2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           57  LAM                   31.90      31.94  
  2 Lutkus, Susan             56 O*H*                   42.00      35.19  
  3 Gram, Jane Y              56 NIAG                   34.90      35.38  
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                   35.50      36.03  
  5 Kotzbach, Bonnie K        58  MVN                   41.00      37.90  
  6 Kirkendall, Nancy J       59  DCM                   38.49      38.30  
  7 Buccino, Vicki            56 CRAQ                   38.98      39.28  
  8 Roddin, Ruth A            59 ANCM                   50.00      41.66  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           57  LAM                 1:11.20    1:10.44  
       34.57  1:10.44                                                      
  2 Marr, Jackie M            59 SDSM                 1:12.80    1:14.15  
       35.26  1:14.15                                                      
  3 Gram, Jane Y              56 NIAG                 1:19.43    1:20.38  
       38.35  1:20.38                                                      
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                 1:22.50    1:20.68  
       39.45  1:20.68                                                      
  5 Buccino, Vicki            56 CRAQ                 1:25.26    1:26.92  
       41.15  1:26.92                                                      
  6 Kirkendall, Nancy J       59  DCM                 1:29.15    1:30.55  
       43.70  1:30.55                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           57  LAM                 2:38.00    2:38.44  
       36.62  1:16.83  1:57.31  2:38.44                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie M            59 SDSM                 2:43.80    2:42.68  
       36.74  1:18.11  2:00.56  2:42.68                                    
  3 Shoenberger, Linda R      55  SNM                 3:06.40    2:47.55  
       39.10  1:19.39  2:03.63  2:47.55                                    
  4 King, Kristina V          55  WCM                 2:50.20    2:50.01  
       39.77  1:21.53  2:06.46  2:50.01                                    
  5 Gram, Jane Y              56 NIAG                 2:53.57    3:03.49  
       40.30  1:28.36  2:16.68  3:03.49                                    
  6 Buccino, Vicki            56 CRAQ                 3:06.81    3:05.73  
       42.92  1:30.79  2:18.38  3:05.73                                    
  7 Pospisil, Eva M           55 MICH                 3:12.28    3:08.00  
       40.95  1:26.85  2:18.05  3:08.00                                    
  8 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                 4:35.00    4:32.40  
       57.75  2:07.63  3:19.35  4:32.40                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            59 SDSM                 5:38.80    5:40.97  
       37.67  1:19.97  2:03.84  2:47.66  3:31.63  4:15.22  4:58.54  5:40.97
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      55  SNM                 6:15.80    5:50.36  
       40.09  1:23.19  2:06.81  2:51.13  3:35.80  4:20.71  5:05.93  5:50.36
  3 King, Kristina V          55  WCM                 6:16.10    6:11.19  
       42.34  1:27.05  2:14.00  3:00.55  3:48.82  4:36.00  5:24.50  6:11.19
  4 Svenson, Ann              57 ADMS                 6:39.90    6:29.85  
       44.22  1:32.84  2:21.41  3:12.01  4:01.83  4:52.83  5:42.51  6:29.85
  5 Buccino, Vicki            56 CRAQ                 6:37.90    6:33.32  
       44.41  1:33.81  2:22.45  3:12.73  4:02.49  4:53.29  5:43.43  6:33.32
  6 Lebsack, Linda M          56  RMM                 6:39.90    6:41.61  
       47.26  1:36.07  2:28.52  3:18.75  4:11.43  5:00.91  5:53.18  6:41.61
  7 Kotzbach, Bonnie K        58  MVN                 6:49.00    6:44.55  
       46.94  1:36.08  2:28.40  3:18.74  4:11.99  5:02.96  5:56.10  6:44.55
  8 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                 9:30.00    9:37.45  
       59.47  2:11.25  3:22.96  4:38.67  5:52.50  7:08.58  8:21.87  9:37.45
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kristina V          55  WCM                12:25.00   12:10.71  
       40.05  1:22.37           2:51.79           4:23.92           5:56.99
              7:30.37           9:04.44          10:38.32 12:10.71         
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          57   IM                13:04.26   12:51.54  
       44.27  1:31.18  2:20.03  3:07.22  3:57.16  4:44.40  5:34.73  6:22.15
     7:12.53  8:00.08  8:50.82  9:38.86 10:29.10 11:16.62 12:06.19 12:51.54
  3 Svenson, Ann              57 ADMS                13:30.20   13:17.48  
       46.94  1:35.56  2:16.44  3:16.44  4:07.76  4:57.71  5:48.60  6:39.05
     7:29.85  8:19.32  9:10.24  9:59.66 10:50.49 11:39.90 12:30.70 13:17.48
  4 Buccino, Vicki            56 CRAQ                13:32.63   13:30.38  
       45.30  1:35.89  2:26.13  3:16.92  4:06.90  4:57.69  5:47.76  6:39.22
     7:30.33  8:21.59  9:13.32 10:05.02 10:56.76 11:48.80 12:40.60 13:30.38
  5 Parks, Jennifer A         59 MICH                15:30.23   14:26.06  
       50.94  1:43.53  2:39.72  3:32.91  4:28.80  5:22.41  6:18.88  7:12.09
     8:08.89  9:01.86  9:58.04 10:51.01 11:47.17 12:39.85 13:34.99 14:26.06
  6 Trevison, Ellie           59 SWIM                19:55.00   19:24.95  
     1:03.31  2:10.18  3:22.51  4:34.49  5:50.62  7:03.10  8:19.62  9:32.74
    10:48.52 12:02.07 13:18.54 14:31.89 15:48.45 17:01.06 18:15.38 19:24.95
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      55  SNM                23:33.01   23:27.87  
       41.41  1:26.59  2:10.74  2:56.54  3:42.42  4:29.21  5:16.08  6:03.10
     6:50.32  7:37.94  8:24.94  9:12.78  9:59.83 10:47.71 11:34.50 12:22.54
    13:09.97 13:58.47 14:46.11 15:34.66 16:21.58 17:09.18 17:56.23 18:43.93
    19:31.01 20:18.82 21:04.13 21:53.34 22:40.43 23:27.87                  
  2 Lebsack, Linda M          56  RMM                25:59.00   26:29.03  
       47.44  1:38.17  2:31.46  3:23.51  4:17.66  5:10.61  6:05.40  6:58.62
     7:53.35  8:46.23  9:40.32 10:33.78 11:28.08 12:22.08 13:16.11 14:09.47
    15:03.76 15:56.58 16:50.82 17:43.34 18:37.10 19:29.56 20:24.29 21:15.79
    22:09.98 23:01.19 23:55.02 24:45.59 25:38.44 26:29.03                  
  3 Kotzbach, Bonnie K        58  MVN                28:30.00   26:37.35  
       49.06  1:40.22  2:32.26  3:25.02  4:17.64  5:10.56  5:57.48  6:56.54
     7:49.31  8:42.37  9:35.94 10:28.72 11:21.60 12:14.96 13:08.50 14:02.45
    14:55.50 15:49.97 16:43.99 17:37.66 18:31.25 19:24.98 20:19.13 21:13.64
    22:08.02 23:02.98 23:57.92 24:52.51 25:46.41 26:37.35                  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       56 NCMS                   40.30      39.90  
  2 Gram, Jane Y              56 NIAG                   42.06      42.40  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          57   IM                   42.65      42.46  
  4 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                   47.00      46.02  
  5 Kirkendall, Nancy J       59  DCM                   46.07      46.84  
  6 Seidler, Jeanne E         56 WMAC                 1:11.01    1:11.33  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       56 NCMS                 1:27.79    1:29.70  
       42.46  1:29.70                                                      
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          57   IM                 1:30.50    1:30.86  
       44.09  1:30.86                                                      
  3 King, Kristina V          55  WCM                 1:39.10    1:31.81  
       45.20  1:31.81                                                      
  4 Lutkus, Susan             56 O*H*                 1:54.00    1:32.68  
       46.68  1:32.68                                                      
  5 Parks, Jennifer A         59 MICH                 1:53.69    1:42.61  
       49.45  1:42.61                                                      
  6 Kirkendall, Nancy J       59  DCM                 1:45.17    1:45.00  
       53.88  1:45.00                                                      
  7 Seidler, Jeanne E         56 WMAC                 2:44.01    2:45.78  
     1:21.69  2:45.78                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          57   IM                 3:13.64    3:14.85  
       46.32  1:35.68  2:26.69  3:14.85                                    
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R       56 NCMS                 3:16.88    3:19.11  
       46.44  1:36.43  2:29.88  3:19.11                                    
  3 Pospisil, Eva M           55 MICH                 3:41.17    3:30.46  
       49.95  1:43.94  2:38.35  3:30.46                                    
  4 Kirkendall, Nancy J       59  DCM                 3:54.87    3:51.55  
       56.02  1:54.50  2:56.37  3:51.55                                    
  5 Seidler, Jeanne E         56 WMAC                 5:37.01    5:39.87  
     1:22.15  2:50.49  4:15.28  5:39.87                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           57  LAM                   41.70      41.84  
  2 Pettijohn, Margot K       56 ANCM                   43.12      42.17  
  3 Christenson, Candy        55 WMAC                   47.80      47.55  
  4 Davies, Alison            55  MCM                   49.72      48.39  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       56 ANCM                 1:35.84    1:34.74  
       46.18  1:34.74                                                      
  2 Pospisil, Eva M           55 MICH                 1:46.34    1:43.10  
       49.41  1:43.10                                                      
  3 Christenson, Candy        55 WMAC                 1:51.80    1:48.04  
       51.81  1:48.04                                                      
  4 Davies, Alison            55  MCM                 1:59.03    1:52.52  
       53.92  1:52.52                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       56 ANCM                 3:24.41    3:24.36  
       47.35  1:39.52  2:32.00  3:24.36                                    
  2 Christenson, Candy        55 WMAC                 4:15.30    3:59.18  
       57.58  1:56.44  3:02.02  3:59.18                                    
  3 Davies, Alison            55  MCM                 4:10.30    4:05.87  
       56.97  2:00.55  3:03.37  4:05.87                                    
 -- Pospisil, Eva M           55 MICH                 3:50.08         DQ  
       53.05  1:49.03  2:48.75       DQ                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                   37.50      37.70  
  2 Svenson, Ann              57 ADMS                   41.40      40.03  
  3 Christenson, Candy        55 WMAC                   47.20      44.46  
  4 Roddin, Ruth A            59 ANCM                   58.00      49.50  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kristina V          55  WCM                 1:35.10    1:30.29  
       42.88  1:30.29                                                      
  2 Rousseau, Sandi           55 OREG                 1:33.50    1:33.67  
       44.72  1:33.67                                                      
  3 Svenson, Ann              57 ADMS                 1:42.20    1:44.86  
       50.87  1:44.86                                                      
  4 Lebsack, Linda M          56  RMM                 1:54.90    1:55.24  
       53.90  1:55.24                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot K       56 ANCM                 3:36.12    3:33.36  
       48.32  1:42.32  2:37.14  3:33.36                                    
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          57   IM                 3:52.00    3:50.87  
       47.16  1:42.87  2:46.35  3:50.87                                    
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           57  LAM                 3:03.00    3:04.29  
       40.56  1:31.34  2:24.68  3:04.29                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie M            59 SDSM                 3:08.80    3:15.81  
       43.03  1:34.02  2:32.81  3:15.81                                    
  3 Gram, Jane Y              56 NIAG                 3:02.00    3:26.01  
       44.48  1:39.52  2:41.25  3:26.01                                    
  4 Pospisil, Eva M           55 MICH                 3:33.72    3:26.11  
       46.96  1:42.57  2:41.40  3:26.11                                    
  5 Mitchell, Jeannie R       56 NCMS                 3:22.16    3:30.43  
       49.33  1:38.16  2:43.92  3:30.43                                    
  6 Svenson, Ann              57 ADMS                 3:38.40    3:37.69  
       50.39  1:50.61  2:51.27  3:37.69                                    
  7 Lebsack, Linda M          56  RMM                 3:52.00    3:55.30  
       54.01  1:58.86  3:04.92  3:55.30                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            59 SDSM                 6:58.80    6:41.64  
       44.83  1:38.23  2:33.27  3:23.12  4:21.55  5:16.65  6:00.91  6:41.64
  2 Pettijohn, Margot K       56 ANCM                 7:12.13    7:02.11  
       44.91  1:37.91  2:38.99  3:37.34  4:29.99  5:24.63  6:14.54  7:02.11
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R       56 NCMS                 7:20.02    7:34.24  
       53.04  1:55.67  2:47.28  3:45.11  4:46.38  5:53.68  6:44.69  7:34.24
  4 Lebsack, Linda M          56  RMM                 8:25.00    8:16.60  
       56.38  1:57.86  3:07.54  4:14.66  5:28.68  6:34.32  7:27.97  8:16.60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51