2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80  TOC                   42.65      42.29  
  2 McCall, Catherine         81 UNAT                 1:03.00    1:01.11  
  3 Thorsen, Ruth H           82  DCM                 1:07.79    1:09.21  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thorsen, Ruth H           82  DCM                 2:34.84    2:31.04  
     1:14.11  2:31.04                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80  TOC                 3:41.29    3:40.42  
       51.32  1:47.61  2:46.04  3:40.42                                    
  2 Cederlund, Bunny          81 SPCO                 4:18.00    3:55.25  
       49.21  1:49.53  2:51.63  3:55.25                                    
  3 Hill, Sylvia H            81 O*H*                 4:39.08    4:52.93  
     1:07.25  2:22.34  3:41.20  4:52.93                                    
  4 McCall, Catherine         81 UNAT                 6:10.00    5:11.81  
              2:33.42  3:54.80  5:11.81                                    
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H           82  DCM                 5:35.63    5:34.57  
     1:18.91  2:47.52  4:12.99  5:34.57                                    
  6 Wixted, Mary P            80 1776                 5:49.00    6:12.16  
     1:17.69  2:49.06  4:34.33  6:12.16                                    
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80  TOC                 8:08.00    7:38.37  
       54.11  1:52.48  2:52.98  3:52.47  4:50.68  5:48.60  6:47.07  7:38.37
  2 Hill, Sylvia H            81 O*H*                 9:30.71    9:57.37  
     1:09.83  2:26.12  3:44.32  5:00.13  6:18.53  7:32.89  8:48.48  9:57.37
  3 Thorsen, Ruth H           82  DCM                13:21.36   13:08.11  
     1:33.79  3:19.91  4:56.75  6:37.98  8:16.41  9:57.84 11:34.16 13:08.11
 
Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          81 SPCO                17:30.00   17:16.76  
       53.17  1:55.98  3:01.73  4:09.15  5:15.27  6:22.01           8:34.28
             10:46.64 11:51.73 12:57.98 14:04.39 15:11.79 16:16.72 17:16.76
  2 Hill, Sylvia H            81 O*H*                19:30.00   20:19.67  
     1:08.06  2:25.18  3:43.27  5:00.66  6:15.85  7:33.03  8:49.32 10:07.05
    11:23.64 12:41.11 13:59.34 15:16.95 16:34.03 17:51.76 19:07.11 20:19.67
  3 Thorsen, Ruth H           82  DCM                27:54.63   28:58.47  
     5:36.37  7:28.33          11:11.31 13:06.84 14:58.93 16:50.02 18:37.93
    20:22.70 22:11.76 23:58.84 25:40.39                   27:21.52 28:58.47
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80  TOC                30:50.00   29:35.03  
       55.32  1:56.41  2:58.62  3:59.72  5:00.87  5:58.02  6:57.29  7:57.77
     8:57.85  9:58.65 10:57.73 11:58.09 12:57.47 13:57.87 14:57.23 15:56.26
    16:54.91 17:54.29 18:53.65 19:52.88 20:52.07 21:51.99 22:49.77 23:48.44
    24:47.34 25:47.04 26:45.45 27:44.87 28:42.78 29:35.03                  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          81 SPCO                   46.39      46.96  
  2 Meyer, Margery            80  TOC                   53.17      49.40  
  3 Huggins, Hildegarde D     80 O*H*                 1:05.00    1:00.65  
  4 Glusac, Edith S           84 MICH                 1:15.00    1:10.74  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          81 SPCO                 1:48.64    1:50.79  
       51.02  1:50.79                                                      
  2 Huggins, Hildegarde D     80 O*H*                 2:28.00    2:25.68  
     1:05.30  2:25.68                                                      
  3 Glusac, Edith S           84 MICH                 2:36.77    2:30.04  
     1:16.14  2:30.04                                                      
  4 Culhane, Mary J           81 O*H*                 2:25.00    2:30.20  
     1:10.27  2:30.20                                                      
 -- McCall, Catherine         81 UNAT                 2:37.00         DQ  
     1:27.53       DQ                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          81 SPCO                 3:59.73    4:09.07  
       54.72           3:04.66  4:09.07                                    
  2 Huggins, Hildegarde D     80 O*H*                 5:30.00    5:25.08  
     1:14.26  2:38.88  4:04.00  5:25.08                                    
  3 McCall, Catherine         81 UNAT                 5:45.00    5:43.82  
     1:30.44  2:52.37  4:24.48  5:43.82                                    
  4 Wixted, Mary P            80 1776                 7:00.00    6:45.20  
     1:31.59  3:14.43  5:01.22  6:45.20                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culhane, Mary J           81 O*H*                 1:17.44    1:20.71  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               80  WCM                 2:38.00    2:38.30  
     1:15.46  2:38.30                                                      
  2 Glusac, Edith S           84 MICH                 2:56.17    3:00.15  
     1:27.24  3:00.15                                                      
  3 Wixted, Mary P            80 1776                 3:00.00    3:11.46  
     1:30.31  3:11.46                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wixted, Mary P            80 1776                 6:00.00    7:01.28  
              3:21.88  5:16.96  7:01.28                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glusac, Edith S           84 MICH                 1:29.80    1:27.27  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               80  WCM                 2:41.00    2:43.10  
     1:17.64  2:43.10                                                      
  2 Glusac, Edith S           84 MICH                 3:19.94    3:21.06  
     1:38.62  3:21.06                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               80  WCM                 5:40.00    5:40.18  
     1:21.24  2:47.79  4:18.40  5:40.18                                    
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               80  WCM                 5:22.90    5:30.19  
     1:18.38  2:44.88  4:13.71  5:30.19                                    
  2 Wixted, Mary P            80 1776                 7:00.00    6:49.23  
     1:44.28  3:27.52  5:08.44  6:49.23                                    
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               80  WCM                11:20.00   11:09.81  
     1:16.02  2:46.58  4:11.70  5:37.67  7:05.38  8:34.63  9:52.40 11:09.81
  2 Huggins, Hildegarde D     80 O*H*                12:03.00   11:52.91  
     1:27.12  3:05.97  4:33.23  5:59.63  7:47.59  9:21.86 10:39.38 11:52.91
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13