2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           60  TAM                   36.00      33.11  
  2 Ward, Joy                 60 OREG                   33.91      33.69  
  3 Schreiner, Beth           61  DCM                   35.00      34.07  
  4 Meyers, Susan             60  ISF                   37.21      37.07  
  5 Mauri, Carla              64 HIMA                   40.00      37.89  
  6 Birkhead, Jane            62  MCM                   38.15      38.62  
  7 Kowalski, Joyce           60 MICH                   42.00      40.47  
  8 Hall, Prudence J          64 O*H*                   46.50      46.29  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           60  TAM                 1:25.00    1:19.00  
       37.96  1:19.00                                                      
  2 Schreiner, Beth           61  DCM                 1:23.00    1:22.06  
       40.53  1:22.06                                                      
  3 Ward, Joy                 60 OREG                 1:19.00    1:22.12  
       39.02  1:22.12                                                      
  4 Mauri, Carla              64 HIMA                 1:37.00    1:29.43  
       41.34  1:29.43                                                      
  5 Birkhead, Jane            62  MCM                 1:38.00    1:30.80  
       42.26  1:30.80                                                      
  6 Kowalski, Joyce           60 MICH                 1:36.00    1:33.62  
       43.38  1:33.62                                                      
  7 Johnson, Amy C            60 NIAG                 1:36.00    1:36.59  
       46.08  1:36.59                                                      
  8 Hall, Prudence J          64 O*H*                 1:38.00    1:47.27  
       49.87  1:47.27                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           60  TAM                 3:10.00    3:02.77  
       41.90  1:29.24  2:16.98  3:02.77                                    
  2 Schreiner, Beth           61  DCM                 3:10.00    3:09.61  
       42.35  1:31.89  2:22.68  3:09.61                                    
  3 Leilich, Joann            63  DCM                 3:18.00    3:14.74  
       45.11  1:35.34  2:26.06  3:14.74                                    
  4 Johnson, Amy C            60 NIAG                 4:00.00    3:35.71  
       47.18  1:41.25  2:38.40  3:35.71                                    
  5 Birkhead, Jane            62  MCM                 3:45.00    3:37.04  
       46.02  1:40.29  2:38.30  3:37.04                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           60  TAM                 6:45.00    6:19.76  
       42.27  1:30.48  2:18.97  3:07.74  3:56.25  4:45.32  5:33.83  6:19.76
  2 Frid, Barbara             60 OREG                 6:26.00    6:22.19  
       42.78  1:31.45  2:19.71  3:09.29  3:58.44  4:48.17  5:36.46  6:22.19
  3 Leilich, Joann            63  DCM                 6:45.00    6:53.07  
       47.88  1:40.69  2:34.77  3:26.51  4:20.34  5:11.83  6:04.38  6:53.07
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        63   ES                 7:49.19    7:49.05  
       54.48  1:52.17  2:54.80  3:53.08  4:55.85  5:54.24  6:55.21  7:49.05
  5 Hall, Prudence J          64 O*H*                 8:10.00    8:06.08  
       50.48  1:52.34  2:55.42  4:00.11  5:01.84  6:05.52  7:06.28  8:06.08
  6 Steer, Sandy L            63  SPM                 8:28.18    8:33.68  
     1:00.33  2:02.96  3:11.09  4:14.92  5:22.76  6:26.49  7:34.36  8:33.68
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             60 OREG                13:21.00   13:08.62  
       46.60  1:36.56  2:25.89  3:17.12  4:06.72  4:57.36  5:46.77  6:37.16
     7:26.86  8:17.66  9:07.31  9:57.61 10:46.26 11:34.61 12:22.23 13:08.62
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           60  DCM                15:19.31   14:25.24  
       46.54  1:38.39  2:32.10  3:27.44  4:21.23  5:15.78  6:10.48  7:05.07
     8:00.75  8:54.22  9:51.28 10:47.09 11:36.48 12:39.57 13:34.02 14:25.24
  3 Steer, Sandy L            63  SPM                17:41.61   17:34.05  
     1:01.62  2:08.08  3:15.72  4:19.83  5:28.10  6:32.05  7:40.76  8:46.16
     9:57.30 11:01.30 12:09.94 13:15.39 14:21.77 15:26.37 16:33.64 17:34.05
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braden, Bobbie            60 MOVY                30:17.00   29:50.84  
       53.86  1:52.21  2:51.39  3:50.01  4:49.89  5:49.51  6:50.20  7:49.69
     8:50.46  9:51.41 10:51.87 11:51.67 12:52.92 13:51.94 14:52.81 15:53.16
    16:53.41 17:54.62 18:56.69 19:56.75 20:57.24 21:57.53 22:57.17 23:56.86
    24:58.14 25:58.19 26:59.15 27:58.36 28:57.69 29:50.84                  
  2 Arnold, Patricia F        63   ES                30:20.70   30:32.35  
       52.77  1:51.06  2:53.58  3:55.25  4:58.34  6:00.33  7:03.37  8:05.49
     9:08.15 10:09.55 11:10.87 12:11.34 13:13.51 14:14.14 15:15.98 16:14.91
    17:18.69 18:18.60 19:21.39 20:21.89 21:23.93 22:24.35 23:26.71 24:27.80
    25:29.49 26:31.06 27:33.14 28:34.33 29:35.77 30:32.35                  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             60 OREG                   41.70      41.95  
  2 Ward, Joy                 60 OREG                   41.00      42.15  
  3 Mauri, Carla              64 HIMA                   50.00      44.23  
  4 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST                   44.00      44.81  
  5 Martin, Judy              60 VMST                   49.02      47.23  
  6 Hutinger, Margie          62  FMM                 1:02.42    1:04.07  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           60 MSBC                 1:26.14    1:25.79  
       41.72  1:25.79                                                      
  2 Frid, Barbara             60 OREG                 1:35.40    1:32.29  
       44.76  1:32.29                                                      
  3 Ward, Joy                 60 OREG                 1:32.00    1:33.79  
       46.38  1:33.79                                                      
  4 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST                 1:40.50    1:40.63  
       49.74  1:40.63                                                      
  5 Meyers, Susan             60  ISF                 1:43.35    1:41.32  
       48.82  1:41.32                                                      
  6 Mauri, Carla              64 HIMA                 1:59.00    1:44.68  
       50.75  1:44.68                                                      
  7 Martin, Judy              60 VMST                 1:52.61    1:46.27  
       51.29  1:46.27                                                      
  8 Arnold, Patricia F        63   ES                 1:59.80    1:57.42  
       57.38  1:57.42                                                      
  9 Hutinger, Margie          62  FMM                 2:15.97    2:21.15  
     1:06.68  2:21.15                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           60 MSBC                 3:00.79    3:05.69  
       43.84  1:31.45  2:19.77  3:05.69                                    
  2 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST                 3:35.50    3:38.32  
       51.30  1:46.19  2:43.94  3:38.32                                    
  3 Martin, Judy              60 VMST                 4:08.08    3:59.59  
       53.00  1:54.45  2:58.24  3:59.59                                    
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        63   ES                 4:14.62    4:16.17  
     1:00.30  2:04.04  3:15.24  4:16.17                                    
  5 Hutinger, Margie          62  FMM                 4:57.98    5:15.37  
     1:13.08  2:34.53  3:54.90  5:15.37                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            63  DCM                   45.00      42.84  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST                   46.50      47.02  
  3 Jebe, Margit H            64 CONN                   47.40      47.50  
  4 Marens, Susan E           60 VMST                   48.68      49.90  
  5 Martin, Judy              60 VMST                   50.63      51.40  
  6 Birkhead, Jane            62  MCM                   57.00      56.51  
  7 Kowalski, Joyce           60 MICH                   59.00      56.90  
  8 Steer, Sandy L            63  SPM                   57.03      58.80  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           60 MSBC                 1:30.59    1:30.15  
       42.94  1:30.15                                                      
  2 Leilich, Joann            63  DCM                 1:37.00    1:32.77  
       44.28  1:32.77                                                      
  3 Jebe, Margit H            64 CONN                 1:42.50    1:40.81  
       47.67  1:40.81                                                      
  4 Durrant, Betsy            61 VMST                 1:50.00    1:49.58  
       51.58  1:49.58                                                      
  5 Marens, Susan E           60 VMST                 1:44.00    1:52.46  
       54.65  1:52.46                                                      
  6 Martin, Judy              60 VMST                 2:01.94    1:54.85  
       55.40  1:54.85                                                      
  7 Johnson, Amy C            60 NIAG                 2:02.00    1:56.60  
       55.17  1:56.60                                                      
  8 Steer, Sandy L            63  SPM                 2:10.33    2:07.84  
     1:02.18  2:07.84                                                      
  9 Birkhead, Jane            62  MCM                 2:10.00    2:10.00  
       59.79  2:10.00                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           60 MSBC                 3:14.49    3:17.11  
       44.35  1:35.10  2:26.48  3:17.11                                    
  2 Leilich, Joann            63  DCM                 3:30.00    3:31.60  
       49.85  1:44.05  2:40.56  3:31.60                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit H            64 CONN                 3:41.70    3:49.28  
       51.26  1:51.17  2:50.92  3:49.28                                    
  4 Marens, Susan E           60 VMST                 4:20.25    4:06.23  
       59.34  2:00.01  3:06.37  4:06.23                                    
  5 Johnson, Amy C            60 NIAG                 4:40.00    4:14.43  
       58.14  2:02.11  3:10.50  4:14.43                                    
  6 Steer, Sandy L            63  SPM                 4:35.21    4:37.95  
     1:03.49  2:14.27  3:24.95  4:37.95                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 60 OREG                   36.80      35.62  
  2 Frid, Barbara             60 OREG                   39.30      37.15  
  3 Meyers, Susan             60  ISF                   43.04      41.29  
  4 Schreiner, Beth           61  DCM                   45.00      42.90  
  5 Mauri, Carla              64 HIMA                   55.00      44.18  
  6 Hlavacek, Ida M           60  DCM                   54.89      47.44  
  7 Marens, Susan E           60 VMST                   56.00      49.00  
  8 Braden, Bobbie            60 MOVY                   55.06      53.75  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            64 CONN                 1:45.60    1:46.42  
       48.46  1:46.42                                                      
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           60  DCM                 1:56.84    1:54.46  
       52.86  1:54.46                                                      
  3 Marens, Susan E           60 VMST                 2:10.52    1:58.53  
       56.22  1:58.53                                                      
  4 Kowalski, Joyce           60 MICH                 2:11.00    1:59.97  
       57.11  1:59.97                                                      
  5 Braden, Bobbie            60 MOVY                 2:17.34    2:05.57  
       59.96  2:05.57                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           60  DCM                 4:31.47    4:16.76  
       55.77  2:00.39  3:08.39  4:16.76                                    
  2 Kowalski, Joyce           60 MICH                 4:39.00    4:50.44  
     1:00.96  2:12.71  3:34.54  4:50.44                                    
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           60 MSBC                 3:02.26    3:07.59  
       41.69  1:30.39  2:22.00  3:07.59                                    
  2 Meyers, Susan             60  ISF                 3:31.13    3:32.78  
       45.34  1:39.83  2:42.20  3:32.78                                    
  3 Braden, Bobbie            60 MOVY                 3:59.03    4:11.03  
     1:00.86  2:05.50  3:19.35  4:11.03                                    
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        63   ES                 4:14.57    4:20.34  
     1:00.12  2:04.69  3:21.98  4:20.34                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan             60  ISF                 7:40.36    7:39.50  
       48.50  1:47.34  2:49.97  3:49.69  4:51.98  5:53.48  6:47.75  7:39.50
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           60  DCM                 8:21.18    8:12.74  
       55.46  2:03.15  3:02.75  4:03.52  5:15.63  6:29.65  7:20.87  8:12.74
  3 Braden, Bobbie            60 MOVY                 8:37.59    8:57.00  
     1:01.44  2:12.89  3:24.71  4:37.60  5:50.74  7:06.63  8:03.11  8:57.00
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #45