2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather M        33 NCMS-NC-                         28.14  
  2 Weiss, Amy K              31 ANCM-PV-                         29.69  
  3 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                         31.04  
  4 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                         31.17  
  5 Hallor, Sara E            32 NEM-NE-                          31.35  
  6 Clark, Heather L          30 METR-MR-                         32.04  
  7 Fahey, Lisa               33 CONN-CT-                         32.59  
  8 Gorton, Jasmine M         34 TAM-PC-                          32.78  
  9 Parsowith, Sara R         32 GSM-NJ-                          40.93  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                           59.62  
       28.97    59.62                                                      
  2 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         1:02.29  
       30.40  1:02.29                                                      
  3 Hageman, Heather M        33 NCMS-NC-                       1:03.48  
       31.35  1:03.48                                                      
  4 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                        1:03.61  
       30.22  1:03.61                                                      
  5 Weiss, Amy K              31 ANCM-PV-                       1:06.01  
       31.56  1:06.01                                                      
  6 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                       1:08.92  
       32.31  1:08.92                                                      
  7 Hallor, Sara E            32 NEM-NE-                        1:09.48  
       32.26  1:09.48                                                      
  8 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                       1:10.50  
       33.96  1:10.50                                                      
  9 Clark, Heather L          30 METR-MR-                       1:11.93  
       34.85  1:11.93                                                      
 10 Gulla, Tara L             30 NEM-NE-                        1:18.03  
       37.41  1:18.03                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         2:17.35  
       33.77  1:08.42  1:43.69  2:17.35                                    
  2 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        2:18.85  
       32.58  1:07.58  1:44.05  2:18.85                                    
  3 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                       2:20.12  
       33.04  1:09.24  1:44.78  2:20.12                                    
  4 Weiss, Amy K              31 ANCM-PV-                       2:24.31  
       33.16  1:08.95  1:46.64  2:24.31                                    
  5 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                       2:34.19  
       34.12  1:12.13  1:53.19  2:34.19                                    
  6 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                       2:36.05  
       35.91  1:14.02  1:54.34  2:36.05                                    
  7 Fahey, Lisa               33 CONN-CT-                       2:47.32  
       38.42  1:20.75  2:04.71  2:47.32                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        4:48.30  
       33.24  1:08.53  1:45.18  2:21.82  2:59.39  3:36.61  4:13.93  4:48.30
  2 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                       4:56.44  
       34.41  1:11.31  1:48.70  2:26.53  3:04.30  3:42.21  4:19.94  4:56.44
  3 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         4:58.97  
       35.16  1:12.41  1:50.52  2:28.61  3:06.51  3:44.58  4:22.56  4:58.97
  4 Coll, Bridget             33 GSM-NJ-                        5:05.26  
       33.47  1:10.83  1:48.81  2:27.75  3:07.21  3:46.82  4:26.51  5:05.26
  5 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                        5:07.26  
       34.74  1:12.15  1:49.57  2:28.13  3:06.95  3:46.64  4:27.34  5:07.26
  6 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                       5:28.71  
       35.54  1:16.03  1:56.94  2:39.44  3:21.45  4:04.63  4:46.59  5:28.71
  7 Clark, Heather L          30 METR-MR-                       5:31.76  
       38.29  1:18.70  2:01.23  2:43.82  3:26.26  4:08.58  4:51.00  5:31.76
  8 Hallor, Sara E            32 NEM-NE-                        5:33.39  
       37.42  1:18.45  2:00.20  2:42.23  3:24.97  4:07.79  4:51.55  5:33.39
  9 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                        5:55.07  
       40.00  1:23.81  2:10.44  2:55.39  3:41.95  4:27.20  5:13.29  5:55.07
 10 Gulla, Tara L             30 NEM-NE-                        5:55.28  
       38.96  1:23.26  2:09.61  2:55.75  3:42.22  4:28.36  5:14.77  5:55.28
 11 Fahey, Lisa               33 CONN-CT-                       5:55.80  
       39.83  1:24.37  2:08.96  2:55.13  3:40.47  4:25.90  5:11.89  5:55.80
 12 Sommerlad, Ellen J        32 WCM-PC-                        6:00.50  
       38.52  1:22.05  2:08.24  2:54.48  3:41.39  4:28.13  5:15.89  6:00.50
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                      10:09.51  
       35.01  1:12.86  1:51.48  2:29.89  3:08.55  3:46.73  4:25.62  5:03.58
     5:42.28  6:20.39  6:59.29  7:37.41  8:16.19  8:54.32  9:32.84 10:09.51
  2 Weiss, Amy K              31 ANCM-PV-                      10:27.24  
