2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group
Display a printable version

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Porch, Blake C                32  MAM  4:15.00
  2  Reed, Scott W                 33  SBM  4:19.22
  3  Cromarty, Stuart I            39  NEM  4:19.51
  4  Black, Christopher L          37 UNAT  4:20.00
  5  Moreno, Alejandro             35 ATLA  4:20.00
  6  Kuck, John M                  37 WHSC  4:20.60
  7  Glaser, Geoffrey S            39  USF  4:21.00
  8  Tidmarsh, George F            43 MELO  4:24.00
  9  Newman, Steven M              41 BDGR  4:24.67
 10  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS  4:24.85
 11  Gatti, John D                 36  GSM  4:25.00
 12  Nonaka, Andy J                24  WCM  4:25.02
 13  Vazhenin, Igor V              39 GAJA  4:25.39
 14  Bugg, Bob H                   46 DYNA  4:28.11
 15  Brundage, Patrick W           36 ARIZ  4:29.62
 16  Matheson, Mark                33 NIAG  4:30.00
 17  Wilkinson, Jon P              32 BDGR  4:30.11
 18  Furlong, Brian M              26 PAFC  4:30.53
 19  Callahan, Jim                 46 GCMT  4:32.00
 20  Bise, Ryan T                  30  GSM  4:35.00
 21  Hempel, William K             46  SPM  4:35.00
 22  Yeomans, Scott                39  GSM  4:35.00
 23  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  4:35.00
 24  Sullivan, Chris M             27 CONN  4:35.90
 25  Spieker, R. Tod               55  TOC  4:36.24
 26  Rabalais, Scott F             45 GAJA  4:38.28
 27  Black, Larry R                45 SWIM  4:39.00
 28  Worland, Peter J              45  NEM  4:40.00
 29  Gandee, Bradford R            49 UNAT  4:40.00
 30  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             46   IM  4:40.00
 31  Dewey, Andrew C               45 WHSC  4:40.00
 32  Jotz, Jeffrey J               33  GSM  4:41.20
 33  Wasserman, Neil R             48 GOST  4:42.10
 34  Erickson, Tim D               47 GOLD  4:43.20
 35  Battle, Glenn                 42 UNAT  4:43.99
 36  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  4:44.10
 37  McGiffin, Chris D             37  GSM  4:44.19
 38  Chang, Christopher W          29  GSM  4:44.44
 39  Anderson, James               41 METR  4:44.46
 40  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA  4:45.00
 41  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM  4:45.07
 42  Dodson, Phil L                50   IM  4:46.03
 43  Meer, Jonathan                23 UNAT  4:49.59
 44  Davis, Guy S                  44  NEM  4:50.00
 45  Reilly, Jeff M                42 1776  4:50.10
 46  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  4:50.77
 47  Stevens, Craig W.             50 1776  4:51.00
 48  Wuest, Frank C                43  NEM  4:51.99
 49  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  4:52.00
 50  Love, Donald S (Steve)        49 TPIT  4:53.19
 51  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  4:54.60
 52  Cusack, Stephen A             42 MICH  4:55.00
 53  Kato, Daichi                  25  GSM  4:55.00
 54  Al-Mashat, Hashim             28 METR  4:55.00
 55  Owen, David H                 51 GOLD  4:55.00
 56  McCall, John T                52 ORLM  4:55.67
 57  Cullo, William H              37 ALEX  4:56.00
 58  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  4:57.10
 59  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        39 INDO  4:57.30
 60  Harrison, Lonny W             55  DCM  4:58.00
 61  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  4:58.00
 62  Allison, Bob                  32 METR  4:58.25
 63  Gould, Robert H               32 UNAT  4:58.55
 64  Conrad, Terry J               40 NCMS  4:58.70
 65  Kolb, Karl A                  42  NEM  4:59.00
 66  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  4:59.00
 67  Hopkins, Kevin J              34  GSM  4:59.00
 68  Beliveau, Chris E             44 UNAT  5:00.00
 69  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  5:00.00
 70  Needham, John C               50  WPM  5:00.00
 71  Ryan, James                   51 1776  5:00.01
 72  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  5:02.00
 73  Demira, Onesimo C             30 METR  5:03.00
 74  Walker, Donald M              45 AAAA  5:03.00
 75  Bohan, Humphrey M             28  GSM  5:04.12
 76  Meade, Tom J                  56 NIAG  5:04.29
 77  Barrish, Robert J             35  GSM  5:05.00
 78  McElroy, Frank J              55  GSM  5:05.00
 79  Thornton, James               51 AMAM  5:05.00
 80  Imler, Craig                  49 MARY  5:05.00
 81  McGowan, Sean M               23 CONN  5:05.05
 82  Klutey, Rick                  40 CONN  5:05.20
 83  Leary, Robert P               25 NIAG  5:06.35
 84  Walker, Patrick J             50 1776  5:07.00
 85  Meltz, Steve Y                50  NEM  5:08.04
 86  Lebold, Christopher T         35 1776  5:09.76
 87  Brenner, Gary R               56 SMMM  5:10.00
 88  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  5:10.00
 89  Phillips, Mike                47 EXCL  5:13.10
 90  Thompson, Steve P             50 SMST  5:15.00
 91  Prince, Craig M               36  GSM  5:15.00
 92  Geoghegan, Jack               61 CONN  5:15.00
 93  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM  5:15.00
 94  Gill, Mark A                  35 ARIZ  5:15.00
 95  Robertson, Ken M              38 1776  5:15.83
 96  Harrison, David P             66 1776  5:17.00
 97  Heller, Barney                49 1776  5:17.00
 98  Sokolow, Steven P             47 METR  5:17.50
 99  Macassied, Arland B           28  GSM  5:20.00
100  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  5:20.00
101  Morgan, Daniel A              41  GSM  5:20.30
102  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  5:20.70
103  Lanzara, Gennard T            45 VMST  5:22.00
104  Wilson, Jack                  51  GSM  5:24.00
105  Kramer, Andrew J              40 1776  5:25.50
106  Goldberg, Bruce D             52 METR  5:25.88
107  Lowy, Kenn                    46 REDT  5:26.00
108  Volker, Jens                  38  GSM  5:29.00
109  Becker, ED                    53 CONN  5:30.57
110  Harmon, David C               54 ANCM  5:32.00
111  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  5:32.00
112  Geoghegan, William J          53 CONN  5:32.50
113  McQuiggan, Frank              55  NEM  5:35.00
114  Figur, David C                26 METR  5:35.00
115  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  5:38.00
116  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST  5:38.00
117  Russell, Gordon               56 DAMM  5:40.00
118  Nielsen, Charles D            58 MINN  5:40.60
119  Lawton, Joseph J              39 1776  5:41.00
120  Hopkins, Bob                  61  GSM  5:45.00
121  Watts, Neil S                 61 VMST  5:45.00
122  Lupien, Hugh                  60 UNAT  5:46.23
123  Wallace, Richard J            56  GSM  5:48.00
124  Tulenko, Tom                  61 1776  5:50.00
125  Morton, Paul A                41  MMS  5:50.00
126  Goldman, Peter A              58 BDGR  5:51.00
127  Conroy, Bill                  60 MARY  5:52.00
128  Reichle, Bill                 55  GSM  5:52.01
129  Kovary, Steven A              62 SOBA  6:00.00
130  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          62 MELO  6:00.00
131  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  6:00.85
132  Lauer, William J              69 GKMS  6:05.00
133  Medici, John C                65 O*H*  6:10.00
134  Mulliken, Bill                64   IM  6:19.51
135  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  6:20.00
136  Monahan, Richard S            62 SOFM  6:21.00
137  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  6:22.05
138  Smith, Christopher J          71 TYMS  6:24.00
139  Fasbender, Barry A            66 STAN  6:24.59
140  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  6:30.00
141  Woods, Tom M                  60 VMST  6:30.00
142  Murray, William T             66  NEM  6:30.57
143  Lockey, Myron W               72 CMAQ  6:34.50
144  Kirlin, Jack                  65 1776  6:36.30
145  Goldstein, Mel E              65  ISF  6:37.30
146  Tobin, John C                 60  RMM  6:45.00
147  Kiell, Paul J                 73  GSM  6:48.00
148  Bowles, Raymond T             68 UNAT  6:58.33
149  Allison, George               58  GSM  7:00.00
150  Hungerford, Barney            71 1776  7:00.00
151  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  7:03.93
152  Trevison, Rick                61 SWIM  7:10.00
153  Byers, W. Morgan              76 WMAC  7:32.00
154  Ryan, Bob J                   56 LAMS  7:33.31
155  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  7:40.52
156  Guido, Dick                   86 METR  7:45.00
157  Stricker, Robert H            75  GSM  7:45.00
158  Wunderlich, Dieter            66 BERK  7:57.96
159  Ashare, Edward                62 UNAT  8:00.00
160  Dewey, Thomas                 72  DCM  8:10.00
161  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  8:23.00
162  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        79  SPM  8:29.17
163  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  8:30.00
164  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  8:30.00
165  Sigersmith, Robert E          79 SPCO  8:31.25
166  Briesemeister, Richard E      78 METR  8:44.00
167  Jones, Glynn                  78  TOC  8:55.65
168  Jackson, Wave M               71 METR  9:00.00
169  Johnston, William H           85  WCM 10:08.19
170  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG 10:09.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #36