2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77  FMM                   38.57      39.37  
  2 Graham, Suzanne B         76 CONN                   46.30      44.52  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Betty J             75 O*H*                 1:37.00    1:30.58  
       43.06  1:30.58                                                      
  2 Carr, Florence E          77  FMM                 1:32.33    1:31.33  
       43.91  1:31.33                                                      
  3 Lorenzi, Betty S          75 WMAC                 1:37.47    1:40.48  
       48.08  1:40.48                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Betty J             75 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:20.46  
       44.93  1:35.23  2:29.93  3:20.46                                    
  2 Carr, Florence E          77  FMM                 3:27.98    3:39.87  
       53.39  1:49.08  2:46.70  3:39.87                                    
  3 Graham, Suzanne B         76 CONN                 3:59.00    3:51.03  
       54.40  1:55.94  2:55.29  3:51.03                                    
  4 Menges, Margaret G        76 AMAM                 4:17.31    4:26.40  
       57.58  2:05.27  3:19.48  4:26.40                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russ, Betty J             75 O*H*                 7:40.00    7:15.85  
       46.81  1:41.07  2:37.58  3:35.57  4:33.17  5:28.65  6:23.66  7:15.85
  2 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                 7:31.15    7:23.87  
       48.78  1:44.62  2:40.64  3:38.99  4:35.28  5:33.06  6:28.21  7:23.87
  3 Menges, Margaret G        76 AMAM                 9:06.98    9:18.58  
       55.58  2:06.56  3:18.63  4:31.47  5:44.53  6:58.92  8:10.04  9:18.58
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                10:27.00   10:32.84  
     1:07.90  2:28.98  3:54.94  5:15.03  6:34.77  7:54.60  9:14.28 10:32.84
  5 Newman, Marjorie R        79 IRCC                10:32.91   10:56.07  
     1:08.72  2:29.49  3:52.50  5:16.15  6:39.46  8:07.68  9:38.08 10:56.07
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          75 WMAC                15:39.66   14:56.95  
       52.21  1:46.98  2:37.83  3:37.31  4:32.64  5:29.20  6:11.09  7:22.16
     8:18.35          10:12.24                   13:03.67 14:01.23 14:56.95
  2 Menges, Margaret G        76 AMAM                18:08.75   19:04.52  
       56.82  2:06.65  3:16.89  4:29.51  5:42.63  6:54.59  8:09.66  9:24.44
    10:38.31 11:51.98 13:03.39 14:17.93 15:20.39 16:43.94 17:56.74 19:04.52
  3 Newman, Marjorie R        79 IRCC                22:57.21   22:43.85  
     1:11.92  2:37.86  4:01.69  5:27.98  6:50.17  8:17.14  9:42.40 11:10.75
    12:37.26 14:06.01 15:30.85 16:58.94 18:27.83 19:56.94 21:21.12 22:43.85
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                28:00.00   28:36.62  
       50.21  1:45.23  2:43.22  3:41.13  4:39.96  5:38.14  6:37.56  7:35.05
     8:34.52  9:32.42 10:31.42 11:29.11 12:28.14 13:25.56 14:24.38 15:21.93
    16:20.96 17:17.92 18:17.02 19:13.72 20:11.77 21:08.14 22:05.96 23:01.83
    23:59.68 24:55.97 25:53.26 26:49.00 27:45.88 28:36.62                  
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                42:16.00   40:58.91  
     1:16.30  2:41.95  4:13.73  5:33.03  6:56.91  8:15.68  9:37.88 10:55.25
    12:17.75 13:36.58 15:00.87 16:17.72 17:42.10 19:03.13 20:28.78 21:48.24
    23:14.79 24:32.39 25:58.47 27:15.75 28:40.30 30:00.52 31:27.05 32:45.51
    34:08.34 35:30.82 36:56.94 38:17.13 39:41.21 40:58.91                  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          75 WMAC                   50.79      47.35  
  2 Carr, Florence E          77  FMM                   54.87      54.03  
  3 Dunn, Betty C             77 NIAG                 1:15.48    1:06.99  
  4 Newman, Marjorie R        79 IRCC                 1:16.62    1:13.08  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          75 WMAC                 1:43.06    1:44.49  
       49.29  1:44.49                                                      
  2 Kenner, Regan             79  FMM                 1:58.55    1:59.20  
       56.56  1:59.20                                                      
  3 Newman, Marjorie R        79 IRCC                 2:34.10    2:35.14  
     1:14.17  2:35.14                                                      
 -- Menges, Margaret G        76 AMAM                 2:15.00         DQ  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          75 WMAC                 3:44.00    3:47.80  
       53.25  1:49.47  3:47.80                                             
  2 Kenner, Regan             79  FMM                 4:09.73    4:12.82  
       58.94  2:01.73  3:08.07  4:12.82                                    
  3 Menges, Margaret G        76 AMAM                 4:40.39    4:48.63  
     1:06.17  2:23.33  3:39.04  4:48.63                                    
  4 Dunn, Betty C             77 NIAG                 4:49.49    5:06.52  
     1:16.15  2:34.32  3:55.82  5:06.52                                    
  5 Newman, Marjorie R        79 IRCC                 5:22.08    5:22.33  
     1:16.97  2:40.13  4:02.45  5:22.33                                    
  6 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                 5:38.00    5:37.41  
     1:17.34  2:43.17  4:13.14  5:37.41                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenner, Regan             79  FMM                 1:06.75      59.86  
  2 Graham, Suzanne B         76 CONN                 1:01.30    1:00.74  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenner, Regan             79  FMM                 2:12.86    2:17.29  
     1:09.33  2:17.29                                                      
  2 Graham, Suzanne B         76 CONN                 2:22.00    2:18.31  
     1:07.54  2:18.31                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenner, Regan             79  FMM                 4:42.75    4:48.89  
     2:20.83  2:20.83  3:36.03  4:48.89                                    
 -- Graham, Suzanne B         76 CONN                 4:59.30         DQ  
     2:23.31  2:23.31  3:38.11       DQ                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          77  FMM                   56.42      57.47  
  2 Nochman, Lois Kivi        78 MICH                   47.74      58.44  
  3 Dunn, Betty C             77 NIAG                 1:16.02    1:08.10  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi        78 MICH                 1:56.92    2:05.98  
       59.14  2:05.98                                                      
 -- Russ, Betty J             75 O*H*                 2:07.00         DQ  
       58.47       DQ                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                 4:30.00    4:22.96  
     1:00.35  2:07.75  3:17.10  4:22.96                                    
  2 Nochman, Lois Kivi        78 MICH                 4:19.81    4:37.71  
     1:01.75  2:14.81  3:26.10  4:37.71                                    
  3 Russ, Betty J             75 O*H*                 4:40.00    4:38.68  
     1:02.75  2:15.84  3:31.56  4:38.68                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                 7:22.00    9:01.57  
     1:59.52  4:27.72  6:45.40  9:01.57                                    
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                 4:03.09    4:03.13  
       57.16  1:58.36  3:10.09  4:03.13                                    
  2 Nochman, Lois Kivi        78 MICH                 4:08.03    4:41.26  
              2:15.04  3:36.85  4:41.26                                    
  3 Dunn, Betty C             77 NIAG                 4:59.08    5:48.62  
     1:15.53  2:38.90  4:37.77  5:48.62                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             76 GOLD                 8:27.30    8:18.59  
       57.11  2:02.76  3:07.28  4:12.46  5:19.97  6:29.73  7:23.78  8:18.59
  2 Dunn, Betty C             77 NIAG                 9:47.53   12:01.28  
     1:17.57  2:52.79  4:19.32  5:46.89  7:37.51  9:34.21 10:48.80 12:01.28
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         76 SMMM                13:32.00   13:51.04  
     1:57.96  4:04.94  5:29.41  6:58.01  9:07.04 11:21.10 12:35.16 13:51.04
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21