2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         26 MICH-MI-                         29.23  
  2 Clarke, Taylor B          26 NCMS-NC-                         29.58  
  3 Jeanette, Jennifer        27 ADMS-AD-                         30.45  
  4 Hann, Jennifer A          25 GSM-NJ-                          31.54  
  5 Matsumura, Eiko           27 METR-MR-                         31.96  
  6 Gibson, Katie Alice       28 REDT-MR-                         32.23  
  7 Delneo, Catherine V       27 GSM-NJ-                          32.87  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Patricia A         27 PAFC-DV-                       1:03.30  
       30.96  1:03.30                                                      
  2 Parkinson, Charlie        29 HP   -                         1:06.89  
       32.37  1:06.89                                                      
  3 Wriede, Michelle M        27 GSM-NJ-                        1:06.97  
       32.06  1:06.97                                                      
  4 Winkis, Annmarie          25 PAFC-DV-                       1:07.50  
       32.49  1:07.50                                                      
  5 Matsumura, Eiko           27 METR-MR-                       1:10.44  
       33.09  1:10.44                                                      
  6 Merlau, Melissa L         28 PAFC-DV-                       1:11.89  
       33.73  1:11.89                                                      
  7 Delneo, Catherine V       27 GSM-NJ-                        1:12.39  
       34.78  1:12.39                                                      
  8 Gluchowski, Regina        28 1776-DV-                       1:15.03  
       35.29  1:15.03                                                      
  9 Czmarko, Karen D          25 SLAM-OZ-                       1:23.22  
       37.62  1:23.22                                                      
 -- Jeanette, Jennifer        27 ADMS-AD-                            DQ  
       31.76       DQ                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         26 MICH-MI-                       2:14.00  
       32.60  1:05.89  1:40.41  2:14.00                                    
  2 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        2:22.34  
       33.98  1:09.74  1:46.31  2:22.34                                    
  3 Jeanette, Jennifer        27 ADMS-AD-                       2:30.14  
       33.66  1:09.58  1:49.26  2:30.14                                    
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher-Grybosky, Samant  26 UNAT -                         4:44.17  
       33.43  1:08.58  1:44.51  2:20.11  2:56.34  3:32.35  4:09.10  4:44.17
  2 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        4:44.46  
       33.91  1:09.31  1:46.02  2:21.95  2:58.21  3:34.30  4:10.50  4:44.46
  3 Flynn, Patricia A         27 PAFC-DV-                       4:51.82  
       33.06  1:08.53  1:45.08  2:21.38  2:58.45  3:35.70  4:13.77  4:51.82
  4 Parkinson, Charlie        29 HP   -                         5:17.51  
       35.36  1:13.33  1:53.09  2:34.40  3:15.50  3:57.40  4:38.35  5:17.51
  5 Gibson, Katie Alice       28 REDT-MR-                       5:39.82  
       37.26  1:17.41  2:00.00  2:43.67  3:28.45  4:12.62  4:57.67  5:39.82
  6 Albano, Jennifer A        26 GSM-NJ-                        6:48.44  
       43.94  1:34.15  2:25.27  3:19.02  4:11.57  5:04.95  5:56.73  6:48.44
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        9:54.49  
       33.94  1:10.32  1:46.61  2:23.61  3:00.32  3:37.57  4:14.78  4:52.55
     5:24.32  6:08.26  6:44.84  7:24.09  8:00.66  8:40.28  9:17.77  9:54.49
  2 Flynn, Patricia A         27 PAFC-DV-                      10:02.68  
       35.30  1:13.03  1:50.96  2:29.32  3:07.86  3:46.18  4:24.64  5:03.01
     5:40.80  6:18.50  6:56.54  7:34.13  8:11.52  8:49.15  9:26.59 10:02.68
  3 Bonner, Katie             26 PAFC-DV-                      10:32.34  
       35.85  1:13.71  1:52.67  2:31.92  3:11.85  3:51.95  4:32.83  5:12.93
     5:53.58  6:33.63  7:14.17  7:54.20  8:34.58  9:14.36  9:54.89 10:32.34
  4 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                       11:24.95  
       38.11  1:19.23  1:55.48  2:44.22  3:26.73  4:10.81  4:54.00  5:38.91
     6:22.11  7:06.64  7:41.89  8:33.93  9:16.36  9:59.90 10:38.99 11:24.95
  5 Story, Karen M            29 NEM-NE-                       11:59.04  
       41.19  1:25.98  2:11.44  2:57.76  3:42.91  4:28.80  5:14.36  6:00.29
     6:45.50  7:30.99  8:15.66  9:01.54  9:46.25 10:31.59 11:16.46 11:59.04
  6 Imus, Kelly L             28 GSM-NJ-                       13:50.77  
       41.22  1:29.39  2:19.26  3:12.93  4:06.24  5:00.85  5:54.47  6:49.48
     7:42.02  8:36.38  9:29.20 10:23.70 11:16.97 12:09.87 13:01.33 13:50.77
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wassner, Rebeccah I       28 METR-MR-                      18:51.52  
       35.96  1:13.52  1:51.96  2:29.94  3:08.36  3:45.94  4:23.91  5:01.44
     5:39.23  6:16.55  6:54.64  7:31.89  8:09.76  8:47.51  9:25.60 10:02.94
    10:40.64 11:18.10 11:56.16 12:33.79 13:05.43 13:49.57 14:27.96 15:05.95
    15:44.10 16:22.13 17:00.18 17:37.72 18:15.36 18:51.52                  
  2 Flynn, Patricia A         27 PAFC-DV-                      19:12.49  
       35.25  1:13.06  1:46.03  2:29.87  3:05.84  3:46.90  4:17.80  5:03.77
     5:42.31  6:20.83  6:53.07  7:36.50  8:14.31  8:52.55  9:26.15 10:09.31
    10:47.63 11:26.31 12:04.84 12:43.75 13:22.05 14:00.93 14:39.78 15:18.71
    15:51.95 16:37.01 17:16.04 17:55.19 18:34.15 19:12.49                  
  3 Porro, Julie S.           25 GSM-NJ-                       21:08.42  
       37.21  1:17.51  1:58.74  2:40.52  3:22.52  4:04.83  4:47.37  5:29.93
     6:12.15  6:54.99  7:37.10  8:20.27  9:03.21  9:45.35 10:20.07 11:10.44
    11:53.20 12:36.07 13:18.83 14:01.61 14:44.30 15:27.26 16:09.96 16:53.39
    17:36.21 18:19.17 19:02.19 19:45.30 20:27.83 21:08.42                  
  4 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                       21:59.58  
       37.92  1:19.54  2:01.86  2:46.08  3:29.31  4:13.96  4:57.61  5:42.34
     6:26.07  7:11.08  7:54.79  8:40.13  9:23.97 10:09.22 10:53.33 11:38.66
    12:22.89 13:08.67 13:52.63 14:38.20 15:22.50 16:08.24 16:52.20 17:37.83
    18:21.85 19:07.13 19:51.09 20:34.70 21:17.32 21:59.58                  
  5 Kiernan, Mary B           28 1776-DV-                      23:15.67  
       42.18  1:27.71  2:14.49  3:01.44  3:47.77  4:33.93  5:22.10  6:08.74
     6:55.42  7:42.20  8:29.46  9:15.81 10:02.28 10:48.85 11:35.82 12:22.61
    13:09.41 13:56.15 14:42.93 15:29.87 16:16.85 17:03.44 17:50.48 18:37.68
    19:24.68 20:11.50 20:58.09 21:44.66 22:30.41 23:15.67                  
  6 Story, Karen M            29 NEM-NE-                       23:20.76  
       44.37  1:31.12  2:18.49  3:05.49  3:44.97  4:38.72  5:24.53  6:12.61
     6:58.53  7:47.19  8:32.95  9:20.54 10:06.15 10:54.31 11:40.55 12:29.73
    13:16.02 14:02.96 14:49.35 15:36.99 16:24.07 17:11.35 17:43.85 18:45.77
    19:31.98 20:18.77 21:04.58 21:51.29 22:35.70 23:20.76                  
  7 Imus, Kelly L             28 GSM-NJ-                       27:43.63  
       38.35  1:20.82  2:08.51  2:57.97  3:50.46  4:44.29  5:39.91  6:36.03
     7:34.32  8:30.96  9:29.48 10:26.53 11:24.00 12:20.06 13:18.13 14:15.51
    15:12.81 16:10.16 17:08.24 18:06.30 19:03.76 20:01.01 20:59.54 21:58.05
    22:57.45 23:57.39 24:55.84 25:53.45 26:49.98 27:43.63                  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        1:08.94  
       33.52  1:08.94                                                      
  2 Porro, Julie S.           25 GSM-NJ-                        1:19.42  
       39.57  1:19.42                                                      
  3 Matsumura, Eiko           27 METR-MR-                       1:24.39  
       40.83  1:24.39                                                      
  4 Gibson, Katie Alice       28 REDT-MR-                       1:27.33  
       43.51  1:27.33                                                      
  5 Merlau, Melissa L         28 PAFC-DV-                       1:27.40  
       42.48  1:27.40                                                      
  6 Czmarko, Karen D          25 SLAM-OZ-                       1:29.63  
       42.88  1:29.63                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        2:27.37  
       34.36  1:11.37  1:48.90  2:27.37                                    
  2 Wriede, Michelle M        27 GSM-NJ-                        2:52.59  
       38.49  1:20.88  2:06.41  2:52.59                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                         35.21  
  2 Bonner, Katie             26 PAFC-DV-                         38.29  
  3 Parkinson, Charlie        29 HP   -                           38.32  
  4 Nagle, Cynthia A          25 NCMS-NC-                         39.48  
  5 Clarke, Taylor B          26 NCMS-NC-                         39.88  
  6 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                          43.19  
  7 Czmarko, Karen D          25 SLAM-OZ-                         47.33  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                       1:18.49  
       37.20  1:18.49                                                      
  2 Bonner, Katie             26 PAFC-DV-                       1:23.26  
       39.41  1:23.26                                                      
  3 Nagle, Cynthia A          25 NCMS-NC-                       1:26.28  
       40.47  1:26.28                                                      
  4 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                        1:35.30  
       44.69  1:35.30                                                      
  5 Gluchowski, Regina        28 1776-DV-                       1:36.25  
       46.09  1:36.25                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                       2:51.84  
       39.98  1:24.04  2:08.71  2:51.84                                    
  2 Bonner, Katie             26 PAFC-DV-                       2:57.63  
       40.30  1:25.76  2:11.36  2:57.63                                    
  3 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        2:59.54  
       42.25  1:27.99  2:13.82  2:59.54                                    
  4 Nagle, Cynthia A          25 NCMS-NC-                       3:05.86  
       41.34  1:27.49  2:16.46  3:05.86                                    
  5 Gluchowski, Regina        28 1776-DV-                       3:21.56  
       46.04  1:37.61  2:29.47  3:21.56                                    
  6 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                        3:23.09  
       45.53  1:36.67  2:29.96  3:23.09                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarke, Taylor B          26 NCMS-NC-                         31.68  
  2 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                         32.39  
  3 Winkis, Annmarie          25 PAFC-DV-                         33.60  
  4 Jeanette, Jennifer        27 ADMS-AD-                         34.20  
  5 Hann, Jennifer A          25 GSM-NJ-                          34.42  
  6 Delneo, Catherine V       27 GSM-NJ-                          34.80  
  7 Weeter, Leslie            26 SKY-KY-                          35.83  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        1:07.55  
       31.29  1:07.55                                                      
  2 Clarke, Taylor B          26 NCMS-NC-                       1:13.02  
       32.16  1:13.02                                                      
  3 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                       1:14.84  
       34.57  1:14.84                                                      
  4 Winkis, Annmarie          25 PAFC-DV-                       1:15.96  
       34.15  1:15.96                                                      
  5 Delneo, Catherine V       27 GSM-NJ-                        1:24.17  
       38.12  1:24.17                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher-Grybosky, Samant  26 UNAT -                         2:28.20  
       33.41  1:10.41  1:49.06  2:28.20                                    
  2 Carlson, Miriam E         26 MICH-MI-                       2:32.10  
       34.88  1:13.17  1:53.00  2:32.10                                    
  3 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        2:37.97  
       32.95  1:11.65  1:53.19  2:37.97                                    
  4 Weeter, Leslie            26 SKY-KY-                        2:51.17  
       37.76  1:20.99  2:07.15  2:51.17                                    
  5 Winkis, Annmarie          25 PAFC-DV-                       3:04.03  
       37.60  1:21.73  2:12.04  3:04.03                                    
  6 Delneo, Catherine V       27 GSM-NJ-                        3:17.27  
       42.00  1:31.59  2:23.98  3:17.27                                    
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher-Grybosky, Samant  26 UNAT -                         2:31.26  
       32.39  1:12.32  1:56.36  2:31.26                                    
  2 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        2:32.56  
       31.79  1:10.30  1:57.21  2:32.56                                    
  3 Salcedo, Helen I          28 SCAM-PC-                       2:37.17  
       33.45  1:19.01  2:00.32  2:37.17                                    
  4 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        2:39.42  
       34.84  1:18.86  2:03.95  2:39.42                                    
  5 Clarke, Taylor B          26 NCMS-NC-                       2:40.60  
       33.92  1:18.48  2:04.59  2:40.60                                    
  6 Flynn, Patricia A         27 PAFC-DV-                       2:40.68  
       34.00  1:18.13  2:05.79  2:40.68                                    
  7 Weeter, Leslie            26 SKY-KY-                        2:45.72  
       35.00  1:20.37  2:05.82  2:45.72                                    
  8 Porro, Julie S.           25 GSM-NJ-                        2:46.81  
       35.36  1:19.35  2:08.42  2:46.81                                    
  9 Jeanette, Jennifer        27 ADMS-AD-                       2:48.37  
       35.79  1:20.51  2:09.74  2:48.37                                    
 10 Imus, Kelly L             28 GSM-NJ-                        3:23.42  
       39.86  1:33.86  2:33.11  3:23.42                                    
 11 Albano, Jennifer A        26 GSM-NJ-                        3:31.01  
       45.96  1:42.30  2:42.14  3:31.01                                    
 -- Parkinson, Charlie        29 HP   -                              DQ  
       35.40  1:19.13  2:07.47       DQ                                    
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jenny L           26 NEM-NE-                        5:26.47  
       32.59  1:10.36  1:51.04  2:31.88  3:20.32  4:11.35  4:49.10  5:26.47
  2 Stovickova, Magdalena     28 GSM-NJ-                        5:37.63  
       37.37  1:20.56  2:05.31  2:49.14  3:35.59  4:22.62  5:00.74  5:37.63
  3 Weeter, Leslie            26 SKY-KY-                        6:04.32  
       37.54  1:21.65  2:12.40  3:01.69  3:50.46  4:39.56  5:21.96  6:04.32
  4 Garrow, Kendra A          29 NEM-NE-                        6:20.42  
       39.79  1:27.15  2:18.02  3:08.17  4:00.87  4:55.29  5:38.11  6:20.42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35