2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                         25.36  
  2 Allbritton, Steve O       45 SPM-                             25.42  
  3 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                         25.51  
  4 Norelli, Charles C        48 1776-DV-                         25.76  
  5 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                         25.84  
  6 Gandee, Bradford R        49 UNAT -                           26.12  
  7 Kahn, Roger H             48 BDGR-MR-                         26.15  
  8 Van Boer, Eric D          49 RHMS-PC-                         26.39  
  9 Stewart, Jay S            48 UNAT -                           26.55  
 10 Graham, Donald            49 PNA-PN-                          26.64  
 11 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM-PC-                          26.69  
 12 Shake, Joe                45 PALM-SC-                         26.90  
 13 Tsuzuki, Ed M             45 GSM-NJ-                          27.15  
 14 Fisher, Warren J          47 1776-DV-                         27.96  
 15 Patterson, Terry M        46 METR-MR-                         29.65  
 16 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA-ST-                         30.64  
 17 Doyle, Benn W             45 GSM-NJ-                          33.51  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                         54.58  
       26.17    54.58                                                      
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                         56.25  
       26.95    56.25                                                      
  3 Norelli, Charles C        48 1776-DV-                         56.50  
       26.98    56.50                                                      
  4 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                         56.82  
       27.95    56.82                                                      
  5 Worland, Peter J          45 NEM-NE-                          56.91  
       27.11    56.91                                                      
  6 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                           57.32  
       26.91    57.32                                                      
  7 Allbritton, Steve O       45 SPM-                             57.72  
       26.94    57.72                                                      
  8 Gandee, Bradford R        49 UNAT -                           58.20  
       28.07    58.20                                                      
  9 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                         58.97  
       28.35    58.97                                                      
 10 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                         59.06  
       28.56    59.06                                                      
 11 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                             59.38  
       28.89    59.38                                                      
 12 Hempel, William K         46 SPM-                           1:00.02  
       28.50  1:00.02                                                      
 13 Shake, Joe                45 PALM-SC-                       1:00.09  
       29.02  1:00.09                                                      
 14 Kahn, Roger H             48 BDGR-MR-                       1:00.11  
       29.66  1:00.11                                                      
 15 Hansen, Robert M          49 GMUP-PC-                       1:00.20  
       28.36  1:00.20                                                      
 16 Van Boer, Eric D          49 RHMS-PC-                       1:00.69  
       28.45  1:00.69                                                      
 17 Meade, Thomas D           46 1776-DV-                       1:00.86  
       28.34  1:00.86                                                      
 18 Humphreys, Jeffery L      48 NIAG-NI-                       1:01.53  
       29.19  1:01.53                                                      
 18 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM-PC-                        1:01.53  
       29.97  1:01.53                                                      
 20 Tsuzuki, Ed M             45 GSM-NJ-                        1:01.87  
       29.13  1:01.87                                                      
 21 Love, Donald S (Steve)    49 TPIT-AM-                       1:02.25  
       29.87  1:02.25                                                      
 22 Craig, John M             49 CONN-CT-                       1:03.20  
       29.44  1:03.20                                                      
 23 Fisher, Warren J          47 1776-DV-                       1:03.40  
       30.07  1:03.40                                                      
 24 Norton, Jonathan          45 GSM-NJ-                        1:03.70  
       29.85  1:03.70                                                      
 25 Ludwick, Bill R           45 UNAT -                         1:05.30  
       30.73  1:05.30                                                      
 26 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                        1:05.31  
       31.31  1:05.31                                                      
 27 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA-ST-                       1:06.63  
       30.94  1:06.63                                                      
 28 Kelly, Steve              46 1776-DV-                       1:11.27  
       33.38  1:11.27                                                      
 29 Herman, Timothy S         47 NIAG-NI-                       1:14.70  
       34.57  1:14.70                                                      
 30 Toledo, Jose M            46 1776-DV-                       1:51.44  
       46.76  1:51.44                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                       2:02.34  
       28.48    59.08  1:30.51  2:02.34                                    
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                         2:06.59  
       29.89  1:01.72  1:34.72  2:06.59                                    
  3 Hempel, William K         46 SPM-                           2:07.07  
       30.04  1:01.47  1:34.89  2:07.07                                    
  4 Worland, Peter J          45 NEM-NE-                        2:07.27  
       29.45  1:01.14  1:33.95  2:07.27                                    
  5 Callahan, Jim             46 GCMT-OH-                       2:10.09  
       31.27  1:03.40  1:37.27  2:10.09                                    
  6 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                       2:10.78  
       30.48  1:03.97  1:38.29  2:10.78                                    
  7 Gandee, Bradford R        49 UNAT -                         2:11.17  
       31.03  1:04.03  1:38.77  2:11.17                                    
  8 Allbritton, Steve O       45 SPM-                           2:11.30  
       28.25  1:00.71  1:35.05  2:11.30                                    
  9 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                       2:12.08  
       30.28  1:03.75  1:38.71  2:12.08                                    
 10 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                       2:12.15  
       31.13  1:04.23  1:38.27  2:12.15                                    
 10 Bugg, Bob H               46 DYNA-GA-                       2:12.15  
       29.31  1:01.28  1:35.75  2:12.15                                    
 12 Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                       2:13.86  
       30.70  1:04.93  1:38.89  2:13.86                                    
 13 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                           2:13.94  
       31.77  1:06.90  1:41.23  2:13.94                                    
 14 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                       2:13.99  
       30.44  1:04.96  1:39.53  2:13.99                                    
 15 Love, Donald S (Steve)    49 TPIT-AM-                       2:14.50  
       31.78  1:05.56  1:40.37  2:14.50                                    
 15 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                       2:14.50  
       30.88  1:05.47  1:40.57  2:14.50                                    
 17 Black, Larry R            45 SWIM-FL-                       2:16.75  
       31.53  1:06.55  1:42.30  2:16.75                                    
 18 Humphreys, Jeffery L      48 NIAG-NI-                       2:20.15  
       32.19  1:08.88  1:45.15  2:20.15                                    
 19 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                        2:20.24  
       31.71  1:07.48  1:44.16  2:20.24                                    
 20 Shake, Joe                45 PALM-SC-                       2:21.87  
       32.47  1:08.22  1:45.23  2:21.87                                    
 21 Tsuzuki, Ed M             45 GSM-NJ-                        2:23.22  
       32.76  1:08.66  1:45.79  2:23.22                                    
 22 Heller, Barney            49 1776-DV-                       2:27.55  
       33.68  1:10.73  1:49.77  2:27.55                                    
 23 Maggion, Andrew F         47 GSM-NJ-                        2:29.82  
       33.95  1:10.78  1:50.22  2:29.82                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             46 GCMT-OH-                       4:27.83  
       31.82  1:05.08  1:39.18  2:12.70  2:46.45  3:20.08  3:54.13  4:27.83
  2 Hempel, William K         46 SPM-                           4:30.59  
       31.15  1:05.27  1:39.81  2:13.88  2:47.93  3:22.12  3:56.83  4:30.59
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                         4:32.90  
       31.13  1:05.89  1:40.08  2:15.34  2:49.71  3:24.66  3:59.49  4:32.90
  4 Worland, Peter J          45 NEM-NE-                        4:38.11  
       31.85  1:07.33  1:42.68  2:18.53  2:53.46  3:29.52  4:04.56  4:38.11
  5 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                       4:38.54  
       31.29  1:05.41  1:40.90  2:16.73  2:51.22  3:27.61  4:04.20  4:38.54
  6 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                       4:38.75  
       31.82  1:07.13  1:43.15  2:19.00  2:55.18  3:30.98  4:05.67  4:38.75
  7 Gandee, Bradford R        49 UNAT -                         4:39.63  
       32.33  1:06.08  1:41.10  2:17.02  2:53.64  3:29.89  4:05.48  4:39.63
  8 Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                       4:44.91  
       30.99  1:05.28  1:40.93  2:17.30  2:54.26  3:31.21  4:08.49  4:44.91
  9 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                       4:46.26  
       31.24  1:05.34  1:41.07  2:17.55  2:55.12  3:32.52  4:10.61  4:46.26
 10 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                           4:49.89  
       33.31  1:09.20  1:45.80  2:22.70  3:00.49  3:37.64  4:14.88  4:49.89
 11 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA-ST-                       4:51.93  
       32.23  1:08.02  1:44.27  2:22.34  2:59.32  3:37.47  4:14.53  4:51.93
 12 Black, Larry R            45 SWIM-FL-                       4:55.49  
       32.43  1:08.76  1:46.12  2:24.23  3:02.25  3:40.23  4:18.19  4:55.49
 13 Love, Donald S (Steve)    49 TPIT-AM-                       4:55.79  
       31.78  1:07.32  1:44.37  2:22.70  3:00.60  3:39.56  4:17.33  4:55.79
 14 Phillips, Mike            47 EXCL-SE-                       5:00.06  
       35.09  1:13.31  1:51.50  2:29.90  3:07.99  3:46.10  4:23.91  5:00.06
 15 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                        5:00.82  
       34.19  1:11.03  1:49.07  2:27.70  3:06.26  3:45.37  4:24.22  5:00.82
 16 Sokolow, Steven P         47 METR-MR-                       5:13.51  
       35.15  1:14.54  1:54.89  2:35.26  3:15.41  3:56.09  4:35.50  5:13.51
 17 Lowy, Kenn                46 REDT-MR-                       5:40.52  
       37.95  1:20.45  2:03.67  2:48.34  3:31.59  4:16.14  4:58.81  5:40.52
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             46 GCMT-OH-                       9:24.84  
       32.63  1:08.13  1:42.94  2:18.54  2:53.40  3:29.04  3:58.46  4:40.37
     5:10.12  5:51.72  6:27.42  7:04.67  7:40.39  8:16.98  8:43.10  9:24.84
  2 Hempel, William K         46 SPM-                           9:25.22  
       32.25  1:07.96  1:43.62  2:19.36  2:54.89  3:30.94  4:06.55  4:42.49
     5:17.96  5:54.17  6:29.61  7:05.96  7:41.42  8:17.68  8:52.46  9:25.22
  3 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                       9:32.08  
       31.97  1:07.37  1:43.24  2:19.24  2:55.81  3:31.99  4:08.92  4:45.08
     5:21.32  5:57.69  6:34.52  7:11.08  7:48.15  8:24.03  8:59.64  9:32.08
  4 Bugg, Bob H               46 DYNA-GA-                       9:49.25  
       32.92  1:07.77  1:43.59  2:20.21  2:56.72  3:33.61  4:11.08  4:48.62
     5:25.31  6:02.58  6:39.94  7:17.89  7:55.14  8:33.58  9:11.47  9:49.25
  5 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                       9:52.27  
       27.21  1:08.95  1:46.65  2:24.73  3:02.50  3:40.43  4:18.45  4:56.27
     5:34.01  6:11.98  6:50.00  7:27.91  8:04.87  8:42.37  9:17.88  9:52.27
  6 Black, Larry R            45 SWIM-FL-                      10:01.08  
       32.37  1:07.58  1:44.35  2:21.77  2:59.04  3:37.06  4:16.13  4:54.66
     5:33.83  6:11.95  6:50.50  7:29.06  8:07.91  8:46.36  9:24.37 10:01.08
  7 Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                      10:01.97  
       32.54  1:07.93  1:44.38  2:21.35  2:58.62  3:35.99  4:13.65  4:51.37
     5:29.25  6:07.46  6:45.56  7:24.30  8:03.30  8:43.67  9:23.69 10:01.97
  8 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM-PV-                       10:11.11  
       34.07  1:11.67  1:49.79  2:28.91  3:07.81  3:47.16  4:26.53  5:06.08
     5:44.51  6:22.93  7:01.62  7:40.09  8:18.44  8:56.90  9:34.61 10:11.11
  9 Love, Donald S (Steve)    49 TPIT-AM-                      10:15.89  
       34.09  1:10.87  1:49.11  2:27.38  3:06.47  3:44.94  4:24.08  5:03.05
     5:42.85  6:22.29  7:02.02  7:42.15  8:22.52  9:01.76  9:39.79 10:15.89
 10 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                      10:17.46  
       32.23  1:06.54  1:40.61  2:15.23  2:49.49  3:23.87  3:57.63  4:31.03
     5:20.65  6:06.30  6:51.38  7:30.67  8:14.91  8:58.51  9:40.94 10:17.46
 11 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                       10:21.85  
       34.99  1:13.93  1:53.20  2:32.84  3:12.22  3:51.60  4:31.31  5:10.35
     5:49.14  6:27.60  7:07.00  7:45.82  8:25.73  9:04.41  9:43.89 10:21.85
 12 Alexander, Mark E         45 NEM-NE-                       10:22.83  
       35.15  1:14.54  1:53.95  2:34.33  3:14.37  3:54.29  4:33.75  5:13.71
     5:52.41  6:31.59  7:10.23  7:49.69  8:28.61  9:07.82  9:46.07 10:22.83
 13 Heller, Barney            49 1776-DV-                      10:56.52  
       35.63  1:14.64  1:55.11  2:35.76  3:17.07  3:57.88  4:39.44  5:20.91
     6:03.38  6:45.74  7:28.19  8:09.80  8:51.76  9:35.16 10:16.56 10:56.52
 14 Imler, Craig              49 MARY-MD-                      12:27.17  
       41.32  1:25.08  2:10.21  2:56.10  3:42.46  4:28.87  5:15.30  6:01.84
     6:49.12  7:36.67  8:24.53  9:13.01 10:02.76 10:50.90 11:41.13 12:27.17
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           48 1776-DV-                      18:06.42  
       32.58  1:07.72  1:43.59  2:19.65  2:52.31  3:31.74  4:08.35  4:44.98
     5:21.65  5:58.25  6:34.59  7:10.99  7:47.86  8:23.98  9:00.95  9:37.80
    10:14.40 10:51.14 11:27.70 12:04.56 12:41.06 13:17.70 13:54.59 14:31.24
    15:08.27 15:44.63 16:19.80 16:57.26 17:32.76 18:06.42                  
  2 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                      18:18.98  
       32.34  1:07.55  1:43.20  2:19.12  2:55.52  3:32.14  4:08.81  4:45.33
     5:22.34  5:59.06  6:35.55  7:12.10  7:48.73  8:25.33  9:02.78  9:39.56
    10:16.85 10:53.59 11:30.80 12:07.81 12:45.12 13:22.32 14:00.15 14:37.44
    15:14.92 15:52.02 16:29.65 17:06.60 17:43.51 18:18.98                  
  3 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                      18:48.84  
       31.74  1:07.36  1:44.70  2:22.10  3:00.01  3:37.46  4:14.84  4:52.17
     5:30.19  6:07.27  6:44.65  7:22.47  8:00.06  8:37.95  9:15.82  9:54.01
    10:32.38 11:10.62 11:48.83 12:27.44 13:05.77 13:44.69 14:23.42 15:02.35
    15:41.29 16:19.90 16:58.41 17:36.70 18:13.95 18:48.84                  
  4 Black, Larry R            45 SWIM-FL-                      19:06.06  
       34.23  1:11.77  1:48.51  2:26.39  3:03.37  3:41.49  4:19.32  4:57.96
     5:36.05  6:14.80  6:53.06  7:31.71  8:10.11  8:49.28  9:27.55 10:06.67
    10:45.36 11:24.39 12:02.87 12:42.05 13:20.46 13:59.79 14:38.45 15:17.66
    15:56.17 16:35.30 17:13.18 17:51.79 18:29.39 19:06.06                  
  5 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                          19:23.86  
       35.23  1:13.73  1:52.52  2:31.80  3:10.88  3:49.59  4:28.42  5:07.06
     5:45.85  6:24.33  7:03.13  7:42.11  8:21.23  8:59.90  9:38.68 10:17.37
    10:56.60 11:35.46 12:15.17 12:54.32 13:33.52 14:12.43 14:52.09 15:30.80
    16:10.27 16:49.17 17:28.16 18:07.72 18:46.67 19:23.86                  
  6 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM-PV-                       19:51.03  
       35.20  1:13.78  1:52.69  2:32.47  3:12.71  3:52.84  4:33.17  5:13.18
     5:53.37  6:33.83  7:13.68  7:53.56  8:33.93  9:13.93  9:54.31 10:33.80
    11:13.82 11:53.61 12:33.49 13:13.37 13:53.79 14:33.66 15:13.88 15:53.79
    16:34.21 17:14.29 17:54.60 18:34.49 19:13.40 19:51.03                  
  7 Asay, Donald J            49 GSM-NJ-                       20:04.95  
       35.50  1:13.75  1:53.24  2:32.62  3:12.51  3:52.40  4:32.44  5:12.58
     5:53.10  6:33.20  7:14.13  7:54.74  8:35.43  9:15.93  9:56.84 10:37.24
    11:18.33 11:58.73 12:39.63 13:19.95 14:00.93 14:42.01 15:23.01 16:03.73
    16:44.83 17:25.44 18:06.17 18:46.03 19:26.24 20:04.95                  
  8 Feinstein, John           48 ANCM-PV-                      21:55.40  
       37.76  1:18.05  2:00.53  2:43.30  3:26.95  4:11.06  4:55.39  5:39.22
     6:23.80  7:07.84  7:52.69  8:37.51  9:22.35 10:07.01 10:51.89 11:36.41
    12:21.17 13:05.44 13:50.12 14:34.46 15:19.35 16:04.20 16:49.16 17:33.53
    18:18.15 19:02.70 19:46.85 20:30.45 21:13.93 21:55.40                  
  9 Imler, Craig              49 MARY-MD-                      23:48.56  
       42.10  1:24.73  2:09.60  2:54.94  3:40.84  4:27.03  5:13.25  5:59.41
     6:46.58  7:32.81  8:20.71  9:07.32  9:56.08 10:44.08 11:32.48 12:21.07
    13:10.32 13:59.67 14:49.85 15:38.57 16:28.35 17:17.17 18:06.30 18:56.67
    19:45.75 20:34.14 21:24.27 22:12.35 23:01.61 23:48.56                  
 10 Bentley, Paul F           45 NIAG-NI-                      24:17.60  
       35.85  1:21.91  2:09.36  2:57.36           4:34.55                  
                       8:37.28  9:26.52 24:17.60                           
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                             29.41  
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           45 NCMS-NC-                         29.76  
  3 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                         30.21  
  4 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                           30.88  
  5 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                         31.40  
  6 Graham, Donald            49 PNA-PN-                          31.50  
  7 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                         31.66  
  8 Walters, Dave M           47 O*H*-LE-                         31.89  
  9 Chappell, Richard W       47 1776-DV-                         32.84  
 10 Fisher, Warren J          47 1776-DV-                         32.91  
 11 Alexander, Mark E         45 NEM-NE-                          33.13  
 12 Van Boer, Eric D          49 RHMS-PC-                         33.57  
 13 Craig, John M             49 CONN-CT-                         34.01  
 14 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                           34.21  
 15 Love, Donald S (Steve)    49 TPIT-AM-                         34.42  
 16 Kelly, Steve              46 1776-DV-                         38.54  
 17 Bentley, Paul F           45 NIAG-NI-                         39.47  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz E           45 NCMS-NC-                       1:02.62  
       30.28  1:02.62                                                      
  2 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                           1:04.12  
       31.30  1:04.12                                                      
  3 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:04.96  
       32.08  1:04.96                                                      
  4 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                         1:04.98  
       31.42  1:04.98                                                      
  5 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                       1:07.04  
       32.78  1:07.04                                                      
  6 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                       1:07.70  
       32.90  1:07.70                                                      
  7 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                       1:07.98  
       33.45  1:07.98                                                      
  8 Alexander, Mark E         45 NEM-NE-                        1:10.04  
       33.35  1:10.04                                                      
  9 Bliss, Thomas G           49 SPCO-FL-                       1:10.17  
       34.46  1:10.17                                                      
 10 Chappell, Richard W       47 1776-DV-                       1:11.33  
       33.79  1:11.33                                                      
 11 Fisher, Warren J          47 1776-DV-                       1:13.76  
       35.86  1:13.76                                                      
 12 Humphreys, Jeffery L      48 NIAG-NI-                       1:15.70  
       36.63  1:15.70                                                      
 13 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                        1:16.82  
       36.31  1:16.82                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                         2:18.61  
       33.40  1:08.64  1:44.20  2:18.61                                    
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           45 NCMS-NC-                       2:19.07  
       32.26  1:07.19  1:43.20  2:19.07                                    
  3 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                       2:19.18  
       34.44  1:09.83  1:45.37  2:19.18                                    
  4 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                           2:20.14  
       32.42  1:08.32  1:44.20  2:20.14                                    
  5 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                       2:27.82  
       35.27  1:12.45  1:50.59  2:27.82                                    
  6 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                       2:29.58  
       34.80  1:12.18  1:51.06  2:29.58                                    
  7 Bliss, Thomas G           49 SPCO-FL-                       2:30.76  
       35.20  1:13.61  1:51.93  2:30.76                                    
  8 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                       2:31.22  
       34.31  1:13.25  1:52.49  2:31.22                                    
  9 Chappell, Richard W       47 1776-DV-                       2:31.44  
       35.20  1:12.58  1:52.02  2:31.44                                    
 10 Alexander, Mark E         45 NEM-NE-                        2:33.39  
       35.84  1:14.32  1:53.97  2:33.39                                    
 11 Humphreys, Jeffery L      48 NIAG-NI-                       2:46.29  
       39.43  1:21.79  2:05.25  2:46.29                                    
 12 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                        2:46.38  
       38.71  1:21.12  2:04.31  2:46.38                                    
 13 Maggion, Andrew F         47 GSM-NJ-                        2:48.00  
       38.11  1:20.55  2:03.29  2:48.00                                    
 14 Niemi, Kenneth A          48 GSM-NJ-                        2:49.90  
       38.35  1:20.72  2:05.73  2:49.90                                    
 15 Ludwick, Bill R           45 UNAT -                         2:55.56  
       39.24  1:23.02  2:08.26  2:55.56                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                         32.27  
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                         32.38  
  3 Doyle, Benn W             45 GSM-NJ-                          33.62  
  4 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                         34.64  
  5 Patterson, Terry M        46 METR-MR-                         35.13  
  6 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                          35.52  
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          49 RHMS-PC-                         35.99  
  8 Phillips, Mike            47 EXCL-SE-                         36.10  
  9 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM-PC-                          36.38  
 10 Schmitt, David E          46 GSM-NJ-                          36.44  
 11 Shake, Joe                45 PALM-SC-                         36.78  
 12 Ludwick, Bill R           45 UNAT -                           36.93  
 13 Stewart, Jay S            48 UNAT -                           38.01  
 14 Fisher, Warren J          47 1776-DV-                         38.05  
 15 Toledo, Jose M            46 1776-DV-                         49.56  
 -- Fanelli, Michael          49 GSM-NJ-                             DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                       1:10.27  
       32.75  1:10.27                                                      
  2 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                       1:12.08  
       34.03  1:12.08                                                      
  3 Doyle, Benn W             45 GSM-NJ-                        1:14.34  
       34.69  1:14.34                                                      
  4 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                       1:15.94  
       35.86  1:15.94                                                      
  5 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                       1:18.58  
       36.31  1:18.58                                                      
  6 Patterson, Terry M        46 METR-MR-                       1:20.49  
       38.35  1:20.49                                                      
  7 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                        1:20.83  
       37.27  1:20.83                                                      
  8 Phillips, Mike            47 EXCL-SE-                       1:23.15  
       39.16  1:23.15                                                      
  9 Schmitt, David E          46 GSM-NJ-                        1:24.11  
       38.92  1:24.11                                                      
 10 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM-PC-                        1:25.22  
       39.45  1:25.22                                                      
 11 Fanelli, Michael          49 GSM-NJ-                        1:26.97  
       41.77  1:26.97                                                      
 12 Bentley, Paul F           45 NIAG-NI-                       1:44.71  
       46.94  1:44.71                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                       2:38.95  
       34.04  1:13.49  1:55.71  2:38.95                                    
  2 Doyle, Benn W             45 GSM-NJ-                        2:44.01  
       35.53  1:16.76  2:00.74  2:44.01                                    
  3 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                       2:53.51  
       38.89  1:22.65  2:08.73  2:53.51                                    
  4 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                       2:54.41  
       39.31  1:23.87  2:10.15  2:54.41                                    
  5 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                       2:54.83  
       39.74  1:24.42  2:09.90  2:54.83                                    
  6 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                        2:55.67  
       40.12  1:26.05  2:10.71  2:55.67                                    
  7 Craig, John M             49 CONN-CT-                       3:02.39  
       42.02  1:28.68  2:15.62  3:02.39                                    
  8 Phillips, Mike            47 EXCL-SE-                       3:02.42  
       42.88  1:29.53  2:16.33  3:02.42                                    
  9 Fanelli, Michael          49 GSM-NJ-                        3:08.85  
       42.15  1:29.49  2:20.12  3:08.85                                    
 10 Ludwick, Bill R           45 UNAT -                         3:10.87  
       39.41  1:25.90  2:18.01  3:10.87                                    
 -- Schmitt, David E          46 GSM-NJ-                             DQ  
       41.47  1:29.06  2:19.89       DQ                                    
 -- Toledo, Jose M            46 1776-DV-                            DQ  
       50.83  1:54.29  2:58.95       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                             27.03  
  2 Norelli, Charles C        48 1776-DV-                         27.52  
  3 Kahn, Roger H             48 BDGR-MR-                         27.58  
  4 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                           27.93  
  4 Hansen, Robert M          49 GMUP-PC-                         27.93  
  6 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                         28.34  
  7 Lehman, Fritz E           45 NCMS-NC-                         28.41  
  8 Graham, Donald            49 PNA-PN-                          28.52  
  9 Feinstein, John           48 ANCM-PV-                         28.73  
 10 Worland, Peter J          45 NEM-NE-                          28.82  
 11 Meade, Thomas D           46 1776-DV-                         29.33  
 12 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                         29.60  
 13 Craig, John M             49 CONN-CT-                         29.75  
 14 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                           29.84  
 15 Shake, Joe                45 PALM-SC-                         29.99  
 16 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM-PC-                          30.03  
 17 Humphreys, Jeffery L      48 NIAG-NI-                         30.53  
 18 Alexander, Mark E         45 NEM-NE-                          31.21  
 19 Ludwick, Bill R           45 UNAT -                           31.77  
 20 Norton, Jonathan          45 GSM-NJ-                          32.44  
 21 Sokolow, Steven P         47 METR-MR-                         32.76  
 22 Kelly, Steve              46 1776-DV-                         36.80  
 23 Herman, Timothy S         47 NIAG-NI-                         36.83  
 24 Toledo, Jose M            46 1776-DV-                         52.62  
 -- Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS-NC-                            DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                             59.38  
       28.77    59.38                                                      
  2 Norelli, Charles C        48 1776-DV-                       1:01.52  
       28.80  1:01.52                                                      
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J         46 IM-CE-                         1:01.96  
       29.45  1:01.96                                                      
  4 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                       1:03.47  
       29.91  1:03.47                                                      
  5 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*-LE-                       1:05.35  
       29.59  1:05.35                                                      
  6 Craig, John M             49 CONN-CT-                       1:05.46  
       31.11  1:05.46                                                      
  7 Graham, Donald            49 PNA-PN-                        1:06.22  
       30.68  1:06.22                                                      
  8 Feinstein, John           48 ANCM-PV-                       1:06.68  
       30.77  1:06.68                                                      
  9 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                       1:08.45  
       31.38  1:08.45                                                      
 10 Sherman, Bill             45 MOVY-MV-                       1:08.64  
       31.71  1:08.64                                                      
 11 Sokolow, Steven P         47 METR-MR-                       1:21.57  
       34.13  1:21.57                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM-                           2:11.02  
       30.56  1:03.13  1:37.28  2:11.02                                    
  2 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                         2:27.87  
       32.45  1:10.28  1:48.87  2:27.87                                    
  3 Arcuni, Philip W          45 MELO-PC-                       2:30.23  
       34.63  1:13.02  1:52.15  2:30.23                                    
  4 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA-ST-                       2:31.43  
       32.55  1:10.08  1:49.93  2:31.43                                    
  5 Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                       2:33.79  
       33.72  1:11.52  1:52.03  2:33.79                                    
  6 Bliss, Thomas G           49 SPCO-FL-                       2:42.42  
       32.01  1:10.72  1:50.87  2:42.42                                    
  7 Sokolow, Steven P         47 METR-MR-                       2:57.30  
       38.01  1:22.22  2:07.56  2:57.30                                    
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                       2:24.68  
       31.91  1:09.12  1:51.71  2:24.68                                    
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          45 1776-DV-                       2:24.87  
       31.30  1:11.48  1:53.06  2:24.87                                    
  3 Callahan, Jim             46 GCMT-OH-                       2:26.26  
       30.80  1:10.03  1:53.05  2:26.26                                    
  4 Bliss, Thomas G           49 SPCO-FL-                       2:27.65  
       30.18  1:08.65  1:53.87  2:27.65                                    
  5 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                       2:29.18  
       31.35  1:12.19  1:55.32  2:29.18                                    
  6 Hansen, Robert M          49 GMUP-PC-                       2:29.69  
       29.45  1:11.39  1:55.76  2:29.69                                    
  7 Godfrey, Alan F           46 DCAC-PV-                       2:30.56  
       31.14  1:09.89  1:55.30  2:30.56                                    
  8 Doyle, Benn W             45 GSM-NJ-                        2:34.15  
       30.79  1:12.41  1:57.29  2:34.15                                    
  9 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                           2:34.61  
       32.36  1:13.43  2:00.82  2:34.61                                    
 10 Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                       2:35.15  
       30.39  1:12.09  1:59.05  2:35.15                                    
 11 Chappell, Richard W       47 1776-DV-                       2:36.29  
       32.39  1:10.81  1:57.87  2:36.29                                    
 12 Phillips, Mike            47 EXCL-SE-                       2:39.11  
       32.72  1:16.68  2:03.07  2:39.11                                    
 13 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                        2:40.25  
       33.60  1:15.63  2:01.96  2:40.25                                    
 14 Fanelli, Michael          49 GSM-NJ-                        2:58.71  
       37.25  1:28.94  2:19.18  2:58.71                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            45 ARIZ-AZ-                       5:08.79  
       34.89  1:13.21  1:53.84  2:32.25  3:17.59  4:01.92  4:36.15  5:08.79
  2 Callahan, Jim             46 GCMT-OH-                       5:18.47  
       32.83  1:10.97  1:53.63  2:35.09  3:20.86  4:08.61  4:44.34  5:18.47
  3 Wasserman, Neil R         48 GOST-OH-                       5:19.37  
       33.17  1:11.08  1:54.22  2:37.55  3:22.43  4:09.10  4:45.20  5:19.37
  4 Bliss, Thomas G           49 SPCO-FL-                       5:21.05  
       32.72  1:10.20  1:51.48  2:32.16  3:19.95  4:07.59  4:44.56  5:21.05
  5 Musial, Wieslaw           46 WTPM -                         5:22.01  
       32.57  1:09.58  1:48.37  2:27.24  3:17.10  4:07.63  4:45.02  5:22.01
  6 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA-GA-                       5:29.88  
       34.18  1:14.69  1:59.63  2:44.26  3:31.44  4:19.71  4:55.63  5:29.88
  7 Dewey, Andrew C           45 WHSC-GU-                       5:31.55  
       33.61  1:12.78  1:57.29  2:40.82  3:28.05  4:17.13  4:56.24  5:31.55
  8 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM-                           5:34.87  
       34.68  1:15.56  1:59.95  2:45.18  3:33.72  4:23.07  4:59.54  5:34.87
  9 Louie, Jamie              46 RMM-CO-                        5:45.97  
       35.58  1:16.72  2:02.39  2:48.72  3:36.25  4:25.01  5:06.24  5:45.97
 -- Erickson, Tim D           47 GOLD-FG-                            DQ  
       33.46  1:10.80           2:40.00  3:31.27  4:24.65  5:04.23       DQ
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52