2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doelger, Maria B          40 METR-MR-                         26.88  
  2 Mc Donough, Diana         40 SMRT-SC-                         28.08  
  3 Duran, Nancy F            41 HIMA-HI-                         29.14  
  4 Voorhees, Carolyn         42 MARY-MD-                         29.37  
  5 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                          29.52  
  6 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                          29.85  
  7 Alvarez, Phyllis A        44 UCI-SP-                          31.10  
  8 McKay, Diane D            42 GSM-NJ-                          31.16  
  9 Winslow, Laura H          43 ARIZ-AZ-                         31.35  
 10 Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                         31.81  
 11 Halliday, Renee           43 NEM-NE-                          32.16  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doelger, Maria B          40 METR-MR-                         58.43  
       28.66    58.43                                                      
  2 Mc Donough, Diana         40 SMRT-SC-                       1:02.86  
       29.69  1:02.86                                                      
  3 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                        1:04.04  
       30.97  1:04.04                                                      
  4 Duran, Nancy F            41 HIMA-HI-                       1:04.42  
       30.55  1:04.42                                                      
  5 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                        1:04.83  
       31.43  1:04.83                                                      
  6 Block, Andrea J           42 IM-CE-                         1:06.49  
       31.52  1:06.49                                                      
  7 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                       1:06.98  
       31.75  1:06.98                                                      
  8 Alvarez, Phyllis A        44 UCI-SP-                        1:07.12  
       32.13  1:07.12                                                      
  9 Winslow, Laura H          43 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:07.30  
       32.72  1:07.30                                                      
 10 Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                       1:12.10  
       33.63  1:12.10                                                      
 11 Kirk, Susan               43 BERK-NJ-                       1:18.47  
       37.15  1:18.47                                                      
 12 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                       1:19.00  
       37.16  1:19.00                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doelger, Maria B          40 METR-MR-                       2:14.24  
       31.47  1:04.68  1:39.36  2:14.24                                    
  2 Mc Donough, Diana         40 SMRT-SC-                       2:17.40  
       31.76  1:05.40  1:41.18  2:17.40                                    
  3 Block, Andrea J           42 IM-CE-                         2:19.23  
       32.41  1:07.33  1:43.10  2:19.23                                    
  4 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                       2:22.18  
       33.52  1:09.88  1:45.97  2:22.18                                    
  5 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                        2:23.52  
       33.49  1:09.90  1:47.14  2:23.52                                    
  6 Winslow, Laura H          43 ARIZ-AZ-                       2:25.65  
       33.93  1:10.76  1:47.90  2:25.65                                    
  7 Alvarez, Phyllis A        44 UCI-SP-                        2:28.55  
       34.17  1:11.75  1:50.12  2:28.55                                    
  8 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                       2:35.62  
       36.36  1:15.89  1:56.84  2:35.62                                    
  9 Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                       2:38.61  
       35.46  1:15.79  1:56.96  2:38.61                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                       4:52.17  
       34.28  1:10.66  1:48.18  2:25.34  3:02.49  3:39.11  4:16.12  4:52.17
  2 Mc Donough, Diana         40 SMRT-SC-                       4:54.64  
       33.72  1:10.13  1:47.26  2:24.42  3:01.25  3:38.88  4:17.00  4:54.64
  3 Block, Andrea J           42 IM-CE-                         4:57.68  
       33.78  1:10.38  1:48.01  2:25.65  3:03.78  3:41.99  4:20.73  4:57.68
  4 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                        5:06.12  
       33.27  1:10.03  1:48.45  2:27.63  3:06.73  3:46.87  4:26.90  5:06.12
  5 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                       5:31.41  
       38.02  1:19.67  2:00.98  2:43.76  3:26.03  4:09.04  4:51.16  5:31.41
  6 Ziegler, Brenda L         42 GSM-NJ-                        5:31.81  
       38.21  1:20.30  2:01.98  2:44.83  3:26.51  4:09.41  4:51.12  5:31.81
  7 Pearson, Heather J        44 UNAT -                         5:42.59  
       38.40  1:20.61  2:04.66  2:48.31  3:32.73  4:16.52  5:00.84  5:42.59
  8 Scannavino, Martine I     42 1776-DV-                       7:00.37  
       46.47  1:38.81  2:31.54  3:26.15  4:19.50  5:14.44  6:08.32  7:00.37
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                       9:55.23  
       34.69  1:11.50  1:48.99  2:27.06  3:05.72  3:43.68  4:21.73  4:59.18
     5:36.42  6:13.59  6:50.58  7:27.98  8:05.25  8:42.24  9:19.32  9:55.23
  2 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                       10:27.74  
       35.77  1:13.92  1:53.35  2:32.43  3:12.30  3:51.74  4:31.52  5:10.92
     5:50.69  6:30.17  7:09.81  7:49.31  8:29.48  9:09.17  9:49.08 10:27.74
  3 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                       10:35.27  
       34.98  1:12.75  1:52.26  2:31.41  3:11.45  3:51.53  4:31.92  5:11.87
     5:52.40  6:32.54  7:13.69  7:54.20  8:35.87  9:16.78  9:57.03 10:35.27
  4 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                      10:45.92  
       36.83  1:16.68  1:56.65  2:37.27  3:17.22  3:58.66  4:39.28  5:20.53
     6:00.27  6:41.66  7:22.31  8:04.14  8:44.75  9:26.62 10:06.94 10:45.92
  5 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                      11:19.97  
       38.65  1:20.14  2:02.94  2:45.50  3:28.23  4:10.63  4:53.95  5:36.48
     6:19.71  7:02.39  7:45.95  8:28.87  9:12.52  9:55.22 10:38.68 11:19.97
  6 Pearson, Heather J        44 UNAT -                        11:39.40  
       39.36  1:22.61  2:07.27  2:51.87  3:36.69  4:21.26  5:06.00  5:49.86
     6:34.32  7:18.52  8:02.95  8:46.82  9:30.90 10:14.69 10:58.56 11:39.40
  7 Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                      11:55.43  
       37.74  1:19.61  2:03.63  2:47.87  3:33.93  4:18.93  5:05.33  5:50.66
     6:36.96  7:22.29  8:09.23  8:54.93  9:41.54 10:26.56 11:12.11 11:55.43
  8 Stott, Kim                44 NCMS-NC-                      12:15.63  
       41.04  1:26.80  2:12.70  2:59.41  3:45.21  4:32.17  5:18.28  6:05.28
     6:51.10  7:37.50  8:23.24  9:10.19  9:56.73 10:44.14 11:30.48 12:15.63
  9 Kirk, Susan               43 BERK-NJ-                      12:31.19  
       43.97  1:29.97  2:17.06  3:04.25  3:52.36  4:40.25  5:28.28  6:16.18
     7:04.52  7:51.61  8:39.30  9:26.32 10:13.64 11:00.44 11:47.43 12:31.19
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                      18:50.58  
       34.63  1:12.44  1:49.76  2:28.22  3:05.47  3:44.40  4:21.93  5:00.39
     5:37.43  6:15.49  6:52.81  7:30.99  8:08.40  8:46.34  9:23.77 10:01.60
    10:38.77 11:16.87 11:54.40 12:32.35 13:09.69 13:48.04 14:25.73 15:04.38
    15:41.93 16:20.55 16:57.96 17:36.27 18:13.42 18:50.58                  
  2 Carow, Amy S              42 GSM-NJ-                       20:08.62  
       35.06  1:13.36  1:53.35  2:32.98  3:13.61  3:53.48  4:34.18  5:14.07
     5:54.74  6:34.92  7:15.90  7:56.10  8:36.96  9:17.43  9:58.32 10:38.45
    11:19.52 12:00.35 12:41.31 13:21.72 14:02.81 14:43.79 15:25.21 16:06.00
    16:47.10 17:27.64 18:08.86 18:49.70 19:30.89 20:08.62                  
  3 Ziegler, Brenda L         42 GSM-NJ-                       21:19.49  
       34.14  1:20.47  2:02.10  2:44.69  3:27.03  4:09.41  4:51.85  5:34.24
     6:16.88  6:59.38  7:42.05  8:25.04  9:08.18  9:51.47 10:34.67 11:18.57
    12:01.93 12:45.14 13:28.19 14:11.36 14:54.40 15:37.56 16:20.78 17:04.39
    17:47.60 18:30.93 19:13.92 19:57.02 20:38.96 21:19.49                  
  4 Pearson, Heather J        44 UNAT -                        22:15.68  
       39.00  1:22.19  2:06.68  2:51.17  3:35.94  4:20.41  5:04.91  5:49.13
     6:33.66  7:18.24  8:02.76  8:46.95  9:32.11 10:16.63 11:02.05 11:46.72
    12:31.75 13:16.47 14:01.89 14:46.70 15:31.93 16:16.72 17:01.71 17:46.87
    18:32.18 19:17.65 20:03.18 20:47.97 21:32.84 22:15.68                  
  5 Kemp, Deborah K           42 GSM-NJ-                       22:36.04  
       37.91  1:21.62  2:06.39  2:51.84  3:36.93  4:21.96  5:06.89  5:52.71
     6:37.73  7:23.94  8:09.00  8:54.86  9:40.13 10:25.55 11:11.04 11:56.41
    12:42.58 13:28.46 14:14.17 14:59.69 15:45.80 16:31.55 17:16.90 18:02.60
    18:43.46 19:34.31 20:20.13 21:05.40 21:47.16 22:36.04                  
  6 Williamson, Kay           42 MARY-MD-                      22:50.74  
       38.51  1:22.20  2:07.15  2:53.19  3:39.28  4:25.95  5:12.19  5:58.49
     6:44.67  7:31.56  8:17.32  9:03.86  9:49.91 10:35.83 11:21.97 12:07.72
    12:53.08 13:39.11 14:24.11 15:10.35 15:56.18 16:43.24 17:29.50 18:15.81
    19:01.87 19:49.22 20:35.29 21:21.39 22:07.44 22:50.74                  
  7 Scannavino, Martine I     42 1776-DV-                      27:18.63  
       48.37  1:40.72  2:35.01  3:28.86  4:24.20  5:18.79  6:14.69  7:08.74
     8:03.93  8:58.79  9:54.66 10:49.20 11:44.43 12:39.03 13:35.23 14:29.47
    15:24.90 16:20.24 17:15.08 18:10.36 19:05.97 20:00.60 20:55.22 21:49.73
    22:45.00 23:39.05 24:36.03 25:30.49 26:25.72 27:18.63                  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                         33.79  
  2 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                          34.86  
  3 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                          36.15  
  4 DiTommaso, Laurie A       41 GSM-NJ-                          36.30  
  5 Duran, Nancy F            41 HIMA-HI-                         36.38  
  6 McKay, Diane D            42 GSM-NJ-                          36.66  
