2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                         34.02  
  2 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL-                          35.32  
  3 Grannis, Frank R          79 TOC-PC-                          36.31  
  4 Wolle, Jordan B           75 SDSM-SI-                         37.60  
  5 Reese, J John             78 MICH-MI-                         38.07  
  6 Hutinger, Paul            79 FMM-FL-                          39.07  
  7 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                          40.33  
  8 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                          46.43  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:21.71  
       40.53  1:21.71                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Robert C       75 FMM-FL-                        1:23.27  
       39.82  1:23.27                                                      
  3 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL-                        1:23.56  
       41.96  1:23.56                                                      
  4 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       1:27.20  
       41.48  1:27.20                                                      
  5 Wolle, Jordan B           75 SDSM-SI-                       1:30.07  
       41.60  1:30.07                                                      
  6 Grannis, Frank R          79 TOC-PC-                        1:30.79  
       42.12  1:30.79                                                      
  7 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                        1:33.00  
       41.81  1:33.00                                                      
  8 Briesemeister, Richard E  78 METR-MR-                       1:48.06  
       47.04  1:48.06                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       3:08.91  
       42.66  1:29.32  2:19.20  3:08.91                                    
  2 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                       3:13.84  
       44.54  1:33.65  2:23.70  3:13.84                                    
  3 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                       3:18.19  
       41.60  1:32.73  2:27.55  3:18.19                                    
  4 Wolle, Jordan B           75 SDSM-SI-                       3:21.81  
       43.07  1:33.02  2:29.39  3:21.81                                    
  5 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                        3:28.28  
       42.86  1:34.57  2:30.59  3:28.28                                    
  6 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                       3:51.34  
       49.87  1:48.67  2:48.98  3:51.34                                    
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    79 SPM-FL-                        4:07.90  
       54.50  1:57.99  3:04.32  4:07.90                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       6:34.44  
       45.14  1:33.79  2:25.53  3:17.78  4:07.84  4:57.73  5:46.95  6:34.44
  2 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                       6:50.73  
       47.28  1:37.59  2:30.77  3:22.88  4:15.78  5:07.23  5:59.41  6:50.73
  3 Wolle, Jordan B           75 SDSM-SI-                       7:22.06  
       45.65  1:38.03  2:33.64  3:32.25  4:31.36  5:29.97  6:28.30  7:22.06
  4 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL-                        7:28.26  
       49.49  1:46.66  2:46.81  3:45.67  4:44.46  5:41.86  6:38.19  7:28.26
  5 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                        7:30.04  
       52.04  1:48.48  2:46.46  3:44.61  4:42.61  5:39.58  6:35.74  7:30.04
  6 Briesemeister, Richard E  78 METR-MR-                       8:04.04  
       58.95  2:02.26  3:05.03  4:07.59  5:09.13  6:08.99  7:09.20  8:04.04
  7 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                       8:09.03  
       52.44  1:55.01  2:57.75  4:01.51  5:01.47  6:04.14  7:06.34  8:09.03
  8 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                        8:23.09  
       55.92  1:58.95  3:00.53  4:04.60  5:06.93  6:11.63  7:17.50  8:23.09
  9 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    79 SPM-FL-                        8:27.00  
       54.62  1:57.85  3:04.04  4:09.17  5:15.49  6:19.69  7:25.29  8:27.00
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                      14:31.35  
       50.66  1:43.38  2:38.05  3:31.93  4:26.93  5:21.24  6:15.99  7:09.73
     8:07.68  9:02.48  9:58.71 10:53.77 11:49.07 12:43.77 13:40.64 14:31.35
  2 Blake, Robert S           79 FMM-FL-                       15:28.65  
       50.74  1:45.47  2:43.92  3:41.42  4:42.05  5:40.06  6:40.06  7:39.16
     8:39.76  9:38.62 10:39.61 11:39.52 12:40.68 13:38.39 14:35.86 15:28.65
  3 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                       15:33.08  
       48.62  1:46.05  2:41.18  3:42.36  4:38.00  5:38.44  6:36.59  7:37.58
     8:35.10  9:36.72 10:35.45 11:36.20          13:37.13 14:34.92 15:33.08
  4 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                       17:00.76  
       56.21  1:56.85  3:00.70  4:04.03  5:08.17  6:12.86  7:17.66  8:22.57
     9:28.15 10:33.73 11:39.69 12:43.58 13:48.56 14:53.64 15:58.47 17:00.76
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    79 SPM-FL-                       17:19.31  
       56.74  2:00.62  3:08.98  4:13.04  5:21.74  6:25.83  7:33.17  8:36.76
             10:47.98 11:55.19 12:59.85          15:10.61 16:17.70 17:19.31
  6 Briesemeister, Richard E  78 METR-MR-                      17:21.39  
     1:01.68  2:05.25  3:14.41  4:21.02  5:28.86  6:34.40  7:42.60  8:47.74
     9:55.13 11:00.51 12:07.69 13:13.06 14:20.31 15:23.85 16:27.89 17:21.39
  7 Goldner, Fred H           77 CONN-CT-                      17:23.90  
       53.39  1:57.64  3:03.79  4:09.19  5:16.47  6:21.97  7:29.26  8:36.14
     9:44.30 10:48.77 11:57.02 13:03.20 14:10.77 15:16.11 16:22.54 17:23.90
  8 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                      17:30.46  
       57.26  2:01.31  3:06.87  4:14.97  5:21.62  6:27.96  7:27.02  8:39.09
     9:45.13 10:50.85 11:57.90 13:05.85 14:13.77 15:19.94 16:27.86 17:30.46
  9 Marino, William A         76 1776-DV-                      19:50.31  
       58.76  2:07.62  3:21.91  4:39.00  5:56.32  7:13.85  8:32.77  9:49.29
    10:58.58 12:20.96 13:40.10 14:59.50 16:17.92 17:32.06 18:48.43 19:50.31
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                      27:53.40  
       51.24  1:45.71  2:40.76  3:35.51  4:30.62  5:25.16  6:21.02  7:16.50
     8:11.71  9:06.66 10:04.85 11:00.78 11:57.09 12:52.42 13:48.01 14:47.50
    15:44.43 16:40.61 17:37.31 18:33.42 19:30.76 20:26.96 21:24.07 22:20.66
    23:17.75 24:13.84 25:10.43 26:06.99 27:02.12 27:53.40                  
  2 Wolle, Jordan B           75 SDSM-SI-                      29:08.75  
       46.53  1:41.03  2:37.10  3:34.34  4:31.59  5:31.03  6:30.02  7:30.00
     8:27.46  9:27.38 10:25.76 11:25.14 12:23.90 13:23.32 14:22.24 15:21.45
    16:20.04 17:20.54 18:20.97 19:20.73 20:19.55 21:19.75 22:18.62 23:18.68
    24:17.60 25:17.00 26:15.88 27:14.97 28:13.14 29:08.75                  
  3 Stricker, Robert H        75 GSM-NJ-                       30:27.59  
       45.91  1:39.92  2:37.27  3:36.92  4:36.48  5:36.92  6:36.72  7:35.10
              9:36.07 10:35.42 11:38.06 12:38.37 13:40.97 14:41.32 15:43.80
    16:45.65 17:48.91 20:56.81 22:01.48 25:12.14 26:14.69 27:17.47 28:23.40
    29:25.61 30:27.59                                                      
  4 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                       31:47.51  
       57.46  1:58.94  3:01.69  4:05.41  5:09.67  6:13.01  7:17.74  8:20.70
     9:24.95 10:28.68 11:33.45 12:37.43 13:41.00 14:45.08 15:48.91 16:52.63
    17:56.91 19:01.57 20:06.00 21:10.21 22:14.53 23:18.13 24:22.96 25:26.64
    26:31.72 27:35.96 28:38.75 29:42.61 30:46.71 31:47.51                  
  5 Briesemeister, Richard E  78 METR-MR-                      32:55.75  
     1:02.83  2:09.94  3:17.87  4:25.32  5:34.60  6:40.36  7:49.07  8:56.53
    10:03.66 11:10.21 12:18.17 13:25.61 14:31.97 15:39.04 16:45.82 17:52.92
    18:59.47 20:04.82 21:10.52 22:15.66 23:22.01 24:27.27 25:32.29 26:36.55
    27:44.46 28:48.53 29:53.73 30:58.09 32:00.73 32:55.75                  
  6 Goldner, Fred H           77 CONN-CT-                      33:13.49  
       52.10  1:55.73  3:01.20  4:07.50  5:13.79  6:21.59  7:27.85  8:34.53
     9:40.39 10:48.98 11:55.24 13:02.81 14:09.92 15:17.18 16:24.74 17:31.78
    18:39.01 19:47.53 20:54.64 22:02.60 23:10.17 24:18.42 25:26.47 26:33.81
    27:40.78 28:47.77 29:53.80 31:02.15 32:06.34 33:13.49                  
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    79 SPM-FL-                       33:28.36  
     1:06.17  2:10.49  3:17.67  4:24.06  5:30.17  6:37.08  7:43.77  8:50.46
     9:56.42 11:02.61 12:10.72 13:15.53 14:22.87 15:29.26 16:35.02 17:42.53
    18:49.30 19:58.53 21:07.16 22:13.93 23:24.18 24:29.29 25:37.91 26:45.57
    27:55.55 29:02.62 30:09.66 31:17.24 32:25.07 33:28.36                  
  8 Marino, William A         76 1776-DV-                      41:16.91  
     1:03.84  2:22.83  3:43.94  5:05.74  6:30.75  7:53.50  9:18.00 10:42.26
    12:08.36 13:31.80 14:58.86 16:29.83 17:55.34 19:19.38 20:46.32 22:12.41
    23:39.10 25:08.76 26:36.94 28:08.61 29:40.38 31:11.19 32:37.46 33:54.74
    35:09.53 36:18.86 37:43.63 38:59.46 40:11.61 41:16.91                  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            79 FMM-FL-                          42.95  
  2 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                         43.78  
  3 Haynes, William F         77 GSM-NJ-                          46.33  
  4 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                         48.84  
  5 Reese, J John             78 MICH-MI-                         49.22  
  6 Melick, George F.         79 GSM-NJ-                          52.03  
  7 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                          55.42  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       1:34.42  
       46.30  1:34.42                                                      
  2 Hutinger, Paul            79 FMM-FL-                        1:36.96  
       47.32  1:36.96                                                      
  3 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:37.00  
       48.42  1:37.00                                                      
  4 Haynes, William F         77 GSM-NJ-                        1:44.91  
       53.61  1:44.91                                                      
  5 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                        1:54.77  
       55.61  1:54.77                                                      
  6 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                       1:57.00  
       56.68  1:57.00                                                      
  7 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                        2:02.02  
       57.72  2:02.02                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       3:27.54  
       49.52  1:42.61  2:37.64  3:27.54                                    
  2 Hutinger, Paul            79 FMM-FL-                        3:43.70  
       52.22  1:51.13  2:49.18  3:43.70                                    
  3 Webster, Dale A           77 ARIZ-AZ-                       3:43.95  
              1:52.07  2:51.51  3:43.95                                    
  4 Haynes, William F         77 GSM-NJ-                        3:53.09  
       56.80  1:57.27  2:57.96  3:53.09                                    
  5 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                       4:05.81  
       57.21  1:59.04  3:02.96  4:05.81                                    
  6 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                        4:08.65  
       57.18  2:00.82  3:03.93  4:08.65                                    
  7 Stupfel, Don L            75 SMMM-PC-                       4:25.87  
     1:04.43  2:15.08  3:23.34  4:25.87                                    
  8 Ramirez-Miller, Alex M    79 SPM-FL-                        4:57.44  
     1:07.26  4:57.44                                                      
 -- Melick, George F.         79 GSM-NJ-                             DQ  
       59.39  2:05.61  3:11.85       DQ                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urstadt, Charles J        75 CONN-CT-                         41.69  
  2 MacDonald, Robert C       75 FMM-FL-                          44.46  
  3 Haartz, F.H. Ted          75 NEM-NE-                          47.66  
  4 Reese, J John             78 MICH-MI-                         47.97  
  5 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                          49.54  
  6 Kurtzman, Joseph L        77 FMM-FL-                          52.44  
  7 Melick, George F.         79 GSM-NJ-                          52.76  
  8 Grannis, Frank R          79 TOC-PC-                          56.73  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C       75 FMM-FL-                        1:41.01  
       45.69  1:41.01                                                      
  2 Urstadt, Charles J        75 CONN-CT-                       1:44.43  
       44.17  1:44.43                                                      
  3 Haartz, F.H. Ted          75 NEM-NE-                        1:47.79  
       52.58  1:47.79                                                      
  4 Siskind, Isaac            75 GSM-NJ-                        2:00.14  
       53.31  2:00.14                                                      
  5 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                        2:01.88  
       54.49  2:01.88                                                      
  6 Melick, George F.         79 GSM-NJ-                        2:04.53  
     1:01.55  2:04.53                                                      
  7 Reese, J John             78 MICH-MI-                       2:07.67  
       57.11  2:07.67                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C       75 FMM-FL-                        3:40.17  
       51.63  1:46.77  2:44.10  3:40.17                                    
  2 Urstadt, Charles J        75 CONN-CT-                       3:57.49  
       54.56  1:55.58  3:00.07  3:57.49                                    
  3 Haartz, F.H. Ted          75 NEM-NE-                        4:07.27  
       57.25  2:01.56  3:06.73  4:07.27                                    
  4 Gallaher, Jerry           75 PNA-PN-                        4:32.62  
     1:01.03  2:13.34  3:27.94  4:32.62                                    
  5 Melick, George F.         79 GSM-NJ-                        4:44.39  
     1:09.61  2:25.90  3:40.23  4:44.39                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        77 FMM-FL-                          45.21  
  2 Grannis, Frank R          79 TOC-PC-                          50.36  
  3 Reese, J John             78 MICH-MI-                         53.54  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C       75 FMM-FL-                        1:41.45  
       49.59  1:41.45                                                      
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L        77 FMM-FL-                        1:56.11  
       54.59  1:56.11                                                      
  3 Siskind, Isaac            75 GSM-NJ-                        2:09.44  
       59.97  2:09.44                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        77 FMM-FL-                        4:44.45  
     1:03.32  2:17.88  3:30.59  4:44.45                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              78 TOC-PC-                        6:39.50  
     1:32.54  3:16.09  4:56.55  6:39.50                                    
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Roger G           76 1776-DV-                       3:46.98  
       55.69  1:51.84  3:00.63  3:46.98                                    
  2 Byers, W. Morgan          76 WMAC-WI-                       3:52.31  
              1:59.55  3:05.16  3:52.31                                    
  3 Grannis, Frank R          79 TOC-PC-                        4:03.85  
       56.73  2:03.27  3:14.15  4:03.85                                    
  4 Siskind, Isaac            75 GSM-NJ-                        4:09.19  
       52.60  2:03.47  3:09.53  4:09.19                                    
  5 Jones, Glynn              78 TOC-PC-                        5:20.09  
     1:20.16  2:40.21  4:17.51  5:20.09                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siskind, Isaac            75 GSM-NJ-                        9:15.99  
     1:01.12  2:15.46  3:31.90  4:43.24  5:54.55  7:05.55  8:15.85  9:15.99
  2 Luke, Elmer L             77 FMM-FL-                       11:08.99  
     1:22.97  3:09.09  4:18.23  5:28.65  7:12.66  9:01.64 10:04.51 11:08.99
  3 Jones, Glynn              78 TOC-PC-                       12:18.15  
     1:35.87  3:15.58  4:51.14  6:24.15  8:11.86 10:00.95 11:10.21 12:18.15
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #50