2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 15 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Young, Kevin P                24 CONN  2:07.67
  2  Meer, Jonathan                23 UNAT  2:09.23
  3  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  2:10.00
  4  McGowan, Sean M               23 CONN  2:18.58
25-29
  1  Munson, Richard S             28 TRIT  2:02.00
  2  Scozzaro, Gian J              29  NEM  2:04.00
  3  Bowker, Dane K                29 SSLM  2:05.89
  4  Furlong, Brian M              26 PAFC  2:06.26
  5  Fuhrhop, Keith R              26 MICH  2:09.27
  6  Berenskoetter, Felix S        28  GSM  2:11.12
  7  Young, John E                 28  NEM  2:11.35
  8  Chang, Christopher W          29  GSM  2:15.00
  9  Al-Mashat, Hashim             28 METR  2:18.00
 10  Leary, Robert P               25 NIAG  2:19.06
 11  Craig, Jason S                25 1776  2:20.91
 12  Bohan, Humphrey M             28  GSM  2:21.56
30-34
  1  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS  2:02.41
  2  Wilkinson, Jon P              32 BDGR  2:05.00
  3  Matheson, Mark                33 NIAG  2:06.00
  4  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM  2:09.14
  5  Bise, Ryan T                  30  GSM  2:10.00
  6  Egg, Victor W                 33  GSM  2:10.50
  7  Robling, Steve W              33 PALM  2:13.00
  8  Hopkins, Kevin J              34  GSM  2:15.00
  9  Manley, David W               30 1776  2:21.96
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            37 TRIT  1:54.86
  2  Cromarty, Stuart I            39  NEM  1:59.51
  3  Kuck, John M                  37 WHSC  2:02.30
  4  Clark, Henry L                38 ARIZ  2:03.30
  5  Black, Christopher L          37 UNAT  2:04.00
  6  Vazhenin, Igor V              39 GAJA  2:04.39
  7  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  2:05.50
  8  Gilson, Matthew R             36  NEM  2:06.17
  9  Edmondson, Greg L             37 GOST  2:07.50
 10  Yeomans, Scott                39  GSM  2:08.00
 11  Lee, Michael P                36 TERR  2:09.40
 12  McGiffin, Chris D             37  GSM  2:12.46
 13  Klebahn, Perry A              37  SBM  2:17.92
 14  Miller, Mike                  39  JWM  2:18.90
 15  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  2:20.00
 16  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        39 INDO  2:21.10
 17  Gernaat, Russell              37 SMMM  2:24.50
 18  Palmer, Jeffrey               35 OREG  2:30.00
 19  Waxman, Jordan H              39 METR  2:40.00
 20  Horton, Robert L              37 METR  3:00.00
40-44
  1  Newman, Steven M              41 BDGR  2:04.17
  2  MC Elhattan, Dale E           41 ANCM  2:05.23
  3  Tidmarsh, George F            43 MELO  2:06.00
  4  Anderson, James               41 METR  2:07.33
  5  Stewart, Henry D              40 NCMS  2:08.28
  6  Vicioso, Danilo               40   CR  2:08.50
  7  Crist, Jason A                41 ANCM  2:11.00
  8  Davis, Guy S                  44  NEM  2:12.00
  9  Endres, Paul D                40 SCAM  2:13.71
 10  Russell, James M              40   IM  2:16.08
 11  Wuest, Frank C                43  NEM  2:17.99
 12  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  2:20.00
 13  Kolb, Karl A                  42  NEM  2:20.00
 14  Sheil, Harry                  43  GSM  2:20.00
 15  Baliko, John A                42  GSM  2:22.11
 16  Pace, Tony M                  43 UNAT  2:22.11
 17  Carter, Robert                40  MCM  2:23.79
 18  Brundage, David A             41  GSM  2:38.00
 19  Good, Thomas J                43  GSM  2:45.00
 20  Mooney, John J                43  NEM  2:45.00
 21  Bodenmann, Jeff               43  GSM  2:45.00
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   46 DYNA  2:02.11
  2  Groselle, Jack R              49 O*H*  2:03.00
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             46   IM  2:06.00
  4  Worland, Peter J              45  NEM  2:08.00
  5  Lehman, Fritz E               45 NCMS  2:08.00
  6  Hempel, William K             46  SPM  2:08.50
  7  Allbritton, Steve O           45  SPM  2:09.00
  8  Callahan, Jim                 46 GCMT  2:10.00
  9  Rabalais, Scott F             45 GAJA  2:11.08
 10  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS  2:11.99
 11  Godfrey, Alan F               46  DCM  2:12.50
 12  Sherman, Bill                 45 MOVY  2:12.59
 13  Gandee, Bradford R            49 UNAT  2:13.00
 14  Black, Larry R                45 SWIM  2:13.00
 15  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  2:13.10
 16  Wasserman, Neil R             48 GOST  2:13.70
 17  Erickson, Tim D               47 GOLD  2:14.60
 18  Love, Donald S (Steve)        49 TPIT  2:15.21
 19  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  2:17.60
 20  Heller, Barney                49 1776  2:19.00
 21  Shake, Joe                    45 PALM  2:19.50
 22  Maggion, Andrew F             47  GSM  2:19.50
 23  Imler, Craig                  49 MARY  2:20.00
 24  Humphreys, Jeffery L          48 NIAG  2:20.10
 25  Deal, Frank K                 45 METR  2:21.12
 26  Tsuzuki, ED M                 45  GSM  2:25.16
 27  Beza, Ion A                   45 SSLM  2:39.11
50-54
  1  Perout, Jeffrey J             50  GSC  2:12.50
  2  Dodson, Phil L                50   IM  2:12.61
  3  Needham, John C               50  WPM  2:16.00
  4  Thornton, James               51 AMAM  2:16.00
  5  Bright, David C               50  NEM  2:16.29
  6  Stevens, Craig W.             50 1776  2:16.40
  7  Owen, David H                 51 GOLD  2:20.00
  8  Garrett, Richard S            50  BMW  2:20.00
  9  Walker, Patrick J             50 1776  2:20.00
 10  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  2:20.50
 11  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  2:21.00
 12  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  2:21.25
 13  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  2:22.00
 14  Wilson, Jack                  51  GSM  2:24.25
 15  Kornblatt, Daniel S           54 NIAG  2:25.50
 16  Meltz, Steve Y                50  NEM  2:26.00
 17  Ryan, James                   51 1776  2:27.00
 18  Thompson, Steve P             50 SMST  2:28.00
 19  Mehl, Don R                   52 RGSC  2:30.00
 20  Goldberg, Bruce D             52 METR  2:31.69
 21  Becker, ED                    53 CONN  2:32.00
 22  Carr, Steve C                 50 GCMT  2:32.00
 23  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  2:34.00
 24  Wein, Arthur M                53  GSM  2:39.00
 25  Saltzman, Edward M            53 DYNA  2:40.00
 26  Harmon, David C               54 ANCM  2:42.00
 27  Hernlen, G. Tracy             50 VMST  2:45.00
 28  Benson, Richard A             51 METR  2:54.55
 29  Cheeseman, Dan F              54 ARIZ  3:40.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R. Tod               55  TOC  2:09.67
  2  De Lacy, James R              57  WCM  2:16.00
  3  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:16.84
  4  Harrison, Lonny W             55  DCM  2:21.00
  5  McElroy, Frank J              55  GSM  2:21.00
  6  Galine, Donald L              58 UNAT  2:22.28
  7  Detering, Henry A             58 1776  2:23.78
  8  Brenner, Gary R               56 SMMM  2:24.50
  9  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM  2:25.00
 10  Goldman, Peter A              58 BDGR  2:32.00
 11  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:32.87
 12  Mogal, James R                57 1776  2:35.00
 13  Keane, Jim                    59 1776  2:35.00
 14  Reichle, Bill                 55  GSM  2:39.22
 15  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:55.36
 16  Allison, George               58  GSM  3:00.00
 17  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:14.62
 18  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:22.60
 19  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:52.00
 20  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:58.50
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               61 CONN  2:25.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L               60 OMAH  2:30.00
  3  Poiletman, Robert M           60 COLM  2:34.00
  4  Conroy, Bill                  60 MARY  2:36.00
  5  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  2:39.73
  6  Kovary, Steven A              62 SOBA  2:40.00
  7  Watts, Neil S                 61 VMST  2:40.00
  8  Tulenko, Tom                  61 1776  2:40.00
  9  Quigley, George J             63  ISF  2:44.00
 10  Hopkins, Bob                  61  GSM  2:45.00
 11  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          62 MELO  2:45.00
 12  Mulliken, Bill                64   IM  2:47.32
 13  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  2:51.00
 14  Monahan, Richard S            62 SOFM  2:59.00
 15  Woods, Tom M                  60 VMST  3:00.00
 16  Trevison, Rick                61 SWIM  3:17.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             66 1776  2:27.00
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                68 GOLD  2:28.00
  3  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  2:34.00
  4  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  2:42.00
  5  Dykstra, Bill D               66 GOLD  2:50.36
  6  Hall, Sid                     68 O*H*  3:00.00
  7  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  3:01.46
  8  Murray, William T             66  NEM  3:06.13
  9  Kirlin, Jack                  65 1776  3:21.00
 10  Hurley, John T                66 ADMS  5:05.00
70-74
  1  Ferguson, Gene C              71 MOST  2:52.00
  2  Smith, Christopher J          71 TYMS  2:59.00
  3  Lockey, Myron W               72 CMAQ  3:03.00
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             71 SMMM  3:10.00
  5  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  3:15.00
  6  Hungerford, Barney            71 1776  3:20.00
  7  Dewey, Thomas                 72  DCM  3:30.00
  8  Fischl, Robert                72  GSM  3:38.30
  9  Welch, Arthur C               71 OREG  4:00.00
75-79
  1  Webster, Dale A               77 ARIZ  3:08.17
  2  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  3:10.00
  3  Grannis, Frank R              79  TOC  3:29.50
  4  Stricker, Robert H            75  GSM  3:35.00
  5  Byers, W. Morgan              76 WMAC  3:40.00
  6  Briesemeister, Richard E      78 METR  3:48.17
  7  Sigersmith, Robert E          79 SPCO  3:50.36
  8  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        79  SPM  4:02.00
  9  Marino, William A             76 1776  4:21.26
80-84
  1  Florance, John R              81 O*H*  3:10.00
  2  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  3:49.00
  3  Weiss, Andrew M               82 METR  4:24.08
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #50