2002 Long Course National Championships

Mixed Relay Results

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    1:54.00    1:50.26  
     1) Brandan, Ashley S 25            2) Morales, Denise M 22           
     3) Flynn, Patricia A 26            4) Jewell, William L 24           
       25.68    55.95  1:25.30  1:50.26                                    
 
Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    2:08.00    2:07.44  
     1) Jewell, William L 24            2) Santaniello, Nicholas 25       
     3) Winkis, Annmarie 24             4) Morales, Denise M 22           
       29.64  1:04.06  1:38.11  2:07.44                                    
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:45.00    1:47.42  
     1) Barrios, Gustavo A 24           2) Rabiah, Susie 36               
     3) Stone, Melisa M 27              4) Markgraaff, Ryno R 28          
       26.13    54.31  1:23.63  1:47.42                                    
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    1:53.00    1:53.13  
     1) Parsons, Bryan E 25             2) Lamastra, James A 27           
     3) Nickey, Andrea J 29             4) Bergmann, Kristen L 30         
       26.96    53.14  1:23.73  1:53.13                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       1:55.00    1:53.67  
     1) Deal, Melanie J 22              2) Jennings, Bob 37               
     3) Everett, Vanessa Lynn 20        4) Stewart, Henry D 39            
       31.12    57.59  1:28.31  1:53.67                                    
  4 Kenyon Masters  'A'                               1:44.50    1:54.51  
     1) Brethauer, Abby G 22            2) Carroll, Erica M 22            
     3) Kinney, Matthew A 32            4) Seaman, Jeff S 36              
       31.51    59.80  1:26.81  1:54.51                                    
  5 Palos Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                   1:57.46    1:55.61  
     1) Urban, Mark C 33                2) Hirsch, Amie K 23              
     3) Block, Jennifer L 25            4) Shipley, Bill 27               
       26.90    58.12  1:31.05  1:55.61                                    
  6 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    1:54.00    1:55.91  
     1) Furlong, Brian M 25             2) Ferguson, Douglas J 26         
     3) Winkis, Annmarie 24             4) Jackson, Michelle R 31         
       26.16    53.66  1:24.97  1:55.91                                    
  7 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:00.00    1:56.41  
     1) Carlson, Miriam E 25            2) Sullivan, Danielle M 27        
     3) Kelly, Sean P 29                4) Schardt, Thomas F 35           
       30.21  1:00.37  1:28.60  1:56.41                                    
  8 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         1:59.00    1:56.85  
     1) Caldas, Hugo - 25               2) Applegate, Julia M 32          
     3) Gjestvang, Liv A 27             4) Radel, Todd J 30               
       27.36    57.90  1:30.42  1:56.85                                    
  9 Great Ohio Swim Team  'B'                         1:58.00    2:01.33  
     1) Lotts, Kelly C 25               2) Abineri, Gillian C 19          
     3) Bokulic, Ronald E 48            4) Rothenberg, Marc A 20          
       29.87  1:01.50  1:30.23  2:01.33                                    
 10 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     2:02.00    2:02.64  
     1) Shinn, David Y 27               2) Lutzker, Mark J 30             
     3) Karunungan, Maria L 29          4) Schofield, Natalie J 26        
       29.04  1:01.31  1:31.26  2:02.64                                    
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    2:02.00    2:04.67  
     1) Stone, Melisa M 27              2) Baker, J Jeffrey 37            
     3) Laven, Lita C 27                4) Markgraaff, Ryno R 28          
       33.60  1:08.65  1:40.36  2:04.67                                    
  2 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:08.00    2:07.95  
     1) Caldas, Hugo - 25               2) Radel, Todd J 30               
     3) Gjestvang, Liv A 27             4) Applegate, Julia M 32          
       33.58  1:04.11  1:38.87  2:07.95                                    
  3 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'A'                  2:04.00    2:08.40  
     1) Vitazka, Honza 26               2) Mullin, Carol-Ann J 22         
     3) Kull, Kelly L 28                4) Bordron, Patrice B 34          
       28.31  1:11.03  1:42.76  2:08.40                                    
  4 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:12.00    2:12.14  
     1) Parsons, Bryan E 25             2) Perry, Brian S 31              
     3) Reville, Amy M 32               4) Nickey, Andrea J 29            
       31.45  1:05.45  1:42.26  2:12.14                                    
  5 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    2:10.00    2:12.86  
     1) Brandan, Ashley S 25            2) Ferguson, Douglas J 26         
     3) Flynn, Patricia A 26            4) Jackson, Michelle R 31         
       31.29  1:07.66  1:40.67  2:12.86                                    
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                             1:48.54    1:45.01  
     1) Day, Nadine K 32                2) McCabe, Thomas J 45            
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 34            4) Keller, Matt C 33              
       27.60    52.37  1:20.22  1:45.01                                    
  2 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'A'                  1:49.00    1:49.02  
     1) Kull, Kelly L 28                2) Bordron, Patrice B 34          
     3) Staursky, Karen H 44            4) Vitazka, Honza 26              
       29.90    55.45  1:24.35  1:49.02                                    
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:50.00    1:51.67  
     1) Reinhardt, Joe N 41             2) Laven, Lita C 27               
     3) Kessler, Laura L 42             4) Perry, Brian S 31              
       25.50    54.69  1:26.04  1:51.67                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:46.50    1:52.77  
     1) Byskov, Frank 27                2) Seubert, Trish 34              
     3) Sheridan, Mark 43               4) Gale, Margaret P 34            
       25.17    54.06  1:21.80  1:52.77                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'B'                             1:54.73    1:53.78  
     1) Russell, Jim 39                 2) Adams, Niki J 31               
     3) O'Connell, Carrie E 28          4) Young, Robert A 38             
       26.22    56.23  1:26.97  1:53.78                                    
  6 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     1:54.00    1:54.27  
     1) Cornell, Eric C 32              2) Buxton, Sylvia C 37            
     3) Leclair, David W 35             4) Leclair, Dale A 33             
       24.82    54.54  1:22.77  1:54.27                                    
  7 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    1:56.80    1:55.42  
     1) Hudson, John S 47               2) Chestnut, Doug 38              
     3) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J 36    4) Hokenson, Christina A 33       
       28.56    55.21  1:25.42  1:55.42                                    
  8 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:56.00    1:56.00  
     1) Deane, Rusty 32                 2) Weiss, Amy K 30                
     3) Oliver, April 41                4) Denes, Thomas A 45             
       44.07    55.68  1:27.60  1:56.00                                    
  9 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    1:58.00    1:56.19  
     1) Jackson, Brian W 40             2) Burke, Barbara B 41            
     3) Berke, Kelley A 32              4) Morozin, Joseph H 42           
       28.07    58.85  1:30.54  1:56.19                                    
 10 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       1:57.00    1:56.66  
     1) Facchine, Kevin L 47            2) Tone, Stacey H 29              
     3) Hageman, Heather M 32           4) Lehman, Fritz E 44             
       28.74  1:01.18  1:30.09  1:56.66                                    
 11 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         1:57.50    1:58.92  
     1) Bulmahn, Karen V 38             2) Skomra, Kim C 42               
     3) Koppenhaver, Ken 34             4) Matysek, Jim 43                
       29.97    59.17  1:30.76  1:58.92                                    
 12 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'B'                  2:00.50    2:00.97  
     1) Riegler, Jeff 30                2) Mullin, Carol-Ann J 22         
     3) Roller, Diane K 41              4) Martin, Bo 42                  
       27.53  1:00.43  1:33.20  2:00.97                                    
 13 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:06.00    2:02.15  
     1) Wilson, Grant R 36              2) Dryer, Sophie T 32             
     3) Visintine, Christine L 24       4) Turner, William T 38           
       26.88  1:00.49  1:33.72  2:02.15                                    
 14 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    1:59.00    2:02.42  
     1) Baker, J Jeffrey 37             2) Jalovec, Chris M 26            
     3) Koeberle, Jean C 42             4) Siegel, Joanne L 43            
       27.40    55.79  1:45.84  2:02.42                                    
 15 Georgia  'A'                                      2:01.00    2:03.11  
     1) Morris, Alexis L 20             2) Rodgers, Nancy J 48            
     3) Rabalais, Scott F 44            4) Bate, Andrew E 25              
       33.02  1:07.23  1:35.42  2:03.11                                    
 16 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'B'                    2:08.00    2:09.00  
     1) Santaniello, Nicholas 25        2) Platt, Jay R 55                
     3) Stein, Caroline F 32            4) Lukasik, Janice A 44           
       27.56    57.00  1:32.25  2:09.00                                    
 -- Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Badger, Alison G 36             2) Chadwick, Paul M 45            
     3) Searle, Laura M 31              4) Bailey, Jeffrey M 35           
       33.52  1:01.98  1:30.13       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:04.00    2:04.59  
     1) Hageman, Heather M 32           2) Jennings, Bob 37               
     3) Stewart, Henry D 39             4) Everett, Vanessa Lynn 20       
              1:06.83  1:34.79  2:04.59                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:01.53    2:05.64  
     1) Seibt, Andreas K 44             2) Ackermann, David A 37          
     3) Day, Nadine K 32                4) O'Connell, Carrie E 28         
       31.94  1:05.70  1:54.07  2:05.64                                    
  3 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                      2:06.69    2:05.67  
     1) King, Phillip J 36              2) Zolna, Bill M 33               
     3) Simpson, Shauna M 31            4) Parisi, Robin B 48             
       31.15  1:03.95  1:36.98  2:05.67                                    
  4 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'C'                    2:06.00    2:07.37  
     1) Reinhardt, Joe N 41             2) Franklin, Steve E 45           
     3) Rabiah, Susie 36                4) Janisse, Debbie K 37           
       30.12  1:05.92  1:36.41  2:07.37                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:06.50    2:11.06  
     1) Holland, Dave 35                2) Byskov, Frank 27               
     3) Seubert, Trish 34               4) Braaten, Kitten 47             
       33.37  1:05.85  1:37.48  2:11.06                                    
  6 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         2:11.00    2:11.61  
     1) Woody, Dana C 33                2) Adams, Colin J 33              
     3) Tothero, Steven P 32            4) Bulmahn, Karen V 38            
       37.87  1:13.42  1:41.76  2:11.61                                    
  7 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                    2:16.00    2:16.85  
     1) Stein, Caroline F 32            2) Burke, Barbara B 41            
     3) Jackson, Brian W 40             4) Morozin, Joseph H 42           
       39.47  1:20.64  1:50.60  2:16.85                                    
  8 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'B'                    2:30.00    2:22.65  
     1) Platt, Jay R 55                 2) Furlong, Brian M 25            
     3) Lukasik, Janice A 44            4) Berke, Kelley A 32             
       38.96  1:13.41  1:50.48  2:22.65                                    
  9 Great Ohio Swim Team  'B'                         2:38.00    2:24.38  
     1) Spawn, David L 33               2) Madsen, Heidi A 31             
     3) Griffiths, Kenneth J 33         4) Rocker, Batya A 23             
       37.21  1:21.05  1:52.23  2:24.38                                    
 10 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:18.00    2:25.36  
     1) Welker, Mark F 41               2) Houston, Amy L 26              
     3) Jalovec, Chris M 26             4) Dougherty, Martha Shorter 40   
       32.63  1:20.11  1:52.31  2:25.36                                    
 11 Georgia  'B'                                      2:14.00    2:27.59  
     1) Watson, Lisa L 48               2) Morris, Alexis L 20            
     3) Reid, Mike D 41                 4) Rabalais, Scott F 44           
       46.37  1:29.66  1:59.65  2:27.59                                    
 12 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:21.00    2:29.54  
     1) Visintine, Christine L 24       2) Loveless, Martin D 36          
     3) Dryer, Sophie T 32              4) Wilson, Grant R 36             
       38.43  1:27.14  2:02.59  2:29.54                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    2:19.00         DQ  
     1) Bergmann, Kristen L 30          2) Turocy, Gregory 39             
     3) Barrios, Gustavo A 24           4) Kessler, Laura L 42            
       35.52  1:09.69  1:37.04       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:50.00    1:48.90  
     1) Parker, Kelly A 41              2) Holland, Dave 35               
     3) Tudor, John B 45                4) Baker, Beth O 41               
       29.12    55.66  1:21.10  1:48.90                                    
  2 Metro Masters Swim Club  'A'                      1:55.00    1:53.04  
     1) Goldbloom, Robert M 43          2) Einsidler, Jon E 51            
     3) Einsidler, Karen L 46           4) Drueckhammer, Maria D 39       
       25.99    56.39  1:25.71  1:53.04                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:55.00    1:54.51  
     1) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 44        2) Block, Andrea J 41             
     3) Feinstein, John 47              4) Crist, Jason A 40              
       30.05    59.27  1:28.08  1:54.51                                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:15.00    1:54.83  
     1) Early, Marilyn E 45             2) Riggs, Jonathan D 45           
     3) Servo, Nancy J 42               4) Vagnoni, Adrian F 40           
       31.26    58.44  1:28.06  1:54.83                                    
  5 Great Ohio Swim Team  'B'                         1:59.00    1:55.91  
     1) Leenders, Nicole Y 36           2) Noskowiak, Lori M 38           
     3) Thoman, Henry N 45              4) Baird, Billy Bob C 52          
       51.36  1:00.51  1:27.64  1:55.91                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'A'                             1:58.80    1:56.17  
     1) Mykleby, Geoffrey L 49          2) Lauterbach, Robin T 32         
     3) Mullins, Stephanie C 37         4) Dodson, Phil L 49              
       28.36    58.23  1:29.32  1:56.17                                    
  7 Georgia  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:56.97  
     1) Myers, Liz K 28                 2) Williamson, Francine S 54      
     3) Brown, Robert V 50              4) Reid, Mike D 41                
       30.25  1:02.52  1:48.64  1:56.97                                    
  8 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'A'                  1:56.00    1:57.66  
     1) Moulton, Wendy 37               2) Curphey, James D 44            
     3) Klestinec, Robin L 41           4) Callahan, Jim 45               
       31.73    59.99  1:29.92  1:57.66                                    
  9 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                      2:01.69    1:57.80  
     1) Zolna, Bill M 33                2) Parisi, Robin B 48             
     3) Oliva, Tomas 40                 4) Schumann, Susanne 65           
       26.76    54.98  1:57.80                                             
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:01.00    2:00.86  
     1) Landes, David V 55              2) Casey, Kathrine J 54           
     3) Gundred, Barb L 51              4) Speer, Jasen G 21              
       29.07  1:03.84  1:53.07  2:00.86                                    
 11 New England Masters  'A'                          1:57.00    2:02.57  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 45              2) Kolb, Karl A 41                
     3) Ketchen, Susan N 50             4) Volckening, Bill 36            
       33.08  1:02.27  1:35.82  2:02.57                                    
 12 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:59.00    2:02.58  
     1) Horwitz, Lou 49                 2) Franklin, Steve E 45           
     3) Norton, Judith H 45             4) Reville, Amy M 32              
       34.94  1:01.16  1:29.31  2:02.58                                    
 13 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     2:01.00    2:02.90  
     1) Couch, Bob 55                   2) Friedlander, Rebecca L 36      
     3) Sharpe, Pamela E 49             4) Sharpe, Kenneth N 50           
       30.15  1:03.37  1:36.63  2:02.90                                    
 14 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:03.00    2:04.26  
     1) Amick, Beverly O 48             2) Stott, Kim 43                  
     3) Carrow, Hill 47                 4) Bober, Richard S 51            
       32.28  1:01.21  1:36.07  2:04.26                                    
 15 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    2:06.00    2:05.09  
     1) Dropsey, Jeffrey P 44           2) Lavely, Kelley 43              
     3) Hutchison, Kathy M 42           4) Silberman, Seth J 41           
       27.68  1:03.10  1:37.81  2:05.09                                    
 16 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         2:09.50    2:07.01  
     1) Winter, Daniel J 50             2) Belva, Carol W 47              
     3) Hettrich, Katie P 32            4) O'Brien, Daniel P 36           
       31.51  1:06.78  1:37.60  2:07.01                                    
 17 Mid Cities Masters  'A'                           2:13.27    2:13.08  
     1) Sagarwala, Adam R 23            2) Birkhead, Jane 62              
     3) Boyer, Kathy 48                 4) Carter, Robert T 39            
       28.31  1:08.40  1:45.15  2:13.08                                    
 18 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:42.00    2:27.01  
     1) Kelley, James M 38              2) Harris, Cindy J 45             
     3) Baird, Pud D 53                 4) Edwards, Rick A 36             
       31.63  1:09.21  1:57.71  2:27.01                                    
 19 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'B'                  2:32.50    2:29.81  
     1) Perry, Chris L 44               2) Schwartz, Mark D 47            
     3) McCarthy, Gloria L 50           4) Woelfel, Bradford B 53         
       35.36  1:07.15  2:29.81                                             
 20 St Louis Masters Swim Club  'A'                   3:59.50    3:49.22  
     1) Shirley, Matthew G 41           2) Criscione, Janet R 41          
     3) Shirley, William S 76           4) Shirley, Ellie E 29            
       50.97  1:44.24  3:49.22                                             
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  2:05.00    2:03.76  
     1) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 44        2) Roddin, Jeffrey H 33           
     3) Feinstein, John 47              4) Block, Andrea J 41             
       32.85  1:05.87  1:34.00  2:03.76                                    
  2 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    2:11.00    2:08.48  
     1) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J 36    2) Hudson, John S 47              
     3) Oates, David R 52               4) Hokenson, Christina A 33       
       34.47  1:08.77  1:38.60  2:08.48                                    
  3 Georgia  'A'                                      2:10.00    2:11.46  
     1) Myers, Liz K 28                 2) Brown, Robert V 50             
     3) Pakkala, Brian L 40             4) Williamson, Francine S 54      
       34.60  1:10.57  1:40.01  2:11.46                                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:18.00    2:11.87  
     1) Early, Marilyn E 45             2) Popps, Corrin C 38             
     3) Morton, Gary T 40               4) Vagnoni, Adrian F 40           
       39.52  1:17.22  1:45.74  2:11.87                                    
  5 Excel Aquatics Masters  'A'                       2:11.89    2:16.46  
     1) Phillips, Mike 46               2) Linde, Mace A 42               
     3) Rietz, Heather M 34             4) Cobb, Pamela R 49              
       34.47  1:13.41  1:46.38  2:16.46                                    
  6 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         2:20.00    2:17.47  
     1) Skomra, Kim C 42                2) Matysek, Jim 43                
     3) Rick, Lorie 42                  4) Koppenhaver, Ken 34            
       38.00  1:12.21  2:17.29  2:17.47                                    
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:20.30    2:20.83  
     1) Gundred, Barb L 51              2) Casey, Kathrine J 54           
     3) Speer, Jasen G 21               4) Landes, David V 55             
       35.58  1:22.72  1:52.20  2:20.83                                    
  8 Michigan Masters  'B'                             2:20.00    2:21.07  
     1) Naylis, Daniel P 26             2) Pospisil, Eva M 55             
     3) Steffl, Jim 51                  4) Searle, Laura M 31             
       35.99  1:22.05  1:52.99  2:21.07                                    
  9 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     2:20.00    2:22.70  
     1) Karunungan, Maria L 29          2) Laughlin, Patrick O 48         
     3) Buxton, Sylvia C 37             4) Saltzman, Edward M 52          
       39.67  1:19.07  1:50.97  2:22.70                                    
