2002 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Joe N          41 O*H*                   25.50      25.16  
  2 Fell, Michael A           41 ANCM                   25.10      25.60  
  3 Sherman, Bill             44 MOVY                   27.01      25.90  
  4 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                   25.91      26.12  
  5 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 UNAT                   26.00      26.35  
  6 Marshall, Dirk            40 STFF                   25.99      26.74  
  7 Painter, Matthew A        43 WILD                   26.40      26.75  
  8 Morton, Gary T            40 MICH                   26.75      26.95  
  9 Morozin, Joseph H         42 PAFC                   26.69      27.07  
 10 Welker, Mark F            41 O*H*                   26.20      27.38  
 11 Goldbloom, Robert M       43 METR                   26.30      27.58  
 12 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                   28.36      27.68  
 13 Linde, Mace A             42 EXCL                   28.55      27.83  
 14 Melgar, Tom               41 MICH                   26.90      27.92  
 15 Silberman, Seth J         41 O*H*                   27.20      27.98  
 16 Dropsey, Jeffrey P        44 O*H*                   26.80      28.11  
 17 O'Brien, John F           43 O*H*                   28.41      28.44  
 18 Sihner, Craig             43  MAM                   28.00      29.13  
 19 Curphey, James D          44 GCMT                   28.20      29.21  
 20 Strait, Shane             42 AYMS                   28.00      30.55  
 21 Cox, Daniel P             42 O*H*                   29.00      30.74  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Joe N          41 O*H*                   56.00      56.10  
       26.99    56.10                                                      
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                   56.30      56.87  
       28.71    56.87                                                      
  3 Sherman, Bill             44 MOVY                 1:00.68      57.24  
       27.98    57.24                                                      
  4 Hughes, Keith W           40 CLVM                   55.12      57.27  
       27.50    57.27                                                      
  5 Morton, Gary T            40 MICH                   56.68      57.85  
       27.93    57.85                                                      
  6 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 UNAT                   57.00      58.25  
       27.98    58.25                                                      
  7 Battle, Glenn H           41 UNAT                 1:02.00      58.35  
       28.53    58.35                                                      
  8 Roberts, Courtney         40 O*H*                   59.00      58.45  
       28.14    58.45                                                      
  9 Morozin, Joseph H         42 PAFC                   59.17      58.85  
       28.52    58.85                                                      
  9 Goldbloom, Robert M       43 METR                   58.50      58.85  
       27.63    58.85                                                      
 11 Reid, Mike D              41 GAJA                   58.50      59.37  
       28.85    59.37                                                      
 12 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                 1:00.90      59.57  
       28.74    59.57                                                      
 13 Painter, Matthew A        43 WILD                   59.20      59.97  
       28.90    59.97                                                      
 14 Welker, Mark F            41 O*H*                   58.20    1:01.27  
       28.61  1:01.27                                                      
 15 Cusack, Stephen           41 MICH                 1:02.31    1:01.70  
       28.82  1:01.70                                                      
 16 Vanderby, Doug D          43   NT                   59.45    1:01.75  
       29.61  1:01.75                                                      
 17 Holmes, Robert            40 CHMS                 1:02.10    1:02.32  
       29.53  1:02.32                                                      
 18 Melgar, Tom               41 MICH                 1:00.70    1:02.79  
       28.40  1:02.79                                                      
