2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            86  DCM                   55.36      56.96  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            86  DCM                 2:16.81    2:14.98  
     1:01.58  2:14.98                                                      
  2 Hanks, Beth               86 O*H*                 2:48.86    2:50.73  
     1:16.41  2:50.73                                                      
  3 Sugden, Roberta C         85 VMST                 3:10.00    3:11.62  
     1:25.33  3:11.62                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanks, Beth               86 O*H*                 6:30.45    6:40.56  
  2 Sugden, Roberta C         85 VMST                 6:27.01    6:53.69  
     1:27.69  3:10.53  5:06.64  6:53.69                                    
 
Women 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        87 NMMS                11:10.15   10:42.73  
     1:11.57  2:34.10  3:57.04  5:17.79  6:41.73  8:03.31  9:27.31 10:42.73
 
Women 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        87 NMMS                22:10.30   22:39.59  
     1:08.78  2:27.76  3:49.43  5:12.23  6:33.60  8:01.17  9:28.29 10:54.65
    12:22.32 13:51.63 15:19.79 16:47.85 18:17.68 19:44.45 21:14.44 22:39.59
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            86  DCM                 1:00.55    1:01.37  
  2 Hanks, Beth               86 O*H*                 1:24.31    1:27.19  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            86  DCM                 2:23.91    2:21.50  
     1:12.50  2:21.50                                                      
  2 Joy, Sally                85  WCM                 2:50.00    2:52.63  
     1:29.46  2:52.63                                                      
  3 Hanks, Beth               86 O*H*                 2:59.73    3:00.42  
     1:29.31  3:00.42                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I            86  DCM                 4:48.92    5:16.91  
     1:17.40  2:41.75  4:02.42  5:16.91                                    
  2 Joy, Sally                85  WCM                 6:00.00    6:18.29  
     1:25.11  3:07.52  4:46.52  6:18.29                                    
  3 Hanks, Beth               86 O*H*                 6:30.20    6:34.96  
     1:31.72  3:11.68  4:55.96  6:34.96                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud J           85  FMM                 1:12.61    1:10.13  
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        87 NMMS                 1:20.10    1:13.81  
  3 Joy, Sally                85  WCM                 1:15.00    1:20.14  
  4 Sugden, Roberta C         85 VMST                 2:00.00    2:18.41  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        87 NMMS                 2:50.20    2:46.09  
     1:19.60  2:46.09                                                      
  2 Zint, Gertrud J           85  FMM                 2:48.37    2:47.09  
     1:17.17  2:47.09                                                      
  3 Joy, Sally                85  WCM                 2:50.00    3:36.01  
     1:46.24  3:36.01                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        87 NMMS                 5:50.20    5:58.92  
     2:53.67  2:53.67  4:28.90  5:58.92                                    
  2 Zint, Gertrud J           85  FMM                 6:30.54    6:12.98  
     3:02.70  3:02.70  4:44.03  6:12.98                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud J           85  FMM                 1:32.90    1:27.40  
 -- Sugden, Roberta C         85 VMST                 1:50.00         DQ  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud J           85  FMM                 6:18.80    6:08.67  
     1:35.36  3:06.02  4:47.82  6:08.67                                    
 -- Sugden, Roberta C         85 VMST                 8:00.00         DQ  
              4:33.11  7:23.74       DQ                                    
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #20