2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                         27.09  
  2 Dragon, Jim               59 GSM-NJ-                          27.80  
  3 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                         28.29  
  4 Detering, Henry A         58 1776-DV-                         29.42  
  5 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                          29.64  
  6 Mogal, James R            57 1776-DV-                         30.86  
  7 Wallace, Richard J        56 GSM-NJ-                          30.88  
  8 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       58 METR-MR-                         31.06  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                       1:01.39  
       29.74  1:01.39                                                      
  2 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                       1:03.68  
       31.22  1:03.68                                                      
  3 McElroy, Frank J          55 GSM-NJ-                        1:04.65  
       31.99  1:04.65                                                      
  4 Zakim, Jack S             58 GSM-NJ-                        1:05.61  
       31.89  1:05.61                                                      
  5 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                        1:06.41  
       30.88  1:06.41                                                      
  6 Detering, Henry A         58 1776-DV-                       1:06.53  
       31.66  1:06.53                                                      
  7 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                        1:07.26  
       32.00  1:07.26                                                      
  8 Wallace, Richard J        56 GSM-NJ-                        1:09.60  
       33.25  1:09.60                                                      
  9 Goldman, Peter A          58 BDGR-MR-                       1:10.68  
       33.71  1:10.68                                                      
 10 Mogal, James R            57 1776-DV-                       1:12.84  
       34.39  1:12.84                                                      
 11 Ryan, Bob J               56 LAMS-VA-                       1:29.37  
       41.62  1:29.37                                                      
 12 Blessing, Gregory G       56 BERK-NJ-                       1:34.95  
       44.04  1:34.95                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                        2:11.66  
       30.43  1:03.09  1:37.27  2:11.66                                    
  2 Harrison, Lonny W         55 DCM-PV-                        2:15.11  
       30.70  1:04.28  1:39.91  2:15.11                                    
  3 McElroy, Frank J          55 GSM-NJ-                        2:18.67  
       32.26  1:06.23  1:42.21  2:18.67                                    
  4 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                       2:24.98  
       34.68  1:11.76  1:48.96  2:24.98                                    
  5 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                       2:25.51  
       34.95  1:12.84  1:51.07  2:25.51                                    
  6 Schwartz, Marvin B        55 ARKM-AR-                       2:25.74  
       33.61  1:11.48  1:49.14  2:25.74                                    
  7 Zakim, Jack S             58 GSM-NJ-                        2:26.60  
       34.56  1:11.86  1:49.55  2:26.60                                    
  8 Brenner, Gary R           56 SMMM-PC-                       2:27.13  
       34.29  1:12.93  1:50.60  2:27.13                                    
  9 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                        2:30.56  
       34.97  1:11.80  1:50.46  2:30.56                                    
 10 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                        2:34.01  
       36.20  1:15.27  1:55.32  2:34.01                                    
 11 Detering, Henry A         58 1776-DV-                       2:36.00  
       34.72  1:12.73  1:53.78  2:36.00                                    
 12 Keane, Jim                59 1776-DV-                       2:40.36  
       35.93  1:16.41  1:59.39  2:40.36                                    
 13 Mogal, James R            57 1776-DV-                       2:47.65  
       38.38  1:20.60  2:06.86  2:47.65                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                        4:44.36  
       31.63  1:06.00  1:41.27  2:17.38  2:54.19  3:31.04  4:08.00  4:44.36
  2 Harrison, Lonny W         55 DCM-PV-                        4:53.33  
       33.04  1:09.63  1:47.29  2:25.77  3:03.21  3:40.67  4:17.50  4:53.33
  3 McElroy, Frank J          55 GSM-NJ-                        4:56.36  
       34.97  1:11.73  1:50.25  2:28.22  3:06.63  3:44.20  4:21.33  4:56.36
  4 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                       5:00.78  
       34.12  1:11.79  1:50.85  2:30.15  3:08.20  3:45.94  4:24.32  5:00.78
  5 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                       5:02.49  
       35.04  1:13.30  1:51.87  2:31.01  3:09.62  3:48.32  4:26.08  5:02.49
  6 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                       5:04.02  
       34.85  1:12.49  1:50.90  2:29.70  3:08.61  3:47.76  4:26.67  5:04.02
  7 Schwartz, Marvin B        55 ARKM-AR-                       5:05.08  
       34.76  1:12.61  1:51.91  2:31.31  3:10.23  3:49.10  4:27.78  5:05.08
  8 Brenner, Gary R           56 SMMM-PC-                       5:11.46  
       35.92  1:15.43  1:55.15  2:35.03  3:14.59  3:54.21  4:33.59  5:11.46
  9 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                        5:21.67  
       37.14  1:17.30  1:58.79  2:39.85  3:21.22  4:02.09  4:43.14  5:21.67
 10 Zakim, Jack S             58 GSM-NJ-                        5:25.59  
       35.81  1:15.84  1:56.51  2:38.46  3:20.23  4:02.74  4:45.01  5:25.59
 11 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                        5:29.76  
       36.51  1:17.11  1:59.30  2:41.33  3:23.30  4:06.56  4:48.76  5:29.76
 12 Wallace, Richard J        56 GSM-NJ-                        5:47.25  
       38.29  1:21.92  2:06.23  2:51.55  3:37.11  4:22.40  5:06.19  5:47.25
 13 Ryan, Bob J               56 LAMS-VA-                       7:34.38  
       47.36  1:40.66  2:38.88  3:37.88  4:37.29  5:36.80  6:37.52  7:34.38
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Lonny W         55 DCM-PV-                       10:03.55  
       33.32  1:10.73  1:49.71  2:27.98  3:06.83  3:44.86  4:23.28  5:01.26
     5:39.57  6:17.49  6:55.94  7:33.84  8:12.22  8:50.10  9:27.54 10:03.55
  2 McElroy, Frank J          55 GSM-NJ-                       10:08.55  
       35.20  1:11.96  1:50.13  2:28.32  3:06.96  3:45.07  4:23.92  5:02.44
     5:41.25  6:19.62  6:58.33  7:36.90  8:15.50  8:53.81  9:31.72 10:08.55
  3 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                      10:22.13  
       35.48  1:14.56  1:53.40  2:32.71  3:12.45  3:52.40  4:32.06  5:11.65
     5:50.88  6:30.71  7:10.10  7:49.88  8:28.47  9:07.73  9:45.58 10:22.13
  4 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM-PC-                      10:33.29  
       35.02  1:15.32  1:54.74  2:34.72  3:14.58  3:54.70  4:34.41  5:14.62
     5:54.76  6:35.10  7:15.03  7:55.34  8:35.72  9:16.31  9:55.57 10:33.29
  5 Schwartz, Marvin B        55 ARKM-AR-                      10:34.93  
       35.31  1:13.41  1:52.75  2:32.06  3:11.61  3:50.90  4:30.64  5:10.18
     5:50.15  6:30.47  7:11.38  7:51.77  8:33.31  9:14.07  9:55.92 10:34.93
  6 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                      10:51.05  
       36.20  1:16.02  1:56.11  2:38.00  3:19.00  4:00.74  4:41.49  5:23.47
     6:04.09  6:45.67  7:26.54  8:08.41  8:46.79  9:31.88 10:12.60 10:51.05
  7 Brenner, Gary R           56 SMMM-PC-                      10:59.55  
       36.73  1:17.88  1:58.18  2:39.41  3:20.30  4:02.16  4:43.29  5:24.95
     6:06.73  6:49.24  7:30.70  8:13.03  8:55.31  9:37.92 10:19.36 10:59.55
  8 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                       11:19.51  
       38.14  1:20.78  2:03.94  2:47.62  3:31.83  4:15.98  4:59.82  5:43.56
     6:26.94  7:09.31  7:51.94  8:35.05  9:17.32  9:59.11 10:40.35 11:19.51
  9 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                       11:28.81  
              1:19.15  2:01.24  2:44.46  3:27.45  4:11.36  4:55.04  5:39.70
     6:23.67  7:07.80  7:51.53  8:35.57  9:19.29 10:03.10 10:46.99 11:28.81
 10 Wallace, Richard J        56 GSM-NJ-                       12:10.25  
              1:23.77  2:10.03  2:56.84  3:43.81  4:30.78  5:18.21  6:05.40
     6:52.43  7:39.27  8:25.65  9:11.55  9:58.24 10:43.73 11:27.36 12:10.25
 11 Garfunkel, Alan J.        56 WPM-                          12:18.39  
              1:27.22  2:14.12  3:01.19  3:47.25  4:33.64  5:19.35  6:06.64
     6:52.65  7:40.08  8:25.99  9:13.45  9:59.17 10:46.78 11:32.49 12:18.39
 12 Maes, Rudy J              56 1776-DV-                      21:48.52  
     1:15.29  2:33.34  3:54.89  5:15.22  6:37.88  8:00.29  9:25.32 10:48.43
    12:12.77 13:33.88 14:55.41 16:18.38 17:42.02 19:05.56 20:28.44 21:48.52
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           56 IM-CE-                        19:16.02  
       36.24  1:15.45  1:55.10  2:34.30  3:13.78  3:52.69  4:31.83  5:10.49
     5:49.39  6:28.00  7:06.50  7:45.00  8:23.71  9:02.05  9:40.79 10:19.34
    10:57.95 11:36.32 12:14.95 12:53.24 13:31.87 14:10.11 14:49.07 15:27.39
    16:06.24 16:44.59 17:22.82 18:00.57 18:39.00 19:16.02                  
  2 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                      19:51.69  
       36.88  1:16.34  1:55.99  2:36.07  3:16.21  3:55.90  4:35.96  5:15.94
     5:55.89  6:35.71  7:15.79  7:55.73  8:35.52  9:15.35  9:55.15 10:34.83
    11:14.46 11:54.17 12:34.02 13:13.79 13:53.81 14:33.74 15:13.98 15:53.98
    16:34.29 17:14.66 17:54.90 18:34.79 19:14.31 19:51.69                  
  3 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                       19:58.83  
       32.41  1:08.05  1:45.12  2:22.44  2:59.82  3:36.76  4:14.16  4:51.07
     5:28.05  6:04.58  6:41.81  7:18.90  7:56.48  8:33.99  9:11.74  9:49.19
    10:27.22 11:05.01 11:43.41 12:21.76 13:00.91 13:40.16 14:21.94 15:03.64
    15:47.55 16:33.20 17:20.70 18:12.93 19:06.40 19:58.83                  
  4 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                      20:52.04  
       37.32  1:17.16  1:58.65  2:39.83  3:21.59  4:03.07  4:44.85  5:26.25
     6:07.81  6:48.90  7:30.05  8:11.61  8:53.58  9:35.36 10:17.37 10:59.24
    11:41.16 12:22.95 13:05.18 13:47.24 14:29.84 15:12.12 15:54.95 16:37.56
    17:19.00 18:03.57 18:46.27 19:29.56 20:12.21 20:52.04                  
  5 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                       21:18.23  
       37.75  1:18.39  2:00.25  2:42.88  3:25.13  4:07.86  4:50.87  5:33.28
     6:16.62  6:59.52  7:43.68  8:26.49  9:10.08  9:53.23 10:36.43 11:19.39
    12:02.61 12:46.01 13:29.26 14:12.41 14:55.88 15:38.41 16:21.80 17:04.48
    17:47.58 18:30.64 19:14.02 19:56.00 20:38.59 21:18.23                  
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                       21:43.08  
       38.21  1:19.37  2:01.27  2:43.44  3:25.58  4:07.35  4:49.72  5:31.78
     6:14.55  6:57.26  7:39.72  8:23.22  9:04.20  9:50.26 10:34.04 11:18.43
    12:03.07 12:47.22 13:31.91 14:16.45 14:59.86 15:46.12 16:31.73 17:16.21
    18:00.41 18:45.34 19:30.89 20:15.54 21:00.85 21:43.08                  
  7 Eisner, David S           56 GAJA-GA-                      23:10.49  
       41.82  1:28.78  2:16.12  3:04.14  3:51.63  4:38.66  5:26.02  6:12.42
     6:59.66  7:46.17  8:33.31  9:20.17 10:06.66 10:52.72 11:39.63 12:24.93
    13:12.09 13:57.87 14:44.85 15:30.87 16:17.82 17:04.08 17:50.30 18:36.15
    19:22.29 20:08.08 20:54.79 21:40.49 22:26.52 23:10.49                  
  8 Garfunkel, Alan J.        56 WPM-                          23:26.61  
       43.62  1:29.72  2:17.10  3:04.99  3:51.63  4:38.78  5:25.85  6:13.02
     6:59.47  7:46.48  8:33.19  9:19.54 10:05.96 10:52.42 11:38.92 12:25.11
    13:11.26 13:57.11 14:43.84 15:30.18 16:17.45 17:04.29 17:51.79 18:40.01
    19:27.86 20:15.71 21:03.70 21:52.10 22:40.52 23:26.61                  
  9 Wallace, Richard J        56 GSM-NJ-                       23:31.62  
       40.86  1:26.54  2:14.42  3:01.63  3:50.17  4:37.24  5:25.52  6:13.26
     7:01.15  7:48.62  8:36.46  9:24.93 10:06.51 11:00.61 11:48.06 12:35.18
    13:23.10 14:10.73 14:58.79 15:46.08 16:34.40 17:22.30 18:10.20 18:57.61
    19:45.41 20:32.47 21:19.91 22:06.12 22:51.16 23:31.62                  
 10 Blessing, Gregory G       56 BERK-NJ-                      31:25.17  
       51.95  1:53.92  2:54.71  3:57.42  4:57.95  6:02.63  7:03.03  8:07.77
     9:08.37 10:12.50 11:16.81 12:19.74 13:20.29 14:25.86 15:27.84 16:32.60
    17:35.16 18:40.74 19:43.63 20:49.21 21:51.75 22:57.53 23:59.53 25:05.24
    26:07.99 27:13.93 28:15.80 29:21.67 30:23.97 31:25.17                  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                         31.19  
  2 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                         35.43  
  3 Grashow, Mark B           58 METR-MR-                         36.45  
  4 Dragon, Jim               59 GSM-NJ-                          36.72  
  5 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                          36.85  
  6 Detering, Henry A         58 1776-DV-                         39.79  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                       1:09.10  
       33.26  1:09.10                                                      
  2 Nessel, Edward H          58 GSM-NJ-                        1:20.74  
       39.87  1:20.74                                                      
  3 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                        1:22.92  
       39.61  1:22.92                                                      
  4 Song, Mingjie             56 NEM-NE-                        1:30.53  
       43.30  1:30.53                                                      
  5 Blessing, Gregory G       56 BERK-NJ-                       1:56.47  
       58.62  1:56.47                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                        2:30.82  
       35.32  1:12.58  1:52.07  2:30.82                                    
  2 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                       2:39.15  
       36.04  1:15.50  1:57.21  2:39.15                                    
  3 Harrison, Lonny W         55 DCM-PV-                        2:42.98  
       38.66  1:19.14  2:01.18  2:42.98                                    
  4 Schwartz, Marvin B        55 ARKM-AR-                       2:48.63  
       40.17  1:22.50  2:06.05  2:48.63                                    
  5 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                       3:02.90  
       43.41  1:29.64  2:17.78  3:02.90                                    
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                        3:05.31  
       42.29  1:30.23  2:17.19  3:05.31                                    
  7 King, Bill                59 MCMS-                          3:07.41  
       43.69  1:30.62  2:20.01  3:07.41                                    
  8 Song, Mingjie             56 NEM-NE-                        3:21.38  
       45.25  1:36.27  2:27.29  3:21.38                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               59 GSM-NJ-                          35.83  
  2 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                         37.67  
  3 Nessel, Edward H          58 GSM-NJ-                          37.90  
  4 Enterline, John P         56 MARY-MD-                         37.97  
  5 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       58 METR-MR-                         40.65  
  6 Ryan, Bob J               56 LAMS-VA-                       1:01.77  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nessel, Edward H          58 GSM-NJ-                        1:23.25  
       39.49  1:23.25                                                      
  2 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                       1:26.74  
       40.10  1:26.74                                                      
  3 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       58 METR-MR-                       1:27.63  
       42.33  1:27.63                                                      
  4 King, Bill                59 MCMS-                          1:29.38  
       43.17  1:29.38                                                      
  5 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                        1:41.01  
       48.24  1:41.01                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           56 IM-CE-                         2:55.70  
       41.15  1:26.49  2:11.51  2:55.70                                    
  2 Nessel, Edward H          58 GSM-NJ-                        3:06.34  
       43.11  1:29.90  2:18.19  3:06.34                                    
  3 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                       3:14.27  
       42.24  1:31.40  2:24.39  3:14.27                                    
  4 Wortman, Jeffrey DL       58 METR-MR-                       3:16.18  
       42.75  1:32.67  2:23.34  3:16.18                                    
  5 King, Bill                59 MCMS-                          3:18.33  
       45.22  1:35.87  2:27.47  3:18.33                                    
  6 Garfunkel, Alan J.        56 WPM-                           3:28.41  
       48.15  1:40.27  2:34.38  3:28.41                                    
  7 Keane, Jim                59 1776-DV-                       3:31.92  
       46.50  1:39.91  2:37.77  3:31.92                                    
  8 Song, Mingjie             56 NEM-NE-                        3:33.49  
       47.89  1:42.11  2:37.36  3:33.49                                    
  9 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                        3:41.10  
       51.97  1:49.14  2:46.76  3:41.10                                    
 10 Heuck, Ken Jr.            59 SWOM-OH-                       4:23.11  
       59.20  2:09.04  3:16.22  4:23.11                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             57 GOLD-FG-                         28.64  
  2 Dragon, Jim               59 GSM-NJ-                          29.00  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                         30.17  
  4 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM-PC-                         30.47  
  5 Nielsen, Charles D        58 MINN-MN-                         30.55  
  6 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                         30.90  
  7 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                         32.40  
  8 Enterline, John P         56 MARY-MD-                         32.68  
  9 Reichle, Bill             55 GSM-NJ-                          33.11  
 10 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                          34.23  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             57 GOLD-FG-                       1:06.66  
       31.52  1:06.66                                                      
  2 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM-PC-                       1:09.78  
       32.17  1:09.78                                                      
  3 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                       1:12.34  
       33.10  1:12.34                                                      
  4 Nielsen, Charles D        58 MINN-MN-                       1:17.65  
       33.99  1:17.65                                                      
  5 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                       1:18.59  
       36.48  1:18.59                                                      
  6 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                        1:20.37  
       34.64  1:20.37                                                      
  7 McQuiggan, Frank          55 NEM-NE-                        1:24.34  
       39.99  1:24.34                                                      
  8 King, Bill                59 MCMS-                          1:25.18  
       38.07  1:25.18                                                      
  9 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                       1:26.46  
       38.66  1:26.46                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy I            55 SMMM-PC-                       2:53.59  
       35.23  1:17.05  2:04.88  2:53.59                                    
  2 Seidman, Lawrence B       56 GSM-NJ-                        3:19.79  
       41.41  1:32.05  2:29.27  3:19.79                                    
  3 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                       3:22.36  
       36.45  1:27.05  2:24.00  3:22.36                                    
  4 Redic, James P            57 SWIM-FL-                       3:22.61  
       39.70  1:30.48  2:27.92  3:22.61                                    
  5 Song, Mingjie             56 NEM-NE-                        3:32.83  
       43.77  1:35.69  2:33.77  3:32.83                                    
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                        3:35.95  
       46.09  1:40.04  2:38.00  3:35.95                                    
  7 Heuck, Ken Jr.            59 SWOM-OH-                       4:18.98  
       56.25  2:02.18  3:12.25  4:18.98                                    
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Lonny W         55 DCM-PV-                        2:33.27  
       31.36  1:09.00  1:56.39  2:33.27                                    
  2 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                        2:34.65  
       35.47  1:13.99  2:00.72  2:34.65                                    
  3 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                       2:41.74  
       31.91  1:17.38  2:05.37  2:41.74                                    
  4 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM-SC-                       2:44.10  
       33.15  1:15.43  2:06.64  2:44.10                                    
  5 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                       2:49.48  
       35.50  1:22.26  2:12.08  2:49.48                                    
  6 Galine, Donald L          58 SMMM-PC-                       2:57.79  
       35.58  1:22.30  2:18.50  2:57.79                                    
  7 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                        3:04.16  
       34.83  1:24.43  2:21.64  3:04.16                                    
 -- Wortman, Jeffrey DL       58 METR-MR-                            DQ  
       42.62  1:36.87  2:30.31       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R. Tod           55 TOC-PC-                        5:42.52  
       37.51  1:21.87  2:03.56  2:45.79  3:35.64  4:27.81  5:05.39  5:42.52
  2 Arneson, Gaard            55 MICH-MI-                       6:04.93  
       39.45  1:24.51  2:13.24  3:02.38  3:55.26  4:48.71  5:27.71  6:04.93
  3 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG-NI-                       6:05.81  
       33.12  1:15.97  2:04.85  2:54.14  3:45.81  4:42.18  5:24.67  6:05.81
  4 Platt, Jay R              56 PAFC-DV-                       6:23.60  
       36.62  1:25.85  2:18.81  3:12.63  4:08.56  5:06.39  5:45.25  6:23.60
  5 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM-NE-                        6:43.60  
       40.03  1:28.70  2:21.82  3:14.79  4:14.39  5:16.32  5:59.61  6:43.60
  6 Song, Mingjie             56 NEM-NE-                        7:19.85  
       47.27  1:45.48  2:40.70  3:36.47  4:38.25  5:37.03  6:29.84  7:19.85
 -- Wendt, George F           56 IM-CE-                              DQ  
       36.92  1:23.67  2:09.77  2:56.20  3:43.50  4:30.99  5:07.48       DQ
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13