2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michael R      32 NEM-NE-                          25.17  
  2 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                          25.21  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                         25.34  
  4 Doane, Michael P          33 TERR-PV-                         26.15  
  5 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                         26.18  
  6 McClure, Rab H            34 VMST-VA-                         26.21  
  7 Goldman, Mark S           32 NEM-NE-                          26.24  
  8 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                          26.52  
  9 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                          26.89  
 10 Ruberto, Joseph D         33 GSM-NJ-                          27.26  
 11 Ermanoski, Ivan           31 GSM-NJ-                          30.68  
 12 Rubidge, Carl R           34 NCMS-NC-                         31.74  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                         56.05  
       26.79    56.05                                                      
  2 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                         57.68  
       27.50    57.68                                                      
  3 Gallagher, Michael R      32 NEM-NE-                          57.73  
       26.47    57.73                                                      
  4 McClure, Rab H            34 VMST-VA-                         57.95  
       28.05    57.95                                                      
  5 Goldman, Mark S           32 NEM-NE-                          58.24  
       27.90    58.24                                                      
  6 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                          58.29  
       27.97    58.29                                                      
  7 Jotz, Jeffrey J           33 GSM-NJ-                          59.09  
       27.81    59.09                                                      
  8 Bise, Ryan T              30 GSM-NJ-                          59.57  
       27.39    59.57                                                      
  9 Doane, Michael P          33 TERR-PV-                         59.83  
       27.72    59.83                                                      
 10 Ruberto, Joseph D         33 GSM-NJ-                        1:00.53  
       28.52  1:00.53                                                      
 11 Manley, David W           30 1776-DV-                       1:02.77  
       28.86  1:02.77                                                      
 12 Gould, Robert H           32 UNAT -                         1:02.94  
       29.98  1:02.94                                                      
 13 Baeyens, Yves             34 GSM-NJ-                        1:04.64  
       30.37  1:04.64                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                       2:02.20  
       27.51    57.87  1:29.92  2:02.20                                    
  2 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                       2:09.36  
       29.66  1:02.30  1:36.52  2:09.36                                    
  3 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                        2:11.43  
       29.90  1:02.50  1:37.19  2:11.43                                    
  4 Hopkins, Kevin J          34 GSM-NJ-                        2:16.63  
       30.77  1:04.60  1:40.41  2:16.63                                    
  5 Manley, David W           30 1776-DV-                       2:26.14  
       31.91  1:07.91  1:46.40  2:26.14                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                       4:25.05  
       29.86  1:02.19  1:35.90  2:09.77  2:44.40  3:18.30  3:52.42  4:25.05
  2 Bise, Ryan T              30 GSM-NJ-                        4:36.21  
       32.83  1:06.20  1:40.76  2:15.48  2:50.10  3:24.69  3:59.91  4:36.21
  3 Jotz, Jeffrey J           33 GSM-NJ-                        4:38.37  
       31.12  1:05.04  1:39.86  2:14.90  2:50.80  3:26.65  4:03.10  4:38.37
  4 Hopkins, Kevin J          34 GSM-NJ-                        4:59.54  
       33.45  1:10.72  1:47.54  2:25.68  3:03.46  3:42.08  4:21.09  4:59.54
  5 Gould, Robert H           32 UNAT -                         5:11.96  
       32.08  1:10.40  1:50.81  2:31.08  3:12.01  3:53.01  4:33.82  5:11.96
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                       9:17.96  
       30.73  1:04.22  1:39.16  2:13.37  2:48.24  3:23.39  3:58.87  4:34.01
     5:10.36  5:45.79  6:21.80  6:58.15  7:34.24  8:09.61  8:45.09  9:17.96
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                      19:50.19  
       35.54  1:15.63  1:56.27  2:37.10  3:17.81  3:57.73  4:38.04  5:17.85
     5:57.73  6:37.45  7:18.20  7:57.89  8:38.20  9:17.84  9:57.60 10:37.30
    11:17.88 11:57.20 12:36.88 13:16.33 13:56.06 14:35.43 15:15.65 15:54.94
    16:35.08 17:14.36 17:54.46 18:33.25 19:12.87 19:50.19                  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retterer, Brian J         31 GSM-NJ-                          28.40  
  2 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                          28.85  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                         29.89  
  4 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM-PC-                         31.99  
  5 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                          32.55  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                        1:03.06  
       31.03  1:03.06                                                      
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                       1:03.74  
       30.93  1:03.74                                                      
  3 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                       1:04.43  
       31.25  1:04.43                                                      
  4 McClure, Rab H            34 VMST-VA-                       1:07.34  
       32.36  1:07.34                                                      
  5 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM-PC-                       1:08.32  
       33.38  1:08.32                                                      
  6 Gallagher, Michael R      32 NEM-NE-                        1:08.80  
       33.89  1:08.80                                                      
  7 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                        1:10.43  
       34.30  1:10.43                                                      
  8 Ruberto, Joseph D         33 GSM-NJ-                        1:12.30  
       35.06  1:12.30                                                      
  9 Chappell, Todd W          31 NEM-NE-                        1:12.43  
       34.23  1:12.43                                                      
 10 McDermott, Michael        33 METR-MR-                       1:26.74  
       43.24  1:26.74                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         33 NCMS-NC-                       2:20.92  
       33.17  1:08.43  1:44.85  2:20.92                                    
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                       2:23.81  
       33.78  1:09.86  1:47.20  2:23.81                                    
  3 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM-PC-                       2:27.78  
       34.66  1:12.19  1:49.99  2:27.78                                    
  4 McClure, Rab H            34 VMST-VA-                       2:28.88  
       35.38  1:12.74  1:51.02  2:28.88                                    
 -- Baechtiger, Walter M      30 TAM-PC-                             DQ  
       33.85  1:10.12  1:47.93       DQ                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                          33.37  
  2 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                          33.54  
  3 Doane, Michael P          33 TERR-PV-                         34.39  
  4 Manley, David W           30 1776-DV-                         34.80  
  5 Ermanoski, Ivan           31 GSM-NJ-                          37.04  
  6 Baeyens, Yves             34 GSM-NJ-                          38.01  
  7 McDermott, Michael        33 METR-MR-                         38.29  
  8 Gould, Robert H           32 UNAT -                           40.45  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baechtiger, Walter M      30 TAM-PC-                        1:13.20  
       34.79  1:13.20                                                      
  2 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                        1:14.70  
       34.73  1:14.70                                                      
  3 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                        1:15.26  
       35.29  1:15.26                                                      
  4 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM-PC-                       1:16.26  
       36.16  1:16.26                                                      
  5 Saleeby, George A         32 NIAG-NI-                       1:19.95  
       36.78  1:19.95                                                      
  6 Baeyens, Yves             34 GSM-NJ-                        1:24.52  
       39.48  1:24.52                                                      
  7 McDermott, Michael        33 METR-MR-                       1:25.02  
       39.56  1:25.02                                                      
  8 Ermanoski, Ivan           31 GSM-NJ-                        1:28.38  
       42.16  1:28.38                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baechtiger, Walter M      30 TAM-PC-                        2:40.99  
       36.45  1:17.18  1:58.89  2:40.99                                    
  2 Noe, Norman B             34 GSM-NJ-                        2:43.03  
       38.12  1:19.86  2:02.20  2:43.03                                    
  3 Jotz, Jeffrey J           33 GSM-NJ-                        2:43.04  
       36.82  1:18.03  1:59.28  2:43.04                                    
  4 Egg, Victor W             33 GSM-NJ-                        2:46.91  
       37.07  1:19.43  2:03.99  2:46.91                                    
  5 Saleeby, George A         32 NIAG-NI-                       2:53.27  
       38.17  1:20.94  2:07.02  2:53.27                                    
  6 Hopkins, Kevin J          34 GSM-NJ-                        2:54.15  
       39.02  1:22.81  2:08.39  2:54.15                                    
  7 Manley, David W           30 1776-DV-                       3:09.07  
       41.20  1:28.61  2:19.03  3:09.07                                    
  8 McDermott, Michael        33 METR-MR-                       3:09.92  
       42.30  1:29.96  2:19.94  3:09.92                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                          26.28  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                         27.10  
  3 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                         28.94  
  4 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM-PC-                         28.98  
  5 Manley, David W           30 1776-DV-                         30.56  
  5 Ruberto, Joseph D         33 GSM-NJ-                          30.56  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                          59.59  
       27.88    59.59                                                      
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         34 ANCM-PV-                         59.92  
       28.08    59.92                                                      
  3 Goldman, Mark S           32 NEM-NE-                        1:01.42  
       29.16  1:01.42                                                      
  4 Robling, Steve W          33 PALM-SC-                       1:07.95  
       29.66  1:07.95                                                      
  5 Baeyens, Yves             34 GSM-NJ-                        1:13.02  
       33.10  1:13.02                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis D           32 GSM-NJ-                        2:20.14  
       28.42  1:04.62  1:47.59  2:20.14                                    
  2 Jotz, Jeffrey J           33 GSM-NJ-                        2:24.19  
       32.01  1:09.64  1:50.39  2:24.19                                    
  3 Baechtiger, Walter M      30 TAM-PC-                        2:26.22  
       31.05  1:08.98  1:51.58  2:26.22                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kevin J          34 GSM-NJ-                        5:35.42  
       33.76  1:13.18  1:58.47  2:44.61  3:32.21  4:20.58  4:59.32  5:35.42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44