2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                         24.81  
  2 Fletcher, Van             28 UNAT -                           25.20  
  3 Kato, Daichi              25 GSM-NJ-                          25.37  
  3 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                         25.37  
  5 Munson, Richard S         28 TRIT-NJ-                         25.90  
  6 Schnute, Justin C         28 NCMS-NC-                         26.03  
  7 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN-CT-                         26.05  
  8 Bowker, Dane K            29 SSLM-SI-                         26.06  
  9 Berenskoetter, Felix S    28 GSM-NJ-                          26.44  
 10 Volpe, James S            27 UNAT -                           26.52  
 11 Byrne, Joseph H           27 METR-MR-                         26.69  
 12 Dallamura, Scott J        25 GSM-NJ-                          27.15  
 13 Al-Mashat, Hashim         28 METR-MR-                         27.43  
 14 Watson, Michael E         25 GSM-NJ-                          28.28  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                         54.13  
       25.64    54.13                                                      
  2 Fletcher, Van             28 UNAT -                           54.94  
       25.84    54.94                                                      
  3 Kato, Daichi              25 GSM-NJ-                          55.24  
       26.63    55.24                                                      
  4 Munson, Richard S         28 TRIT-NJ-                         56.78  
       26.57    56.78                                                      
  5 Bowker, Dane K            29 SSLM-SI-                         57.34  
       27.44    57.34                                                      
  6 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                          57.64  
       27.48    57.64                                                      
  7 Schnute, Justin C         28 NCMS-NC-                         58.06  
       27.26    58.06                                                      
  8 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                         58.07  
       28.04    58.07                                                      
  9 Byrne, Joseph H           27 METR-MR-                         58.54  
       27.11    58.54                                                      
 10 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                         58.84  
       28.16    58.84                                                      
 11 Berenskoetter, Felix S    28 GSM-NJ-                          59.32  
       28.41    59.32                                                      
 12 Chang, Christopher W      29 GSM-NJ-                        1:00.27  
       28.66  1:00.27                                                      
 13 Dallamura, Scott J        25 GSM-NJ-                        1:00.50  
       28.22  1:00.50                                                      
 14 Al-Mashat, Hashim         28 METR-MR-                       1:00.63  
       29.00  1:00.63                                                      
 15 Volpe, James S            27 UNAT -                         1:01.32  
       28.17  1:01.32                                                      
 16 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                       1:01.65  
       29.76  1:01.65                                                      
 17 Craig, Jason S            25 1776-DV-                       1:03.16  
       28.76  1:03.16                                                      
 18 Figur, David C            26 METR-MR-                       1:05.11  
       30.46  1:05.11                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                       2:02.99  
       29.88  1:01.20  1:32.84  2:02.99                                    
  2 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                       2:07.24  
       29.53  1:01.80  1:34.71  2:07.24                                    
  3 Bowker, Dane K            29 SSLM-SI-                       2:07.76  
       29.67  1:01.61  1:35.13  2:07.76                                    
  4 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                        2:09.05  
       29.31  1:01.72  1:34.79  2:09.05                                    
  5 Munson, Richard S         28 TRIT-NJ-                       2:09.21  
       28.88  1:00.06  1:33.83  2:09.21                                    
  6 Chang, Christopher W      29 GSM-NJ-                        2:14.10  
       31.17  1:04.79  1:38.94  2:14.10                                    
  7 Al-Mashat, Hashim         28 METR-MR-                       2:17.17  
       32.24  1:06.36  1:42.31  2:17.17                                    
  8 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                       2:18.19  
       31.05  1:05.98  1:41.83  2:18.19                                    