       34.58  1:12.10  1:49.92  2:29.07  3:08.11  3:48.09  4:27.39  5:07.60
     5:46.84  6:27.32  7:06.85  7:47.28  8:27.14  9:07.82  9:47.24 10:27.24
  3 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                       10:44.29  
       35.70  1:15.33  1:55.89  2:36.40  3:17.41  3:58.19  4:38.92  5:20.04
     6:00.79  6:41.46  7:22.30  8:03.28  8:44.44  9:24.79 10:05.19 10:44.29
  4 Fahey, Lisa               33 CONN-CT-                      12:19.80  
       42.30  1:27.41  2:13.68  3:00.56  3:47.79  4:34.74  5:21.51  6:08.89
     6:55.46  7:42.49  8:29.61  9:16.30 10:03.83 10:50.53 11:37.70 12:19.80
  5 Catucci, Jennifer M       31 METR-MR-                      14:01.66  
       45.11  1:35.79  2:28.81  3:21.88  4:15.52  5:08.42  6:02.57  6:56.31
     7:50.64  8:44.27  9:38.64 10:32.09 11:25.32 12:18.09 13:11.78 14:01.66
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                      19:20.74  
       35.30  1:13.12  1:52.05  2:30.40  3:09.54  3:47.82  4:26.86  5:05.26
     5:44.10  6:22.63  7:01.82  7:40.59  8:19.97  8:58.81  9:37.94 10:16.57
    10:55.84 11:34.46 12:13.92 12:52.38 13:31.60 14:10.21 14:49.60 15:28.25
    16:07.30 16:45.97 17:25.09 18:03.87 18:42.92 19:20.74                  
  2 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                       20:16.35  
       36.24  1:15.83  1:55.76  2:36.71  3:17.31  3:57.84  4:38.89  5:19.56
     6:00.06  6:40.44  7:21.54  8:01.89  8:42.05  9:22.83 10:03.41 10:44.03
    11:24.61 12:05.07 12:45.93 13:27.36 14:08.38 14:49.17 15:30.17 16:11.52
    16:47.60 17:33.79 18:14.85 18:55.97 19:37.33 20:16.35                  
  3 Curnutt, Heather L        30 REDT-MR-                      22:13.17  
       38.36  1:20.33  2:03.66  2:47.56  3:33.03  4:17.81  5:03.51  5:48.35
     6:33.57  7:18.82  8:03.43  8:47.90  9:32.71 10:17.18 11:02.30 11:46.45
    12:31.34 13:16.02 14:01.01 14:45.71 15:30.83 16:15.74 17:01.50 17:46.92
    18:32.88 19:17.73 20:03.20 20:47.80 21:31.83 22:13.17                  
  4 Stein, Caroline F         33 PAFC-DV-                      22:57.42  
       38.53  1:21.81  2:06.39  2:52.31  3:37.73  4:24.04  5:09.63  5:56.19
     6:42.18  7:29.74  8:15.74  9:03.08  9:49.02 10:36.07 11:22.45 12:09.51
    12:56.23 13:43.63 14:30.37 15:16.67 15:58.08 16:49.44 17:36.70 18:23.67
    19:10.49 19:57.11 20:44.38 21:30.25 22:15.07 22:57.42                  
  5 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                       23:51.40  
       40.96  1:26.58  2:12.89  3:00.06  3:47.75  4:35.61  5:23.51  6:12.22
     7:00.20  7:47.74  8:36.25  9:23.94 10:12.30 11:00.09 11:48.94 12:37.04
    13:25.69 14:14.39 15:03.13 15:50.93 16:39.24 17:27.47 18:16.37 19:03.86
    19:52.94 20:41.59 21:30.17 22:18.17 23:07.00 23:51.40                  
  6 Catucci, Jennifer M       31 METR-MR-                      27:00.12  
       46.43  1:36.90  2:29.58  3:22.74  4:16.53  5:10.46  6:05.14  6:59.29
     7:54.04  8:47.99  9:42.64 10:36.66 11:31.26 12:25.68 13:19.27 14:13.50
    15:08.57 16:02.33 16:56.72 17:51.53 18:46.05 19:40.72 20:35.44 21:30.55
    22:25.55 23:19.79 24:15.72 25:11.64 26:07.45 27:00.12                  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                          32.10  
  2 Davidson, Michelle L      33 GSM-NJ-                          35.00  
  3 Hageman, Heather M        33 NCMS-NC-                         35.25  
  4 Stein, Caroline F         33 PAFC-DV-                         38.63  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                        1:10.79  
       33.99  1:10.79                                                      
  2 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        1:11.60  
       35.11  1:11.60                                                      
  3 Coll, Bridget             33 GSM-NJ-                        1:14.57  
       35.75  1:14.57                                                      
  4 Davidson, Michelle L      33 GSM-NJ-                        1:16.49  
       36.64  1:16.49                                                      
  5 Stein, Caroline F         33 PAFC-DV-                       1:22.68  
       40.73  1:22.68                                                      
  6 Gulla, Tara L             30 NEM-NE-                        1:33.14  
       44.41  1:33.14                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        2:30.66  
       36.06  1:13.19  1:52.21  2:30.66                                    
  2 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                        2:39.18  
       36.75  1:16.34  1:57.66  2:39.18                                    
  3 Coll, Bridget             33 GSM-NJ-                        2:42.23  
       37.90  1:18.01  2:00.05  2:42.23                                    
  4 Weiss, Amy K              31 ANCM-PV-                       2:53.34  
       40.63  1:24.26  2:08.55  2:53.34                                    
  5 Stein, Caroline F         33 PAFC-DV-                       2:55.22  
       41.23  1:25.43  2:11.10  2:55.22                                    
  6 Gulla, Tara L             30 NEM-NE-                        3:12.33  
       42.87  1:32.17  2:22.85  3:12.33                                    
  7 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                        3:15.12  
       46.19  1:36.28  2:26.69  3:15.12                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerlad, Ellen J        32 WCM-PC-                          41.29  
  2 Gorton, Jasmine M         34 TAM-PC-                          43.74  
  3 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                         44.05  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                         1:18.41  
       36.77  1:18.41                                                      
  2 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         1:22.57  
       38.86  1:22.57                                                      
  3 DeMilia, Mary             32 NCMS-NC-                       1:29.76  
       40.61  1:29.76                                                      
  4 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                        1:35.32  
       45.12  1:35.32                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                         2:48.03  
       38.64  1:21.07  2:04.83  2:48.03                                    
  2 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         3:01.45  
       41.38  1:27.24  2:14.51  3:01.45                                    
  3 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                        3:30.18  
       46.73  1:40.29  2:35.41  3:30.18                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                          29.56  
  2 Hageman, Heather M        33 NCMS-NC-                         31.43  
  3 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                         34.18  
  4 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                         36.10  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                         1:05.71  
       31.56  1:05.71                                                      
  2 Smiley, Sunny C           33 H2O-GU-                        1:09.02  
       31.49  1:09.02                                                      
  3 DeMilia, Mary             32 NCMS-NC-                       1:16.22  
       34.75  1:16.22                                                      
  4 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                        1:19.33  
       35.68  1:19.33                                                      
  5 Parsowith, Sara R         32 GSM-NJ-                        2:00.27  
       57.63  2:00.27                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        2:30.51  
       33.59  1:10.82  1:50.92  2:30.51                                    
  2 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                        2:55.67  
       35.73  1:18.75  2:05.83  2:55.67                                    
  3 Davidson, Michelle L      33 GSM-NJ-                        3:01.57  
       37.81  1:21.31  2:08.93  3:01.57                                    
  4 DeMilia, Mary             32 NCMS-NC-                       3:03.28  
       35.73  1:21.70  2:12.42  3:03.28                                    
  5 Stein, Caroline F         33 PAFC-DV-                       3:08.28  
       40.83  1:27.75  2:18.80  3:08.28                                    
  6 Parsowith, Sara R         32 GSM-NJ-                        4:14.14  
       59.15  2:02.00  3:08.99  4:14.14                                    
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                         2:25.63  
       30.60  1:08.33  1:51.50  2:25.63                                    
  2 Kobi, Jennifer            32 SARM -                         2:36.14  
       32.61  1:15.49  2:01.01  2:36.14                                    
  3 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                       2:44.71  
       35.51  1:19.12  2:08.87  2:44.71                                    
  4 Chang, Esther S           31 1776-DV-                       2:45.33  
       36.16  1:19.94  2:05.40  2:45.33                                    
  5 DeMilia, Mary             32 NCMS-NC-                       2:53.52  
       34.23  1:20.28  2:12.63  2:53.52                                    
  6 Uible, Jennifer           34 MCM-NT-                        2:55.77  
       36.23  1:22.87  2:16.62  2:55.77                                    
  7 Hurst, Kim A              34 GAJA-GA-                       2:57.07  
       36.92  1:23.99  2:18.10  2:57.07                                    
  8 Hokenson, Christina A     34 GMUP-PC-                       2:57.33  
       35.84  1:23.89  2:17.49  2:57.33                                    
  9 Gulla, Tara L             30 NEM-NE-                        3:15.95  
       42.86  1:34.56  2:32.16  3:15.95                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             33 IM-CE-                         5:11.15  
       32.43  1:08.25  1:49.18  2:29.50  3:15.42  4:00.66  4:36.68  5:11.15
  2 Easton, Sandie            34 TOC-PC-                        5:36.43  
       34.31  1:12.65  1:57.01  2:41.06  3:31.08  4:21.06  4:59.72  5:36.43
  3 Woody, Dana C             34 NIAG-NI-                       5:48.61  
       37.89  1:20.24  2:05.99  2:51.57  3:41.84  4:33.94  5:11.41  5:48.61
  4 DeMilia, Mary             32 NCMS-NC-                       6:16.93  
       36.93  1:25.55  2:15.19  3:04.27  3:58.13  4:52.23  5:35.13  6:16.93
  5 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM-PC-                        6:51.79  
       45.22  1:37.64  2:31.90  3:24.92  4:20.20  5:17.51  6:05.56  6:51.79
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42