 19 Linde, Mace A             42 EXCL                 1:03.20    1:03.79  
       30.66  1:03.79                                                      
 20 O'Brien, John F           43 O*H*                 1:01.97    1:05.04  
       31.42  1:05.04                                                      
 21 Sihner, Craig             43  MAM                 1:03.00    1:06.95  
       31.86  1:06.95                                                      
 22 Beza, Ion A               44 SDSM                 1:08.86    1:09.71  
       33.45  1:09.71                                                      
 23 Strait, Shane             42 AYMS                 1:03.90    1:10.59  
       33.45  1:10.59                                                      
 24 Cox, Daniel P             42 O*H*                 1:05.00    1:12.37  
       32.72  1:12.37                                                      
 25 O'Brien, Timothy E        40 O*H*                 1:08.00    1:13.53  
       34.09  1:13.53                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Steven M          40 BDGR                 2:04.21    2:04.17  
       29.51  1:01.25  1:32.72  2:04.17                                    
  2 Hughes, Keith W           40 CLVM                 2:07.43    2:06.58  
       29.18  1:00.24  1:33.49  2:06.58                                    
  3 Roby, Brad L              41  ISF                 2:06.66    2:07.32  
       30.14  1:02.94  1:34.91  2:07.32                                    
  4 Palmer, Bill D            41 GOST                 2:06.00    2:07.59  
       29.93  1:01.73  1:34.85  2:07.59                                    
  5 Seibt, Andreas K          44   IM                 2:10.00    2:08.34  
       29.46  1:01.71  1:34.48  2:08.34                                    
  6 Morton, Gary T            40 MICH                 2:11.49    2:08.35  
       28.68  1:01.14  1:34.33  2:08.35                                    
  7 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                 2:11.24    2:11.33  
       30.76  1:04.89  1:38.85  2:11.33                                    
  8 Steinbrinck, Scott K      42 UNAT                 2:09.00    2:11.39  
       30.57  1:03.90  1:37.79  2:11.39                                    
  9 Crist, Jason A            40 ANCM                 2:07.70    2:11.79  
       30.18  1:02.49  1:36.17  2:11.79                                    
 10 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                 2:15.11    2:11.94  
       29.95  1:02.91  1:37.45  2:11.94                                    
 11 Sherman, Bill             44 MOVY                 2:19.01    2:12.59  
       30.03  1:03.36  1:37.57  2:12.59                                    
 12 Morozin, Joseph H         42 PAFC                 2:14.00    2:13.71  
       30.16  1:02.90  1:37.69  2:13.71                                    
 13 Jackson, Brian W          40 PAFC                 2:15.32    2:14.99  
       31.00  1:04.72  1:40.47  2:14.99                                    
 14 Holmes, Robert            40 CHMS                 2:15.00    2:15.13  
       30.76  1:04.35  1:40.21  2:15.13                                    
 15 Black, Larry R            44 SWIM                 2:13.00    2:15.37  
       30.99  1:04.56  1:40.51  2:15.37                                    
 16 Painter, Matthew A        43 WILD                 2:18.10    2:16.43  
       30.45  1:03.87  1:39.53  2:16.43                                    
 17 Waid, Greg                42 MOVY                 2:14.12    2:18.35  
       31.26  1:06.65  1:42.88  2:18.35                                    
 18 Curphey, James D          44 GCMT                 2:20.20    2:22.53  
       31.61  1:07.12  1:44.63  2:22.53                                    
 19 Kolb, Karl A              41  NEM                 2:16.60    2:25.10  
       33.54  1:10.85  1:48.68  2:25.10                                    
 20 Shirley, Matthew G        41 SLAM                 2:27.50    2:28.89  
       34.71  1:12.43  1:50.87  2:28.89                                    
 21 Beza, Ion A               44 SDSM                 2:34.47    2:39.60  
       35.40  1:16.27  1:58.06  2:39.60                                    
 22 Campbell, Chris           41  MVM                 2:40.00    2:40.29  
       36.04  1:15.43  1:57.17  2:40.29                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Steven M          40 BDGR                 4:24.85    4:24.67  