  9 Berenskoetter, Felix S    28 GSM-NJ-                        2:18.99  
       31.22  1:05.47  1:41.98  2:18.99                                    
 10 Craig, Jason S            25 1776-DV-                       2:23.53  
       30.97  1:06.56  1:44.82  2:23.53                                    
 11 Bohan, Humphrey M         28 GSM-NJ-                        2:25.61  
       31.95  1:08.05  1:45.79  2:25.61                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                       4:28.11  
       30.86  1:03.83  1:38.00  2:12.33  2:46.33  3:20.91  3:55.29  4:28.11
  2 Kato, Daichi              25 GSM-NJ-                        4:32.25  
       30.88  1:04.77  1:39.25  2:14.10  2:48.52  3:23.43  3:57.83  4:32.25
  3 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                       4:42.21  
       31.60  1:05.91  1:41.60  2:17.31  2:53.59  3:30.09  4:07.17  4:42.21
  4 Chang, Christopher W      29 GSM-NJ-                        4:48.06  
       32.60  1:08.03  1:44.83  2:21.54  2:58.54  3:35.15  4:12.03  4:48.06
  5 Al-Mashat, Hashim         28 METR-MR-                       4:55.07  
       32.51  1:08.22  1:45.12  2:22.58  3:00.78  3:38.77  4:17.63  4:55.07
  6 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                       5:05.02  
       32.86  1:09.11  1:47.29  2:26.75  3:06.16  3:46.25  4:26.16  5:05.02
  7 Figur, David C            26 METR-MR-                       5:11.69  
       33.55  1:12.52  1:51.11  2:31.29  3:10.78  3:51.45  4:31.62  5:11.69
  8 Bohan, Humphrey M         28 GSM-NJ-                        5:17.83  
       36.71  1:17.59  1:57.53  2:38.89  3:18.67  3:59.04  4:38.70  5:17.83
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                       9:16.33  
       32.09  1:06.86  1:42.17  2:17.36  2:52.63  3:27.76  4:03.40  4:38.58
     5:14.06  5:49.56  6:25.26  7:01.06  7:36.40  8:11.25  8:45.34  9:16.33
  2 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                       9:35.63  
       32.08  1:05.96  1:41.94  2:18.14  2:54.68  3:31.07  4:07.35  4:43.78
     5:20.67  5:56.91  6:33.77  7:10.58  7:47.71  8:23.78  9:00.53  9:35.63
  3 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                      10:14.97  
       34.22  1:12.76  1:50.86  2:29.89  3:07.50  3:46.13  4:17.53  5:03.77
     5:42.17  6:21.09  6:56.51  7:40.09  8:19.33  8:58.57  9:36.63 10:14.97
  4 Al-Mashat, Hashim         28 METR-MR-                      10:19.33  
       32.37  1:08.94  1:45.33  2:23.29  3:00.98  3:40.01  4:18.40  4:58.18
     5:37.30  6:17.45  6:57.74  7:39.25  8:19.46  9:00.46  9:40.68 10:19.33
  5 Su, Billy                 29 NCMS-NC-                      10:39.75  
       37.11  1:16.52  1:56.62  2:36.77  3:17.22  3:57.67  4:38.07  5:18.38
     5:59.24  6:39.36  7:19.82  7:59.89  8:40.31  9:20.31 10:00.53 10:39.75
  6 Macassied, Arland B       28 GSM-NJ-                       11:14.46  
       36.03  1:16.22  1:57.63  2:39.31  3:22.15  4:05.53  4:49.27  5:32.72
     6:16.84  6:59.97  7:43.31  8:26.00  9:09.54  9:51.66 10:33.98 11:14.46
  7 Porco, Filippo M          26 NCMS-NC-                      11:28.35  
       36.42  1:16.49  1:57.74  2:40.45  3:23.50  4:07.87  4:51.47  5:36.00
     6:20.60  7:05.71  7:50.56  8:36.10  9:20.55 10:05.22 10:49.40 11:28.35
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                      18:14.90  
       31.74  1:07.86  1:43.34  2:20.14  2:55.67  3:32.34  4:07.77  4:44.44
     5:19.69  5:56.27  6:32.24  7:09.54  7:46.14  8:23.45  9:01.43  9:38.62
    10:15.44 10:52.75 11:30.17 12:07.85 12:44.91 13:22.31 13:59.28 14:36.27
    15:12.84 15:50.82 16:26.44 17:03.77 17:39.90 18:14.90                  
  2 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                      18:43.49  
       33.15  1:08.57  1:45.15  2:21.95  2:59.38  3:36.26  4:13.76  4:51.08
     5:26.69  6:05.76  6:38.92  7:20.50  7:58.40  8:35.42  9:13.69  9:51.55
    10:29.86 11:07.66 11:44.10 12:24.10 13:02.05 13:39.98 14:18.48 14:57.38
    15:35.97 16:14.53 16:52.60 17:30.11 18:07.28 18:43.49                  
  3 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                      20:02.75  
       33.28  1:11.21  1:49.81  2:29.80  3:09.00  3:49.35  4:23.72  5:07.24
     5:46.20  6:26.04  6:56.74  7:45.00  8:24.66  9:04.37  9:35.99 10:25.34
    10:58.55 11:47.37 12:22.38 13:09.98 13:51.26 14:33.89 15:14.12 15:55.75
    16:29.27 17:19.21 17:56.87 18:41.80 19:12.45 20:02.75                  
  4 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                      20:20.24  
       34.91  1:15.22  1:55.06  2:36.95  3:18.09  4:00.27  4:40.85  5:22.85
     6:03.79  6:45.78  7:26.86  8:08.37  8:49.22  9:30.83 10:11.40 10:52.98
    11:33.28 12:14.61 12:54.88 13:36.19 14:17.20 14:58.61 15:39.07 16:20.09
    17:00.24 17:41.08 18:20.90 19:01.06 19:40.78 20:20.24                  
  5 Macassied, Arland B       28 GSM-NJ-                       21:15.26  
       36.77  1:17.68  1:59.35  2:42.03  3:25.33  4:08.36  4:51.47  5:34.43
     6:18.26  7:01.42  7:44.91  8:27.83  9:11.08  9:54.43 10:37.72 11:20.90
    12:03.97 12:46.58 13:29.77 14:12.32 14:55.43 15:37.92 16:20.60 17:03.65
    17:46.44 18:29.23 19:11.28 19:53.33 20:35.29 21:15.26                  
  6 Dallamura, Scott J        25 GSM-NJ-                       21:52.56  
       36.32  1:16.97  1:58.82  2:42.54  3:26.53  4:10.88  4:55.38  5:40.05
     6:25.07  7:10.02  7:54.84  8:39.83  9:25.20 10:10.15 10:54.21 11:40.06
    12:25.03 13:09.46 13:49.66 14:38.48 15:23.19 16:07.92 16:44.68 17:36.62
    18:20.87 19:04.71 19:44.94 20:32.60 21:13.28 21:52.56                  
  7 Porco, Filippo M          26 NCMS-NC-                      22:27.59  
       36.29  1:17.18  1:59.58  2:43.57  3:27.63  4:12.67  4:56.84  5:41.76
     6:27.34  7:12.34  7:57.93  8:43.20  9:28.35 10:14.95 11:00.91 11:47.61
    12:33.07 13:19.27 14:05.44 14:51.99 15:37.59 16:23.67 17:10.01 17:56.21
    18:41.97 19:28.38 20:14.86 21:00.07 21:45.04 22:27.59                  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                          29.53  
  2 Munson, Richard S         28 TRIT-NJ-                         30.55  
  3 Craig, Jason S            25 1776-DV-                         30.68  
  4 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                          30.71  
  5 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                         31.24  
  6 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                         34.00  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                        1:01.97  
       30.42  1:01.97                                                      
  2 Munson, Richard S         28 TRIT-NJ-                       1:05.87  
       31.44  1:05.87                                                      
  3 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                       1:06.27  
       32.25  1:06.27                                                      
  4 Volpe, James S            27 UNAT -                         1:06.56  
       31.84  1:06.56                                                      
  5 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                        1:07.16  
       32.99  1:07.16                                                      
  6 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                       1:10.51  
       34.14  1:10.51                                                      
  7 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                       1:12.51  
       35.13  1:12.51                                                      
  8 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                       1:12.93  
       34.99  1:12.93                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                        2:13.88  
       31.43  1:04.66  1:39.27  2:13.88                                    
  2 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                       2:19.65  
       32.91  1:07.89  1:43.28  2:19.65                                    
  3 Wriede, Gregory L         26 GSM-NJ-                        2:26.85  
       31.54  1:05.68  1:44.81  2:26.85                                    
  4 Volpe, James S            27 UNAT -                         2:30.39  
       33.78  1:10.98  1:50.62  2:30.39                                    
  5 Caldas, Hugo              26 GOST-OH-                       2:35.26  
       35.87  1:13.43  1:53.84  2:35.26                                    
  6 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                       2:37.17  
       35.81  1:15.35  1:56.39  2:37.17                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN-CT-                         30.90  
  2 Wriede, Gregory L         26 GSM-NJ-                          33.44  
  3 Caldas, Hugo              26 GOST-OH-                         33.50  
  4 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                         34.11  
  5 Berenskoetter, Felix S    28 GSM-NJ-                          35.59  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                       1:18.22  
       36.33  1:18.22                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hugo              26 GOST-OH-                       2:44.03  
       36.01  1:17.02  1:59.65  2:44.03                                    
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN-CT-                       2:53.78  
       31.59  1:09.96  2:01.86  2:53.78                                    
  3 Porco, Filippo M          26 NCMS-NC-                       3:12.98  
       39.14  1:28.07  2:21.85  3:12.98                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                          25.67  
  2 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                         25.79  
  3 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                         27.52  
  4 Bowker, Dane K            29 SSLM-SI-                         28.07  
  5 Yamasaki, Tatsuya         27 FIU-                             28.22  
  6 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                          28.42  
  7 Schnute, Justin C         28 NCMS-NC-                         28.67  
  8 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                         28.92  
  9 Chang, Christopher W      29 GSM-NJ-                          29.07  
 10 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN-CT-                         29.53  
 11 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                         29.65  
 12 Watson, Michael E         25 GSM-NJ-                          29.75  
 13 Byrne, Joseph H           27 METR-MR-                         29.84  
 14 Volpe, James S            27 UNAT -                           29.91  
 15 Berenskoetter, Felix S    28 GSM-NJ-                          30.82  
 16 Su, Billy                 29 NCMS-NC-                         31.33  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                          56.42  
       27.18    56.42                                                      
  2 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                         56.88  
       26.31    56.88                                                      
  3 Bowker, Dane K            29 SSLM-SI-                       1:02.38  
       28.62  1:02.38                                                      
  4 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                       1:02.84  
       29.74  1:02.84                                                      
  5 Scozzaro, Gian J          29 NEM-NE-                        1:02.92  
       28.98  1:02.92                                                      
  6 Yamasaki, Tatsuya         27 FIU-                           1:03.53  
       29.90  1:03.53                                                      
  7 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                       1:04.53  
       30.47  1:04.53                                                      
  8 Markey, Shawn W           26 1776-DV-                       1:06.42  
       29.84  1:06.42                                                      
  9 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                       1:07.48  
       31.39  1:07.48                                                      
 10 Leary, Robert P           25 NIAG-NI-                       1:08.62  
       31.05  1:08.62                                                      
 11 Dallamura, Scott J        25 GSM-NJ-                        1:08.80  
       30.56  1:08.80                                                      
 12 Su, Billy                 29 NCMS-NC-                       1:10.96  
       33.24  1:10.96                                                      
 13 Watson, Michael E         25 GSM-NJ-                        1:14.11  
       30.47  1:14.11                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason H            27 NEM-NE-                        2:07.75  
       28.58  1:01.09  1:34.95  2:07.75                                    
  2 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                       2:15.80  
       30.22  1:03.82  1:38.56  2:15.80                                    
  3 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                       2:22.92  
       32.46  1:09.11  1:45.73  2:22.92                                    
  4 Sullivan, Chris M         27 CONN-CT-                       2:25.22  
       31.61  1:07.99  1:46.78  2:25.22                                    
  5 Conway, Adam M            25 SDSM-SI-                       2:27.26  
       28.15  1:01.89  1:41.17  2:27.26                                    
  6 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA-GA-                       2:49.19  
       32.45  1:11.52  1:58.30  2:49.19                                    
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                       2:23.21  
       29.20  1:05.16  1:50.38  2:23.21                                    
  2 Caldas, Hugo              26 GOST-OH-                       2:25.77  
       30.39  1:09.15  1:51.87  2:25.77                                    
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN-CT-                       2:26.78  
       30.87  1:11.07  1:51.48  2:26.78                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          26 PAFC-DV-                       4:56.79  
       30.50  1:03.78  1:45.01  2:25.12  3:08.33  3:51.35  4:25.62  4:56.79
  2 Fuhrhop, Keith R          26 MICH-MI-                       5:13.82  
       30.78  1:07.01  1:46.86  2:27.37  3:14.26  4:03.30  4:38.95  5:13.82
  3 Caldas, Hugo              26 GOST-OH-                       5:24.19  
       32.08  1:09.08  1:51.96  2:34.10  3:20.41  4:06.19  4:45.73  5:24.19
  4 DeLeon, Louis             27 BERK-NJ-                       5:26.79  
       34.27  1:13.54  1:57.89  2:40.42  3:27.50  4:13.92  4:50.61  5:26.79
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35