2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glaser, Geoffrey S        39 TSUN-                            25.27  
  2 Matheson, Brent           36 GSM-NJ-                          25.43  
  3 Boosin, Michael J         37 GOLD-FG-                         25.47  
  4 Halfacre, Michael I       37 GSM-NJ-                          26.11  
  5 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                         26.27  
  6 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                         26.77  
  7 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                          26.85  
  8 Edenbaum, Tom             37 GSM-NJ-                          26.86  
  9 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                          27.52  
 10 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                         27.71  
 11 Dempsey, Michael A        37 METR-MR-                         27.77  
 12 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                          27.91  
 13 Haggerty, Thomas M        37 GSM-NJ-                          27.98  
 14 Miller, Mike              39 JWM-DV-                          28.27  
 15 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM-PC-                         28.49  
 16 Palen, Sean G             35 GSM-NJ-                          29.48  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            38 ARIZ-AZ-                         53.84  
       26.04    53.84                                                      
  2 Glaser, Geoffrey S        39 TSUN-                            55.25  
       26.25    55.25                                                      
  3 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                          55.61  
       26.54    55.61                                                      
  4 Matheson, Brent           36 GSM-NJ-                          55.76  
       27.74    55.76                                                      
  5 Gilson, Matthew R         36 NEM-NE-                          56.60  
       26.56    56.60                                                      
  6 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                         58.44  
       27.54    58.44                                                      
  7 Halfacre, Michael I       37 GSM-NJ-                          58.46  
       27.17    58.46                                                      
  8 Brady, Michael J          36 METR-MR-                         59.07  
       28.43    59.07                                                      
  9 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                          59.19  
       28.00    59.19                                                      
 10 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                         59.47  
       28.73    59.47                                                      
 11 Lebold, Christopher T     35 1776-DV-                       1:00.36  
       29.01  1:00.36                                                      
 12 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                       1:00.57  
       28.91  1:00.57                                                      
 13 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                        1:00.59  
       28.75  1:00.59                                                      
 14 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                        1:00.63  
       28.71  1:00.63                                                      
 15 Levy, Daniel J            38 METR-MR-                       1:01.64  
       28.57  1:01.64                                                      
 16 Edenbaum, Tom             37 GSM-NJ-                        1:01.77  
       28.64  1:01.77                                                      
 17 Miller, Mike              39 JWM-DV-                        1:02.07  
       29.03  1:02.07                                                      
 18 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                       1:03.10  
       29.00  1:03.10                                                      
 19 Dempsey, Michael A        37 METR-MR-                       1:03.16  
       29.58  1:03.16                                                      
 20 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                        1:03.60  
       30.06  1:03.60                                                      
 21 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT-MR-                       1:04.16  
       31.43  1:04.16                                                      
 22 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM-PC-                       1:04.51  
       30.15  1:04.51                                                      
 23 Shtengel, Gleb            35 GSM-NJ-                        1:08.41  
       32.69  1:08.41                                                      
 24 Robertson, Ken M          38 1776-DV-                       1:08.66  
       33.97  1:08.66                                                      
 25 Hawkins, Kevin M          39 METR-MR-                       1:15.74  
       34.09  1:15.74                                                      
 26 Prince, Craig M           36 GSM-NJ-                        1:24.98  
       40.06  1:24.98                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       1:56.02  
       27.31    56.59  1:26.77  1:56.02                                    
  2 Clark, Henry L            38 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:58.95  
       28.16    58.26  1:29.07  1:58.95                                    
  3 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                        2:00.80  
       27.51    57.74  1:28.97  2:00.80                                    
  4 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                         2:05.07  
       28.51    59.60  1:32.01  2:05.07                                    
  5 Gilson, Matthew R         36 NEM-NE-                        2:06.86  
       29.74  1:01.68  1:34.81  2:06.86                                    
  6 Vazhenin, Igor V          39 GAJA-GA-                       2:06.99  
       29.42  1:01.31  1:34.42  2:06.99                                    
  7 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                        2:07.98  
       29.61  1:01.58  1:35.06  2:07.98                                    
  8 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                       2:10.19  
       30.76  1:04.13  1:37.17  2:10.19                                    
  9 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR-MR-                       2:10.86  
       29.98  1:03.12  1:36.58  2:10.86                                    
 10 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                        2:14.30  
       31.41  1:05.10  1:39.72  2:14.30                                    
 11 Miller, Mike              39 JWM-DV-                        2:19.31  
       31.49  1:07.06  1:43.73  2:19.31                                    
 12 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                       2:20.32  
       31.75  1:06.97  1:43.33  2:20.32                                    
 13 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    39 INDO -                         2:22.31  
       33.09  1:08.91  1:45.95  2:22.31                                    
 14 Waxman, Jordan H          39 METR-MR-                       2:31.23  
       34.06  1:11.72  1:51.76  2:31.23                                    
 15 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM-PC-                       2:41.77  
       34.87  1:15.10  1:59.32  2:41.77                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                        4:17.61  
       28.99  1:00.73  1:33.77  2:07.13  2:40.01  3:12.68  3:45.62  4:17.61
  2 Glaser, Geoffrey S        39 TSUN-                          4:18.57  
       29.32  1:01.23  1:34.35  2:07.80  2:41.20  3:14.63  3:48.02  4:18.57
  3 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                         4:22.53  
       30.34  1:02.78  1:35.62  2:08.69  2:41.59  3:14.73  3:48.79  4:22.53
  4 Moreno, Alejandro         35 ATLA -                         4:26.93  
       29.88  1:02.38  1:36.16  2:09.84  2:43.65  3:17.81  3:52.57  4:26.93
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V          39 GAJA-GA-                       4:30.05  
       30.48  1:04.28  1:38.09  2:12.96  2:47.09  3:21.90  3:56.05  4:30.05
  6 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                        4:36.01  
       31.30  1:05.57  1:40.12  2:15.55  2:50.70  3:26.49  4:01.61  4:36.01
  7 Brundage, Patrick W       36 ARIZ-AZ-                       4:36.11  
       30.76  1:03.61  1:37.72  2:12.72  2:48.52  3:24.62  4:00.99  4:36.11
  8 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR-MR-                       4:41.56  
       31.05  1:05.09  1:40.23  2:15.79  2:52.23  3:28.74  4:05.70  4:41.56
  9 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                        4:44.24  
       32.29  1:07.58  1:44.04  2:20.35  2:56.53  3:32.92  4:08.81  4:44.24
 10 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                       4:49.93  
       33.32  1:09.31  1:46.38  2:23.21  3:00.19  3:37.00  4:13.90  4:49.93
 11 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                       4:55.53  
       34.40  1:11.90  1:49.56  2:27.42  3:05.19  3:42.41  4:19.58  4:55.53
 12 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    39 INDO -                         5:02.30  
       32.78  1:09.65  1:47.22  2:26.83  3:05.69  3:45.21  4:24.41  5:02.30
 13 Lebold, Christopher T     35 1776-DV-                       5:09.28  
       32.70  1:09.69  1:48.11  2:28.02  3:08.09  3:49.07  4:29.07  5:09.28
 14 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                       5:14.09  
       34.42  1:12.59  1:51.41  2:32.03  3:13.28  3:55.12  4:35.42  5:14.09
 15 Robertson, Ken M          38 1776-DV-                       5:23.72  
       36.75  1:18.12  1:58.83  2:40.57  3:21.86  4:03.05  4:43.26  5:23.72
 16 Volker, Jens              38 GSM-NJ-                        5:26.57  
       36.46  1:16.64  1:57.97  2:40.73  3:22.70  4:05.04  4:46.61  5:26.57
 17 Barrish, Robert J         35 GSM-NJ-                        5:38.06  
       36.62  1:16.36  1:58.50  2:41.25  3:25.57  4:09.49  4:54.33  5:38.06
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                         8:55.03  
       30.83  1:04.65  1:38.02  2:12.08  2:45.42  3:19.71  3:53.49  4:27.80
     5:01.35  5:35.26  6:08.90  6:42.99  7:16.44  7:49.96  8:23.10  8:55.03
  2 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                        8:55.04  
       30.25  1:03.50  1:37.48  2:11.31  2:46.04  3:20.01  3:54.50  4:28.19
     5:01.84  5:35.34  6:09.13  6:42.77  7:16.77  7:50.41  8:23.36  8:55.04
  3 Moreno, Alejandro         35 ATLA -                         8:56.47  
       30.33  1:03.64  1:37.55  2:11.64  2:45.69  3:19.72  3:54.08  4:28.22
     5:02.02  5:35.46  6:09.09  6:43.03  7:17.05  7:50.84  8:24.48  8:56.47
  4 Glaser, Geoffrey S        39 TSUN-                          9:00.31  
       29.94  1:02.84  1:37.15  2:10.86  2:45.46  3:19.82  3:54.40  4:28.53
     5:03.01  5:37.18  6:11.68  6:45.44  7:19.87  7:53.62  8:28.05  9:00.31
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V          39 GAJA-GA-                       9:26.18  
       31.17  1:05.47  1:38.96  2:13.76  2:48.66  3:24.44  3:59.87  4:36.40
     5:11.96  5:48.67  6:24.70  7:01.53  7:38.10  8:14.92  8:50.78  9:26.18
  6 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR-MR-                       9:54.13  
       31.96  1:07.47  1:43.29  2:20.00  2:57.17  3:34.55  4:11.99  4:49.84
     5:27.74  6:05.91  6:43.84  7:21.86  7:59.76  8:37.96  9:16.18  9:54.13
  7 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                       9:59.86  
       34.06  1:11.01  1:49.03  2:26.98  3:05.09  3:42.87  4:21.25  4:59.09
     5:37.39  6:15.30  6:53.44  7:30.99  8:09.11  8:46.23  9:23.54  9:59.86
  8 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    39 INDO -                        10:28.31  
       34.30  1:11.77  1:51.07  2:30.68  3:10.32  3:50.90  4:30.58  5:11.21
     5:50.28  6:30.19  7:10.16  7:50.76  8:31.31  9:12.35  9:50.81 10:28.31
  9 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                       10:38.94  
       34.76  1:12.22  1:51.51  2:32.42  3:14.15  3:55.38  4:36.58  5:17.42
     5:59.12  6:40.17  7:21.62  8:02.48  8:43.81  9:23.49 10:02.14 10:38.94
 10 DeMilia, Michael S        37 NCMS-NC-                      17:34.95  
     1:00.28  2:09.34  3:14.06  4:19.07  5:24.72  6:31.19  7:37.31  8:43.99
     9:49.91 10:56.91 12:05.35 13:11.81 14:18.85 15:25.68 16:32.06 17:34.95
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                        17:10.80  
       31.46  1:05.64  1:39.95  2:14.25  2:48.34  3:22.51  3:56.82  4:31.15
     5:05.30  5:39.68  6:13.82  6:48.01  7:22.18  7:56.47  8:31.06  9:05.68
     9:40.17 10:15.04 10:49.60 11:24.65 11:59.38 12:34.67 13:09.67 13:45.06
    14:20.14 14:55.58 15:30.11 16:05.21 16:38.79 17:10.80                  
  2 Glaser, Geoffrey S        39 TSUN-                         17:11.89  
       31.05  1:04.12  1:38.75  2:13.19  2:47.92  3:22.65  3:57.21  4:31.95
     5:06.57  5:41.26  6:16.06  6:50.85  7:24.97  7:59.36  8:33.88  9:08.41
     9:43.27 10:17.79 10:53.07 11:27.85 11:54.67 12:36.84 13:11.69 13:46.33
    14:21.78 14:56.68 15:21.53 16:05.11 16:39.73 17:11.89                  
  3 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                       18:56.00  
       34.35  1:11.85  1:50.28  2:29.05  3:08.25  3:46.78  4:26.02  5:04.55
     5:43.55  6:22.13  7:00.54  7:38.76  8:17.00  8:54.92  9:32.97 10:10.81
    10:48.74 11:26.63 12:04.71 12:42.50 13:20.59 13:58.23 14:36.28 15:14.23
    15:52.49 16:30.24 17:07.81 17:45.26 18:22.11 18:56.00                  
  4 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                      19:10.48  
       35.15  1:13.24  1:52.14  2:30.51  3:09.37  3:47.81  4:26.87  5:05.37
     5:44.48  6:22.88  7:01.58  7:39.97  8:18.60  8:57.07  9:35.67 10:13.71
    10:52.49 11:30.53 12:09.48 12:47.66 13:26.37 14:04.70 14:43.53 15:21.84
    16:00.77 16:38.69 17:17.30 17:55.24 18:33.52 19:10.48                  
  5 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                       19:46.85  
       32.04  1:07.62  1:43.52  2:20.79  2:58.49  3:37.92  4:16.88  4:56.72
     5:37.02  6:17.56  6:57.61  7:38.96  8:18.73  8:59.77  9:40.32 10:21.58
    11:01.82 11:42.99 12:23.10 13:04.25 13:44.28 14:25.22 15:04.92 15:45.49
    16:25.16 17:05.85 17:45.78 18:26.62 19:06.70 19:46.85                  
  6 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                       20:12.44  
       37.27  1:18.05  1:58.49  2:39.20  3:19.53  4:01.06  4:41.40  5:22.64
     6:03.32  6:44.16  7:24.62  8:05.30  8:45.46  9:26.54 10:07.20 10:48.26
    11:28.78 12:09.81 12:50.27 13:31.00 14:11.05 14:51.65 15:32.65 16:13.92
    16:53.73 17:35.04 18:15.67 18:55.58 19:34.01 20:12.44                  
  7 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    39 INDO -                        20:23.74  
       33.29  1:12.52  1:52.52  2:33.54  3:13.08  3:55.00  4:35.38  5:17.78
     5:58.48  6:41.01  7:21.22  8:03.55  8:43.62  9:25.39 10:06.21 10:48.01
    11:27.69 12:09.78 12:50.30 13:31.67 14:12.07 14:55.03 15:34.86 16:18.18
    16:58.52 17:42.01 18:22.31 19:05.57 19:44.24 20:23.74                  
  8 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                       21:31.22  
       33.85  1:13.77  1:55.54  2:38.30  3:20.94  4:04.86  4:48.42  5:33.02
     6:16.38  6:59.54  7:42.27  8:26.46  9:09.53  9:53.19 10:36.11 11:20.16
    12:03.33 12:47.44 13:30.73 14:15.28 14:59.33 15:43.63 16:27.35 17:12.29
    17:56.81 18:41.86 19:25.91 20:11.14 20:55.06 21:31.22                  
  9 Theberge, J Chris         37 REDT-MR-                      24:57.55  
       41.92  1:26.52  2:14.19  3:04.22  3:54.08  4:44.49  5:34.71  6:25.44
     7:15.77  8:06.48  8:56.03  9:45.69 10:35.59 11:26.13 12:16.79 13:06.57
    13:56.34 14:45.96 15:36.12 16:26.58 17:17.88 18:08.57 18:59.11 19:50.54
    20:41.51 21:32.80 22:24.68 23:15.51 24:07.08 24:57.55                  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, David R           36 METR-MR-                         29.54  
  2 Halfacre, Michael I       37 GSM-NJ-                          29.72  
  3 Elshafei, Emad H          37 TERR-PV-                         31.27  
  4 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                          31.33  
  5 Boosin, Michael J         37 GOLD-FG-                         31.54  
  6 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                         31.92  
  7 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC-BD-                         32.90  
  8 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                          33.44  
  9 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                         33.77  
 10 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                          34.75  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       1:00.44  
       30.15  1:00.44                                                      
  2 Powers, David R           36 METR-MR-                       1:03.21  
       30.63  1:03.21                                                      
  3 Elshafei, Emad H          37 TERR-PV-                       1:03.80  
       31.52  1:03.80                                                      
  4 Watson, Robert J          37 METR-MR-                       1:07.82  
       32.20  1:07.82                                                      
  5 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                       1:11.53  
       34.34  1:11.53                                                      
  6 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                        1:12.08  
       34.21  1:12.08                                                      
  7 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                       1:12.85  
       34.38  1:12.85                                                      
  8 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                        1:13.62  
       36.51  1:13.62                                                      
  9 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                        1:13.68  
       36.04  1:13.68                                                      
 10 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                       1:15.13  
       37.07  1:15.13                                                      
 11 Vankuilenburg, Scott D    38 NEM-NE-                        1:17.23  
       37.85  1:17.23                                                      
 12 Palen, Sean G             35 GSM-NJ-                        1:20.56  
       38.05  1:20.56                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       2:10.93  
       30.92  1:04.46  1:38.43  2:10.93                                    
  2 Elshafei, Emad H          37 TERR-PV-                       2:21.19  
       34.32  1:10.64  1:46.25  2:21.19                                    
  3 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                         2:21.39  
       33.64  1:08.86  1:45.31  2:21.39                                    
  4 Powers, David R           36 METR-MR-                       2:21.57  
       32.32  1:07.60  1:44.96  2:21.57                                    
  5 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                        2:37.83  
       36.69  1:18.00  1:57.58  2:37.83                                    
  6 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                       2:38.51  
       38.42  1:18.47  1:59.01  2:38.51                                    
  7 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                       2:39.70  
       37.18  1:17.82  1:59.09  2:39.70                                    
  8 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR-MR-                       2:39.99  
       36.95  1:16.39  1:58.12  2:39.99                                    
  9 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                       2:43.01  
       37.40  1:19.48  2:00.41  2:43.01                                    
 10 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                        2:43.85  
       38.62  1:20.44  2:03.18  2:43.85                                    
 11 Donovan, Kevin M          38 JWM-DV-                        2:44.10  
       37.96  1:19.42  2:02.63  2:44.10                                    
 12 Vankuilenburg, Scott D    38 NEM-NE-                        2:44.79  
       38.47  1:19.32  2:02.14  2:44.79                                    
 13 Robertson, Ken M          38 1776-DV-                       2:49.64  
       41.00  1:23.43  2:06.96  2:49.64                                    
 -- Palen, Sean G             35 GSM-NJ-                             DQ  
       39.84  1:25.08  2:13.86       DQ                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vankuilenburg, Scott D    38 NEM-NE-                          33.68  
  2 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                          34.69  
  3 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                         34.88  
  4 Tremain, Kenneth D        39 BDGR-MR-                         35.05  
  5 Haggerty, Thomas M        37 GSM-NJ-                          35.14  
  6 Levy, Daniel J            38 METR-MR-                         35.23  
  7 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                          35.50  
  8 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT-MR-                         35.73  
  9 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                          35.88  
 10 Grey, Jon                 38 MCM-NT-                          35.89  
 11 Burns, Edward J           38 UNAT -                           36.70  
 12 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                         36.98  
 13 Barrish, Robert J         35 GSM-NJ-                          38.55  
 14 Palen, Sean G             35 GSM-NJ-                          40.12  
 15 Shtengel, Gleb            35 GSM-NJ-                          40.83  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       1:05.63  
       31.18  1:05.63                                                      
  2 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                        1:19.96  
       37.95  1:19.96                                                      
  3 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                        1:20.39  
       37.54  1:20.39                                                      
  4 Grey, Jon                 38 MCM-NT-                        1:20.55  
       38.39  1:20.55                                                      
  5 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                       1:20.66  
       37.27  1:20.66                                                      
  6 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT-MR-                       1:22.05  
       38.45  1:22.05                                                      
  7 Haggerty, Thomas M        37 GSM-NJ-                        1:22.33  
       37.23  1:22.33                                                      
  8 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                       1:24.39  
       39.01  1:24.39                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       2:24.94  
       33.16  1:09.45  1:47.72  2:24.94                                    
  2 Grey, Jon                 38 MCM-NT-                        2:52.50  
       39.12  1:23.30  2:08.47  2:52.50                                    
  3 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                        2:58.87  
       40.80  1:25.73  2:12.70  2:58.87                                    
  4 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                        3:02.72  
       40.20  1:25.50  2:14.44  3:02.72                                    
  5 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                       3:05.07  
       42.21  1:28.57  2:17.15  3:05.07                                    
  6 Burns, Edward J           38 UNAT -                         3:19.11  
       42.24  1:32.16  2:26.88  3:19.11                                    
  7 Levy, Daniel J            38 METR-MR-                       3:20.02  
       35.57  1:19.14  2:22.15  3:20.02                                    
  8 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM-PC-                       3:50.41  
       48.60  1:45.56  2:47.77  3:50.41                                    
 -- Waxman, Jordan H          39 METR-MR-                            DQ  
       39.44  1:25.47  2:12.19       DQ                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            38 ARIZ-AZ-                         26.32  
  2 Matheson, Brent           36 GSM-NJ-                          27.26  
  3 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                          27.40  
  4 Powers, David R           36 METR-MR-                         27.86  
  5 Watson, Robert J          37 METR-MR-                         28.02  
  6 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                         28.24  
  7 Brady, Michael J          36 METR-MR-                         28.53  
  8 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                         28.81  
  9 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC-BD-                         29.40  
 10 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                          29.65  
 11 Schiesl, Michael          37 NIAG-NI-                         29.73  
 12 Miller, Mike              39 JWM-DV-                          30.21  
 13 Levy, Daniel J            38 METR-MR-                         30.22  
 14 Merkert, Herbert B        39 1776-DV-                         30.23  
 15 Gale, Andrew J            37 VMST-VA-                         30.24  
 16 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                          30.98  
 17 Waxman, Jordan H          39 METR-MR-                         31.61  
 18 Burns, Edward J           38 UNAT -                           32.87  
 18 Volker, Jens              38 GSM-NJ-                          32.87  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            38 ARIZ-AZ-                         57.10  
       27.27    57.10                                                      
  2 Cromarty, Stuart I        39 NEM-NE-                        1:00.20  
       28.02  1:00.20                                                      
  3 Matheson, Brent           36 GSM-NJ-                        1:00.86  
       28.92  1:00.86                                                      
  4 Powers, David R           36 METR-MR-                       1:02.50  
       29.20  1:02.50                                                      
  5 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                       1:03.12  
       28.81  1:03.12                                                      
  6 Vazhenin, Igor V          39 GAJA-GA-                       1:05.14  
       30.65  1:05.14                                                      
  7 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC-BD-                       1:06.34  
       30.22  1:06.34                                                      
  8 Gill, Mark A              35 ARIZ-AZ-                       1:07.12  
       31.52  1:07.12                                                      
  9 Miller, Mike              39 JWM-DV-                        1:08.94  
       31.78  1:08.94                                                      
 10 Miller, Gregory           39 NEM-NE-                        1:13.48  
       34.60  1:13.48                                                      
 11 Volker, Jens              38 GSM-NJ-                        1:16.45  
       34.81  1:16.45                                                      
 12 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    39 INDO -                         1:16.55  
       34.95  1:16.55                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            38 ARIZ-AZ-                       2:10.00  
       29.41  1:02.70  1:36.49  2:10.00                                    
  2 Moreno, Alejandro         35 ATLA -                         2:15.51  
       30.12  1:04.07  1:39.17  2:15.51                                    
  3 Gatti, John D             36 GSM-NJ-                        2:15.64  
       30.29  1:03.12  1:38.53  2:15.64                                    
  4 Edmondson, Greg L         37 GOST-OH-                       2:21.00  
       30.79  1:06.57  1:43.01  2:21.00                                    
  5 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                        2:58.52  
       38.87  1:23.39  2:10.84  2:58.52                                    
  6 Volker, Jens              38 GSM-NJ-                        3:14.71  
       37.01  1:21.93  2:14.99  3:14.71                                    
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D        37 TRIT-NJ-                       2:10.56  
       28.17  1:01.41  1:40.02  2:10.56                                    
  2 Moreno, Alejandro         35 ATLA -                         2:19.03  
       29.46  1:04.41  1:46.00  2:19.03                                    
  3 Elshafei, Emad H          37 TERR-PV-                       2:21.40  
       30.77  1:05.76  1:48.44  2:21.40                                    
  4 Yeomans, Scott            39 GSM-NJ-                        2:27.29  
       31.06  1:10.80  1:53.88  2:27.29                                    
  5 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                        2:30.97  
       31.53  1:11.59  1:56.64  2:30.97                                    
  6 Watson, Robert J          37 METR-MR-                       2:32.16  
       29.28  1:09.93  1:55.31  2:32.16                                    
  7 Vankuilenburg, Scott D    38 NEM-NE-                        2:40.82  
       32.78  1:14.56  2:00.76  2:40.82                                    
  8 Hahn, Darek L             36 GSM-NJ-                        2:44.09  
       30.92  1:15.37  2:03.89  2:44.09                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         35 ATLA -                         4:51.36  
       30.38  1:04.54  1:42.23  2:19.02  3:01.06  3:43.68  4:18.09  4:51.36
  2 Black, Christopher L      37 UNAT -                         4:55.73  
       31.90  1:08.18  1:46.45  2:23.73  3:06.33  3:50.37  4:23.62  4:55.73
  3 Elshafei, Emad H          37 TERR-PV-                       5:04.02  
       32.21  1:07.77  1:47.20  2:25.28  3:10.41  3:54.64  4:30.48  5:04.02
  4 Gatti, John D             36 GSM-NJ-                        5:04.55  
       30.67  1:04.64  1:44.47  2:23.92  3:08.30  3:53.13  4:29.58  5:04.55
  5 McGiffin, Chris D         37 GSM-NJ-                        5:25.56  
       33.89  1:13.58  1:57.65  2:40.90  3:26.20  4:13.09  4:49.81  5:25.56
  6 Volckening, Bill          37 NEM-NE-                        5:44.94  
       33.23  1:13.70  2:00.50  2:46.48  3:35.27  4:25.07  5:05.43  5:44.94
  7 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG-NI-                       5:46.80  
       37.15  1:18.49  2:02.79  2:45.80  3:39.96  4:32.59  5:10.53  5:46.80
  8 Henschel, Sean M          39 RGSC-BD-                       5:57.32  
       35.91  1:17.55  2:03.98  2:50.14  3:41.51  4:33.12  5:16.13  5:57.32
  9 Briggs, Jonathan H        37 GSM-NJ-                        6:05.08  
       38.22  1:23.87  2:10.89  2:56.73  3:52.92  4:47.82  5:28.59  6:05.08
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #52