2002 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           48 MACO                   29.22      28.86  
  2 Luker, Jennifer R         46  KEN                   30.22      29.40  
  3 Bancks, Jean A            46  HLJ                   31.00      30.32  
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       49  ISF                   31.49      30.40  
  5 Ryan, Wendy E             45 NIAG                   31.50      30.49  
  6 Handler, Barb B           45  NEM                   31.20      30.73  
  7 Cobb, Pamela R            49 EXCL                   31.65      30.82  
  8 Weir, Sue                 46 TYMS                   31.90      31.33  
  9 McDonnell, Peggy H        47 IRCC                   32.73      31.67  
 10 Kryka, Nancy L            47 MINN                   32.00      31.86  
 11 Test, Tina P              45 1776                   33.50      32.16  
 12 Okichich, Lori A          45 GRIN                   32.76      32.19  
 13 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    45  ISF                   34.31      32.28  
 14 Guins, Ann H              49 O*H*                   32.22      32.45  
 15 Haver, Marcia             47 O*H*                   32.40      32.62  
 16 Stager, Nan H             47  DOC                   33.46      32.91  
 17 Rothenberg, Diane F       49 O*H*                   33.85      33.23  
 18 del Greco, Jane           46   IM                   33.30      33.33  
 19 Sharpe, Pamela E          49 DYNA                   33.00      33.36  
 20 Hinson, Jan D             48 BSLM                   35.81      34.58  
 21 Boyer, Kathy              48  MCM                   34.56      36.76  
 22 Garry, Cassandra E        48 UNAT                   34.55      36.83  
 23 Loesch, Mary E            48  KEN                   42.03      41.02  
 24 Zoephel, Blake R          49  KEN                   55.00      50.74  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           48 MACO                 1:03.35    1:03.10  
       30.21  1:03.10                                                      
  2 Luker, Jennifer R         46  KEN                 1:05.98    1:07.79  
       33.00  1:07.79                                                      
  3 Early, Marilyn E          45 MICH                 1:08.22    1:07.89  
       31.99  1:07.89                                                      
  4 Cobb, Pamela R            49 EXCL                 1:10.94    1:09.60  
       33.01  1:09.60                                                      
  5 Handler, Barb B           45  NEM                 1:11.50    1:10.53  
       32.90  1:10.53                                                      
  6 McDonnell, Peggy H        47 IRCC                 1:14.50    1:10.94  
       33.06  1:10.94                                                      
  7 Callahan, Anita M         45 GMUP                 1:12.50    1:11.29  
       33.78  1:11.29                                                      
  8 Weir, Sue                 46 TYMS                 1:12.80    1:11.33  
       33.96  1:11.33                                                      
  9 Kryka, Nancy L            47 MINN                 1:13.50    1:11.79  
       34.25  1:11.79                                                      
 10 Rothenberg, Diane F       49 O*H*                 1:13.14    1:12.50  
       34.68  1:12.50                                                      
 11 Stager, Nan H             47  DOC                 1:14.21    1:13.70  
       34.59  1:13.70                                                      
 12 Okichich, Lori A          45 GRIN                 1:14.40    1:13.91  
       34.95  1:13.91                                                      
 13 del Greco, Jane           46   IM                 1:16.50    1:14.70  
       35.24  1:14.70                                                      
 14 Sansbury, Mary R          49 NCMS                 1:20.56    1:19.72  
       37.13  1:19.72                                                      
 15 Boyer, Kathy              48  MCM                 1:15.96    1:25.22  
       41.08  1:25.22                                                      
 -- Ryan, Wendy E             45 NIAG                 1:12.50         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           45  NEM                 2:30.61    2:28.47  
       35.38  1:13.00  1:51.79  2:28.47                                    
  2 Early, Marilyn E          45 MICH                 2:28.71    2:28.57  
       34.90  1:11.81  1:50.93  2:28.57                                    
  3 Bancks, Jean A            46  HLJ                 2:36.00    2:29.68  
       34.35  1:13.63  1:52.18  2:29.68                                    
  4 Amick, Beverly O          48 NCMS                 2:28.24    2:33.80  
       35.53  1:14.49  1:54.63  2:33.80                                    
  5 Orman, Karen L            45  SWM                 2:40.00    2:35.31  
       35.43  1:13.38  1:54.38  2:35.31                                    
  6 Devanney, Celia C         45 GOLD                 2:32.10    2:35.43  
       35.74  1:14.92  1:56.59  2:35.43                                    
  7 Cobb, Pamela R            49 EXCL                 2:44.48    2:38.32  
     1:55.20  2:38.32                                                      
  8 Braaten, Kitten           47 VMST                 2:47.91    2:43.66  
       37.80  1:19.00  2:01.74  2:43.66                                    
  9 McEachern, Sandra E       48 RMSC                 2:50.30    2:44.88  
       38.57  1:21.23  2:03.99  2:44.88                                    
 10 Childs, Martha A          48 MICH                 2:48.00    2:50.72  
       37.12  1:22.12  2:07.07  2:50.72                                    
 11 Sansbury, Mary R          49 NCMS                 3:04.01    3:00.62  
       39.14  1:23.88  2:11.37  3:00.62                                    
 12 Hinson, Jan D             48 BSLM                 3:14.14    3:10.01  
              1:31.18  2:22.41  3:10.01                                    
 13 Kregor, Janice            46 WILD                 3:12.69    3:15.29  
       43.84  1:32.39  2:23.21  3:15.29                                    
 14 Boyer, Kathy              48  MCM                 2:55.61    3:22.06  
       45.43  1:35.21  2:27.75  3:22.06                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           45  NEM                 5:16.28    5:15.20  
       36.45  1:15.79  1:55.43  2:35.70  3:15.92  3:56.39  4:36.80  5:15.20
  2 Devanney, Celia C         45 GOLD                 5:19.30    5:19.48  
       37.08  1:17.57  1:58.81  2:40.09  3:21.12  4:02.08  4:42.67  5:19.48
  3 Bancks, Jean A            46  HLJ                 5:45.00    5:20.51  
       36.71  1:19.01  1:59.19  2:41.14  3:22.29  4:03.59  4:43.73  5:20.51
  4 Amick, Beverly O          48 NCMS                 5:18.48    5:21.96  
       37.02  1:16.49  1:57.36  2:38.08  3:19.70  4:00.61  4:42.18  5:21.96
  5 Orman, Karen L            45  SWM                 5:46.00    5:28.60  
       38.19  1:18.99  2:01.58  2:43.48  3:26.19  4:07.62  4:49.45  5:28.60
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          47  TOC                 5:40.10    5:37.33  
       40.20  1:21.43  2:04.90  2:47.07  3:30.62  4:12.64  4:56.46  5:37.33
  7 Belva, Carol W            47 NIAG                 6:04.00    5:39.72  
       39.50  1:22.02  2:05.94  2:49.44  3:32.78  4:15.71  4:59.50  5:39.72
  8 Childs, Martha A          48 MICH                 5:47.00    5:51.83  
       37.60  1:21.95  2:06.51  2:52.32  3:37.39  4:23.55  5:08.50  5:51.83
  9 Watson, Lisa L            48 GAJA                 6:25.44    6:16.27  
       44.93  1:31.29  2:20.12  3:07.21  3:56.73  4:44.07  5:32.50  6:16.27
 10 Frayne, Anne M            48 GOST                 6:22.00    6:20.55  
       44.12  1:32.16  2:20.13  3:09.46  3:58.51  4:46.76  5:34.88  6:20.55
 11 Welborn, Jody M           47 OREG                 6:40.00    6:21.95  
       43.94  1:30.12  2:18.91  3:07.34  3:57.24  4:45.61  5:35.55  6:21.95
 12 Kregor, Janice            46 WILD                 6:38.93    6:37.16  
       44.20  1:32.76  2:23.36  3:13.45  4:04.34  4:55.21  5:46.67  6:37.16
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           45  NEM                10:47.55   10:49.37  
       29.56  1:15.58  1:56.29  2:37.07  3:18.22  3:59.17  4:40.46  5:21.48
     6:03.15  6:44.71  7:25.91  8:07.34  8:48.45  9:29.55 10:10.62 10:49.37
  2 Devanney, Celia C         45 GOLD                10:58.13   11:00.94  
       37.87  1:19.12           2:44.08           4:08.15  4:49.80  5:31.79
              6:54.94  7:37.29  8:18.40           9:40.85 10:21.64 11:00.94
  3 Amick, Beverly O          48 NCMS                10:51.94   11:11.96  
       36.02  1:15.32           2:37.76           4:01.86           5:26.96
              6:53.21           8:19.98           9:46.78 11:11.96         
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       49  ISF                11:19.99   11:14.34  
       37.08  1:18.03  2:00.21  2:42.91  3:25.17  4:08.30  4:50.60  5:33.89
     6:16.74  7:00.04  7:42.55  8:25.78  9:08.66  9:51.63 10:33.97 11:14.34
  5 Braaten, Kitten           47 VMST                11:52.42   11:36.45  
       29.95  1:21.21  2:05.71  2:48.66  3:33.22  4:16.60  5:01.54  5:45.08
     6:29.25  7:12.83  7:57.68  8:41.09  9:26.19 10:09.77 10:54.34 11:36.45
  6 McEachern, Sandra E       48 RMSC                12:20.00   11:38.29  
       38.56  1:22.17  2:06.11  2:50.55  3:34.68  4:19.25  5:03.84  5:48.79
     6:33.03  7:18.05  8:01.82  8:46.77  9:30.58 10:14.50 10:56.97 11:38.29
  7 Belva, Carol W            47 NIAG                12:32.00   11:49.90  
       39.87  1:22.19  2:02.61  2:50.42  3:31.40  4:19.73  5:05.34  5:49.54
     6:35.62  7:20.47  8:04.10  8:51.04  9:35.67 10:21.94 11:07.61 11:49.90
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L        46 METR                19:30.25   19:15.90  
       35.33  1:13.19  1:51.30  2:29.85  3:08.26  3:46.73  4:25.33  5:03.69
     5:42.23  6:20.54  6:59.10  7:37.81  8:16.85  8:55.44  9:34.44 10:13.14
    10:51.98 11:30.70 12:09.85 12:48.56 13:27.23 14:06.01 14:45.16 15:23.52
    16:02.73 16:41.95 17:21.31 18:00.18 18:38.74 19:15.90                  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          47  TOC                21:46.00   21:45.18  
       40.44  1:22.05  2:06.86  2:50.44  3:35.67  4:19.44  5:04.64  5:48.29
     6:33.35  7:17.30  8:02.50  8:46.10  9:30.94 10:14.10 10:58.63 11:41.65
    12:26.14 13:08.67 13:52.36 14:34.94 15:18.90 16:01.51 16:45.96 17:28.68
    18:12.65 18:54.65 19:38.62 20:21.06 21:04.71 21:45.18                  
  3 Beck, Pam M               45 O*H*                22:51.59   22:16.46  
       38.70  1:19.45  2:03.18  2:46.11  3:30.81  4:14.44  4:59.63  5:44.81
     6:30.44  7:14.68  8:00.32  8:44.83  9:30.44 10:15.39 11:01.10 11:45.84
    12:31.50 13:17.06 14:03.20 14:47.64 15:29.32 16:18.29 17:04.33 17:48.66
    18:34.99 19:19.40 20:05.58 20:49.69 21:34.76 22:16.46                  
  4 Childs, Martha A          48 MICH                23:30.00   22:35.34  
       39.22  1:22.28  2:08.09  2:53.51  3:40.30  4:26.08  5:11.91  5:57.57
     6:43.63  7:28.84  8:15.13  9:00.60  9:46.51 10:31.51 11:17.35 12:02.30
    12:47.67 13:32.08 14:17.69 15:02.16 15:48.23 16:32.92 17:18.82 18:04.04
    18:50.60 19:36.08 20:22.16 21:06.83 21:52.51 22:35.34                  
  5 Allen, Pam J              47 O*H*                24:39.20   22:53.46  
       40.37  1:25.62  2:11.70  2:58.12  3:44.46  4:31.11  5:17.41  6:04.22
     6:51.14  7:37.70  8:23.80  9:09.82  9:55.36 10:41.14 11:26.84 12:12.32
    12:58.86 13:44.75 14:30.86 15:17.32 16:03.99 16:49.75 17:35.54 18:20.91
    19:06.58 19:52.63 20:38.48 21:24.11 22:10.74 22:53.46                  
  6 Norton, Judith H          45 O*H*                23:30.00   22:55.41  
       39.51  1:20.78  2:06.08  2:49.26  3:35.03  4:19.10  5:05.72  5:50.10
     6:30.94  7:21.86  8:09.31  8:54.65  9:42.21 10:27.75 11:14.79 12:00.88
    12:48.23 13:33.81 14:20.97 15:06.79 15:55.15 16:40.73 17:28.31 18:14.74
    19:02.40 19:48.52 20:36.08 21:22.55 22:11.70 22:55.41                  
  7 Cimarno, Wendy            49 AURO                22:30.00   23:07.69  
       42.68  1:26.37  2:08.71  2:57.64  3:39.53  4:29.50  5:16.24  6:01.77
     6:48.70  7:34.19  8:20.73  9:06.50  9:50.80 10:39.81 11:26.70 12:13.02
    13:00.11 13:45.89 14:33.10 15:19.17 16:06.55 16:53.33 17:41.44 18:28.27
    19:16.02 20:02.76 20:45.80 21:36.70 22:23.80 23:07.69                  
  8 Aiu, Mavis                47 HIMA                25:45.42   23:25.89  
       37.91  1:21.05  2:05.83  2:52.42  3:38.22  4:25.52  5:04.26  5:59.51
     6:30.86  7:33.83  8:03.18  9:08.88  9:55.61 10:44.27 11:23.22 12:19.31
    13:05.97 13:53.51 14:24.38 15:29.55 16:13.05 17:04.81 17:34.52 18:40.80
    19:27.83 20:16.15 20:51.00 21:52.28 22:39.01 23:25.89                  
  9 Frayne, Anne M            48 GOST                25:22.00   24:48.70  
       45.83  1:32.83  2:21.25  3:08.88  3:58.17  4:46.46  5:36.88  6:25.91
     7:16.64  8:05.84  8:56.67  9:45.76 10:36.67 11:25.94 12:16.95 13:05.89
    13:56.62 14:45.65 15:37.62 16:26.88 17:18.46 18:07.63 18:59.30 19:48.63
    20:40.01 21:29.06 22:20.70 23:09.94 24:01.23 24:48.70                  
 10 Welborn, Jody M           47 OREG                24:55.00   25:00.77  
       45.06  1:34.18  2:23.76  3:14.12  4:03.85  4:54.72  5:44.17  6:34.77
     7:24.35  8:14.84  9:04.44  9:54.68 10:44.51 11:35.11 12:25.39 13:16.02
    14:06.23 14:56.92 15:46.98 16:37.77 17:28.11 18:18.78 19:09.40 20:00.27
    20:50.60 21:41.57 22:31.82 23:22.78 24:13.05 25:00.77                  
 11 Kregor, Janice            46 WILD                25:09.82   25:17.85  
       44.46  1:34.71  2:24.45  3:14.83  4:05.30  4:56.05  5:46.04  6:36.86
     7:27.10  8:18.18  9:08.57  9:59.14 10:49.19 11:39.64 12:29.06 13:20.06
    14:10.20 15:01.09 15:51.02 16:42.00 17:32.41 18:23.99 19:15.34 20:06.94
    20:58.06 21:49.83 22:41.68 23:34.28 24:26.02 25:17.85                  
 12 Hinson, Jan D             48 BSLM                26:29.13   25:48.40  
       44.01  1:34.64  2:26.25  3:19.09  4:10.04  5:03.52  5:55.28  6:48.68
     7:41.03  8:34.05  9:24.92 10:16.94 11:08.16 12:02.11 12:53.70 13:44.96
    14:37.86 15:30.91 16:22.33 17:14.68 18:07.01 18:58.47 19:50.76 20:43.78
    21:34.36 22:28.15 23:19.45 24:12.19 25:02.77 25:48.40                  
 13 Bayless, Margaret L       46 O*H*                28:30.00   27:45.97  
       48.79  1:38.39  2:32.76  3:25.46  4:21.59  5:14.93  6:11.92  7:05.57
     8:03.12  8:57.39  9:55.41 10:50.15 11:48.30 12:42.78 13:40.36 14:34.62
    15:32.57 16:27.51 17:25.62 18:20.52 19:19.69 20:14.68 21:13.72 22:08.48
    23:06.86 24:01.67 25:00.85 25:56.13 26:54.63 27:45.97                  
 14 Jameson, Maureen          49 NIAG                31:03.25   29:06.04  
       56.79  1:54.25  2:53.18  3:48.57  4:47.26  5:43.82  6:44.01  7:41.60
     8:40.70  9:37.04 10:28.54 11:32.62 12:32.98 13:30.73 14:30.51 15:27.20
    16:27.06 17:24.27 18:23.95 19:20.98 20:21.91 21:19.10 22:19.29 23:16.87
    24:17.04 25:15.15 26:15.84 27:12.44 28:12.72 29:06.04                  
 15 Green, Monica J           45 O*H*                30:00.00   31:38.04  
       56.17  1:56.40  2:56.25  3:59.49  5:02.68  6:06.85  7:10.27  8:15.34
     9:17.26 10:22.54 11:23.62 12:28.77 13:29.95 14:34.55 15:37.21 16:41.19
    17:44.54 18:49.43 19:52.69 20:57.35 22:01.04 23:06.45 24:11.33 25:16.01
    26:19.81 27:24.65 28:27.32 29:32.15 30:36.28 31:38.04                  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L        46 METR                   35.72      34.58  
  2 Guins, Ann H              49 O*H*                   35.88      36.16  
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene       49  ISF                   37.49      36.79  
  4 Webb, Patty               45 1776                   36.75      37.17  
  5 Grilli, Tracy L           45  NEM                   36.72      37.27  
  6 Aiu, Mavis                47 HIMA                   40.45      38.27  
  7 McDonnell, Peggy H        47 IRCC                   38.54      38.47  
  8 Early, Marilyn E          45 MICH                   37.25      38.55  
  9 Bancks, Jean A            46  HLJ                   38.00      39.59  
 10 Okichich, Lori A          45 GRIN                   39.46      39.91  
 11 Weir, Sue                 46 TYMS                   38.80      40.23  
 12 McEachern, Sandra E       48 RMSC                   42.00      40.94  
 13 Watson, Lisa L            48 GAJA                   44.44      45.65  
 14 Boyer, Kathy              48  MCM                   44.20      49.50  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L        46 METR                 1:15.57    1:16.46  
       37.07  1:16.46                                                      
  2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   45 GOST                 1:27.42    1:20.44  
       39.39  1:20.44                                                      
  3 Early, Marilyn E          45 MICH                 1:20.33    1:21.96  
       39.35  1:21.96                                                      
  4 Webb, Patty               45 1776                 1:20.00    1:22.47  
       39.96  1:22.47                                                      
  5 Guins, Ann H              49 O*H*                 1:21.42    1:22.65  
       40.58  1:22.65                                                      
  6 Trebesiner, Karlene       49  ISF                 1:23.99    1:23.33  
       40.65  1:23.33                                                      
  7 Callahan, Anita M         45 GMUP                 1:27.00    1:23.90  
       39.95  1:23.90                                                      
  8 Test, Tina P              45 1776                 1:28.50    1:24.38  
       40.34  1:24.38                                                      
  9 Aiu, Mavis                47 HIMA                 1:27.14    1:25.24  
       41.35  1:25.24                                                      
 10 Okichich, Lori A          45 GRIN                 1:28.00    1:28.70  
       42.28  1:28.70                                                      
 11 Haver, Marcia             47 O*H*                 1:25.20    1:28.88  
       42.86  1:28.88                                                      
 12 McEachern, Sandra E       48 RMSC                 1:35.00    1:32.12  
       45.27  1:32.12                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L        46 METR                 2:41.00    2:42.44  
       38.46  1:19.25  2:01.40  2:42.44                                    
  2 Early, Marilyn E          45 MICH                 2:53.47    2:54.50  
       40.59  1:24.13  2:10.42  2:54.50                                    
  3 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   45 GOST                 3:04.04    2:57.87  
       42.41  1:26.98  2:14.48  2:57.87                                    
  4 Webb, Patty               45 1776                 2:52.00    2:59.53  
       42.40  1:26.70  2:13.44  2:59.53                                    
  5 Grilli, Tracy L           45  NEM                 2:52.39    3:01.13  
       41.94  1:27.78  2:15.08  3:01.13                                    
  6 McDonnell, Peggy H        47 IRCC                 3:02.50    3:03.46  
       43.14  1:30.04  2:16.85  3:03.46                                    
  7 Aiu, Mavis                47 HIMA                 3:07.41    3:04.23  
       42.49  1:28.21  2:16.84  3:04.23                                    
  8 Callahan, Anita M         45 GMUP                 3:10.00    3:05.00  
       43.15  1:29.34  2:17.31  3:05.00                                    
  9 Trebesiner, Karlene       49  ISF                 3:04.99    3:05.94  
       43.15  1:31.90  2:19.88  3:05.94                                    
 10 Quinn, Phyllis E          47  TOC                 3:07.60    3:09.26  
       44.43  1:32.81  2:21.59  3:09.26                                    
 11 Norton, Judith H          45 O*H*                 3:15.00    3:13.10  
       46.83  1:36.23  2:25.30  3:13.10                                    
 12 Braaten, Kitten           47 VMST                 3:20.85    3:16.25  
       47.68  1:37.09  2:28.43  3:16.25                                    
 13 Haver, Marcia             47 O*H*                 3:08.10    3:17.14  
       44.70  1:34.08  2:26.39  3:17.14                                    
 14 Watson, Lisa L            48 GAJA                 3:27.66    3:20.77  
       49.15  1:40.04  2:31.18  3:20.77                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J           46 WMAC                   37.71      37.43  
  2 Ryan, Wendy E             45 NIAG                   42.50      38.28  
  3 Luker, Jennifer R         46  KEN                   39.85      40.61  
  4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    45  ISF                   40.80      41.50  
  5 Rothenberg, Diane F       49 O*H*                   42.61      43.04  
  6 Handler, Barb B           45  NEM                   45.80      43.45  
  7 McDonnell, Peggy H        47 IRCC                   44.96      43.50  
  8 Sharpe, Pamela E          49 DYNA                   42.90      43.60  
  9 Rodgers, Nancy J          48 GAJA                   45.95      44.20  
 10 Kryka, Nancy L            47 MINN                   45.00      44.39  
 11 Okichich, Lori A          45 GRIN                   44.63      45.33  
 12 Kaplan, Tamis             46  KEN                   48.86      45.86  
 13 del Greco, Jane           46   IM                   45.40      46.50  
 14 Smath, Meg                46 WILD                   47.56      47.50  
 15 Sansbury, Mary R          49 NCMS                   45.94      47.59  
 16 Garry, Cassandra E        48 UNAT                   47.01      50.69  
 17 Loesch, Mary E            48  KEN                   56.97      55.32  
 18 Bleistein, Susan          45 VMST                   56.00      57.46  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J           46 WMAC                 1:23.02    1:21.72  
       38.08  1:21.72                                                      
  2 Ryan, Wendy E             45 NIAG                 1:33.50    1:27.62  
       40.98  1:27.62                                                      
  3 Luker, Jennifer R         46  KEN                 1:26.36    1:31.43  
       43.66  1:31.43                                                      
  4 Rothenberg, Diane F       49 O*H*                 1:34.18    1:32.94  
       45.75  1:32.94                                                      
  5 Rodgers, Nancy J          48 GAJA                 1:39.23    1:40.05  
       45.92  1:40.05                                                      
  6 del Greco, Jane           46   IM                 1:41.60    1:41.10  
       47.16  1:41.10                                                      
  7 Sansbury, Mary R          49 NCMS                 1:44.46    1:44.33  
       49.04  1:44.33                                                      
  8 Welborn, Jody M           47 OREG                 1:55.00    1:46.81  
       51.22  1:46.81                                                      
  9 Smath, Meg                46 WILD                 1:48.00    1:46.88  
       51.33  1:46.88                                                      
 10 Bleistein, Susan          45 VMST                 1:57.00    2:05.82  
       59.81  2:05.82                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Melinda J           46 WMAC                 3:02.84    3:02.66  
       41.67  1:29.25  2:16.22  3:02.66                                    
  2 Ryan, Wendy E             45 NIAG                 3:15.50    3:12.06  
       43.56  1:32.10  2:22.85  3:12.06                                    
  3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    45  ISF                 3:23.01    3:19.31  
       44.50  1:33.84  2:27.34  3:19.31                                    
  4 Allen, Pam J              47 O*H*                 3:20.80    3:24.03  
       44.03  1:34.64  2:28.98  3:24.03                                    
  5 Rothenberg, Diane F       49 O*H*                 3:26.83    3:26.54  
       46.70  1:39.15  2:33.15  3:26.54                                    
  6 Rodgers, Nancy J          48 GAJA                 3:42.19    3:31.70  
       47.96  1:41.28  2:36.90  3:31.70                                    
  7 Sharpe, Pamela E          49 DYNA                 3:35.00    3:34.79  
       47.48  1:40.48  2:38.11  3:34.79                                    
  8 del Greco, Jane           46   IM                 3:51.00    3:37.37  
       47.10  1:42.87  2:40.37  3:37.37                                    
  9 Sansbury, Mary R          49 NCMS                 3:44.01    3:41.27  
       50.56  1:46.36  2:44.26  3:41.27                                    
 10 Welborn, Jody M           47 OREG                 3:50.00    3:50.54  
       53.67  1:52.81  2:50.86  3:50.54                                    
 11 Smath, Meg                46 WILD                 3:58.00    3:55.61  
       53.55  1:54.31  2:54.89  3:55.61                                    
 12 Kregor, Janice            46 WILD                 4:03.14    4:01.81  
       54.80  1:57.41  2:59.96  4:01.81                                    
 13 Sloan, Maureen E          47 O*H*                 3:48.00    4:06.99  
       55.61  1:58.13  3:02.67  4:06.99                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           48 MACO                   33.28      30.40  
  2 Mann, Melinda J           46 WMAC                   32.83      31.74  
  3 Luker, Jennifer R         46  KEN                   31.78      32.08  
  4 Bancks, Jean A            46  HLJ                   32.00      32.88  
  5 Handler, Barb B           45  NEM                   36.10      34.18  
  6 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   45 GOST                   36.57      34.51  
  7 Beck, Pam M               45 O*H*                   36.36      34.95  
  8 Kryka, Nancy L            47 MINN                   37.00      35.13  
  9 Weir, Sue                 46 TYMS                   35.60      36.31  
 10 Webb, Patty               45 1776                   36.00      37.01  
 11 Cobb, Pamela R            49 EXCL                   40.00      38.44  
 12 Allen, Pam J              47 O*H*                   37.30      38.55  
 13 Harris, Cindy J           45 GOST                   42.99      41.66  
 14 Bleistein, Susan          45 VMST                   43.00      46.62  
 15 Boyer, Kathy              48  MCM                   43.25      48.71  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           48 MACO                 1:15.98    1:11.99  
       32.58  1:11.99                                                      
  2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   45 GOST                 1:25.43    1:16.97  
       35.79  1:16.97                                                      
  3 Amick, Beverly O          48 NCMS                 1:16.11    1:17.29  
       36.00  1:17.29                                                      
  4 Devanney, Celia C         45 GOLD                 1:20.00    1:20.33  
       37.36  1:20.33                                                      
  5 Beck, Pam M               45 O*H*                 1:22.30    1:22.04  
       37.60  1:22.04                                                      
  6 Handler, Barb B           45  NEM                 1:18.70    1:22.54  
       37.68  1:22.54                                                      
  7 Callahan, Anita M         45 GMUP                 1:27.00    1:24.66  
       38.41  1:24.66                                                      
  8 Braaten, Kitten           47 VMST                 1:24.68    1:26.30  
       39.38  1:26.30                                                      
  9 Webb, Patty               45 1776                 1:21.00    1:28.54  
       41.24  1:28.54                                                      
 10 Allen, Pam J              47 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:35.02  
       41.99  1:35.02                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devanney, Celia C         45 GOLD                 3:01.00    3:05.86  
       38.49  1:24.43  2:17.18  3:05.86                                    
  2 Amick, Beverly O          48 NCMS                 2:56.03    3:09.61  
       36.66  1:17.98  2:06.54  3:09.61                                    
  3 Braaten, Kitten           47 VMST                 3:13.12    3:12.84  
       44.35  1:31.90  2:23.41  3:12.84                                    
  4 Callahan, Anita M         45 GMUP                 3:10.00    3:12.96  
       42.38  1:31.40  2:24.41  3:12.96                                    
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E          47  TOC                 3:29.10    3:23.20  
       45.76  1:39.25  2:32.28  3:23.20                                    
  6 Belva, Carol W            47 NIAG                 3:41.00    3:28.08  
       45.52  1:39.56  2:35.54  3:28.08                                    
  7 Childs, Martha A          48 MICH                 3:43.00    3:36.99  
       44.08  1:39.98  2:38.78  3:36.99                                    
  8 Frayne, Anne M            48 GOST                 3:56.00    3:59.16  
       54.09  1:54.81  2:56.88  3:59.16                                    
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           48 MACO                 2:41.52    2:42.50  
       32.89  1:14.72  2:04.26  2:42.50                                    
  2 Mann, Melinda J           46 WMAC                 2:43.62    2:46.11  
       33.33  1:20.62  2:07.87  2:46.11                                    
  3 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   45 GOST                 2:55.57    2:56.00  
       36.16  1:22.93  2:15.93  2:56.00                                    
  4 Beck, Pam M               45 O*H*                 3:04.33    3:00.58  
       35.95  1:26.29  2:18.36  3:00.58                                    
  5 Norton, Judith H          45 O*H*                 3:10.00    3:04.82  
       41.09  1:28.92  3:04.82                                             
  6 Test, Tina P              45 1776                 3:15.50    3:07.76  
       40.97  1:29.77  2:24.54  3:07.76                                    
  7 Aiu, Mavis                47 HIMA                 3:20.00    3:10.12  
       39.53  1:28.12  2:23.96  3:10.12                                    
  8 Cimarno, Wendy            49 AURO                 3:00.00    3:13.71  
       41.11  1:31.01  2:31.64  3:13.71                                    
  9 Belva, Carol W            47 NIAG                 3:16.00    3:17.92  
       44.43  1:38.07  2:37.04  3:17.92                                    
 10 McEachern, Sandra E       48 RMSC                 3:20.00    3:19.99  
       43.93  1:33.79  2:39.25  3:19.99                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L        46 METR                 5:46.29    5:43.59  
       35.91  1:15.90  2:00.98  2:44.17  3:36.10  4:27.50  5:06.75  5:43.59
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          47  TOC                 6:40.40    6:34.08  
       43.51  1:33.03  2:22.98  3:13.66  4:09.40  5:08.13  5:52.31  6:34.08
  3 Beck, Pam M               45 O*H*                 6:50.11    6:34.67  
       38.52  1:24.68  2:20.45  3:15.90  4:09.48  5:05.04  5:50.48  6:34.67
  4 Norton, Judith H          45 O*H*                 6:30.00    6:38.05  
       42.10  1:34.54  2:26.80  3:16.56  4:14.19  5:10.57  5:55.71  6:38.05
  5 Allen, Pam J              47 O*H*                 7:08.40    6:54.02  
       44.61  1:39.63  2:40.93  3:39.00  4:31.49  5:24.47  6:12.58  6:54.02
  6 Belva, Carol W            47 NIAG                 7:12.00    6:56.88  
       45.83  1:38.61  2:36.20  3:32.38  4:33.62  5:33.92  6:16.33  6:56.88
  7 Childs, Martha A          48 MICH                 7:35.00    7:30.42  
     2:43.80                    3:41.92  4:50.57  6:01.42  6:46.02  7:30.42
  8 Frayne, Anne M            48 GOST                 7:26.00    7:44.72  
       54.83  1:55.81  2:57.87  3:54.58  4:59.69  6:03.31  6:56.63  7:44.72
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50