  7 Stott, Kim                44 NCMS-NC-                         40.13  
  8 Halliday, Renee           43 NEM-NE-                          40.48  
  9 Stewart, Julie A          42 GSM-NJ-                          41.11  
 -- Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                            DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                        1:15.02  
       36.96  1:15.02                                                      
  2 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                        1:16.75  
       37.27  1:16.75                                                      
  3 McKay, Diane D            42 GSM-NJ-                        1:21.77  
       38.84  1:21.77                                                      
  4 Duran, Nancy F            41 HIMA-HI-                       1:22.20  
       39.88  1:22.20                                                      
  5 Halliday, Renee           43 NEM-NE-                        1:24.75  
       39.94  1:24.75                                                      
  6 Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                       1:26.33  
       42.14  1:26.33                                                      
  7 Stott, Kim                44 NCMS-NC-                       1:26.68  
       41.42  1:26.68                                                      
  8 Stewart, Julie A          42 GSM-NJ-                        1:29.28  
       44.28  1:29.28                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                        2:41.17  
       36.85  1:17.25  1:59.68  2:41.17                                    
  2 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                        2:48.69  
       39.03  1:21.42  2:05.16  2:48.69                                    
  3 Stott, Kim                44 NCMS-NC-                       3:02.17  
       42.57  1:29.18  2:16.34  3:02.17                                    
  4 Jaeger, Debbie K          41 VMST-VA-                       3:03.98  
       42.76  1:28.98  2:17.32  3:03.98                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                         34.99  
  2 Martin, Amanda M          40 UNAT -                           35.97  
  3 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                         37.15  
  4 DiTommaso, Laurie A       41 GSM-NJ-                          37.52  
  5 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                         38.43  
  6 Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                          39.44  
  7 Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                         40.98  
  8 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                         42.59  
  9 Halliday, Renee           43 NEM-NE-                          45.78  
 10 Kirk, Susan               43 BERK-NJ-                         46.87  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                       1:16.88  
       37.17  1:16.88                                                      
  2 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                       1:23.90  
       39.65  1:23.90                                                      
  3 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                       1:24.35  
       38.76  1:24.35                                                      
  4 Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                        1:25.40  
       39.96  1:25.40                                                      
  5 DiTommaso, Laurie A       41 GSM-NJ-                        1:29.80  
       41.24  1:29.80                                                      
  6 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                       1:31.92  
       43.04  1:31.92                                                      
  7 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                       1:32.21  
       44.93  1:32.21                                                      
  8 Yonta, Christine M        40 NIAG-NI-                       1:34.10  
       43.24  1:34.10                                                      
  9 Kirk, Susan               43 BERK-NJ-                       1:39.99  
       47.26  1:39.99                                                      
 10 Halliday, Renee           43 NEM-NE-                        1:42.80  
       47.60  1:42.80                                                      
 -- Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                            DQ  
       42.09       DQ                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                       2:44.99  
       39.40  1:20.03  2:02.91  2:44.99                                    
  2 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                       3:04.92  
       43.20  1:31.38  2:17.96  3:04.92                                    
  3 Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                        3:05.48  
       41.51  1:28.84  2:17.27  3:05.48                                    
  4 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                       3:11.00  
       44.63  1:32.13  2:21.56  3:11.00                                    
  5 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                       3:17.16  
       46.05  1:35.69  2:26.61  3:17.16                                    
  6 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                       3:19.20  
       45.00  1:36.59  2:28.41  3:19.20                                    
  7 Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                       3:26.08  
       45.99  1:39.18  2:33.20  3:26.08                                    
  8 Yonta, Christine M        40 NIAG-NI-                       3:30.29  
       47.59  1:40.88  2:36.83  3:30.29                                    
  9 Williamson, Kay           42 MARY-MD-                       3:41.06  
       51.52  1:47.81  2:45.40  3:41.06                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doelger, Maria B          40 METR-MR-                         29.29  
  2 Block, Andrea J           42 IM-CE-                           30.61  
  3 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                         30.86  
  4 Mc Donough, Diana         40 SMRT-SC-                         30.95  
  5 Voorhees, Carolyn         42 MARY-MD-                         31.98  
  6 DiTommaso, Laurie A       41 GSM-NJ-                          32.79  
  7 Duran, Nancy F            41 HIMA-HI-                         32.81  
  8 Winslow, Laura H          43 ARIZ-AZ-                         33.96  
  9 Stewart, Julie A          42 GSM-NJ-                          37.35  
 10 Stott, Kim                44 NCMS-NC-                         39.26  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doelger, Maria B          40 METR-MR-                       1:06.41  
       31.10  1:06.41                                                      
  2 Krattli, Caroline M       41 SDSM-SI-                       1:10.15  
       33.70  1:10.15                                                      
  3 Portman, Jennifer J       41 GSM-NJ-                        1:11.77  
       34.04  1:11.77                                                      
  4 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                       1:18.70  
       37.08  1:18.70                                                      
  5 Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                       1:24.46  
       37.70  1:24.46                                                      
  6 Stewart, Julie A          42 GSM-NJ-                        1:26.85  
       39.70  1:26.85                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea J           42 IM-CE-                         2:33.54  
       34.44  1:13.11  1:53.14  2:33.54                                    
  2 Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                        2:45.53  
       36.29  1:17.50  2:01.25  2:45.53                                    
  3 Stewart, Julie A          42 GSM-NJ-                        3:11.13  
       41.94  1:30.37  2:22.08  3:11.13                                    
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                        2:41.25  
       34.03  1:17.43  2:04.43  2:41.25                                    
  2 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                        2:44.24  
       34.95  1:15.34  2:06.97  2:44.24                                    
  3 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                       2:47.09  
       34.70  1:19.19  2:09.97  2:47.09                                    
  4 Martin, Amanda M          40 UNAT -                         2:48.90  
       35.62  1:22.78  2:07.86  2:48.90                                    
  5 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                       2:50.52  
       36.37  1:21.51  2:10.52  2:50.52                                    
  6 Alvarez, Phyllis A        44 UCI-SP-                        2:52.29  
       35.10  1:21.63  2:14.07  2:52.29                                    
  7 Powis, Patricia M         42 VMST-VA-                       2:55.48  
       38.56  1:29.75  2:13.91  2:55.48                                    
  8 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                       3:21.84  
       46.36  1:45.89  2:35.90  3:21.84                                    
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           44 NACM-OH-                       5:51.04  
       36.06  1:17.38  2:03.47  2:48.42  3:41.58  4:35.89  5:14.50  5:51.04
  2 DeLozier, Anna R          40 WRA-GA-                        5:52.80  
       37.22  1:22.84  2:06.55  2:51.98  3:42.58  4:35.05  5:13.78  5:52.80
  3 Bates, Penny S            42 ANCM-PV-                       6:10.75  
       37.82  1:22.81  2:11.21  3:01.96  3:53.47  4:47.18  5:29.17  6:10.75
  4 Peterson, Stephanie O     41 SLAM-OZ-                       6:12.94  
       37.90  1:22.74  2:12.93  3:01.57  3:53.37  4:46.07  5:30.53  6:12.94
  5 Burke, Barbara B          42 PAFC-DV-                       6:34.89  
       40.62  1:29.05  2:26.69  3:20.13  4:14.39  5:08.58  5:53.09  6:34.89
  6 Grebe, Suzanne            42 EXCL-SE-                       7:04.50  
       49.22  1:43.30  2:46.02  3:44.86  4:39.76  5:30.97  6:19.44  7:04.50
 -- Kalibat, Rebecca B        40 GSM-NJ-                             DQ  
       34.60  1:15.72  2:02.08  2:47.19  3:36.35  4:27.90  5:06.88       DQ
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20