 10 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:21.00    2:23.29  
     1) Koeberle, Jean C 42             2) Dallam, Craig B 44             
     3) Simons, Randy 54                4) Siegel, Joanne L 43            
       39.00  1:14.42  1:46.93  2:23.29                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:11.60    2:24.54  
     1) Bennewitz, Kirk 48              2) del Greco, Jane 46             
     3) Dodson, Phil L 49               4) Lauterbach, Robin T 32         
       36.26  1:24.04  2:14.85  2:24.54                                    
 12 New England Masters  'A'                          2:25.00    2:28.13  
     1) Volckening, Bill 36             2) Song, Mingjie 55               
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 28             4) Ketchen, Susan N 50            
       33.21  1:17.24  1:54.13  2:28.13                                    
 13 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:50.00    2:28.27  
     1) Edwards, Rick A 36              2) Wasserman, Neil R 47           
     3) Noskowiak, Lori M 38            4) Cunningham, Monic D 44         
       37.70  1:15.07  1:48.69  2:28.27                                    
 14 Greater Columbus Masters ST  'A'                  2:30.50    2:36.88  
     1) Martin, Bo 42                   2) McCarthy, Gloria L 50          
     3) Riegler, Jeff 30                4) Perry, Chris L 44              
       36.59  1:29.93  2:01.25  2:36.88                                    
 15 Wisconsin Masters AQC na  'A'                     3:08.00    3:10.57  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne E 56            2) Bauman, John H 72              
     3) Seidler, Mindy E 23             4) Larkin, Mark W 31              
     1:19.66  2:06.86  2:44.69  3:10.57                                    
 16 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    2:40.00    3:48.76  
     1) O'Brien, Susan A 40             2) O'Brien, Timothy E 40          
     3) O'Brien, John F 43              4) O'Brien, Patricia A 74         
       44.50  1:26.19  1:58.02  3:48.76                                    
 -- St Louis Masters Swim Club  'A'                   3:20.00         DQ  
     1) Czmarko, Karen D 24             2) Shirley, William S 76          
     3) Shirley, Matthew G 41           4) Criscione, Janet R 41          
       38.66  2:18.76  3:24.16       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                          1:54.48    1:52.06  
     1) Rogacki, Daniel J 55            2) Feldmann, Joel T 51            
     3) Handler, Barb B 45              4) Shaw, Greg J 51                
       28.18    56.01  1:26.08  1:52.06                                    
  2 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         1:59.80    1:59.83  
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel S 53          2) Everitt, Denise M 50           
     3) Ryan, Wendy E 45                4) Meade, Tom J 55                
       30.23  1:02.95  1:33.19  1:59.83                                    
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    1:59.00    2:02.52  
     1) Simons, Randy 54                2) Allen, Pam J 47                
     3) Beck, Pam M 45                  4) Greenfield, Harry W 57         
       48.93    55.18  1:27.56  2:02.52                                    
  4 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    2:04.30    2:04.38  
     1) Sloan, Larry R 55               2) Eckert, Cindy L 44             
     3) Callahan, Anita M 45            4) Timmons, Timothy T 56          
       28.03  1:00.96  1:32.79  2:04.38                                    
  5 Toronto Y Masters swim club  'A'                  2:09.50    2:07.65  
     1) Musial, Wieslaw 45              2) Nelson, Colleen 53             
     3) Smith, Christopher 70           4) Weir, Sue 46                   
       27.55  1:02.66  1:36.31  2:07.65                                    
  6 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                            2:28.00    2:08.45  
     1) Mennen, Marty A 66              2) Trebesiner, Karlene 49         
     3) Meyers, Susan 60                4) Quigley, George J 62           
       28.91           1:38.15  2:08.45                                    
  7 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:20.00    2:09.04  
     1) Thompson, Frank L 51            2) Guthrie, Sally K 52            
     3) Childs, Martha A 48             4) Steffl, Jim 51                 
       30.53  1:04.73  1:39.94  2:09.04                                    
  8 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:11.23    2:12.17  
     1) del Greco, Jane 46              2) Quill, Catherine J 52          
     3) Kulicke, Dieter H 62            4) Seibt, Andreas K 44            
       33.25  1:08.21  1:44.29  2:12.17                                    
  9 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                         2:18.00    2:15.18  
     1) Huff, Lori A 38                 2) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M 45   
     3) Willert, Dan 60                 4) Abineri, David J 59            
       38.03  1:10.98  2:15.18                                             
 10 Niagara District Mst  'B'                         2:11.50    2:15.84  
     1) Engineri, Paul J 51             2) Evans, Holly L 52              
     3) Gram, Jane Y 56                 4) Herman, Timothy S 46           
       31.50  1:09.06  2:02.69  2:15.84                                    
 11 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:28.00    2:23.43  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 56          2) Cathey, Sandra G 53            
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 70           4) Payne, Bob 52                  
       36.83  1:15.71  2:15.90  2:23.43                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:52.00         DQ  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 48             2) Haver, Marcia 47               
     3) Guins, Ann H 49                 4) Quiggin, David R 58            
       25.69    57.37  1:29.68       DQ                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'D'                    2:19.00         DQ  
     1) Roberts, Courtney 40            2) Lutkus, Susan 56               
     3) Brogan, Marianne 67             4) Walters, Dave M 46             
       28.67  1:03.52       DQ                                             
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                          2:08.60    2:08.80  
     1) Feldmann, Joel T 51             2) Rogacki, Daniel J 55           
     3) Shaw, Greg J 51                 4) Handler, Barb B 45             
       35.98  1:11.38  1:38.82  2:08.80                                    
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:09.00    2:10.44  
     1) Guins, Ann H 49                 2) Groselle, Jack R 48            
     3) Greenfield, Harry W 57          4) Haver, Marcia 47               
       36.60  1:08.78  1:38.25  2:10.44                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:16.00    2:13.92  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 44          2) Shead, Timothy M 50            
     3) Devanney, Celia C 45            4) Cavanaugh, Cav 67              
       37.08  1:09.37  1:45.43  2:13.92                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:15.00    2:18.21  
     1) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51          2) Gruender, Dan F 73             
     3) Gill, Mark A 34                 4) Winslow, Laura H 42            
       33.00  1:20.13  1:48.37  2:18.21                                    
  5 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         2:18.00    2:18.85  
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel S 53          2) Ryan, Wendy E 45               
     3) Everitt, Denise M 50            4) Meade, Tom J 55                
       36.86  1:16.15  2:13.75  2:18.85                                    
  6 Patriot Masters Swim Team  'A'                    2:18.00    2:20.60  
     1) Timmons, Timothy T 56           2) Eckert, Cindy L 44             
     3) Sloan, Larry R 55               4) Callahan, Anita M 45           
       36.01  1:19.43  1:49.43  2:20.60                                    
  7 DC Masters  'A'                                   2:20.00    2:21.97  
     1) Harrison, Lonny W 54            2) Leilich, Joann 63              
     3) Thompson, Jerry E 28            4) Schreiner, Beth 61             
       33.77  1:17.28  1:47.26  2:21.97                                    
  8 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:23.00    2:23.50  
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 44              2) Sansbury, Mary R 49            
     3) Stott, Kim 43                   4) Clark, Jerry 65                
       29.14  1:16.85  1:54.20  2:23.50                                    
  8 Toronto Y Masters swim club  'A'                  2:19.50    2:23.50  
     1) Musial, Wieslaw 45              2) Nelson, Colleen 53             
     3) Weir, Sue 46                    4) Smith, Christopher 70          
       31.49  1:13.36  1:49.49  2:23.50                                    
 10 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:30.00    2:28.96  
     1) Thompson, Frank L 51            2) Hansen, Steve 51               
     3) Guthrie, Sally K 52             4) Childs, Martha A 48            
       34.62  1:11.48  1:53.53  2:28.96                                    
 11 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:40.00    2:35.03  
     1) Frid, Barbara 60                2) Uebele, Keith T 41             
     3) Ward, Joy 60                    4) Welch, Arthur C 70             
       42.11  1:18.48  1:55.37  2:35.03                                    
 12 Niagara District Mst  'B'                         2:32.00    2:36.61  
     1) Gram, Jane Y 56                 2) Evans, Holly L 52              
     3) Engineri, Paul J 51             4) Van Landingham, Jack 69        
       44.51  1:27.46  2:02.00  2:36.61                                    
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:14.40    2:11.53  
     1) Jones, Cynthia L 52             2) Pohlmann, Mary M 57            
     3) Lehman, Fred O 72               4) Andersen, Peter 59             
       32.95  1:09.27  1:43.18  2:11.53                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:26.00    2:14.04  
     1) Sansbury, Mary R 49             2) Newell, Sally N 65             
     3) Clark, Jerry 65                 4) Kitchell, Richard W 62         
       35.29  1:13.03  1:42.57  2:14.04                                    
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:19.00    2:18.61  
     1) Ward, Joy 60                    2) Frid, Barbara 60               
     3) Young, Gilbert N 80             4) Uebele, Keith T 41             
       34.61           1:52.28  2:18.61                                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:35.00    2:21.10  
     1) Dobler, Wally E 68              2) Pospisil, Eva M 55             
     3) Parks, Jennifer A 59            4) Chaffee, Paul A 60             
       32.94  1:08.96  1:51.05  2:21.10                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:24.00    2:25.30  
     1) Woods, Tom M 59                 2) Durrant, Betsy 61              
     3) Walker, Laura S 65              4) Schiltz, Jack H 60             
       36.86  1:17.59  1:56.49  2:25.30                                    
  6 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:29.00    2:32.69  
     1) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51          2) Gruender, Dan F 73             
     3) Gruender, Edie 74               4) Gillin, Gordon H 72            
       29.71  1:13.88  2:26.22  2:32.69                                    
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:38.00    2:43.44  
     1) Marens, Susan E 60              2) Sullivan, Forrest M 73         
     3) Martin, Judy 60                 4) Miller, Jim 52                 
       47.55  1:30.67  2:15.13  2:43.44                                    
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       2:32.00    2:29.82  
     1) Amick, Beverly O 48             2) Newell, Sally N 65             
     3) Kitchell, Richard W 62          4) Webber, Dick 73                
       38.78  1:24.07  2:29.82                                             
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:29.80    2:32.01  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 57             2) Andersen, Peter 59             
     3) Quill, Catherine J 52           4) Lehman, Fred O 72              
       43.36  1:18.43  1:57.94  2:32.01                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  2:42.00    2:32.71  
     1) Greer, Marshall R 66            2) Pettijohn, Margot K 56         
     3) Roddin, Hugh J 60               4) Roddin, Ruth A 59              
       38.75  1:21.24  2:12.16  2:32.71                                    
  4 Wisconsin Masters AQC na  'A'                     2:41.00    2:33.51  
     1) Lorenzi, Betty S 75             2) Mayer, Wesley G 70             
     3) Mann, Melinda J 46              4) Meehan, Tom G 55               
       46.75  1:34.42  2:06.23  2:33.51                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:38.00    2:51.26  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 61               2) Schiltz, Jack H 60             
     3) Woods, Tom M 59                 4) Walker, Laura S 65             
       49.23  1:27.60  2:48.31  2:51.26                                    
  6 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'C'                    3:00.00    2:57.96  
     1) Hutchison, Kathy M 42           2) Smith, Melinda J 50            
     3) Chilton, Sam 68                 4) Florance, John R 80            
       41.55  1:28.45  2:20.83  2:57.96                                    
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   3:03.00    2:58.01  
     1) Sullivan, Forrest M 73          2) Martin, Judy 60                
     3) Marens, Susan E 60              4) Miller, Jim 52                 
       46.74  1:39.36  2:29.18  2:58.01                                    
  8 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    2:36.00    2:58.26  
     1) Brogan, Marianne 67             2) Rothenberg, Diane F 49         
     3) Quiggin, David R 58             4) Chisholm, Dick 68              
     1:07.58  1:51.16  2:48.15  2:58.26                                    
  9 Michigan Masters  'A'                             3:15.00    3:03.95  
     1) Gogola, Laura J 66              2) Reese, J.John 77               
     3) Kowalski, Joyce 60              4) Riggs, Jonathan D 45           
              1:43.80  2:36.50  3:03.95                                    
 10 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:52.00    3:05.60  
     1) Hall, Prudence J 64             2) Hall, Sid 67                   
     3) Norton, Judith H 45             4) Daily, John R 75               
       58.58  1:44.20  2:22.40  3:05.60                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'B'                             3:10.01    3:10.79  
     1) Olson, McKinley C 71            2) Snyder, Hannelore 72           
     3) Masters, John R 72              4) Seyferth, Elizabeth 44         
     1:11.92  1:51.20  2:32.65  3:10.79                                    
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:30.00    2:25.61  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 69               2) Russ, Betty J 75               
     3) Waite, Nancy A 68               4) van Dijk, Peter 73             
     1:01.71  1:09.51  1:53.79  2:25.61                                    
  2 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     2:34.00    2:29.40  
     1) Weatherbee, Charles E 70        2) Tullman, Patricia A 65         
     3) Carr, Florence E 77             4) Maloney, Alan 73               
       52.26  1:12.52  1:51.78  2:29.40                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:36.00    2:30.87  
     1) La Borwit, Anne G 52            2) Smith, Ned E 87                
     3) Krauser, June 76                4) Rapperport, Alan S 69          
       32.40  1:15.17  2:30.87                                             
  4 Michigan Masters  'B'                             3:00.00    2:43.28  
     1) Reese, J.John 77                2) Gogola, Laura J 66             
     3) Myers, Beverly J 67             4) Jeffries, Wallie 71            
       37.51  1:23.26  2:04.30  2:43.28                                    
  5 North Carolina Masters  'A'                       3:05.00    2:51.99  
     1) Webber, Dick 73                 2) Kremer, Sandra L 66            
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 69    4) Boone, Vester 77               
       32.87  1:18.08  2:05.32  2:51.99                                    
  6 San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                       2:24.50    2:52.85  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 59               2) Wolle, Jordan B 74             
     3) Wolle, Marian L 74              4) Hubbard, Donald J 75           
       33.42  1:10.56  2:15.46  2:52.85                                    
  7 Niagara District Mst  'A'                         2:50.00    3:02.38  
     1) Diehl, Justin W 73              2) Dunn, Betty C 77               
     3) Rankin, Patricia A 65           4) Van Landingham, Jack 69        
       35.07  1:39.27  2:47.13  3:02.38                                    
  8 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 3:21.00    3:05.03  
     1) Alexander, Joan E 70            2) Howell, Jae 80                 
     3) Johnston, William H 84          4) Burr, Ken M 58                 
       47.57  1:50.93  2:34.73  3:05.03                                    
  9 Illinois Masters  'A'                             3:15.00    3:05.49  
     1) Olson, McKinley C 71            2) Stevens, Ann B 69              
     3) Snyder, Hannelore 72            4) Masters, John R 72             
       39.36  1:30.18  2:28.71  3:05.49                                    
 10 Florida Maverick Masters  'B'                     3:05.00    3:10.78  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 62             2) Hutinger, Paul 78              
     3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 76           4) Homans, Margaret T 70          
       53.05  1:38.42  2:26.94  3:10.78                                    
 11 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:40.00    3:28.72  
     1) Glusac, Edith S 84              2) Edwards, Freddy 77             
     3) Williams, Mary F 71             4) Egelkraut, Elmer J 69          
       37.28  1:36.09  3:28.72                                             
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    3:01.00         DQ  
     1) Daily, John R 75                2) Lyons, Valerie H 67            
     3) Drummond, Marion G 71           4) Brogan, Doug 70                
       43.41  1:26.13  2:38.83       DQ                                    
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   3:14.00         DQ  
       29.40  3:33.24                                                      
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:44.00    2:53.43  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 69               2) Kron, Lilly 71                 
     3) Russ, Betty J 75                4) van Dijk, Peter 73             
     1:02.64  1:25.45  2:20.03  2:53.43                                    
  2 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     2:56.00    2:58.09  
     1) Tullman, Patricia A 65          2) Weatherbee, Charles E 70       
     3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 76           4) Carr, Florence E 77            
       47.80  1:32.37  2:20.56  2:58.09                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           3:03.00    2:58.15  
     1) La Borwit, Anne G 52            2) Rapperport, Alan S 69          
     3) Krauser, June 76                4) Smith, Ned E 87                
       39.87  1:24.97  2:58.15                                             
  4 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:59.00    3:23.56  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 59               2) Wolle, Marian L 74             
     3) Hubbard, Donald J 75            4) Wolle, Jordan B 74             
       42.22  2:01.19  2:45.67  3:23.56                                    
  5 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 3:31.00    3:31.80  
     1) Perilman, Jim 63                2) Howell, Jae 80                 
     3) Alexander, Joan E 70            4) Johnston, William H 84         
       44.18  1:53.48  2:51.53  3:31.80                                    
  6 Michigan Masters  'A'                             4:00.00    3:31.93  
     1) Chaffee, Paul A 60              2) Glusac, Edith S 84             
     3) Dobler, Wally E 68              4) Williams, Mary F 71            
       40.41  1:55.34  2:29.94  3:31.93                                    
  7 Florida Maverick Masters  'B'                     3:44.00    4:19.79  
     1) Hutinger, Paul 78               2) Homans, Margaret T 70          
     3) McCullough, E Don 87            4) Hutinger, Margie 62            
       44.10  1:50.53  4:19.79                                             
 
Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     3:20.00    3:24.19  
     1) Luke, Elmer L 76                2) Zint, Gertrud J 85             
     3) Kenner, Regan 79                4) Cleaveland, Brud 85            
       46.78  1:48.30  2:44.13  3:24.19                                    
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'B'                    3:50.00    4:04.75  
     1) Culhane, Mary J 81              2) Hanks, Beth 86                 
     3) Haban, Edward A 77              4) Foster, Warren A 77            
       51.88  2:31.46  3:17.94  4:04.75                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    3:30.50         DQ  
     1) Florance, John R 80             2) Krup, Paul 85                  
     3) Hill, Sylvia H 81               4) Huggins, Hildegarde D 80       
       36.35  1:20.79  2:23.50       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     3:43.61    3:33.41  
     1) Kenner, Regan 79                2) Zint, Gertrud J 85             
     3) Maloney, Alan 73                4) Cleaveland, Brud 85            
       55.96  2:04.24  2:52.67  3:33.41                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    3:20.00         DQ  
     1) Huggins, Hildegarde D 80        2) Krup, Paul 85                  
     3) Cerer, Anton M 86               4) Waite, Nancy A 68              
     1:23.48  1:54.05  2:51.53       DQ                                    
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35