2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 25 Men 200 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Young, Kevin P                24 CONN  3:01.97
25-29
  1  Eaddy, Jason H                27  NEM  2:15.36
  2  Wriede, Gregory L             26  GSM  2:20.00
  3  Fuhrhop, Keith R              26 MICH  2:21.13
  4  Caldas, Hugo                  26 GOST  2:37.90
  5  Bate, Andrew E                26 GAJA  2:43.42
  6  Volpe, James S                27 UNAT  2:45.42
30-34
  1  Reed, Scott W                 33  SBM  2:12.88
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS  2:20.95
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H             34 ANCM  2:24.07
  4  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM  2:29.43
  5  Baechtiger, Walter M          30  TAM  2:30.00
  6  Kohlmeier, Brian B            34 SCAM  2:30.00
  7  McClure, Rab H                34 VMST  2:34.83
  8  Allison, Bob                  32 METR  2:45.65
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            37 TRIT  2:09.26
  2  Powers, David R               36 METR  2:18.50
  3  Black, Christopher L          37 UNAT  2:23.00
  4  Elshafei, Emad H              37 TERR  2:25.00
  5  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  2:30.00
  6  McGiffin, Chris D             37  GSM  2:34.94
  7  Briggs, Jonathan H            37  GSM  2:35.31
  8  Gale, Andrew J                37 VMST  2:38.19
  9  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  2:40.00
 10  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  2:40.00
 11  Donovan, Kevin M              38  JWM  2:44.24
 12  Palen, Sean G                 35  GSM  2:46.67
 13  Vankuilenburg, Scott D        38  NEM  2:51.01
 14  Robertson, Ken M              38 1776  2:54.41
 15  Lawton, Joseph J              39 1776  3:07.00
40-44
  1  Battle, Glenn                 42 UNAT  2:24.80
  2  Sheil, Harry                  43  GSM  2:30.00
  3  Greene, Christopher C         41 GAJA  2:36.00
  4  Wasko, Frank A                43 NOVA  2:39.00
  5  Benner, Tord E                44 NOVA  2:48.00
  6  Kolb, Karl A                  42  NEM  2:49.00
  7  Lebeau, Stephen               42 UNAT  2:51.33
  8  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  3:05.00
45-49
  1  Shake, Scott D                45 ARIZ  2:17.10
  2  Musial, Wieslaw               46 WTPM  2:20.00
  3  Lehman, Fritz E               45 NCMS  2:20.00
  4  Specht, William L             45  SPM  2:22.00
  5  Godfrey, Alan F               46  DCM  2:27.23
  6  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS  2:27.87
  7  Alexander, Mark E             45  NEM  2:31.20
  8  Chappell, Richard W           47 1776  2:34.38
  9  Arcuni, Philip W              45 MELO  2:34.96
 10  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  2:41.40
 11  Van Boer, Eric D              49 RHMS  2:42.00
 12  Graham, Donald                49  PNA  2:42.33
 13  Marks, Ronald L               45 1776  2:42.44
 14  Humphreys, Jeffery L          48 NIAG  2:45.00
 15  Ludwick, Bill R               45 UNAT  2:45.50
 16  Louie, Jamie                  46  RMM  2:48.55
 17  Maggion, Andrew F             47  GSM  2:50.50
 18  Lanzara, Gennard T            45 VMST  2:54.00
 19  Feinstein, John               48 ANCM  2:55.00
 20  Norton, Jonathan              45  GSM  3:25.00
50-54
  1  Fetters, Paul A               50 DCRP  2:32.00
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              51 DCRP  2:32.73
  3  Claflin, Casey                50 SWIM  2:35.00
  4  Perout, Jeffrey J             50  GSC  2:36.00
  5  Bright, David C               50  NEM  2:37.03
  6  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  2:38.50
  7  Owen, David H                 51 GOLD  2:40.00
  8  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  2:40.00
  9  Farley, Fred                  50 RINC  2:40.50
 10  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  2:44.10
 11  Kornblatt, Daniel S           54 NIAG  2:52.00
 12  Einsidler, Jon E              52 CONN  2:55.00
 13  Levinson, David A             53 RINC  2:55.00
 14  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  3:00.00
 15  Suzuki, Akira M               50 METR  3:30.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R. Tod               55  TOC  2:29.05
  2  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:33.50
  3  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM  2:35.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:44.86
  5  Harrison, Lonny W             55  DCM  2:49.30
  6  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:58.00
  7  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  3:05.00
  8  King, Bill                    59 MCMS  3:15.00
  9  Song, Mingjie                 56  NEM  3:21.95
 10  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:35.00
 11  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:51.40
 12  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  4:15.00
 13  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  4:36.00
 14  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  6:00.00
60-64
  1  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P       62 HBSC  2:47.11
  2  Kovary, Steven A              62 SOBA  2:50.00
  3  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  2:58.00
  4  Quigley, George J             63  ISF  2:59.40
  5  Hopkins, Bob                  61  GSM  3:05.00
  6  Tulenko, Tom                  61 1776  3:10.00
  7  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          62 MELO  3:20.00
  8  Murray, Harold J              62  HLJ  3:21.37
  9  Mulliken, Bill                64   IM  3:28.63
 10  Diehl, David J                62 TERR  3:31.67
 11  Tobin, John C                 60  RMM  3:32.00
 12  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ  3:50.50
 13  Monahan, Richard S            62 SOFM  3:54.00
 14  Hale, Art                     61 UNAT  5:28.19
65-69
  1  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  3:05.00
  2  Smith, John C.                65 SWIM  3:10.00
  3  Dykstra, Bill D               66 GOLD  3:11.55
  4  Murray, William T             66  NEM  3:16.52
  5  Lathi, Amar G                 67  FMM  3:24.00
  6  Medici, John C                65 O*H*  3:26.00
  7  Thayer, George D              67 OREG  3:32.00
  8  Greer, Marshall R             67 ANCM  3:35.00
  9  Hurley, John T                66 ADMS  6:06.00
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*  3:10.00
  2  Rapperport, Alan S            70 GOLD  3:15.00
  3  Kiell, Paul J                 73  GSM  3:27.83
  4  Mitchell, Clarke E.           71 NCMS  3:40.00
  5  Gfroerer, George L            70 GAJA  3:40.88
  6  Salmon, Russell O             70  DOC  3:57.33
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E         71  FMM  3:58.40
  8  Grohe, William E              70  USF  4:09.41
  9  Welch, Arthur C               71 OREG  4:15.00
 10  Fischl, Robert                72  GSM  4:15.75
75-79
  1  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  3:20.00
  2  Webster, Dale A               77 ARIZ  3:42.25
  3  Hutinger, Paul                79  FMM  3:50.00
  4  Byers, W. Morgan              76 WMAC  4:11.00
  5  Melick, George F.             79  GSM  4:20.00
  6  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        79  SPM  4:40.16
  7  Jones, Glynn                  78  TOC  5:50.44
80-84
  1  Holmes, Rogers B              82  HLJ  4:01.00
  2  Webb, Clarence                81 1776  4:25.00
  3  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  4:30.00
  4  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG  4:40.00
  5  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  4:45.00
  6  Lynch, Walter A               82 METR  4:52.00
  7  McNeil, Dan                   80 NIAG  5:45.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   86 METR  4:07.00
  2  Fisher, Albert B              87 MOVY  5:55.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #50