2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, HC Fall     37 REDT-MR-                         27.79  
  2 Heller, Becky E           39 WMAC-WI-                         28.57  
  3 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                         29.03  
  4 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                          29.20  
  5 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                         29.84  
  5 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                         29.84  
  7 Hennessey, Lynnette       39 HHAC-SC-                         30.04  
  8 Zampetti, Rhonda R        36 GSM-NJ-                          34.29  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, HC Fall     37 REDT-MR-                       1:00.85  
       29.06  1:00.85                                                      
  2 Heller, Becky E           39 WMAC-WI-                       1:02.29  
       29.41  1:02.29                                                      
  3 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                        1:03.30  
       30.23  1:03.30                                                      
  4 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                       1:03.51  
       30.37  1:03.51                                                      
  5 Hennessey, Lynnette       39 HHAC-SC-                       1:04.65  
       31.17  1:04.65                                                      
  6 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                       1:04.73  
       31.11  1:04.73                                                      
  7 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                       1:05.33  
       30.46  1:05.33                                                      
  8 Gale, Margaret P          35 VMST-VA-                       1:08.47  
       33.28  1:08.47                                                      
  9 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                       1:11.23  
       33.24  1:11.23                                                      
 10 Zampetti, Rhonda R        36 GSM-NJ-                        1:20.54  
       37.95  1:20.54                                                      
 11 Gadd, Joanne M            38 1776-DV-                       1:32.99  
       42.95  1:32.99                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                        2:16.57  
       32.10  1:06.06  1:40.60  2:16.57                                    
  2 Heller, Becky E           39 WMAC-WI-                       2:20.55  
       32.49  1:07.71  1:44.35  2:20.55                                    
  3 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                       2:21.97  
       32.85  1:08.45  1:45.81  2:21.97                                    
  4 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                       2:22.71  
       33.67  1:08.77  1:45.13  2:22.71                                    
  5 Hennessey, Lynnette       39 HHAC-SC-                       2:24.03  
       31.76  1:07.60  1:46.27  2:24.03                                    
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                       2:39.84  
       33.74  1:13.49  1:55.72  2:39.84                                    
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                        4:51.48  
       33.29  1:08.19  1:44.49  2:20.73  2:58.09  3:35.56  4:13.76  4:51.48
  2 Hug, Laurie               38 1776-DV-                       4:55.71  
       33.87  1:09.51  1:46.72  2:24.04  3:02.01  3:40.16  4:18.10  4:55.71
  3 Hennessey, Lynnette       39 HHAC-SC-                       5:06.52  
       34.04  1:11.55  1:50.90  2:30.77  3:10.53  3:50.18  4:29.20  5:06.52
  4 Maresca-Ortof, Elizabeth  37 METR-MR-                       5:14.31  
       35.53  1:14.07  1:53.60  2:33.67  3:13.64  3:53.81  4:34.89  5:14.31
  5 Shuck, Susie              38 ISF-IN-                        5:41.06  
       36.99  1:18.34  1:59.65  2:43.13  3:26.89  4:12.24  4:56.75  5:41.06
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                        9:52.43  
       34.40  1:11.25  1:48.31  2:26.50  3:04.26  3:42.78  4:20.35  4:57.85
     5:34.62  6:12.09  6:48.76  7:26.17  8:02.84  8:39.59  9:15.78  9:52.43
  2 Webster, Kathy            35 MARY-MD-                      11:11.33  
       39.30  1:21.08  2:03.78  2:46.01  3:28.58  4:10.76  4:53.44  5:35.69
     6:17.85  6:59.89  7:42.37  8:24.58  9:06.76  9:48.81 10:30.77 11:11.33
  3 Gadd, Joanne M            38 1776-DV-                      13:43.24  
       45.21  1:35.24  2:26.70  3:17.96  4:10.30  5:01.80  5:54.55  6:46.14
     7:38.79  8:30.85  9:23.30 10:15.02 11:07.60 12:00.00 12:52.08 13:43.24
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               38 1776-DV-                      18:44.37  
       34.71  1:11.56  1:49.58  2:27.29  3:05.43  3:43.36  4:21.34  4:59.03
     5:36.38  6:13.91  6:51.47  7:28.75  8:06.55  8:43.89  9:21.32  9:58.95
    10:36.34 11:13.84 11:50.99 12:28.41 13:05.65 13:43.31 14:20.91 14:58.43
    15:35.93 16:13.54 16:51.33 17:29.39 18:07.30 18:44.37                  
  2 Hagadorn, Heather         38 RMM-CO-                       19:06.47  
       35.98  1:13.81  1:52.29  2:30.82  3:09.63  3:48.06  4:26.76  5:05.04
     5:43.29  6:21.42  6:59.55  7:37.73  8:16.52  8:54.78  9:33.45 10:11.64
    10:43.94 11:28.28 12:06.19 12:44.00 13:21.90 14:00.19 14:38.22 15:16.51
    15:54.82 16:33.23 17:12.07 17:50.20 18:28.46 19:06.47                  
  3 Webster, Kathy            35 MARY-MD-                      21:19.09  
       39.99  1:22.54  2:05.64  2:49.19  3:32.25  4:15.20  4:58.26  5:41.37
     6:24.71  7:07.75  7:50.88  8:33.73  9:16.81  9:59.80 10:43.04 11:25.99
    12:08.87 12:51.75 13:34.34 14:17.08 14:59.65 15:42.10 16:24.69 17:07.17
    17:50.27 18:32.89 19:15.36 19:58.04 20:39.47 21:19.09                  
  4 Welch, Whitney S          39 CONN-CT-                      23:52.55  
       41.63  1:27.12  2:13.87  3:00.93  3:49.09  4:36.97  5:25.23  6:12.84
     6:54.59  7:49.04  8:36.84  9:24.36 10:12.37 11:00.47 11:48.76 12:36.60
    13:18.71 14:12.86 15:01.36 15:49.46 16:30.27 17:26.62 18:15.22 19:04.19
    19:53.36 20:42.06 21:30.27 22:18.17 23:05.84 23:52.55                  
  5 Filar, Linda G            35 CONN-CT-                      23:55.38  
       40.23  1:24.45  2:10.54  2:58.41  3:45.80  4:34.23  5:22.37  6:10.39
     6:58.03  7:46.69  8:34.31  9:22.87 10:10.88 10:59.36 11:47.47 12:36.09
    13:24.51 14:13.39 15:01.27 15:50.09 16:38.45 17:27.76 18:16.87 19:06.35
    19:54.68 20:43.64 21:31.77 22:20.61 23:07.98 23:55.38                  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                         33.01  
  2 Thiel, Susan M            35 GSM-NJ-                          37.66  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                       1:10.25  
       34.17  1:10.25                                                      
  2 Willeboordse, HC Fall     37 REDT-MR-                       1:12.63  
       33.86  1:12.63                                                      
  3 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                       1:14.51  
       36.87  1:14.51                                                      
  4 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                       1:18.62  
       38.32  1:18.62                                                      
  5 Cialdella-Morehead, Lorn  39 GSM-NJ-                        1:20.85  
       38.89  1:20.85                                                      
  6 Thiel, Susan M            35 GSM-NJ-                        1:22.34  
       39.80  1:22.34                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                       2:37.58  
       36.63  1:16.03  1:56.79  2:37.58                                    
  2 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                       2:56.02  
       40.98  1:25.85  2:11.99  2:56.02                                    
  3 Thiel, Susan M            35 GSM-NJ-                        2:58.06  
       40.55  1:24.60  2:11.96  2:58.06                                    
  4 Gadd, Joanne M            38 1776-DV-                       3:48.06  
       51.57  1:49.22  2:49.14  3:48.06                                    
 -- Shuck, Susie              38 ISF-IN-                             DQ  
       39.85  1:23.73  2:10.51       DQ                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, HC Fall     37 REDT-MR-                         37.78  
  2 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                         37.80  
  3 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                         38.97  
  4 Collins, Betsy            35 PAFC-DV-                         39.63  
  5 Papini, Regina T          36 GSM-NJ-                          46.11  
  6 Zampetti, Rhonda R        36 GSM-NJ-                          51.91  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                       1:26.88  
       41.25  1:26.88                                                      
  2 Collins, Betsy            35 PAFC-DV-                       1:28.12  
       40.06  1:28.12                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Betsy            35 PAFC-DV-                       3:11.44  
       42.19  1:30.18  2:19.68  3:11.44                                    
  2 Cialdella, Lynn A         36 METR-MR-                       3:35.25  
       50.70  1:46.26  2:41.71  3:35.25                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Becky E           39 WMAC-WI-                         30.74  
  2 Gale, Margaret P          35 VMST-VA-                         32.21  
  3 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                         32.88  
  4 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                         33.41  
  5 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                         34.88  
  6 Thiel, Susan M            35 GSM-NJ-                          36.90  
  7 Zampetti, Rhonda R        36 GSM-NJ-                          41.86  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Margaret P          35 VMST-VA-                       1:12.67  
       33.56  1:12.67                                                      
  2 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                       1:16.22  
       35.09  1:16.22                                                      
  3 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                       1:18.37  
       33.36  1:18.37                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Margaret P          35 VMST-VA-                       2:57.60  
       36.10  1:21.96  2:10.03  2:57.60                                    
  2 Shuck, Susie              38 ISF-IN-                        3:11.63  
       42.22  1:30.02  2:20.44  3:11.63                                    
  3 Filar, Linda G            35 CONN-CT-                       3:33.97  
       44.17  1:38.19  2:36.54  3:33.97                                    
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         38 ANCM-PV-                       2:41.18  
       33.18  1:14.03  2:03.62  2:41.18                                    
  2 Harris, Janet             38 METR-MR-                       2:42.61  
       37.43  1:19.28  2:07.06  2:42.61                                    
  3 Maresca-Ortof, Elizabeth  37 METR-MR-                       2:44.66  
       36.71  1:19.06  2:08.40  2:44.66                                    
  4 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                       2:47.07  
       34.36  1:19.63  2:08.48  2:47.07                                    
  5 Heller, Becky E           39 WMAC-WI-                       2:47.64  
       32.54  1:16.31  2:08.78  2:47.64                                    
  6 Collins, Betsy            35 PAFC-DV-                       2:49.98  
       36.51  1:21.73  2:09.82  2:49.98                                    
  7 Rietz, Heather            35 EXCL-SE-                       2:50.52  
       33.88  1:17.72  2:12.94  2:50.52                                    
  8 Cialdella-Morehead, Lorn  39 GSM-NJ-                        2:54.07  
       37.36  1:21.77  2:14.20  2:54.07                                    
  9 Shuck, Susie              38 ISF-IN-                        2:54.70  
       37.98  1:21.96  2:14.13  2:54.70                                    
 10 Buscaglia, Caycee P       38 VMST-VA-                       2:54.81  
       36.48  1:22.07  2:14.82  2:54.81                                    
 11 Cialdella, Lynn A         36 METR-MR-                       3:08.34  
       41.22  1:31.04  2:24.64  3:08.34                                    
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barany, Cheryl A          39 CONN-CT-                       6:02.81  
       37.56  1:20.14  2:09.66  2:58.33  3:50.88  4:43.38  5:23.52  6:02.81
  2 Cialdella, Lynn A         36 METR-MR-                       6:38.94  
       44.24  1:34.99  2:27.39  3:17.92  4:13.18  5:08.54  5:53.91  6:38.94
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29