2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 OMAH-MW-                         27.63  
  2 Andersen, Peter A         60 SDSM-SI-                         27.68  
  3 Smith, Ian S              62 YMCA -                           28.03  
  4 Greenberg, Jerry          62 GOLD-FG-                         28.70  
  5 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT-                            28.78  
  6 Banks, Rendall R          60 GSM-NJ-                          31.50  
  7 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC-NE-                         31.84  
  8 Babb, Wylie S             63 1776-DV-                         34.11  
  9 Frogley, Chris S          60 GOLD-FG-                         34.54  
 10 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST-VA-                         36.30  
 11 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM-CE-                           37.17  
 12 Nguyen, Chieu T           62 GSM-NJ-                          38.62  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 OMAH-MW-                       1:01.25  
       29.19  1:01.25                                                      
  2 Smith, Ian S              62 YMCA -                         1:03.13  
       30.52  1:03.13                                                      
  3 Geoghegan, Jack           61 CONN-CT-                       1:04.70  
       31.04  1:04.70                                                      
  4 Watts, Neil S             61 VMST-VA-                       1:07.95  
       32.82  1:07.95                                                      
  5 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT-                          1:09.26  
       31.66  1:09.26                                                      
  6 Banks, Rendall R          60 GSM-NJ-                        1:13.31  
       34.47  1:13.31                                                      
  7 Frogley, Chris S          60 GOLD-FG-                       1:19.91  
       38.00  1:19.91                                                      
  8 Babb, Wylie S             63 1776-DV-                       1:26.18  
       35.47  1:26.18                                                      
  9 Ashare, Edward            62 UNAT -                         1:26.88  
       39.07  1:26.88                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Jack           61 CONN-CT-                       2:25.19  
       33.34  1:10.14  1:48.02  2:25.19                                    
  2 Watts, Neil S             61 VMST-VA-                       2:33.48  
       34.54  1:12.90  1:53.36  2:33.48                                    
  3 Poiletman, Robert M       60 COLM-SC-                       2:37.25  
       35.12  1:15.74  1:58.06  2:37.25                                    
  4 Quigley, George J         63 ISF-IN-                        2:38.68  
       38.05  1:19.13  2:00.39  2:38.68                                    
  5 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                       2:39.29  
       35.48  1:16.61  1:58.62  2:39.29                                    
  6 Hopkins, Bob              61 GSM-NJ-                        2:42.98  
       37.91  1:20.24  2:02.31  2:42.98                                    
  7 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC-NE-                       2:48.21  
       38.29  1:21.05  2:06.70  2:48.21                                    
  8 Mulliken, Bill            64 IM-CE-                         2:51.53  
       38.70  1:21.15  2:07.92  2:51.53                                    
  9 Kovary, Steven A          62 SOBA-SP-                       2:52.59  
       41.24  1:24.86  2:09.46  2:52.59                                    
 10 Monahan, Richard S        62 SOFM-MR-                       2:57.26  
       41.04  1:26.06  2:11.79  2:57.26                                    
 11 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST-VA-                       3:05.01  
       43.05  1:29.76  2:18.10  3:05.01                                    
 12 Trevison, Rick            61 SWIM-FL-                       3:09.67  
       44.17  1:31.80  2:21.82  3:09.67                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Jack           61 CONN-CT-                       5:14.99  
       35.58  1:14.13  1:54.92  2:35.78  3:16.24  3:55.70  4:36.22  5:14.99
  2 Watts, Neil S             61 VMST-VA-                       5:33.20  
       37.33  1:18.11  2:01.56  2:43.80  3:26.90  4:09.68  4:53.15  5:33.20
  3 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                       5:38.37  
       38.37  1:20.11  2:04.00  2:47.66  3:32.23  4:15.99  4:59.16  5:38.37
  4 Lupien, Hugh              60 UNAT -                         5:47.19  
       37.89  1:19.30  2:03.55  2:48.90  3:34.84  4:20.50  5:05.50  5:47.19
  5 Kovary, Steven A          62 SOBA-SP-                       6:04.04  
       43.99  1:29.75  2:15.70  3:02.66  3:48.35  4:34.98  5:20.36  6:04.04
  6 Monahan, Richard S        62 SOFM-MR-                       6:19.89  
       42.33  1:30.42  2:18.35  3:07.08  3:55.85  4:45.04  5:33.04  6:19.89
  7 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST-VA-                       6:39.99  
       46.60  1:37.33  2:29.61  3:21.57  4:12.41  5:02.15  5:51.81  6:39.99
  8 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                        6:47.96  
       45.23  1:35.42  2:26.99  3:20.60  4:13.99  5:06.80  5:58.19  6:47.96
  9 Trevison, Rick            61 SWIM-FL-                       6:57.44  
       48.61  1:39.55  2:34.14  3:27.06  4:21.22  5:13.75  6:08.21  6:57.44
 10 Ashare, Edward            62 UNAT -                         7:53.80  
       50.28  1:50.67  2:50.34  3:52.51  4:55.46  5:59.12  6:59.90  7:53.80
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Bill              60 MARY-MD-                      11:13.73  
       38.15  1:19.39  2:02.45  2:45.20  3:28.36  4:11.01  4:53.99  5:36.69
     6:19.83  7:02.30  7:45.32  8:27.40  9:10.48  9:52.28 10:34.50 11:13.73
  2 Watts, Neil S             61 VMST-VA-                      11:19.91  
              1:18.81  2:02.07  2:44.97  3:29.04  4:12.34  4:56.37  5:39.92
     6:23.84  7:07.32  7:50.52  8:33.49  9:16.15  9:58.67 10:40.71 11:19.91
  3 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                      11:32.55  
       39.32  1:22.85  2:07.70  2:52.39  3:37.18  4:21.38  5:05.60  5:49.31
     6:33.62  7:16.97  8:01.15  8:44.35  9:27.23 10:09.96 10:52.39 11:32.55
  4 Hopkins, Bob              61 GSM-NJ-                       12:10.77  
              1:27.19  2:14.58  3:00.61  3:48.08  4:34.34  5:21.20  6:07.25
     6:54.92  7:41.07  8:28.33  9:14.00 10:00.64 10:45.91 11:29.65 12:10.77
  5 Monahan, Richard S        62 SOFM-MR-                      13:04.60  
              1:32.77  2:21.70  3:10.66  4:00.39  4:49.76  5:39.62  6:30.00
     7:19.62  8:09.56  8:58.86  9:48.48 10:38.44 11:27.84 12:16.62 13:04.60
  6 Hunt, John W              61 GSM-NJ-                       13:35.29  
       46.49  1:35.84  2:26.40  3:16.95  4:08.28  4:58.78  5:50.18  6:41.48
     7:33.15  8:25.80  9:18.54 10:11.16 11:03.56 11:55.76 12:46.49 13:35.29
  7 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST-VA-                      13:42.33  
       46.63  1:36.70  2:28.57  3:20.90  4:14.40  5:06.19  5:59.03  6:50.76
     7:43.84  8:35.65  9:27.69 10:19.11 11:11.40 12:02.50 12:53.91 13:42.33
  8 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                       14:13.86  
       45.64  1:36.37  2:28.88  3:22.46  4:15.90  5:10.81  6:05.88  7:01.30
     7:57.54  8:52.30  9:46.99 10:41.72 11:35.44 12:29.95 13:22.98 14:13.86
  9 Trevison, Rick            61 SWIM-FL-                      14:29.09  
       46.89  1:38.74  2:32.12  3:27.96  4:23.87  5:20.42  6:17.09  7:12.83
     8:10.17  9:06.59 10:03.93 10:58.59 11:52.62 12:47.40 13:40.75 14:29.09
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Bill              60 MARY-MD-                      21:10.09  
       37.89  1:19.21  2:02.00  2:44.82  3:28.39  4:11.01  4:54.00  5:36.82
     6:19.77  7:02.63  7:45.42  8:27.99  9:10.22  9:52.30 10:34.62 11:17.02
    11:59.43 12:41.62 13:24.29 14:06.97 14:49.64 15:31.80 16:14.29 16:56.86
    17:39.61 18:22.53 19:05.16 19:47.91 20:30.06 21:10.09                  
  2 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                      21:50.65  
       38.85  1:23.34  2:07.78  2:52.86  3:37.49  4:22.87  5:07.06  5:52.02
     6:36.24  7:20.53  8:04.07  8:48.32  9:31.77 10:15.95 10:59.64 11:43.51
    12:26.93 13:10.87 13:54.21 14:37.85 15:21.15 16:04.70 16:48.01 17:31.91
    18:15.07 18:58.78 19:42.37 20:25.97 21:09.43 21:50.65                  
  3 Watts, Neil S             61 VMST-VA-                      22:04.07  
       37.50  1:20.68  2:04.70  2:49.11  3:33.57  4:18.49  5:03.90  5:49.67
     6:35.36  7:19.97  8:05.53  8:50.59  9:36.23 10:20.53 11:05.34 11:49.80
    12:33.93 13:18.48 14:02.96 14:47.35 15:31.28 16:15.65 16:59.02 17:43.35
    18:28.03 19:12.23 19:55.42 20:39.54 21:23.48 22:04.07                  
  4 Hopkins, Bob              61 GSM-NJ-                       23:01.43  
       43.09  1:30.98  2:18.94  3:07.14  3:54.97  4:40.94  5:27.75  6:15.23
     7:02.78  7:49.53  8:34.90  9:20.43 10:06.16 10:51.73 11:38.50 12:25.06
    13:10.59 13:56.23 14:42.13 15:28.39 16:14.17 17:00.20 17:46.18 18:31.53
    19:17.85 20:03.45 20:48.47 21:33.47 22:18.91 23:01.43                  
  5 Banks, Rendall R          60 GSM-NJ-                       23:46.46  
       42.07  1:28.32  2:16.75  3:04.97  3:52.80  4:40.83  5:14.70  6:18.10
     7:06.23  7:54.66  8:43.36  9:31.35 10:19.13 11:06.82 11:54.90 12:42.66
    13:30.86 14:19.16 15:07.21 15:55.25 16:42.80 17:29.75 18:18.74 19:05.82
    19:54.58 20:41.94 21:29.87 22:17.42 23:03.64 23:46.46                  
  6 Monahan, Richard S        62 SOFM-MR-                      24:14.87  
       43.25  1:30.70  2:18.42  3:07.41  3:55.61  4:44.95  5:33.95  6:23.62
     7:12.53  8:01.21  8:50.04  9:39.83 10:28.13 11:17.07 12:05.44 12:54.56
    13:43.07 14:31.69 15:19.79 16:08.12 16:56.71 17:45.51 18:34.36 19:23.85
    20:12.87 21:01.73 21:50.25 22:39.02 23:27.94 24:14.87                  
  7 Hunt, John W              61 GSM-NJ-                       25:57.32  
       47.32  1:38.59  2:29.59  3:21.05  4:13.00  5:05.13  5:56.95  6:48.74
     7:40.32  8:33.36  9:26.40 10:19.24 11:11.55 12:04.64 12:57.79 13:49.69
    14:42.18 15:34.23 16:26.72 17:19.09 18:11.47 19:03.64 19:55.90 20:48.20
    21:40.50 22:32.92 23:25.17 24:17.74 25:08.04 25:57.32                  
  8 Woods, Tom M              60 VMST-VA-                      26:17.19  
       47.84  1:39.74  2:32.51  3:26.08  4:18.83  5:13.07  6:06.18  6:59.21
     7:52.64  8:45.62  9:37.79 10:30.53 11:22.82 12:15.96 13:07.72 14:00.37
    14:52.32 15:44.96 16:36.79 17:30.11 18:22.89 19:15.76 20:08.60 21:01.99
    21:55.21 22:47.77 23:41.15 24:34.53 25:20.04 26:17.19                  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Jack           61 CONN-CT-                         34.19  
  2 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC-NE-                         36.15  
  3 Murray, Harold J          62 HLJ-FL-                          36.43  
  4 Quigley, George J         63 ISF-IN-                          38.59  
  5 Diehl, David J            62 TERR-PV-                         39.54  
  6 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ-AZ-                         41.27  
  7 Babb, Wylie S             63 1776-DV-                         44.63  
  8 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                          49.28  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC-NE-                       1:17.57  
       38.30  1:17.57                                                      
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM-PV-                       1:18.63  
       39.13  1:18.63                                                      
  3 Murray, Harold J          62 HLJ-FL-                        1:21.90  
       39.17  1:21.90                                                      
  4 Quigley, George J         63 ISF-IN-                        1:22.65  
       41.08  1:22.65                                                      
  5 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                       1:28.42  
       43.79  1:28.42                                                      
  6 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                        1:44.63  
       51.53  1:44.63                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM-PV-                       2:52.57  
       43.53  1:27.63  2:11.73  2:52.57                                    
  2 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC-NE-                       2:55.82  
       39.52  1:23.71  2:10.14  2:55.82                                    
  3 Quigley, George J         63 ISF-IN-                        3:00.59  
       43.46  1:29.39  2:16.15  3:00.59                                    
  4 Murray, Harold J          62 HLJ-FL-                        3:09.92  
       42.41  1:31.47  2:21.33  3:09.92                                    
  5 Tulenko, Tom              61 1776-DV-                       3:14.79  
       45.63  1:34.70  2:26.09  3:14.79                                    
  6 Monahan, Richard S        62 SOFM-MR-                       3:41.41  
       53.42  1:50.52  2:47.28  3:41.41                                    
  7 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                        3:44.17  
       51.50  1:48.80  2:46.01  3:44.17                                    
  8 Kovary, Steven A          62 SOBA-SP-                       3:44.20  
       53.32  1:48.79  2:48.64  3:44.20                                    
  9 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ-AZ-                       3:57.43  
       55.01  1:55.16  3:00.58  3:57.43                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         60 SDSM-SI-                         34.42  
  2 Banks, Rendall R          60 GSM-NJ-                          38.63  
  3 Laux, Michael A           62 CONN-CT-                         39.13  
  4 Loewe, Raymond D          61 PAFC-DV-                         39.63  
  5 Mulliken, Bill            64 IM-CE-                           41.29  
  6 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ-AZ-                         42.85  
  7 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM-CE-                           43.48  
  8 Nguyen, Chieu T           62 GSM-NJ-                          45.80  
  9 Frogley, Chris S          60 GOLD-FG-                         48.87  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         60 SDSM-SI-                       1:18.63  
       35.57  1:18.63                                                      
  2 Laux, Michael A           62 CONN-CT-                       1:29.08  
       43.20  1:29.08                                                      
  3 Banks, Rendall R          60 GSM-NJ-                        1:29.95  
       41.92  1:29.95                                                      
  4 Loewe, Raymond D          61 PAFC-DV-                       1:30.37  
       40.68  1:30.37                                                      
  5 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:36.55  
       45.98  1:36.55                                                      
  6 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM-CE-                         1:44.39  
       49.58  1:44.39                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         60 SDSM-SI-                       3:01.15  
       40.15  1:25.70  2:14.59  3:01.15                                    
  2 Loewe, Raymond D          61 PAFC-DV-                       3:15.07  
       43.19  1:31.69  2:23.15  3:15.07                                    
  3 Mulliken, Bill            64 IM-CE-                         3:31.71  
       46.32  1:39.21  2:35.98  3:31.71                                    
  4 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ-AZ-                       3:39.46  
       48.85  1:44.45  2:42.66  3:39.46                                    
  5 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM-CE-                         4:02.78  
       52.90  1:53.90  2:59.19  4:02.78                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 OMAH-MW-                         29.23  
  2 Poiletman, Robert M       60 COLM-SC-                         29.96  
  2 Muter, C W                61 SDSM-SI-                         29.96  
  4 Smith, Ian S              62 YMCA -                           31.15  
  5 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT-                            32.40  
  6 White, Bernard T          60 NCMS-NC-                         33.11  
  7 Murray, Harold J          62 HLJ-FL-                          34.21  
  8 Bennett, Robert R         60 VMST-VA-                         36.99  
  9 Mulliken, Bill            64 IM-CE-                           39.48  
 10 Ashare, Edward            62 UNAT -                           44.77  
 11 Nguyen, Chieu T           62 GSM-NJ-                          51.72  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert M       60 COLM-SC-                       1:07.15  
       31.75  1:07.15                                                      
  2 Muter, C W                61 SDSM-SI-                       1:11.03  
       32.62  1:11.03                                                      
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM-PV-                       1:12.25  
       33.87  1:12.25                                                      
  4 Geoghegan, Jack           61 CONN-CT-                       1:15.61  
       35.52  1:15.61                                                      
  5 Lupien, Hugh              60 UNAT -                         1:22.01  
       36.32  1:22.01                                                      
  6 Straka, Peter             60 BRNT-                          1:24.29  
       36.13  1:24.29                                                      
  7 Laux, Michael A           62 CONN-CT-                       1:29.20  
       42.52  1:29.20                                                      
  8 Tobin, John C             60 RMM-CO-                        1:47.36  
       45.16  1:47.36                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM-PV-                       2:58.62  
       36.72  1:22.71  2:11.53  2:58.62                                    
  2 Lupien, Hugh              60 UNAT -                         3:11.85  
       40.14  1:29.88  2:20.34  3:11.85                                    
  3 Morgan, Edward C          64 1776-DV-                       4:17.22  
       56.81  2:03.80  3:12.40  4:17.22                                    
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C W                61 SDSM-SI-                       2:42.79  
       32.27  1:14.71  2:06.75  2:42.79                                    
  2 Laux, Michael A           62 CONN-CT-                       3:02.21  
       38.98  1:32.22  2:21.90  3:02.21                                    
  3 Lupien, Hugh              60 UNAT -                         3:03.16  
       37.57  1:29.11  2:23.92  3:03.16                                    
  4 Murray, Harold J          62 HLJ-FL-                        3:09.56  
       36.81  1:25.39  2:27.66  3:09.56                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C W                61 SDSM-SI-                       6:12.76  
       36.00  1:21.85  2:08.67  2:58.16  3:53.24  4:49.35  5:30.98  6:12.76
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            61 ANCM-PV-                       6:16.54  
       36.39  1:21.77  2:11.28  3:00.25  3:56.71  4:51.76  5:36.15  6:16.54
  3 Lupien, Hugh              60 UNAT -                         6:36.96  
       40.11  1:27.95  2:25.96  3:20.85  4:18.82  5:13.82  5:56.92  6:36.96
  4 Hopkins, Bob              61 GSM-NJ-                        7:12.88  
       49.31  1:48.91  2:48.16  3:42.00  4:43.41  5:42.65  6:29.95  7:12.88
  5 Morgan, Edward C          64 1776-DV-                       8:48.67  
       57.72  2:06.42  3:18.09  4:27.12  5:36.59  6:50.69  7:51.80  8:48.67
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #42