2002 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud          85  FMM                   42.20      40.47  
  2 Surles, Lynn C            85 WMAC                   44.02      43.54  
  3 Smith, Ned E              87 GOLD                   45.96      43.83  
  4 Fisher, Albert B          86 MOVY                 1:10.00    1:09.04  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud          85  FMM                 1:40.32    1:39.66  
       47.25  1:39.66                                                      
  2 Smith, Ned E              87 GOLD                 1:55.93    1:52.08  
       52.89  1:52.08                                                      
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Surles, Lynn C            85 WMAC                 3:56.95    4:52.96  
     1:01.78  2:23.69  3:43.76  4:52.96                                    
 
Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Surles, Lynn C            85 WMAC                10:15.46   10:28.65  
     1:05.93  2:26.34  3:49.91  5:08.33  6:30.00  7:46.65  9:08.63 10:28.65
 
Men 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Surles, Lynn C            85 WMAC                19:42.00   22:13.72  
     1:10.42  2:32.41  4:01.54  5:23.41  6:49.21  8:11.46  9:37.92 11:00.13
    12:25.02 13:48.85          16:44.96 18:13.24 19:41.52 21:06.42 22:13.72
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Albert B          86 MOVY                 1:25.00    1:04.68  
 -- Smith, Ned E              87 GOLD                 1:09.86         DQ  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Albert B          86 MOVY                 3:40.00    2:39.66  
     1:15.26  2:39.66                                                      
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Albert B          86 MOVY                 6:50.00    5:55.11  
     1:20.94  2:49.60  4:26.64  5:55.11                                    
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krup, Paul                85 O*H*                   55.00      50.74  
  2 Cleaveland, Brud          85  FMM                   55.34      54.29  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krup, Paul                85 O*H*                 2:05.00    2:03.96  
       54.95  2:03.96                                                      
  2 Cleaveland, Brud          85  FMM                 2:18.40    2:13.14  
     1:03.78  2:13.14                                                      
  3 Smith, Ned E              87 GOLD                 2:39.47    2:57.55  
     1:17.12  2:57.55                                                      
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleaveland, Brud          85  FMM                 5:11.50    5:19.47  
     1:11.90  2:31.74  4:02.42  5:19.47                                    
  2 McCullough, E Don         87  FMM                 5:31.01    6:27.53  
     1:32.03  3:06.38  4:50.67  6:27.53                                    
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krup, Paul                85 O*H*                   53.00      51.12  
  2 Cerer, Anton M            86 O*H*                   54.00      54.00  
  3 Fisher, Albert B          86 MOVY                 2:40.00    1:59.57  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerer, Anton M            86 O*H*                 2:08.00    2:11.44  
     1:03.72  2:11.44                                                      
  2 Krup, Paul                85 O*H*                 2:15.00    2:17.29  
     1:05.71  2:17.29                                                      
  3 McCullough, E Don         87  FMM                 3:11.89    3:41.95  
     1:46.43  3:41.95                                                      
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerer, Anton M            86 O*H*                 4:50.00    4:57.41  
     1:05.29  2:17.56  3:31.07  4:57.41                                    
  2 Krup, Paul                85 O*H*                 5:05.00    5:07.93  
     1:05.96  2:25.84  3:45.70  5:07.93                                    
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerer, Anton M            86 O*H*                 4:16.00    4:27.52  
     1:03.02  2:11.88  3:27.25  4:27.52                                    
  2 McCullough, E Don         87  FMM                 5:57.12    6:52.33  
     1:48.26  3:40.05  5:20.91  6:52.33                                    
 
Men 85-89 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerer, Anton M            86 O*H*                 9:25.00    9:42.69  
     1:08.82  2:20.45  3:38.42  4:50.31  6:12.79  7:33.78  8:40.44  9:42.69
  2 McCullough, E Don         87  FMM                12:53.77   14:35.98  
     5:54.80                    7:50.73  9:36.04 11:21.94 13:00.89 14:35.98
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49