2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       65  DCM                   35.24      36.21  
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                   37.00      37.18  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       65  FMM                   39.10      38.15  
  4 Newell, Sally N           65 NCMS                   38.49      38.32  
  5 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                   42.00      39.20  
  6 Lamlin, Betty             65 PAFC                   40.38      40.77  
  7 Lyons, Valerie H          67 O*H*                   46.29      41.82  
  8 Waite, Nancy A            68 O*H*                   43.00      42.93  
  9 Gogola, Laura J           66 MICH                   46.35      46.38  
 10 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                   48.13      47.47  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                 1:22.00    1:22.73  
       40.43  1:22.73                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       65  DCM                 1:20.34    1:23.40  
       40.53  1:23.40                                                      
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       65  FMM                 1:29.90    1:24.27  
       40.32  1:24.27                                                      
  4 Lamlin, Betty             65 PAFC                 1:33.94    1:31.89  
       41.78  1:31.89                                                      
  5 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                 1:33.00    1:32.36  
       44.91  1:32.36                                                      
  6 Gogola, Laura J           66 MICH                 1:41.70    1:42.40  
       51.67  1:42.40                                                      
  7 Waite, Nancy A            68 O*H*                 1:42.42    1:42.99  
       48.88  1:42.99                                                      
  8 Rankin, Patricia A        65 NIAG                 1:47.00    1:59.24  
       55.83  1:59.24                                                      
  9 Barnes, Janice A          67 PAFC                 2:26.59    2:03.43  
       53.90  2:03.43                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       65  FMM                 3:17.60    3:12.31  
       45.61  1:34.00  2:25.90  3:12.31                                    
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       65  DCM                 3:07.19    3:13.14  
       42.34  1:31.80  2:22.25  3:13.14                                    
  3 Lyons, Valerie H          67 O*H*                 3:42.01    3:30.27  
       51.63  1:43.38  2:40.39  3:30.27                                    
  4 Gogola, Laura J           66 MICH                 3:41.07    3:37.76  
       50.60  1:46.99  2:43.98  3:37.76                                    
  5 Kremer, Sandra L          66 NCMS                 3:39.86    3:38.16  
       48.34  1:45.18  2:43.96  3:38.16                                    
  6 Lamlin, Betty             65 PAFC                 3:40.35    3:39.43  
       53.83  1:52.11  2:50.64  3:39.43                                    
  7 Mulcahy, Marie S          67 NIAG                 3:46.28    3:46.81  
       49.60  1:48.39  2:47.69  3:46.81                                    
  8 Waite, Nancy A            68 O*H*                 4:00.84    3:53.19  
       52.35  1:51.67  2:54.47  3:53.19                                    
  9 Stevens, Ann B            69   IM                 4:10.00    4:12.86  
       57.28  2:01.56  3:07.38  4:12.86                                    
 10 Barnes, Janice A          67 PAFC                 5:12.39    4:40.98  
       58.86  2:09.80  3:26.31  4:40.98                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J           65 METR                 7:48.27    7:01.32  
       45.81  1:38.01  2:31.97  3:26.84  4:20.92  5:16.13  6:10.68  7:01.32
  2 Lyons, Valerie H          67 O*H*                 7:40.29    7:23.41  
       51.27  1:46.30  2:44.10  3:38.44  4:36.07  5:33.32  6:30.16  7:23.41
  3 Kremer, Sandra L          66 NCMS                 7:40.18    7:42.98  
       50.17  1:46.85  2:45.12  3:44.83  4:44.67  5:45.52  6:46.08  7:42.98
  4 Gogola, Laura J           66 MICH                 8:02.74    7:43.07  
       53.20  1:52.03  2:50.90  3:51.14  4:49.92  5:49.38  6:48.77  7:43.07
  5 Mulcahy, Marie S          67 NIAG                 7:58.66    7:54.36  
       51.82  1:49.57  2:51.75  3:51.80  4:56.13  5:54.85  6:57.22  7:54.36
  6 Lamlin, Betty             65 PAFC                 8:10.26    8:12.96  
       56.29  1:57.20  3:02.49  4:06.48  5:12.07  6:15.28  7:18.75  8:12.96
  7 Barnes, Janice A          67 PAFC                10:59.37    9:56.32  
     1:00.64  2:11.95  3:28.16  4:45.30  6:05.24  7:23.05  8:41.52  9:56.32
  8 George, Susan D           69 PCAT                10:50.28   10:44.70  
     1:13.69  2:36.18  3:59.17  5:22.66  6:46.04  8:08.70  9:27.63 10:44.70
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Valerie H          67 O*H*                15:42.08   15:16.71  
       54.31  1:52.12  2:50.54  3:46.61  4:45.82  5:41.12  6:40.27  7:35.60
     8:34.28  9:31.19 10:31.02 11:28.00 12:26.28 13:24.13 14:23.57 15:16.71
  2 Kremer, Sandra L          66 NCMS                17:41.00   15:39.42  
       51.62  1:48.70  2:48.87  3:47.53  4:47.42  5:46.76  6:47.40  7:45.28
     8:46.44  9:46.26 10:46.32 11:44.40 12:45.19 13:45.02 14:44.41 15:39.42
  3 Lamlin, Betty             65 PAFC                17:17.76   16:28.64  
       54.56  1:56.97  3:01.48  4:04.96  5:11.37  6:13.18  7:17.70  8:20.11
     9:25.09 10:26.72 11:29.75 12:30.99 13:31.10 14:35.88 15:37.07 16:28.64
  4 Tucker, Beverley J        67 GBAY                18:51.00   17:31.39  
     1:01.44  2:07.69  3:16.68  4:20.76  5:29.52  6:33.98  7:42.12  8:45.77
     9:53.25 10:57.15 12:04.97 13:08.81 14:17.95 15:22.14 16:29.46 17:31.39
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J           65 METR                30:02.87   27:44.44  
       45.79  1:40.64  2:35.75  3:31.74  4:27.12  5:23.09  6:18.16  7:14.41
     8:09.72  9:05.00 10:00.44 10:56.33 11:52.04 12:48.91 13:45.50 14:41.40
    15:37.21 16:33.81 17:29.73 18:26.75 19:23.04 20:21.08 21:16.09 22:13.17
    23:09.57 24:05.91 25:02.89 25:58.65 26:53.71 27:44.44                  
  2 Brogan, Marianne          67 O*H*                31:00.00   29:59.80  
       53.97  1:50.04  2:50.01  3:47.60  4:48.95  5:47.41  6:48.57  7:47.89
     8:49.13  9:47.82 10:49.84 11:48.73 12:49.67 13:49.64 14:52.07 15:51.88
    16:54.14 17:52.99 18:54.95 19:53.89 20:56.11 21:55.87 22:57.66 23:57.69
    25:00.04 26:00.02 27:02.23 28:02.12 29:03.87 29:59.80                  
  3 Mulcahy, Marie S          67 NIAG                30:02.69   30:02.71  
       51.59  1:49.69  2:51.62  3:51.31  4:53.96  5:54.07  6:55.93  7:55.01
     8:56.72  9:56.03 10:58.44 11:57.71 12:59.73 13:58.17 14:59.46 15:58.21
    16:59.32 17:59.77 19:01.64 20:00.56 21:02.08 22:01.19 23:03.93 24:02.62
    25:03.69 26:02.83 27:05.49 28:04.48 29:06.11 30:02.71                  
  4 Sterling, Jean M          66 DBMS                31:36.00   32:23.44  
       56.30  1:56.39  3:01.92  4:04.12  5:11.19  6:14.14  7:21.65  8:25.26
     9:32.31 10:35.79 11:43.30 12:46.32 13:53.20 14:57.78 16:05.77 17:09.09
    18:16.53 19:19.96 20:28.47 21:31.87 22:40.52 23:43.37 24:51.72 25:55.76
    27:03.82 28:08.40 29:17.25 30:20.52 31:27.03 32:23.44                  
  5 Waite, Nancy A            68 O*H*                33:20.50   33:14.43  
       54.28  1:58.78  3:04.61  4:13.39  5:20.45  6:28.37  7:35.24  8:43.24
     9:48.76 10:57.03 12:03.97 13:09.75 14:17.40 15:25.58 16:32.03 17:39.13
    18:46.53 19:54.06 21:00.27 22:10.33 23:17.14 24:25.38 25:31.04 26:38.73
    27:46.37 28:54.66 30:01.76 31:09.45 32:15.92 33:14.43                  
  6 Barnes, Janice A          67 PAFC                45:22.91   40:35.60  
       58.85  2:11.07  3:26.68  4:46.43  6:04.09  7:24.37  8:43.41 10:04.23
    11:23.42 12:45.21 14:06.14 15:28.26 16:51.10 18:12.99 19:35.92 20:56.85
    22:19.97 23:43.64 25:05.71 26:28.37 27:51.14          30:42.39 32:07.65
    33:33.31 35:00.46 36:26.61 37:52.25 39:15.39 40:35.60                  
