2003 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buren, Paul               23 GSM-NJ-                          23.96  
  2 Uybarreta, Thomas G       24 FINS-DV-                         25.84  
  3 Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                         26.84  
  4 Uchitel, Dmitry           23 SWM-SP-                          27.05  
  5 Li, Kelvin                20 GSM-NJ-                          27.10  
  6 Meer, Jonathan            23 GSM-NJ-                          27.31  
  7 Kaufman, Ian S            24 UNAT -                           30.27  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buren, Paul               23 GSM-NJ-                          54.06  
       26.27    54.06                                                      
  2 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                          55.50  
       27.21    55.50                                                      
  3 Uybarreta, Thomas G       24 FINS-DV-                         58.33  
       27.89    58.33                                                      
  4 Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                         58.75  
       28.40    58.75                                                      
  5 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                           59.17  
       27.50    59.17                                                      
  6 Li, Kelvin                20 GSM-NJ-                          59.58  
       28.15    59.58                                                      
  7 Meer, Jonathan            23 GSM-NJ-                          59.87  
       29.46    59.87                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                         2:09.94  
       30.11  1:03.00  1:37.64  2:09.94                                    
  2 Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                       2:11.93  
       30.51  1:03.25  1:37.80  2:11.93                                    
  3 Meer, Jonathan            23 GSM-NJ-                        2:15.66  
       30.85  1:05.38  1:41.75  2:15.66                                    
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                        4:25.39  
       30.31  1:03.27  1:36.72  2:10.57  2:43.91  3:17.71  3:52.01  4:25.39
  2 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                         4:43.35  
       31.17  1:05.24  1:40.91  2:16.74  2:53.59  3:30.05  4:07.34  4:43.35
 
Men 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                        9:05.01  
       31.66  1:04.18  1:37.73  2:11.83  2:46.21  3:20.53  3:54.94  4:29.36
     5:03.62  5:37.94  6:12.74  6:47.20  7:21.76  7:56.57  8:31.62  9:05.01
  2 Meer, Jonathan            23 GSM-NJ-                       10:34.09  
       32.84  1:11.09  1:50.21  2:30.93  3:11.20  3:52.53  4:33.10  5:15.04
     5:55.47  6:36.82  7:16.86  7:58.34  8:39.11  9:19.89  9:58.49 10:34.09
 
Men 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meer, Jonathan            23 GSM-NJ-                       20:46.86  
       34.53  1:15.01  1:55.56  2:38.05  3:19.88  4:02.83  4:44.69  5:27.55
     6:09.70  6:52.91  7:35.12  8:18.28  9:00.24  9:43.59 10:25.50 11:08.21
    11:50.27 12:33.03 13:14.50 13:56.41 14:36.92 15:19.15 16:00.70 16:43.30
    17:25.28 18:07.84 18:49.16 19:31.10 20:10.52 20:46.86                  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Ian S            24 UNAT -                           38.31  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uchitel, Dmitry           23 SWM-SP-                        1:24.31  
       39.56  1:24.31                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                            DQ  
       37.50  1:18.81  2:00.17       DQ                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swenson, Christopher N    21 GSM-NJ-                          32.47  
  2 Buren, Paul               23 GSM-NJ-                          33.22  
  3 Hoke, Matthew A           24 UNAT -                           33.39  
  4 Uybarreta, Thomas G       24 FINS-DV-                         36.49  
  5 Li, Kelvin                20 GSM-NJ-                          37.61  
  6 Kaufman, Ian S            24 UNAT -                           42.93  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                        1:10.05  
       33.89  1:10.05                                                      
  2 Swenson, Christopher N    21 GSM-NJ-                        1:11.82  
       33.82  1:11.82                                                      
  3 Hoke, Matthew A           24 UNAT -                         1:15.53  
       33.71  1:15.53                                                      
  4 Uchitel, Dmitry           23 SWM-SP-                        1:23.72  
       38.17  1:23.72                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swenson, Christopher N    21 GSM-NJ-                        2:35.05  
       35.29  1:14.63  1:55.92  2:35.05                                    
  2 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                        2:36.54  
       37.07  1:16.64  1:57.72  2:36.54                                    
  3 Hoke, Matthew A           24 UNAT -                         2:43.25  
       36.72  1:18.36  2:01.23  2:43.25                                    
  4 Li, Kelvin                20 GSM-NJ-                        2:56.17  
       39.56  1:23.32  2:09.59  2:56.17                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buren, Paul               23 GSM-NJ-                          25.96  
  2 Uybarreta, Thomas G       24 FINS-DV-                         28.09  
  3 Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                         28.68  
  4 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                           28.75  
  5 Uchitel, Dmitry           23 SWM-SP-                          29.77  
  6 Kaufman, Ian S            24 UNAT -                           38.47  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                         1:03.37  
       28.88  1:03.37                                                      
  2 Uchitel, Dmitry           23 SWM-SP-                        1:15.83  
       30.72  1:15.83                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT -                         2:28.63  
       31.27  1:07.66  1:45.40  2:28.63                                    
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kevin P            24 CONN-CT-                       2:31.02  
       29.93  1:10.96  1:55.51  2:31.02                                    
  2 Li, Kelvin                20 GSM-NJ-                        2:37.86  
       33.54  1:15.29  2:01.09  2:37.86                                    
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM-PC-                        4:57.30  
       32.14  1:07.80  1:48.32  2:27.81  3:08.89  3:51.53  4:24.74  4:57.30
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13