2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 7 Men 50 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Uybarreta, Thomas G           24 FINS    33.34
  2  Kaufman, Ian S                24 UNAT    36.64
25-29
  1  Munson, Richard S             28 TRIT    28.00
  2  Scozzaro, Gian J              29  NEM    30.10
  3  Conway, Adam M                25 SDSM    30.31
  4  Volpe, James S                27 UNAT    30.41
  5  Eaddy, Jason H                27  NEM    31.17
  6  Craig, Jason S                25 1776    31.22
  7  Bate, Andrew E                26 GAJA    31.58
  8  Melley, Shawn P               29 1776    32.00
  9  Young, John E                 28  NEM    32.15
30-34
  1  Sawin, Curtis D               32  GSM    28.28
  2  Retterer, Brian J             31  GSM    29.00
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H             34 ANCM    29.45
  4  Noe, Norman B                 34  GSM    32.68
  5  Kohlmeier, Brian B            34 SCAM    33.00
  6  Rieck, Jeff D                 34 METR    34.49
35-39
  1  Powers, David R               36 METR    29.40
  2  Kuck, John M                  37 WHSC    29.50
  3  Bustamante, Henry R           38   MV    29.71
  4  Hahn, Darek L                 36  GSM    30.56
  5  Elshafei, Emad H              37 TERR    30.60
  6  Boosin, Michael J             37 GOLD    30.90
  7  Watson, Robert J              37 METR    30.99
  8  Briggs, Jonathan H            37  GSM    31.90
  9  Gill, Mark A                  35 ARIZ    32.00
 10  Gale, Andrew J                37 VMST    32.17
 11  Halfacre, Michael I           37  GSM    32.23
 12  Donovan, Kevin M              38  JWM    32.42
 13  Hawkins, Kevin M              39 METR    34.79
 14  Kucharski, Michael R          36 NCMS    37.99
40-44
  1  Fell, Michael A               42 ANCM    29.51
  2  MC Elhattan, Dale E           41 ANCM    30.80
  3  Stewart, Henry D              40 NCMS    31.00
  4  Vicioso, Danilo               40   CR    31.25
  5  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA    31.90
  6  Goldbloom, Robert M           44 METR    32.00
  7  Benner, Tord E                44 NOVA    32.00
  8  Crist, Jason A                41 ANCM    32.50
  9  Wasko, Frank A                43 NOVA    32.70
 10  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB    34.50
 11  Rehnberg, Kevin J             40 MINN    35.39
 12  Linde, Mace                   43 EXCL    39.32
45-49
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               45 NCMS    29.17
  2  Shake, Scott D                45 ARIZ    29.90
  3  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS    30.48
  4  Musial, Wieslaw               46 WTPM    30.50
  5  Specht, William L             45  SPM    30.50
  6  Graham, Donald                49  PNA    31.22
  7  Arcuni, Philip W              45 MELO    31.23
  8  Walters, Dave M               47 O*H*    31.50
  9  Alexander, Mark E             45  NEM    32.35
 10  Van Boer, Eric D              49 RHMS    32.90
 11  Chappell, Richard W           47 1776    32.92
 12  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             46   IM    33.00
 13  Fisher, Warren J              47 1776    33.10
 14  Stewart, Jay S                48 UNAT    33.70
 15  Feinstein, John               48 ANCM    34.50
 16  Maggion, Andrew F             47  GSM    34.50
 17  Craig, John M                 49 CONN    34.50
 18  Norman, Mark B                49  MVM    35.96
 19  Love, Donald S (Steve)        49 TPIT    36.00
 20  Kelly, Steve                  46 1776    37.21
 21  Bentley, Paul F               45 NIAG    39.00
50-54
  1  Claflin, Casey                50 SWIM    31.00
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              51 DCRP    31.04
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             50  GSC    31.50
  4  Shead, Timothy M              51 GOLD    31.60
  5  Schmidt, George L.            53 GOLD    31.88
  6  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM    33.10
  7  Casto, David D                51 1776    34.40
  8  Mehl, Don R                   52 RGSC    34.50
  9  Schmitz, Robert               51 NCMS    35.44
 10  Miller, Jim W                 53 VMST    36.90
 11  Einsidler, Jon E              52 CONN    37.00
 12  Jones, Robert B               52 1776    37.10
 13  Cowing, John M                54 MICH    39.00
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM    31.40
  2  Kolonkowski, Robert P         55 CONN    33.00
  3  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    33.20
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    34.41
  5  Enterline, John P             56 MARY    34.50
  6  Galine, Donald L              58 UNAT    34.88
  7  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM    35.00
  8  Grashow, Mark B               58 METR    35.00
  9  Dragon, Jim                   59  GSM    35.30
 10  Detering, Henry A             58 1776    38.04
 11  Reichle, Bill                 55  GSM    38.84
 12  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    45.00
 13  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    46.03
 14  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    55.00
 15  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    55.55
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               61 CONN    35.00
  2  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC    36.00
  3  Murray, Harold J              62  HLJ    37.80
  4  Diehl, David J                62 TERR    38.23
  5  Quigley, George J             63  ISF    38.90
  6  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ    42.25
  7  Tobin, John C                 60  RMM    45.00
65-69
  1  McIntyre, David D             66 GOLD    36.70
  2  Smith, John C.                65 SWIM    37.50
  3  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF    37.90
  4  Dykstra, Bill D               66 GOLD    38.24
  5  Lathi, Amar G                 67  FMM    40.00
  6  Greer, Marshall R             67 ANCM    40.00
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*    35.20
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E.           71 NCMS    38.19
  3  Baldwin, Charles C            73 MOST    39.50
  4  Gfroerer, George L            70 GAJA    41.40
  5  Kiell, Paul J                 73  GSM    45.00
  6  Grohe, William E              70  USF    46.77
  7  Ellis, Richard                71 METR    48.30
  8  Salmon, Russell O             70  DOC    49.37
  9  Welch, Arthur C               71 OREG  1:00.00
 10  Waters, John E                72  GSM  1:00.00
75-79
  1  Webster, Dale A               77 ARIZ    41.37
  2  Hutinger, Paul                79  FMM    43.50
  3  Reese, J John                 78 MICH    50.18
  4  Melick, George F.             79  GSM    52.90
  5  Gallaher, Jerry               75  PNA    53.52
80-84
  1  Holmes, Rogers B              82  HLJ    47.00
  2  Preble, Robert  Jr. C         81   IM    51.00
  3  Webb, Clarence                81 1776    52.00
  4  Konikow, Gershen              83  GSM    57.00
  5  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG  1:01.00
  6  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  1:01.00
  7  Simon, Ted M                  81 CONN  1:05.00
  8  Choy, Jimmy                   83 UNAT  1:06.00
85-89
  1  Fisher, Albert B              87 MOVY  1:05.00
  2  Smith, Ned E                  88 GOLD  1:09.86
  3  Johnson, C. Edward            85 MINN  1:10.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33