  7 George, Susan D           69 PCAT                42:10.43   42:31.20  
     1:15.55  2:38.13  4:01.04  5:26.46  6:50.08  8:14.58  9:39.53 11:05.96
    12:31.86 13:59.29 15:24.26 16:50.24 18:11.27 19:41.98 21:03.16 22:36.24
    24:02.49 25:30.42 26:56.62 28:22.20 29:47.71 31:13.99 32:39.39 34:05.57
    35:31.46 36:57.39 38:22.72 39:46.84 41:11.94 42:31.20                  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           65 NCMS                   45.54      45.83  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       65  DCM                   44.85      46.29  
  3 Myers, Beverly J          67 MICH                   52.04      46.61  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                   49.42      48.84  
  5 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                   55.00      50.79  
  6 Gogola, Laura J           66 MICH                   53.28      55.80  
  7 Waite, Nancy A            68 O*H*                   56.91      55.89  
  8 Rankin, Patricia A        65 NIAG                 1:00.00    1:02.36  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           65 NCMS                 1:39.47    1:38.56  
       47.45  1:38.56                                                      
  2 Myers, Beverly J          67 MICH                 1:49.34    1:42.39  
       50.69  1:42.39                                                      
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       65  FMM                 1:49.70    1:43.63  
       51.05  1:43.63                                                      
  4 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                 1:55.80    1:53.12  
       55.54  1:53.12                                                      
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                 1:54.59    1:53.48  
       56.86  1:53.48                                                      
  6 Tucker, Beverley J        67 GBAY                 2:09.99    1:59.60  
       58.84  1:59.60                                                      
  7 Stevens, Ann B            69   IM                 2:14.50    2:12.45  
     1:04.91  2:12.45                                                      
  8 Rankin, Patricia A        65 NIAG                 2:12.00    2:17.55  
     1:05.22  2:17.55                                                      
  9 George, Susan D           69 PCAT                 2:45.01    2:38.00  
     1:16.08  2:38.00                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       65  DCM                 3:41.45    3:56.63  
              1:52.63  2:58.16  3:56.63                                    
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                 4:16.47    4:11.07  
     1:03.98  2:06.18  3:11.74  4:11.07                                    
  3 Moeller, Janet H          68 1776                 4:22.00    4:13.89  
              2:03.60  3:10.28  4:13.89                                    
  4 Varty, Eulah              68 COWI                 4:29.00    4:37.33  
     1:05.68           3:30.09  4:37.33                                    
  5 Stevens, Ann B            69   IM                 4:45.00    5:00.52  
     1:12.33  2:31.14  3:47.27  5:00.52                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           65 NCMS                   45.81      46.00  
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                   48.00      48.73  
  3 Myers, Beverly J          67 MICH                   54.02      52.00  
  4 Kremer, Sandra L          66 NCMS                   59.09      53.94  
  5 Lyons, Valerie H          67 O*H*                 1:00.00      54.75  
  6 Walker, Laura S           65 VMST                 1:01.00      57.57  
  7 Tucker, Beverley J        67 GBAY                   59.89      57.69  
  8 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   69 NCMS                 1:00.92    1:02.09  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           65 NCMS                 1:45.50    1:43.16  
       50.87  1:43.16                                                      
  2 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                 1:45.00    1:45.58  
       51.41  1:45.58                                                      
  3 Tucker, Beverley J        67 GBAY                 2:15.11    2:17.67  
     1:05.07  2:17.67                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Susanne         65 MACO                 3:44.00    3:48.40  
       53.31  1:50.71  2:50.34  3:48.40                                    
  2 Kremer, Sandra L          66 NCMS                 4:31.74    4:27.58  
       59.87  2:11.27  3:22.71  4:27.58                                    
  3 Sterling, Jean M          66 DBMS                 4:24.00    4:28.18  
     1:03.46  2:10.48  3:22.45  4:28.18                                    
  4 Varty, Eulah              68 COWI                 4:27.36    4:29.30  
       59.85  2:10.97  3:21.71  4:29.30                                    
  5 Moeller, Janet H          68 1776                 4:29.00    4:38.21  
     1:04.47  2:13.70  3:29.51  4:38.21                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Beverly J          67 MICH                   49.52      45.21  
  2 Mulcahy, Marie S          67 NIAG                 1:00.22      59.18  
  3 Rankin, Patricia A        65 NIAG                 1:03.00    1:02.08  
 -- Sterling, Jean M          66 DBMS                   50.30         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A       65  FMM                 1:57.02    1:54.31  
       53.16  1:54.31                                                      
  2 Love, Barbara J           65 METR                 2:10.12    1:56.74  
       56.48  1:56.74                                                      
  3 Moeller, Janet H          68 1776                 2:13.00    2:10.29  
     1:00.02  2:10.29                                                      
  4 Sterling, Jean M          66 DBMS                 2:13.00    2:13.06  
     1:04.17  2:13.06                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J           65 METR                 4:50.54    4:17.47  
       58.25  2:03.35  3:14.00  4:17.47                                    
  2 Varty, Eulah              68 COWI                 5:30.30    5:18.92  
     1:05.65  2:24.64  3:55.59  5:18.92                                    
  3 Moeller, Janet H          68 1776                 5:18.00    5:34.09  
     1:01.64  2:21.01  3:58.61  5:34.09                                    
  4 Brogan, Marianne          67 O*H*                 5:45.00    6:20.98  
     1:25.79  3:03.16  4:47.17  6:20.98                                    
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Beverly J          67 MICH                 3:51.80    3:48.93  
       49.84  1:51.25  2:54.94  3:48.93                                    
  2 Varty, Eulah              68 COWI                 4:27.54    4:30.00  
     1:06.19  2:17.31  3:28.96  4:30.00                                    
  3 Stevens, Ann B            69   IM                 4:48.50    4:46.57  
     1:08.90  2:24.31  3:43.91  4:46.57                                    
  4 Tucker, Beverley J        67 GBAY                 5:10.06    5:09.28  
     1:14.28  2:27.07  3:49.53  5:09.28                                    
 -- Mulcahy, Marie S          67 NIAG                 4:42.00         DQ  
     1:01.55  2:20.07  3:37.64       DQ                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J           65 METR                 8:48.00    8:31.47  
       59.22  2:05.74  3:17.59  4:27.03  5:37.95  6:50.03  7:41.61  8:31.47
  2 Sterling, Jean M          66 DBMS                 8:50.00    9:02.71  
     1:02.93  2:18.29  3:34.82  4:49.40  5:54.14  7:04.25  8:04.09  9:02.71
  3 Moeller, Janet H          68 1776                 9:20.00    9:20.42  
     1:02.79  2:17.27  3:28.22  4:38.58  5:53.19  7:08.86  8:15.86  9:20.42
  4 Varty, Eulah              68 COWI                 9:20.00    9:26.85  
     1:07.44  2:29.02  3:42.28  4:48.73  6:07.17  7:19.25  8:24.22  9:26.85
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44