       30.69  1:04.23  1:37.80  2:11.77  2:45.25  3:18.88  3:52.28  4:24.67
  2 Palmer, Bill D            41 GOST                 4:28.00    4:30.40  
       32.25  1:07.08  1:42.42  2:17.53  2:52.16  3:25.73  3:58.45  4:30.40
  3 Hughes, Keith W           40 CLVM                 4:27.78    4:32.92  
       30.69  1:03.35  1:37.28  2:11.51  2:46.83  3:22.15  3:58.35  4:32.92
  4 Seibt, Andreas K          44   IM                 4:33.70    4:33.72  
       31.44  1:04.92  1:40.51  2:15.15  2:50.44  3:25.20  4:00.01  4:33.72
  5 Roby, Brad L              41  ISF                 4:34.54    4:34.35  
       31.50  1:06.41  1:41.71  2:17.28  2:52.09  3:26.85  4:00.61  4:34.35
  6 Sappey, Andrew D          42  RMM                 5:00.01    4:35.20  
       31.36  1:05.47  1:40.20  2:15.58  2:50.40  3:25.72  4:00.66  4:35.20
  7 Roberts, Courtney         40 O*H*                 4:40.00    4:37.15  
       31.48  1:04.98  1:39.48  2:14.38  2:50.26  3:26.42  4:03.04  4:37.15
  8 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                 4:38.67    4:38.28  
       32.04  1:06.87  1:42.57  2:17.93  2:53.77  3:29.26  4:04.94  4:38.28
  9 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                 4:43.82    4:39.18  
       30.71  1:03.78  1:39.77  2:15.11  2:51.80  3:27.56  4:04.85  4:39.18
 10 Battle, Glenn H           41 UNAT                 4:55.00    4:43.99  
       33.07  1:08.54  1:44.89  2:20.28  2:56.77  3:33.02  4:09.49  4:43.99
 11 Black, Larry R            44 SWIM                 4:42.00    4:44.13  
       32.52  1:08.06  1:44.02  2:20.54  2:56.73  3:32.96  4:09.01  4:44.13
 12 Anderson, Jim             40 MOST                 4:50.98    4:44.46  
       32.41  1:08.08  1:43.54  2:20.08  2:56.05  3:32.79  4:09.00  4:44.46
 13 Reid, Mike D              41 GAJA                 4:43.00    4:44.83  
       31.62  1:07.29  1:43.98  2:20.89  2:57.46  3:34.31  4:10.61  4:44.83
 14 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                 4:48.28    4:50.77  
       32.74  1:08.76  1:45.34  2:22.78  2:59.54  3:36.88  4:14.83  4:50.77
 15 Holmes, Robert            40 CHMS                 4:50.90    4:51.08  
       32.34  1:09.02  1:45.81  2:23.96  3:01.70  3:39.50  4:16.82  4:51.08
 16 Jackson, Brian W          40 PAFC                 4:50.97    4:51.28  
       32.39  1:07.43  1:44.04  2:21.08  2:58.71  3:36.27  4:15.13  4:51.28
 17 Sheridan, Mark            43 VMST                 5:00.00    4:52.66  
       32.27  1:08.31  1:44.98  2:22.39  3:00.14  3:38.09  4:15.79  4:52.66
 18 Waid, Greg                42 MOVY                 4:39.97    5:09.00  
       33.25  1:11.02  1:49.24  2:29.65  3:09.74  3:50.08  4:29.70  5:09.00
 19 Shirley, Matthew G        41 SLAM                 5:18.61    5:21.53  
       36.41  1:15.96  1:57.34  2:38.64  3:20.00  4:02.12  4:42.83  5:21.53
 20 Rumble, Wilson B          41 DCAC                 5:25.00    5:22.02  
       33.98  1:10.69  1:50.24  2:32.03  3:14.37  3:57.71  4:40.41  5:22.02
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Bill D            41 GOST                 9:20.00    9:21.36  
       32.38  1:06.49  1:42.18  2:17.12  2:53.16  3:28.35  4:04.53  4:39.98
     5:16.22  5:51.61  6:27.82  7:03.08  7:38.87  8:13.53  8:48.83  9:21.36
  2 Roby, Brad L              41  ISF                 9:30.40    9:25.19  
       31.62  1:06.34  1:42.28  2:17.59  2:53.65  3:29.19  4:05.15  4:40.98
     5:17.01  5:52.87  6:29.29  7:04.89  7:40.55  8:15.31  8:50.74  9:25.19
  3 Newman, Steven M          40 BDGR                 9:45.23    9:26.47  
       31.30  1:05.71  1:39.42  2:14.27  2:46.49  3:24.77  3:59.90  4:35.81
     5:11.28  5:47.45  6:23.72  7:00.84  7:37.77  8:14.72  8:51.53  9:26.47
  4 Bailey, Matthew A         41 GAJA                 9:49.81    9:30.72  
       32.18  1:06.48  1:41.41  2:16.57  2:52.51  3:28.13  4:04.53  4:40.37
     5:16.85  5:53.20  6:30.06  7:06.48  7:43.18  8:19.60  8:55.78  9:30.72
  5 Reid, Mike D              41 GAJA                 9:55.00    9:56.66  
       33.82  1:09.91  1:47.85  2:24.88  3:03.34  3:41.07  4:20.16  4:57.30
     5:35.49  6:12.82  6:51.91  7:29.04  8:07.26  8:43.77  9:21.99  9:56.66
  6 Jackson, Brian W          40 PAFC                10:05.54   10:07.29  
       32.77  1:09.01  1:45.78  2:22.61  2:59.81  3:37.63  4:15.79  4:54.23
     5:32.51  6:11.62  6:51.06  7:30.72  8:10.35  8:50.32  9:29.37 10:07.29
  7 Holmes, Robert            40 CHMS                10:19.40   10:11.11  
       33.17  1:10.33  1:48.46  2:27.28  3:06.18  3:45.03  4:23.31  5:02.52
     5:41.66  6:20.96  7:00.17  7:39.58  8:18.82  8:56.31  9:34.54 10:11.11
  8 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                10:03.95   10:13.36  
       33.98  1:10.35  1:47.72  2:25.54  3:03.75  3:42.47  4:21.59  5:00.52
     5:39.13  6:18.38  6:57.59  7:36.97  8:16.11  8:55.89  9:34.78 10:13.36
  9 Greene, Christopher C     40 GAJA                 9:58.76   10:36.24  
       34.02  1:10.54  1:48.83  2:27.48  3:07.30  3:47.04  4:28.25  5:09.26
     5:51.16  6:32.10  7:13.87  7:54.10  8:35.78  9:15.90  9:57.79 10:36.24
 10 Beza, Ion A               44 SDSM                11:20.15   11:45.64  
       38.01  1:20.03  2:04.76  2:49.20  3:34.64  4:19.14  5:04.57  5:48.91
     6:34.41  7:18.64  8:04.18  8:48.49  9:34.32 10:18.52 11:03.05 11:45.64
 11 Bourque, Jude D           41 CRAQ                11:55.00   12:44.90  
       39.21  1:22.82  2:09.08  2:56.83  3:45.36  4:34.33  5:22.39  6:11.96
     7:00.87  7:51.37  8:41.11  9:31.81 10:21.28 11:10.16 11:58.41 12:44.90
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                18:14.35   18:20.93  
       33.07  1:08.46  1:44.61  2:20.55  2:56.96  3:33.08  4:04.09  4:46.29
     5:23.40  6:00.06  6:37.62  7:14.38  7:52.02  8:28.40  9:06.03  9:42.89
    10:20.69 10:58.05 11:35.99 12:12.94 12:51.16 13:28.00 14:05.89 14:42.76
    15:21.12 15:58.00 16:35.65 17:11.68 17:48.25 18:20.93                  
  2 Hughes, Keith W           40 CLVM                19:10.44   18:23.08  
       31.98  1:06.61  1:41.31  2:16.33  2:51.61  3:26.67  4:02.47  4:38.95
     5:15.91  5:53.27  6:31.14  7:08.34  7:46.29  8:23.87  9:02.18  9:39.66
    10:17.66 10:54.90 11:32.96 12:10.46 12:47.99 13:25.48 14:03.52 14:40.92
    15:18.40 15:55.98 16:33.95 17:12.06 17:48.76 18:23.08                  
  3 Black, Larry R            44 SWIM                18:40.00   19:12.07  
       33.38  1:09.61  1:46.47  2:23.18  3:00.22  3:37.82  4:15.44  4:53.70
     5:31.96  6:10.27  6:48.26  7:26.89  8:05.53  8:44.25  9:23.08 10:02.25
    10:41.61 11:20.65 12:00.17 12:39.56 13:18.70 13:58.20 14:33.79 15:17.06
    15:56.31 16:35.64 17:15.45 17:54.72 18:34.15 19:12.07                  
  4 Sheridan, Mark            43 VMST                21:00.00   19:24.14  
  5 Kolb, Karl A              41  NEM                18:58.50   20:22.25  
                                2:36.99           3:57.61           5:19.16
              6:40.66           8:02.33           9:24.46          10:46.61
             12:08.33          13:31.09          14:53.50          16:16.07
             17:39.15          19:01.39 20:22.25                           
 -- Rumble, Wilson B          41 DCAC                21:04.00         DQ  
       30.87  1:13.52  1:54.38  2:35.88  3:17.34  3:59.74  4:40.82  5:25.29
     6:08.24  6:51.27  7:33.99  8:17.52  9:00.32  9:43.16 10:18.21 11:08.24
    11:50.18 12:33.56 13:05.19 14:00.91 14:30.81 15:27.04 16:09.86 16:53.79
    17:37.49 18:20.04          19:47.49 20:30.70       DQ                  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               41 ANCM                   28.00      27.88  
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                   28.71      29.10  
  3 Fell, Michael A           41 ANCM                   30.20      29.51  
  4 Reinhardt, Joe N          41 O*H*                   30.00      29.58  
  5 Specht, William L         44  SPM                   30.50      30.47  
  6 Battle, Glenn H           41 UNAT                   30.80      30.84  
  7 Pakkala, Brian L          40 GAJA                   31.90      31.25  
  8 Vagnoni, Adrian F         40 MICH                   32.50      32.02  
  9 Goldbloom, Robert M       43 METR                   31.50      32.26  
 10 Welker, Mark F            41 O*H*                   31.10      32.32  
 11 Martin, Bo                42 GCMT                   32.10      32.70  
 12 Linde, Mace A             42 EXCL                   37.02      39.32  
 13 Greenstein, Steven I      41  ILF                   34.00      42.92  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               41 ANCM                 1:01.00    1:00.91  
       29.17  1:00.91                                                      
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                 1:03.00    1:02.68  
       31.08  1:02.68                                                      
  3 Specht, William L         44  SPM                 1:05.00    1:03.98  
       31.64  1:03.98                                                      
  4 Reinhardt, Joe N          41 O*H*                 1:03.50    1:04.45  
       30.50  1:04.45                                                      
  5 Pakkala, Brian L          40 GAJA                 1:07.90    1:07.06  
       32.40  1:07.06                                                      
  6 Martin, Bo                42 GCMT                 1:12.40    1:09.99  
       34.23  1:09.99                                                      
  7 Vagnoni, Adrian F         40 MICH                 1:10.50    1:10.33  
       33.90  1:10.33                                                      
  8 Reid, Mike D              41 GAJA                 1:09.00    1:10.38  
       33.93  1:10.38                                                      
  9 Welker, Mark F            41 O*H*                 1:08.20    1:11.34  
       34.01  1:11.34                                                      
 -- Cox, Daniel P             42 O*H*                 1:25.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               41 ANCM                 2:18.00    2:19.80  
       32.01  1:06.73  1:43.03  2:19.80                                    
  2 Roberts, Courtney         40 O*H*                 2:21.00    2:22.92  
       34.33  1:09.61  1:46.54  2:22.92                                    
  3 Roby, Brad L              41  ISF                 2:26.36    2:25.71  
       34.21  1:11.51  1:48.64  2:25.71                                    
  4 Martin, Bo                42 GCMT                 2:41.00    2:33.23  
       36.66  1:14.37  1:54.74  2:33.23                                    
  5 Painter, Matthew A        43 WILD                 2:31.10    2:34.19  
       36.79  1:15.20  1:55.47  2:34.19                                    
  6 Vagnoni, Adrian F         40 MICH                 2:32.00    2:35.22  
       34.79  1:14.85  1:55.18  2:35.22                                    
  7 Welker, Mark F            41 O*H*                 2:32.70    2:36.73  
       36.05  1:15.30  1:56.38  2:36.73                                    
  8 Waid, Greg                42 MOVY                 2:36.36    2:38.08  
       37.23  1:17.48  1:58.12  2:38.08                                    
  9 Nutt, Randy               43 GOLD                 2:40.00    2:38.97  
       37.71  1:17.97  1:58.15  2:38.97                                    
 10 Greene, Christopher C     40 GAJA                 2:36.98    2:39.78  
       37.09  1:17.52  1:59.76  2:39.78                                    
 -- Kolb, Karl A              41  NEM                 2:45.00         DQ  
       41.47  1:25.64  2:12.27       DQ                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderby, Doug D          43   NT                   31.66      33.17  
  2 Fell, Michael A           41 ANCM                   33.80      33.74  
  3 Sihner, Craig             43  MAM                   34.00      33.84  
  4 Oliva, Tomas              40 MACO                   33.00      33.87  
  5 Melgar, Tom               41 MICH                   34.10      34.26  
  6 Goldbloom, Robert M       43 METR                   34.00      34.78  
  7 McCart, John C            43 YSMS                   34.89      35.33  
  8 Mair, Stuart P            42 MICH                   35.00      35.64  
  9 Dallam, Craig B           44 O*H*                   36.10      36.19  
 10 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                   36.10      36.97  
 11 Greenstein, Steven I      41  ILF                   35.50      37.16  
 12 Dreiske, Peter D          44 PCAT                   40.00      37.32  
 13 Linde, Mace A             42 EXCL                   38.90      39.25  
 14 Bourque, Jude D           41 CRAQ                   39.98      41.42  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderby, Doug D          43   NT                 1:11.66    1:13.59  
       33.45  1:13.59                                                      
  2 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                 1:15.53    1:16.38  
       35.51  1:16.38                                                      
  3 Sihner, Craig             43  MAM                 1:17.00    1:16.81  
       36.21  1:16.81                                                      
  4 Sherman, Bill             44 MOVY                 1:22.00    1:17.19  
       35.63  1:17.19                                                      
  5 Dallam, Craig B           44 O*H*                 1:16.50    1:18.00  
       36.51  1:18.00                                                      
  6 Cusack, Stephen           41 MICH                 1:20.50    1:19.72  
       36.71  1:19.72                                                      
  7 Melgar, Tom               41 MICH                 1:20.10    1:23.66  
       36.89  1:23.66                                                      
  8 Greenstein, Steven I      41  ILF                 1:21.00    1:27.58  
       40.02  1:27.58                                                      
  9 Bourque, Jude D           41 CRAQ                 1:28.12    1:33.79  
       44.88  1:33.79                                                      
 10 Schaff, Michael P         42 ADMS                 1:40.00    1:38.10  
       44.62  1:38.10                                                      
 -- McCart, John C            43 YSMS                 1:18.86         DQ  
       36.21       DQ                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderby, Doug D          43   NT                 2:36.66    2:39.56  
       37.15  1:17.55  1:59.24  2:39.56                                    
  2 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                 2:47.09    2:46.57  
       38.72  1:20.24  2:03.60  2:46.57                                    
  3 Dallam, Craig B           44 O*H*                 2:49.90    2:51.48  
       38.31  1:20.62  2:05.18  2:51.48                                    
  4 McCart, John C            43 YSMS                 2:57.77    2:53.56  
       37.95  1:22.67  2:10.12  2:53.56                                    
  5 Mair, Stuart P            42 MICH                 2:56.00    2:54.38  
       39.34  1:22.20  2:07.93  2:54.38                                    
  6 Cusack, Stephen           41 MICH                 2:56.00    2:55.43  
       37.67  1:22.15  2:07.73  2:55.43                                    
  7 Bourque, Jude D           41 CRAQ                 3:10.03    3:21.90  
       46.17  1:36.71  2:30.11  3:21.90                                    
  8 Greenstein, Steven I      41  ILF                 3:00.00    3:23.51  
       42.67  1:33.51  2:28.87  3:23.51                                    
 -- Oliva, Tomas              40 MACO                 2:55.00         DQ  
       39.93  1:25.75                                                      
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               41 ANCM                   26.30      26.87  
  2 Specht, William L         44  SPM                   27.00      27.07  
  3 Marshall, Dirk            40 STFF                   26.99      27.26  
  4 Pakkala, Brian L          40 GAJA                   27.90      27.76  
  5 Lehman, Fritz E           44 NCMS                   27.75      27.86  
  6 Fell, Michael A           41 ANCM                   28.50      28.28  
  7 Weaver, Scott D           40 ZURA                   28.02      28.61  
  8 Silberman, Seth J         41 O*H*                   28.20      28.83  
  9 Morton, Gary T            40 MICH                   28.20      28.95  
 10 Dropsey, Jeffrey P        44 O*H*                   27.89      29.03  
 11 Crist, Jason A            40 ANCM                   27.80      29.06  
 12 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                   29.00      29.14  
 13 Stiling, Douglas E        44 GOST                   30.70      30.23  
 14 Dreiske, Peter D          44 PCAT                   29.00      30.26  
 15 Morozin, Joseph H         42 PAFC                   31.17      30.41  
 16 Melgar, Tom               41 MICH                   30.50      31.27  
 17 Linde, Mace A             42 EXCL                   31.06      31.65  
 18 Strait, Shane             42 AYMS                   31.00      32.60  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         44  SPM                   59.00      59.23  
       28.40    59.23                                                      
  2 Hughes, Keith W           40 CLVM                 1:04.59    1:03.69  
  3 Booth, Mike A             41 ARKM                 1:03.20    1:03.80  
       29.56  1:03.80                                                      
  4 Pakkala, Brian L          40 GAJA                 1:03.90    1:04.05  
       29.15  1:04.05                                                      
  5 Newman, Steven M          40 BDGR                 1:03.75    1:04.57  
       29.97  1:04.57                                                      
  6 Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                 1:03.00    1:04.81  
       30.37  1:04.81                                                      
  7 Morton, Gary T            40 MICH                 1:05.52    1:04.87  
       29.24  1:04.87                                                      
  8 Silberman, Seth J         41 O*H*                 1:00.30    1:04.94  
       30.79  1:04.94                                                      
  9 Dreiske, Peter D          44 PCAT                 1:06.00    1:07.06  
       30.62  1:07.06                                                      
 10 Greene, Christopher C     40 GAJA                 1:02.80    1:07.66  
       31.21  1:07.66                                                      
 11 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                 1:07.73    1:08.37  
       31.39  1:08.37                                                      
 12 Jackson, Brian W          40 PAFC                 1:08.11    1:09.03  
       31.95  1:09.03                                                      
 13 Sikora, Rod               42 UNAT                 1:12.92    1:13.39  
       32.94  1:13.39                                                      
 14 O'Brien, John F           43 O*H*                 1:10.22    1:16.40  
       32.48  1:16.40                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         44  SPM                 2:15.00    2:10.82  
       29.51  1:02.34  1:36.01  2:10.82                                    
  2 Booth, Mike A             41 ARKM                 2:26.20    2:24.17  
       32.20  1:08.16  1:46.08  2:24.17                                    
  3 Jackson, Brian W          40 PAFC                 2:35.15    2:34.38  
       33.18  1:11.65  1:53.16  2:34.38                                    
  4 Greene, Christopher C     40 GAJA                 2:24.75    2:34.68  
       33.04  1:09.70  1:50.29  2:34.68                                    
  5 Seibt, Andreas K          44   IM                 2:30.00    2:35.02  
       31.93  1:09.14  1:49.71  2:35.02                                    
  6 Newman, Steven M          40 BDGR                 2:33.01    2:35.75  
       33.21  1:12.48  1:55.10  2:35.75                                    
  7 Sikora, Rod               42 UNAT                 2:47.16    2:44.11  
       37.16  1:19.45  2:00.62  2:44.11                                    
  8 Silberman, Seth J         41 O*H*                 2:28.20    2:47.58  
       33.67  1:12.80  1:58.11  2:47.58                                    
  9 Sheridan, Mark            43 VMST                 2:56.00    3:04.85  
       34.32  1:15.39  2:05.28  3:04.85                                    
 10 Rumble, Wilson B          41 DCAC                 3:15.00    3:27.36  
       38.53  1:25.67  2:24.99  3:27.36                                    
 11 Shirley, Matthew G        41 SLAM                 3:06.00    3:29.21  
       39.56  1:28.10  2:28.02  3:29.21                                    
 -- Uebele, Keith T           41 OREG                 2:25.20         DQ  
       31.59  1:10.75  2:06.47                                             
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jim             40 MOST                 2:31.46    2:25.57  
       31.66  1:08.93  1:51.39  2:25.57                                    
  2 Seibt, Andreas K          44   IM                 2:30.00    2:26.51  
       30.32  1:07.78  1:52.03  2:26.51                                    
  3 Pakkala, Brian L          40 GAJA                 2:29.90    2:29.53  
       30.49  1:09.86  1:55.10  2:29.53                                    
  4 Crist, Jason A            40 ANCM                 2:25.00    2:30.70  
       31.42  1:10.17  1:56.83  2:30.70                                    
  5 Reid, Mike D              41 GAJA                 2:31.50    2:31.31  
       30.16  1:10.20  1:56.08  2:31.31                                    
  6 Marshall, Dirk            40 STFF                 2:28.99    2:31.81  
       29.16  1:08.85  1:55.68  2:31.81                                    
  7 Morozin, Joseph H         42 PAFC                 2:31.07    2:34.33  
       33.13  1:13.65  2:01.19  2:34.33                                    
  8 Sherman, Bill             44 MOVY                 2:35.62    2:34.37  
       31.73  1:12.24  2:00.10  2:34.37                                    
  9 Cusack, Stephen           41 MICH                 2:35.38    2:35.18  
       31.79  1:12.75  1:57.91  2:35.18                                    
 10 Vagnoni, Adrian F         40 MICH                 2:35.00    2:35.33  
       31.24  1:12.42  2:00.49  2:35.33                                    
 11 Dreiske, Peter D          44 PCAT                 2:35.00    2:35.64  
       32.66  1:14.38  2:01.32  2:35.64                                    
 12 Waid, Greg                42 MOVY                 2:34.80    2:36.42  
       32.49  1:13.04  1:59.89  2:36.42                                    
 13 McCart, John C            43 YSMS                 2:43.03    2:37.06  
       31.66  1:14.86  1:59.10  2:37.06                                    
 14 Sheridan, Mark            43 VMST                 2:44.30    2:39.25  
       32.45  1:14.80  2:05.24  2:39.25                                    
 15 Mair, Stuart P            42 MICH                 2:36.00    2:41.11  
       34.25  1:18.36  2:02.06  2:41.11                                    
 16 Dallam, Craig B           44 O*H*                 2:42.10    2:42.70  
       34.01  1:18.26  2:02.96  2:42.70                                    
 17 Sikora, Rod               42 UNAT                 2:51.71    2:43.64  
       35.17  1:16.35  2:07.49  2:43.64                                    
 18 Oliva, Tomas              40 MACO                 2:45.00    2:44.06  
       30.71  1:15.07  2:04.75  2:44.06                                    
 19 Curphey, James D          44 GCMT                 2:46.50    2:46.88  
       34.60  1:17.91  2:10.50  2:46.88                                    
 20 Strait, Shane             42 AYMS                 2:45.00    3:06.18  
       34.02  1:22.05  2:22.15  3:06.18                                    
 21 Schaff, Michael P         42 ADMS                 3:10.00    3:30.72  
       43.57  1:40.78  2:41.24  3:30.72                                    
 -- Roberts, Courtney         40 O*H*                 2:24.00         DQ  
       30.78  1:07.46  1:51.10       DQ                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jim             40 MOST                 5:29.45    5:11.51  
       32.39  1:09.50  1:50.50  2:30.84  3:15.32  4:00.08  4:36.84  5:11.51
  2 Seibt, Andreas K          44   IM                 5:15.00    5:14.51  
       31.23  1:08.55  1:50.21  2:31.57  3:17.93  4:04.39  4:39.78  5:14.51
  3 Rabalais, Scott F         44 GAJA                 5:25.80    5:32.34  
       34.66  1:15.49  2:01.67  2:45.52  3:33.33  4:21.40  4:58.30  5:32.34
  4 Greene, Christopher C     40 GAJA                 5:22.30    5:35.17  
       32.59  1:09.74  1:54.65  2:35.99  3:27.27  4:17.33  4:57.78  5:35.17
  5 Matysek, Jim              43 NIAG                 5:44.60    5:36.72  
       35.17  1:16.97  2:02.38  2:47.33  3:34.25  4:22.38  5:00.89  5:36.72
  6 Cusack, Stephen           41 MICH                 5:38.85    5:36.80  
       33.93  1:13.61  2:01.19  2:47.06  3:33.95  4:22.56  5:00.33  5:36.80
  7 Dreiske, Peter D          44 PCAT                 6:10.00    5:38.20  
       33.44  1:12.16  1:56.55  2:40.21  3:28.28  4:17.14  4:58.36  5:38.20
  8 Sheridan, Mark            43 VMST                 6:00.00    5:43.06  
       33.22  1:13.96  2:00.96  2:44.54  3:36.82  4:29.07  5:06.65  5:43.06
  9 McCart, John C            43 YSMS                 5:58.82    5:52.13  
       33.19  1:13.92  2:04.39  2:53.72  3:42.66  4:30.78  5:13.50  5:52.13
 10 Sikora, Rod               42 UNAT                 5:57.18    5:52.26  
       35.87  1:18.94  2:04.40  2:49.19  3:41.88  4:36.37  5:14.57  5:52.26
 11 Black, Larry R            44 SWIM                 5:50.00    5:52.36  
       41.26  1:29.48  2:14.29  2:58.38  3:50.00  4:40.81  5:17.72  5:52.36
 12 Waid, Greg                42 MOVY                 5:28.81    5:54.36  
       33.68  1:15.02  2:00.92  2:46.89  3:39.73  4:32.48  5:13.97  5:54.36
 13 Kolb, Karl A              41  NEM                 5:50.00    6:10.32  
       36.69  1:21.31  2:12.76  3:01.70  3:55.76  4:50.39  5:31.71  6:10.32
 14 Schaff, Michael P         42 ADMS                 6:45.00    7:32.84  
       44.24  1:43.25  2:45.30  3:49.15  4:48.51  5:51.39  6:44.09  7:32.84
 -- Rumble, Wilson B          41 DCAC                 6:45.00         DQ  
       40.01  1:27.65  2:21.27  3:12.37  4:09.73  5:03.74  5:46.80       DQ
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47