2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                          28.46  
  2 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                          31.35  
  3 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                         32.15  
  4 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                             32.99  
  5 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*-LE-                         33.00  
  6 Tendy, Sue                54 NEM-NE-                          35.26  
  7 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*-LE-                         35.57  
  8 Pero, Myriam              54 ANCM-PV-                         36.30  
  9 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                          36.88  
 10 Sherwood, Kelly H         50 NEM-NE-                          40.13  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                        1:03.58  
       31.71  1:03.58                                                      
  2 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                        1:07.91  
       32.79  1:07.91                                                      
  3 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                       1:08.37  
       33.07  1:08.37                                                      
  4 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                       1:11.80  
       33.37  1:11.80                                                      
  5 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                       1:13.77  
       34.09  1:13.77                                                      
  6 Moore, Meredith A         54 CONN-CT-                       1:14.41  
       35.81  1:14.41                                                      
  7 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                           1:15.10  
       36.76  1:15.10                                                      
  8 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*-LE-                       1:15.16  
       35.56  1:15.16                                                      
  9 Pero, Myriam              54 ANCM-PV-                       1:20.77  
       38.78  1:20.77                                                      
 10 Anderson-Burns, Rorie M   52 GOLD-FG-                       1:21.41  
       37.79  1:21.41                                                      
 11 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                        1:23.97  
       39.79  1:23.97                                                      
 12 Puckett, Nancy G          54 1776-DV-                       1:25.72  
       40.21  1:25.72                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                        2:22.18  
       34.34  1:10.82  1:47.05  2:22.18                                    
  2 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                         2:25.55  
       34.96  1:12.40  1:49.71  2:25.55                                    
  3 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                       2:30.19  
       35.62  1:13.96  1:52.23  2:30.19                                    
  4 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                        2:31.45  
       34.98  1:12.62  1:51.87  2:31.45                                    
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                       2:36.44  
       36.40  1:15.91  1:56.61  2:36.44                                    
  6 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                       2:44.42  
       37.68  1:19.12  2:02.63  2:44.42                                    
  7 Moore, Meredith A         54 CONN-CT-                       2:45.09  
       37.82  1:21.02  2:03.87  2:45.09                                    
  8 Puckett, Nancy G          54 1776-DV-                       3:03.93  
       41.27  1:27.94  2:15.57  3:03.93                                    
  9 Sherwood, Kelly H         50 NEM-NE-                        3:31.84  
       44.02  1:37.48  2:33.53  3:31.84                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                        4:59.43  
       35.03  1:12.09  1:50.02  2:28.13  3:06.20  3:44.13  4:22.46  4:59.43
  2 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                        5:23.50  
       35.78  1:14.92  1:55.18  2:36.33  3:17.92  3:59.93  4:42.38  5:23.50
  3 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                       5:48.89  
       38.00  1:20.59  2:06.02  2:51.19  3:36.50  4:21.55  5:07.12  5:48.89
  4 Pero, Myriam              54 ANCM-PV-                       6:10.30  
       45.08  1:31.44  2:17.83  3:04.62  3:51.14  4:38.04  5:24.90  6:10.30
  5 Puckett, Nancy G          54 1776-DV-                       6:22.21  
       42.99  1:31.01  2:18.84  3:07.80  3:55.93  4:45.81  5:34.01  6:22.21
  6 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*-LE-                       6:41.33  
       44.07  1:33.14  2:24.31  3:15.74  4:08.29  5:00.65  5:52.50  6:41.33
  7 Sherwood, Kelly H         50 NEM-NE-                        7:09.89  
       44.98  1:37.28  2:31.53  3:26.75  4:22.16  5:18.48  6:14.50  7:09.89
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                       10:21.14  
       35.70  1:13.18  1:52.44  2:31.70  3:11.64  3:51.73  4:31.54  5:10.58
     5:50.13  6:28.91  7:07.43  7:47.02  8:26.35  9:04.98  9:43.67 10:21.14
  2 Moore, Meredith A         54 CONN-CT-                      11:33.25  
       38.56  1:20.72  2:05.24  2:49.38  3:33.84  4:17.41  5:01.98  5:45.69
     6:29.81  7:13.68  7:58.14  8:42.02  9:26.19 10:09.60 10:53.08 11:33.25
  3 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                      11:50.91  
       38.51  1:21.97  2:07.18  2:51.49  3:36.42  4:20.32  5:05.42  5:50.91
     6:36.01  7:21.41  8:06.85  8:52.13  9:37.49 10:22.91 11:08.48 11:50.91
  4 Puckett, Nancy G          54 1776-DV-                      13:16.79  
       45.53  1:34.54  2:24.69  3:14.85  4:00.49  4:56.91  5:48.25  6:38.32
     7:28.87  8:20.42  9:11.26 10:01.16 10:51.81 11:40.76 12:30.42 13:16.79
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Meredith A         54 CONN-CT-                      21:53.61  
       38.73  1:22.03  2:06.26  2:50.55  3:34.56  4:18.39  5:02.45  5:46.07
     6:29.98  7:14.31  7:58.38  8:42.73  9:26.87 10:11.36 10:55.04 11:39.38
    12:23.68 13:08.05 13:52.07 14:36.36 15:20.53 16:04.98 16:48.95 17:33.47
    18:17.40 19:01.49 19:45.22 20:28.83 21:12.52 21:53.61                  
  2 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                      22:44.31  
       38.87  1:22.51  2:07.02  2:52.10  3:36.89  4:21.68  5:06.47  5:51.57
     6:36.78  7:21.24  8:06.54  8:52.07  9:37.90 10:23.78 11:09.81 11:56.46
    12:42.80 13:29.03 14:15.32 15:02.23 15:48.67 16:34.54 17:21.24 18:06.99
    18:54.16 19:40.90 20:27.74 21:14.17 22:00.25 22:44.31                  
  3 Cimarano, Wendy           50 AURO-                         23:05.40  
       40.62  1:25.27  2:10.47  2:56.60  3:42.11  4:27.80  5:13.89  6:00.08
     6:46.09  7:32.53  8:18.81  9:04.78  9:51.21 10:37.71 11:24.29 12:11.11
    12:57.75 13:44.37 14:31.10 15:18.32 16:06.01 16:52.76 17:40.06 18:26.89
    19:13.70 20:00.30 20:47.66 21:34.04 22:20.39 23:05.40                  
  4 Puckett, Nancy G          54 1776-DV-                      25:01.78  
       45.83  1:35.22  2:25.03  3:16.34  4:06.25  4:56.91  5:46.99  6:37.46
     7:27.44  8:18.76  9:08.48  9:59.76 10:49.68 11:40.41 12:30.95 13:21.09
    14:10.89 15:01.32 15:51.66 16:42.75 17:33.24 18:23.14 19:13.15 20:04.19
    20:54.08 21:44.17 22:33.90 23:24.51 24:13.27 25:01.78                  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                          37.02  
  2 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*-LE-                         37.31  
  3 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                         38.71  
  4 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                             39.29  
  5 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF-IN-                          39.76  
  6 Moore, Meredith A         54 CONN-CT-                         40.13  
  7 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                         40.80  
  8 Anderson-Burns, Rorie M   52 GOLD-FG-                         41.38  
  9 Pease, Ellen I            54 GSM-NJ-                          46.96  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*-LE-                       1:24.17  
       39.86  1:24.17                                                      
  2 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                       1:24.89  
       41.29  1:24.89                                                      
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                           1:26.07  
       41.34  1:26.07                                                      
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF-IN-                        1:26.49  
       41.87  1:26.49                                                      
  5 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       1:33.66  
       45.67  1:33.66                                                      
  6 Tendy, Sue                54 NEM-NE-                        1:42.94  
       48.82  1:42.94                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD-FG-                       3:03.31  
       42.84  1:29.03  2:17.38  3:03.31                                    
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF-IN-                        3:09.71  
       44.02  1:31.64  2:21.24  3:09.71                                    
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                           3:14.32  
       45.04  1:34.72  2:26.08  3:14.32                                    
  4 Anderson-Burns, Rorie M   52 GOLD-FG-                       3:15.02  
       46.75  1:36.07  2:26.64  3:15.02                                    
  5 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       3:18.83  
       47.31  1:37.40  2:28.56  3:18.83                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                         39.10  
  2 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                           39.68  
  3 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*-LE-                         44.71  
  4 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                          46.07  
  5 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*-LE-                         46.16  
  6 Oshiver, Sherry           51 DCM-PV-                          48.99  
  7 Pease, Ellen I            54 GSM-NJ-                          50.34  
  8 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                         51.07  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                       1:27.38  
       42.12  1:27.38                                                      
  2 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                         1:28.61  
       40.60  1:28.61                                                      
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       1:38.30  
       47.24  1:38.30                                                      
  4 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                        1:44.65  
       49.21  1:44.65                                                      
  5 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*-LE-                       1:44.78  
       48.47  1:44.78                                                      
  6 Sparks, Joan M            51 1776-DV-                       1:45.81  
       51.53  1:45.81                                                      
  7 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                       1:53.07  
       54.38  1:53.07                                                      
  8 Oshiver, Sherry           51 DCM-PV-                        2:00.47  
       58.33  2:00.47                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                         3:12.66  
       45.48  1:35.54  2:25.19  3:12.66                                    
  2 Munger, Dot               52 1776-DV-                       3:13.56  
       46.27  1:35.96  2:26.20  3:13.56                                    
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       3:33.00  
       49.90  1:43.64  2:39.12  3:33.00                                    
  4 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                        3:43.03  
       52.38  1:49.16  2:46.01  3:43.03                                    
  5 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*-LE-                       3:52.83  
       51.44  1:50.62  2:51.90  3:52.83                                    
  6 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                       3:57.72  
       56.07  1:55.97  2:58.34  3:57.72                                    
  7 Oshiver, Sherry           51 DCM-PV-                        4:23.35  
     1:01.81  2:10.48  3:20.67  4:23.35                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             51 NEM-NE-                          32.62  
  2 Halfacre, Susan E         51 GSC-FL-                          34.41  
  3 Oshiver, Sherry           51 DCM-PV-                          49.42  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Sally K          53 MICH-MI-                       1:29.19  
       40.93  1:29.19                                                      
  2 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       1:30.43  
       41.41  1:30.43                                                      
  3 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                       1:50.48  
       52.32  1:50.48                                                      
  4 Oshiver, Sherry           51 DCM-PV-                        2:06.08  
       58.07  2:06.08                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                       3:55.40  
       54.16  1:54.22  2:55.87  3:55.40                                    
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                         2:45.48  
       35.16  1:20.40  2:08.58  2:45.48                                    
  2 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  54 1776-DV-                       3:13.40  
       40.68  1:33.40  2:27.81  3:13.40                                    
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WPM-                           3:16.56  
       41.71  1:32.70  2:33.03  3:16.56                                    
  4 Kern, Marnie Q            50 LYT-OK-                        3:38.46  
       49.32  1:48.64  2:50.54  3:38.46                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 UNAT -                         5:59.05  
       37.11  1:20.86  2:10.18  2:57.13  3:49.99  4:41.62  5:21.52  5:59.05
  2 Cimarano, Wendy           50 AURO-                          6:54.19  
       45.10  1:40.41  2:35.67  3:28.82  4:25.82  5:23.35  6:09.96  6:54.19
  3 Vellucci, Marie H         54 METR-MR-                       7:53.26  
       56.00  1:57.00  3:04.34  4:11.92  5:12.35  6:15.13  7:04.47  7:53.26
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #35