2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florance, John R          81 O*H*-LE-                         35.82  
  2 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                          37.75  
  3 Pavone, Gaetano           81 METR-MR-                         40.41  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florance, John R          81 O*H*-LE-                       1:27.83  
       41.56  1:27.83                                                      
  2 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                        1:36.32  
       44.95  1:36.32                                                      
  3 Woods, John M             80 UNAT -                         1:39.09  
       45.89  1:39.09                                                      
  4 Weiss, Andrew M           82 METR-MR-                       1:47.51  
       50.12  1:47.51                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                        3:38.61  
       48.61  1:44.47  2:42.94  3:38.61                                    
  2 Woods, John M             80 UNAT -                         4:08.30  
       49.92  1:47.23  2:59.44  4:08.30                                    
  3 Weiss, Andrew M           82 METR-MR-                       5:04.41  
              4:03.02  5:04.41                                             
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                        7:53.58  
       49.87  1:50.00  2:52.12  3:54.21  4:56.03  5:56.54  6:57.31  7:53.58
  2 Cranch, John E            81 NIAG-NI-                       9:07.77  
     1:02.25  2:09.82  3:20.59  4:32.27  5:42.60  6:53.24  8:02.96  9:07.77
 
Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                       15:59.33  
       51.72  1:51.27  4:55.87  5:56.90  6:58.92                    7:59.94
     9:01.27 10:01.75 11:03.32 12:03.39 13:04.70 14:04.19 15:03.89 15:59.33
  2 Cranch, John E            81 NIAG-NI-                      19:56.20  
     1:11.57  2:25.86  3:45.66  5:03.13  6:22.31  7:39.03  8:58.07 10:13.19
    11:30.48 12:45.27 14:00.20 15:13.29 16:28.57 17:40.25 18:50.91 19:56.20
  3 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                      22:54.60  
     1:11.07  2:37.10  4:10.41  5:39.22  7:06.51  8:33.29 10:00.31 11:27.23
    12:55.56 14:21.76 15:49.01 17:16.22 18:41.87 20:06.76 21:33.92 22:54.60
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                       30:39.50  
       51.53  1:50.56  2:51.42  3:52.85  4:54.39  5:56.04  6:57.57  7:59.46
     9:01.77 10:04.34 11:06.23 12:08.13 13:10.36 14:12.40 15:14.97 16:17.55
    17:20.81 18:22.96 19:25.81 20:28.19 21:31.66 22:33.78 23:36.88 24:38.38
    25:40.93 26:42.54 27:44.37 28:45.34 29:44.69 30:39.50                  
  2 Pavone, Gaetano           81 METR-MR-                      37:12.90  
     1:05.74  2:18.78  3:31.50  4:44.86  5:58.53  7:13.01  8:27.50  9:41.85
    10:56.66 12:10.89 13:26.96 14:43.45 15:57.81 17:14.34 18:28.18 19:45.62
    21:01.36 22:17.29 23:33.40 24:49.61 26:05.22 27:20.52 28:35.62 29:50.88
    31:06.41 32:20.96 33:35.97 34:50.21 36:02.59 37:12.90                  
  3 Cranch, John E            81 NIAG-NI-                      40:06.01  
     1:14.00  2:35.08  3:57.92  5:18.74  6:40.59  7:59.74  9:21.49 10:42.11
    12:04.43 13:26.17 14:51.71 16:15.85 17:39.76 19:02.50 20:26.20 21:47.64
    23:08.14 24:26.63 25:48.74 27:08.52 28:29.39 29:47.41 31:06.63 32:26.14
    33:45.41 35:04.94 36:23.39 37:42.89 38:56.64 40:06.01                  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                          45.51  
  2 Pavone, Gaetano           81 METR-MR-                         48.59  
  3 Preble Jr., Robert C      81 IM-CE-                           49.03  
  4 Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                         50.17  
  5 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                       1:01.89  
  6 Simon, Ted M              81 CONN-CT-                       1:04.99  
  7 Choy, Jimmy               83 UNAT -                         1:16.80  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                        1:42.95  
       49.05  1:42.95                                                      
  2 Pavone, Gaetano           81 METR-MR-                       1:47.77  
       51.07  1:47.77                                                      
  3 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                        1:54.56  
       55.63  1:54.56                                                      
  4 Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                       1:55.83  
       56.45  1:55.83                                                      
  5 Cranch, John E            81 NIAG-NI-                       2:04.96  
     1:01.73  2:04.96                                                      
  6 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                       2:07.86  
     1:01.15  2:07.86                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                        3:54.47  
       52.77  1:51.91  2:54.10  3:54.47                                    
  2 Pavone, Gaetano           81 METR-MR-                       4:07.43  
       58.04  2:01.54  3:06.66  4:07.43                                    
  3 Edwards, James K          81 NEM-NE-                        4:14.75  
       58.11  2:04.42  3:12.23  4:14.75                                    
  4 Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                       4:18.53  
     1:00.10  2:04.80  3:13.86  4:18.53                                    
  5 Woods, John M             80 UNAT -                         4:25.73  
     1:01.67  2:11.40  3:22.78  4:25.73                                    
  6 Cranch, John E            81 NIAG-NI-                       4:27.32  
     1:01.08  2:09.91  3:18.60  4:27.32                                    
  7 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                       4:37.06  
     1:04.69  2:15.14  3:26.71  4:37.06                                    
  8 Lynch, Walter A           82 METR-MR-                       4:50.60  
     1:05.42  2:22.84  3:36.45  4:50.60                                    
  9 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                       6:11.14  
     1:22.52  2:58.60  4:36.70  6:11.14                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                         56.44  
  2 Lynch, Walter A           82 METR-MR-                       1:00.06  
  3 Simon, Ted M              81 CONN-CT-                       1:09.40  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                       2:09.51  
     1:03.65  2:09.51                                                      
  2 Lynch, Walter A           82 METR-MR-                       2:29.82  
     1:11.44  2:29.82                                                      
  3 Simon, Ted M              81 CONN-CT-                       2:41.55  
     1:12.44  2:41.55                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garsoe, Norman D          80 1776-DV-                       4:42.23  
     1:04.04  2:16.97  3:33.42  4:42.23                                    
  2 Lynch, Walter A           82 METR-MR-                       5:32.77  
     1:17.44  2:43.80  4:10.79  5:32.77                                    
  3 Simon, Ted M              81 CONN-CT-                       6:14.42  
                       4:41.95  6:14.42                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rogers B          82 HLJ-FL-                          46.93  
  2 Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                       1:10.32  
  3 Simon, Ted M              81 CONN-CT-                       1:19.14  
  4 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                       1:43.57  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Jay              81 UNAT -                         3:18.10  
  2 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                       3:46.56  
     1:40.59  3:46.56                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Jay              81 UNAT -                         7:28.18  
     1:39.25  3:40.92  5:35.71  7:28.18                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                       4:42.03  
     1:15.67  2:21.91  3:43.63  4:42.03                                    
  2 Charles, Jay              81 UNAT -                         6:04.56  
     1:34.80  3:05.69  4:48.58  6:04.56                                    
  3 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                       6:13.86  
     1:38.04  3:11.66  4:58.07  6:13.86                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouchakof, Vladimir        80 CONN-CT-                      13:31.33  
     1:51.53  4:09.81  5:48.34  7:27.37  9:07.04 10:43.78 12:05.62 13:31.33
 -- Webb, Clarence            81 1776-DV-                            DQ  
     1:35.46  3:41.84  5:05.44  6:24.04  7:52.73  9:20.11 10:35.01       DQ
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #47