  9:59.59 10:49.14 11:40.08 12:28.95 13:19.05
    14:07.46 14:57.74 15:46.55 16:36.86 17:25.86 18:16.13 19:05.41 19:56.04
    20:45.09 21:35.92 22:25.01 23:15.36 24:04.34 24:52.11                  
  3 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                       25:05.44  
       46.67  1:38.38  2:30.70  3:22.87  4:15.12  5:06.62  5:58.21  6:49.76
     7:41.24  8:32.41  9:23.48 10:14.51 11:05.76 11:55.79 12:46.66 13:36.72
    14:26.87 15:17.25 16:07.69 16:56.84 17:46.74 18:36.16 19:25.21 20:14.07
    21:03.12 21:51.77 22:41.04 23:29.65 24:18.52 25:05.44                  
  4 Buccino, Vicki            57 CRAQ-SO-                      26:37.27  
       48.01  1:40.81  2:30.45  3:26.95  4:20.67  5:13.24  6:06.48  6:59.66
     7:53.06  8:46.19  9:39.87 10:32.92 11:26.43 12:20.12 13:14.05 14:07.56
    15:01.70 15:55.00 16:48.95 17:42.89 18:37.24 19:31.15 20:24.93 21:18.63
    22:13.37 23:06.92 24:00.96 24:54.02 25:47.08 26:37.27                  
  5 Michel, Judy              57 1776-DV-                      26:37.56  
       48.08  1:40.36  2:34.17  3:28.28  4:22.55  5:16.40  6:10.42  7:03.92
     7:57.71  8:51.47  9:45.11 10:39.08 11:32.43 12:25.94 13:19.39 14:13.40
    15:06.87 16:00.35 16:53.83 17:47.48 18:40.68 19:34.19 20:27.53 21:21.36
    22:14.97 23:08.34 24:01.77 24:54.97 25:47.20 26:37.56                  
  6 Romano, Kathleen          57 METR-MR-                      27:22.67  
       50.33  1:47.59  2:42.87  3:40.51  4:31.05  5:30.85  6:24.36  7:19.53
     8:13.42  9:08.53 10:02.48 10:58.61 11:52.99 12:48.81 13:43.60 14:40.01
    15:34.49 16:30.42 17:25.35 18:21.48 19:15.53 20:10.76 21:05.11 22:00.47
    22:56.01 23:51.03 24:46.44 25:41.01 26:34.92 27:22.67                  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                           42.79  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS-NC-                       1:29.03  
       41.49  1:29.03                                                      
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                         1:31.19  
       43.97  1:31.19                                                      
  3 Barry, Marcia L           55 VMST-VA-                       1:31.31  
       43.83  1:31.31                                                      
  4 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                        1:33.14  
       45.52  1:33.14                                                      
  5 Martin, Lisa A            55 METR-MR-                       1:36.77  
       46.80  1:36.77                                                      
  6 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                       1:37.64  
       47.10  1:37.64                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                         3:12.62  
       45.22  1:33.53  2:23.64  3:12.62                                    
  2 Barry, Marcia L           55 VMST-VA-                       3:13.76  
       47.30  1:36.27  2:26.14  3:13.76                                    
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS-NC-                       3:19.46  
       45.98  1:36.80  2:29.54  3:19.46                                    
  4 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                        3:20.65  
       47.00  1:38.18  2:30.25  3:20.65                                    
  5 Gram, Jane Y              57 NIAG-NI-                       3:28.98  
       48.69  1:43.33  2:38.38  3:28.98                                    
  6 Lecarreaux, Sue           58 METR-MR-                       3:43.96  
       52.46  1:49.76  2:47.17  3:43.96                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                         42.63  
  2 Williamson, Francine S    55 GAJA-GA-                         43.03  
  3 Davies, Alison            56 MCM-NT-                          49.40  
  4 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS-NC-                         51.47  
  5 Egan, Rita                59 ADMS-AD-                         53.51  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                       1:36.62  
       45.41  1:36.62                                                      
  2 Davies, Alison            56 MCM-NT-                        1:54.33  
       52.57  1:54.33                                                      
  3 Egan, Rita                59 ADMS-AD-                       2:02.58  
       58.14  2:02.58                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                       3:31.14  
       46.95  1:41.70  2:37.63  3:31.14                                    
  2 Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                        3:51.70  
       55.84  1:54.78  2:54.61  3:51.70                                    
  3 Lecarreaux, Sue           58 METR-MR-                       3:54.91  
       55.60  1:55.24  2:55.99  3:54.91                                    
  4 Davies, Alison            56 MCM-NT-                        4:13.00  
       57.05  2:02.53  3:08.86  4:13.00                                    
  5 Egan, Rita                59 ADMS-AD-                       4:35.74  
     1:05.19  2:14.43  3:26.37  4:35.74                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Svenson, Ann              58 DCM-PV-                          40.26  
  2 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                          41.84  
  3 Yunker, Carol M           56 NEM-NE-                          42.06  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                        1:45.19  
       51.09  1:45.19                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                        4:00.47  
       54.68  1:58.01  2:59.94  4:00.47                                    
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                       3:11.60  
       41.24  1:33.55  2:26.54  3:11.60                                    
  2 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                        3:25.71  
       47.01  1:40.45  2:41.12  3:25.71                                    
  3 Page, Anne M              55 SPM-                           3:27.31  
       41.61  1:35.49  2:39.90  3:27.31                                    
  4 Lecarreaux, Sue           58 METR-MR-                       3:32.37  
       45.37  1:40.45  2:41.12  3:32.37                                    
  5 Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                        3:33.75  
       50.48  1:46.78  2:46.45  3:33.75                                    
  6 Hill, Marcia M            59 REDT-MR-                       3:47.49  
       55.14  1:55.12  2:59.66  3:47.49                                    
  7 Romano, Kathleen          57 METR-MR-                       4:05.16  
       58.09  2:06.12  3:15.44  4:05.16                                    
  8 Davies, Alison            56 MCM-NT-                        4:09.86  
       59.50  2:07.57  3:11.86  4:09.86                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Christie M         55 CONN-CT-                       7:01.03  
       49.63  1:50.24  2:44.07  3:37.47  4:31.85  5:28.62  6:15.03  7:01.03
  2 Casey, Kathrine J.        55 PNA-PN-                        7:20.96  
       52.40  1:50.26  2:47.19  3:41.84  4:44.38  5:45.10  6:34.49  7:20.96
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          58 IM-CE-                         7:23.91  
       48.20  1:45.85  2:39.38  3:32.35  4:37.32  5:44.84  6:34.59  7:23.91
  4 Lecarreaux, Sue           58 METR-MR-                       7:39.88  
       48.45  1:47.27  2:48.66  3:48.58  4:51.77  5:56.20  6:47.55  7:39.88
 -- Young, Lydia L            55 RMM-CO-                             DQ  
       55.18  1:56.92  2:56.25  3:56.10  5:00.28  6:01.04  6:53.86       DQ
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33