2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 37 Men 100 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Uchitel, Dmitry               23  SWM  1:13.56
  2  Uybarreta, Thomas G           24 FINS  1:15.00
25-29
  1  Munson, Richard S             28 TRIT  1:02.00
  2  Eaddy, Jason H                27  NEM  1:02.19
  3  Scozzaro, Gian J              29  NEM  1:02.40
  4  Fuhrhop, Keith R              26 MICH  1:05.64
  5  Sullivan, Chris M             27 CONN  1:09.45
  6  Bate, Andrew E                26 GAJA  1:09.92
  7  Volpe, James S                27 UNAT  1:10.63
  8  Melley, Shawn P               29 1776  1:11.00
  9  Leary, Robert P               25 NIAG  1:11.82
30-34
  1  Reed, Scott W                 33  SBM  1:02.00
  2  Sawin, Curtis D               32  GSM  1:02.02
  3  Retterer, Brian J             31  GSM  1:04.00
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H             34 ANCM  1:04.46
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS  1:04.86
  6  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM  1:07.00
  7  McClure, Rab H                34 VMST  1:09.35
  8  Piede, Luke J                 30  GSM  1:09.93
  9  Kohlmeier, Brian B            34 SCAM  1:10.00
 10  Gallagher, Michael R          32  NEM  1:12.00
 11  Noe, Norman B                 34  GSM  1:12.45
 12  Ruberto, Joseph D             33  GSM  1:15.08
 13  McDermott, Michael            33 METR  1:17.93
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            37 TRIT    59.91
  2  Powers, David R               36 METR  1:03.90
  3  Elshafei, Emad H              37 TERR  1:06.00
  4  Watson, Robert J              37 METR  1:07.99
  5  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  1:09.00
  6  Gale, Andrew J                37 VMST  1:10.57
  7  Donovan, Kevin M              38  JWM  1:11.11
  8  Hahn, Darek L                 36  GSM  1:12.06
  9  Briggs, Jonathan H            37  GSM  1:12.95
 10  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  1:13.50
 11  Carr, Robert                  38 BDGR  1:13.90
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  1:16.00
 13  Vankuilenburg, Scott D        38  NEM  1:16.50
 14  Palen, Sean G                 35  GSM  1:17.43
40-44
  1  Battle, Glenn                 42 UNAT  1:06.10
  2  Greene, Christopher C         41 GAJA  1:09.50
  3  Wasko, Frank A                43 NOVA  1:10.50
  4  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA  1:10.50
  5  Benner, Tord E                44 NOVA  1:15.00
  6  Lebeau, Stephen               42 UNAT  1:17.30
  7  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  1:21.00
  8  Feng, Ping                    40 BERK  1:35.00
45-49
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               45 NCMS  1:02.61
  2  Shake, Scott D                45 ARIZ  1:03.91
  3  Musial, Wieslaw               46 WTPM  1:05.00
  4  Specht, William L             45  SPM  1:05.00
  5  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS  1:05.91
  6  Godfrey, Alan F               46  DCM  1:07.40
  7  Arcuni, Philip W              45 MELO  1:09.49
  8  Marks, Ronald L               45 1776  1:09.50
  9  Alexander, Mark E             45  NEM  1:10.64
 10  Chappell, Richard W           47 1776  1:11.82
 11  Humphreys, Jeffery L          48 NIAG  1:12.10
 12  Graham, Donald                49  PNA  1:12.15
 13  Van Boer, Eric D              49 RHMS  1:13.00
 14  Fisher, Warren J              47 1776  1:14.10
 15  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  1:15.30
 16  Feinstein, John               48 ANCM  1:17.50
 17  Maggion, Andrew F             47  GSM  1:17.60
 18  Toledo, Jose M                46 1776  1:18.50
 19  Droescher, Mark D             45 METR  1:32.00
50-54
  1  Claflin, Casey                50 SWIM  1:08.00
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              51 DCRP  1:08.64
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             50  GSC  1:10.00
  4  Schmidt, George L.            53 GOLD  1:10.81
  5  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  1:11.30
  6  Fitzgerald, Michael L         50 METR  1:12.00
  7  Garrett, Richard S            50  BMW  1:12.00
  8  Bright, David C               50  NEM  1:12.46
  9  Mehl, Don R                   52 RGSC  1:13.50
 10  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  1:14.00
 11  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  1:15.53
 12  Casto, David D                51 1776  1:16.00
 13  Owen, David H                 51 GOLD  1:17.00
 14  Kornblatt, Daniel S           54 NIAG  1:20.00
 15  Einsidler, Jon E              52 CONN  1:20.00
 16  Miller, Jim W                 53 VMST  1:20.80
 17  Jones, Robert B               52 1776  1:22.00
 18  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  1:24.00
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM  1:08.80
  2  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:10.20
  3  Kolonkowski, Robert P         55 CONN  1:11.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:12.00
  5  Harrison, Lonny W             55  DCM  1:14.30
  6  Grashow, Mark B               58 METR  1:20.00
  7  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM  1:21.00
  8  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:21.00
  9  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  1:25.00
 10  Nessel, Edward H              58  GSM  1:25.89
 11  Song, Mingjie                 56  NEM  1:29.09
 12  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:39.00
 13  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:46.00
 14  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:03.00
 15  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:08.00
 16  Blessing, Gregory G           56 BERK  2:10.00
60-64
  1  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  1:21.00
  2  Quigley, George J             63  ISF  1:23.50
  3  Tulenko, Tom                  61 1776  1:25.00
  4  Murray, Harold J              62  HLJ  1:25.40
  5  Diehl, David J                62 TERR  1:30.95
  6  Tobin, John C                 60  RMM  1:35.00
  7  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ  1:37.35
65-69
  1  Smith, John C.                65 SWIM  1:21.00
  2  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  1:24.00
  3  McIntyre, David D             66 GOLD  1:25.00
  4  Dykstra, Bill D               66 GOLD  1:26.82
  5  Lathi, Amar G                 67  FMM  1:30.00
  6  Painter, David                65 PIMM  1:31.00
  7  Murray, William T             66  NEM  1:31.20
  8  Thayer, George D              67 OREG  1:32.00
  9  Greer, Marshall R             67 ANCM  1:35.00
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*  1:21.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E.           71 NCMS  1:30.00
  3  Gfroerer, George L            70 GAJA  1:36.54
  4  Kiell, Paul J                 73  GSM  1:40.00
  5  Salmon, Russell O             70  DOC  1:44.47
  6  Grohe, William E              70  USF  1:46.42
  7  Ellis, Richard                71 METR  1:49.00
  8  Fischl, Robert                72  GSM  1:58.16
  9  Welch, Arthur C               71 OREG  2:00.00
75-79
  1  Webster, Dale A               77 ARIZ  1:36.29
  2  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  1:38.00
  3  Hutinger, Paul                79  FMM  1:43.00
  4  Gallaher, Jerry               75  PNA  2:05.61
80-84
  1  Holmes, Rogers B              82  HLJ  1:46.00
  2  Webb, Clarence                81 1776  1:53.00
  3  Preble, Robert  Jr. C         81   IM  1:57.00
  4  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  2:10.00
  5  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG  2:10.00
  6  Lynch, Walter A               82 METR  2:12.00
  7  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  2:15.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   86 METR  1:49.50
  2  Fisher, Albert B              87 MOVY  2:40.00
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49