2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foschi, Jessica K         23 METR-MR-                         27.24  
  2 Monu, Ngozi R             22 REDT-MR-                         28.78  
  3 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                          28.91  
  4 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                         29.63  
  5 Morales, Denise M         23 PAFC-DV-                         30.73  
  6 Friedman, Jodie L         22 REDT-MR-                         31.27  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                        1:02.54  
       30.06  1:02.54                                                      
  2 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                       1:02.91  
       30.46  1:02.91                                                      
  3 Monu, Ngozi R             22 REDT-MR-                       1:03.65  
       30.22  1:03.65                                                      
  4 Jackson, Emily E          23 MICH-MI-                       1:06.74  
       32.11  1:06.74                                                      
  5 Morales, Denise M         23 PAFC-DV-                       1:07.02  
       31.33  1:07.02                                                      
  6 Griffis, Megan F          24 METR-MR-                       1:07.41  
       31.38  1:07.41                                                      
  7 Seward, Nicole J          23 UNAT -                         1:08.38  
       32.27  1:08.38                                                      
  8 Friedman, Jodie L         22 REDT-MR-                       1:09.47  
       33.08  1:09.47                                                      
  9 Silverman, Allie D        20 METR-MR-                       1:31.59  
       43.42  1:31.59                                                      
 -- Foschi, Jessica K         23 METR-MR-                            DQ  
       28.36       DQ                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foschi, Jessica K         23 METR-MR-                       2:03.06  
       28.74    59.40  1:31.47  2:03.06                                    
  2 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                        2:16.42  
       31.75  1:06.00  1:41.48  2:16.42                                    
  3 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                       2:17.72  
       32.27  1:06.89  1:42.87  2:17.72                                    
  4 Griffis, Megan F          24 METR-MR-                       2:25.42  
       31.78  1:07.22  1:45.73  2:25.42                                    
  5 Morales, Denise M         23 PAFC-DV-                       2:28.59  
       32.63  1:09.87  1:48.76  2:28.59                                    
  6 Jackson, Emily E          23 MICH-MI-                       2:28.77  
       33.69  1:10.90  1:50.16  2:28.77                                    
  7 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                       2:36.22  
       36.80  1:16.18  1:56.56  2:36.22                                    
  8 Mitschele, Kristen R      22 GSM-NJ-                        3:31.21  
       41.52  1:33.91  2:32.31  3:31.21                                    
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                        4:44.82  
       32.15  1:07.44  1:43.85  2:19.99  2:56.51  3:32.59  4:09.19  4:44.82
  2 Morales, Denise M         23 PAFC-DV-                       5:17.30  
       34.16  1:13.09  1:53.85  2:33.92  3:14.28  3:54.88  4:36.82  5:17.30
  3 Silverman, Allie D        20 METR-MR-                       6:43.93  
       46.27  1:37.61  2:28.86  3:20.00  4:12.36  5:04.56  5:56.12  6:43.93
 
Women 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                        9:49.13  
       33.41  1:09.31  1:46.09  2:23.20  3:00.52  3:37.71  4:15.22  4:52.70
     5:29.68  6:07.27  6:44.80  7:21.84  7:59.17  8:36.74  9:13.87  9:49.13
  2 Morales, Denise M         23 PAFC-DV-                      10:45.61  
       34.52  1:12.96  1:53.17  2:33.24  3:14.02  3:54.79  4:35.70  5:16.62
     5:55.06  6:38.70  7:19.73  8:00.72  8:42.03  9:23.40 10:04.74 10:45.61
  3 Drake, Whitney M          24 REDT-MR-                      11:47.49  
       38.36  1:22.58  2:02.52  2:52.72  3:37.54  4:22.71  5:07.42  5:52.69
     6:36.89  7:22.05  8:06.38  8:51.65  9:35.83 10:20.81 11:04.53 11:47.49
 
Women 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                      20:28.94  
       35.09  1:14.03  1:53.20  2:33.44  3:13.30  3:54.41  4:35.22  5:17.23
     5:58.07  6:40.31  7:21.41  8:03.41  8:45.22  9:27.94 10:09.28 10:51.60
    11:33.16 12:15.07 12:44.76 13:37.37 14:18.23 15:00.00 15:40.89 16:22.70
    17:04.13 17:45.96 18:26.68 19:07.94 19:48.84 20:28.94                  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                         35.07  
  2 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                         38.35  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                       1:21.29  
       38.91  1:21.29                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                       2:54.11  
       41.10  1:24.57  2:09.88  2:54.11                                    
 -- Silverman, Allie D        20 METR-MR-                            DQ  
       53.21       DQ                                                      
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffis, Megan F          24 METR-MR-                         38.15  
  2 Jackson, Emily E          23 MICH-MI-                         39.18  
  3 Friedman, Jodie L         22 REDT-MR-                         41.36  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffis, Megan F          24 METR-MR-                       1:25.02  
       39.08  1:25.02                                                      
  2 Jackson, Emily E          23 MICH-MI-                       1:28.81  
       41.12  1:28.81                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffis, Megan F          24 METR-MR-                       3:00.84  
       41.32  1:28.66  2:14.40  3:00.84                                    
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                         31.41  
  2 Jackson, Emily E          23 MICH-MI-                         32.54  
  3 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                         34.71  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Alicia L          24 1776-DV-                       1:11.15  
       32.87  1:11.15                                                      
  2 Lorenz, Rebekah L         23 NEM-NE-                        1:11.46  
       33.65  1:11.46                                                      
  3 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                       1:18.54  
       35.95  1:18.54                                                      
  4 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                       1:23.61  
       38.52  1:23.61                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                       2:51.93  
       37.39  1:21.70  2:06.77  2:51.93                                    
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Nicole J          23 UNAT -                         2:43.50  
       34.65  1:15.71  2:05.85  2:43.50                                    
  2 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                       2:48.77  
       35.27  1:19.21  2:10.37  2:48.77                                    
  3 Monu, Ngozi R             22 REDT-MR-                       2:52.01  
       34.91  1:19.71  2:10.50  2:52.01                                    
  4 Silverman, Allie D        20 METR-MR-                       3:34.34  
       54.55  1:51.16  2:48.32  3:34.34                                    
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizzo, Michelle A         23 1776-DV-                       5:53.80  
       36.02  1:18.50  2:05.69  2:51.26  3:43.05  4:35.08  5:14.62  5:53.80
  2 Morris, Alexis L          21 GAJA-GA-                       6:31.36  
       41.70  1:31.41  2:19.54  3:06.63  4:06.23  5:07.71  5:49.78  6:31.36
 -- Seward, Nicole J          23 UNAT -                              DQ  
       35.64  1:15.54  2:02.25  2:46.37  3:37.19  4:27.96  5:07.92       DQ
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14