2002 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunne, Reed               39 UNAT                   26.20      25.35  
  2 Uthe, Brad D              39 GOLD                   26.23      25.36  
  3 Edmondson, Andy           35 PCAT                   25.00      25.49  
  4 Giambalvo, Will C         35  TGM                   25.10      25.52  
  5 Dicks, Wally C            39 ANCM                   25.60      25.71  
  6 Hasegawa, Brian J         39  ROW                   25.71      25.73  
  7 Glaser, Geoffrey S        38  USF                   25.00      25.81  
  8 Bustamante, Henry         37 VZLA                   25.61      25.89  
  9 Russell, Jim              39   IM                   26.67      26.26  
 10 Luebbe, James G           35 LAKE                   26.10      26.33  
 11 Wilson, Grant R           36 GOST                   26.50      26.51  
 12 Bailey, Jeffrey M         35 MICH                   27.32      26.76  
 13 Hoess, Joseph C           38 GOST                   27.00      26.77  
 14 Skirboll, Jim             37 AMAM                   26.99      26.81  
 15 Baker, J Jeffrey          37 O*H*                   27.00      27.24  
 16 Assiff, Matthew J         35 UNAT                   26.45      27.51  
 17 Dimaio, Bill              37 CHMS                   25.80      27.52  
 18 Gale, Andrew J            36 VMST                   27.19      27.97  
 19 Carter, Robert T          39  MCM                   27.72      27.98  
 20 Schardt, Thomas F         35 MICH                   27.85      28.05  
 21 Young, Robert A           38   IM                   26.33      28.06  
 22 Paller, Craig A           36   IM                   26.90      28.08  
 23 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                   29.00      28.30  
 24 Turner, William T         38 GOST                   28.80      28.56  
 25 Nordlund, Eric R          39 TERR                   28.00      28.64  
 26 Lewandowski, Mark T       36 UNAT                   27.40      28.72  
 27 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                   28.70      28.80  
 28 Mayo, Craig               38 AYMS                   28.95      29.13  
 29 Edwards, Rick A           36 GOST                   28.86      29.22  
 30 Nesovic, Jake             35 TYMS                   30.77      30.31  
 31 Newman, James K           37 CHMS                   31.00      31.40  
 32 Cooper, Eric              35   IM                   34.00      34.14  
 33 Loveless, Martin D        36 GOST                   30.50      34.40  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambalvo, Will C         35  TGM                   55.55      55.65  
       26.33    55.65                                                      
  2 Edmondson, Andy           35 PCAT                   54.00      55.93  
       26.86    55.93                                                      
  3 Stewart, Henry D          39 NCMS                   56.50      55.95  
       27.34    55.95                                                      
  4 Uthe, Brad D              39 GOLD                   58.85      56.46  
       27.50    56.46                                                      
  5 Dunne, Reed               39 UNAT                   58.05      56.49  
       27.30    56.49                                                      
  6 Glaser, Geoffrey S        38  USF                   55.20      56.83  
       26.84    56.83                                                      
  7 Ordinartsev, Igor V       35 UNAT                   56.53      57.15  
       27.52    57.15                                                      
  8 Bustamante, Henry         37 VZLA                   58.00      57.17  
       27.91    57.17                                                      
  9 Hasegawa, Brian J         39  ROW                   58.80      57.83  
       27.80    57.83                                                      
 10 Bailey, Jeffrey M         35 MICH                   59.50      57.94  
       27.73    57.94                                                      
 11 Luebbe, James G           35 LAKE                   58.60      58.54  
       27.88    58.54                                                      
 12 Wilson, Grant R           36 GOST                 1:00.00      59.07  
       27.84    59.07                                                      
 13 Holland, Dave             35 VMST                   59.88      59.81  
       29.80    59.81                                                      
 14 Dimaio, Bill              37 CHMS                   59.29    1:01.17  
       28.27  1:01.17                                                      
 15 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                 1:03.00    1:01.56  
       29.06  1:01.56                                                      
 16 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                 1:02.55    1:01.66  
       29.45  1:01.66                                                      
 17 Carter, Robert T          39  MCM                 1:01.82    1:02.92  
       29.66  1:02.92                                                      
 18 Boda, Joseph              38 O*H*                 1:02.50    1:03.16  
       29.10  1:03.16                                                      
 19 Baker, J Jeffrey          37 O*H*                 1:00.50    1:03.56  
       29.59  1:03.56                                                      
 20 Edwards, Rick A           36 GOST                 1:04.40    1:06.22  
       31.22  1:06.22                                                      
 21 O'Brien, Daniel P         36 NIAG                 1:05.00    1:07.45  
       32.28  1:07.45                                                      
 22 Turner, William T         38 GOST                 1:04.31    1:07.84  
       31.61  1:07.84                                                      
 23 Nesovic, Jake             35 TYMS                 1:10.28    1:08.21  
       32.00  1:08.21                                                      
 24 Newman, James K           37 CHMS                 1:20.00    1:13.78  
       33.20  1:13.78                                                      
 25 Cooper, Eric              35   IM                 1:19.00    1:21.66  
       35.50  1:21.66                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Igor V          38 GAJA                 2:03.38    2:04.73  
       29.51  1:00.56  1:33.86  2:04.73                                    
  2 Edmondson, Andy           35 PCAT                 2:05.00    2:04.92  
       28.50    59.18  1:32.20  2:04.92                                    
  3 Ordinartsev, Igor V       35 UNAT                 2:04.93    2:05.46  
       29.40  1:00.94  1:33.37  2:05.46                                    
  4 Dunne, Reed               39 UNAT                 2:11.70    2:07.92  
       29.26  1:01.26  1:34.19  2:07.92                                    
  5 Glaser, Geoffrey S        38  USF                 2:03.00    2:08.18  
       27.63    59.18  1:33.51  2:08.18                                    
  6 Stewart, Henry D          39 NCMS                 2:10.00    2:08.28  
       29.09  1:00.67  1:34.97  2:08.28                                    
  7 Van Dyke, Rick P          37 GOST                 2:09.90    2:09.99  
       30.54  1:02.67  1:36.20  2:09.99                                    
  8 Bailey, Jeffrey M         35 MICH                 2:13.71    2:11.35  
       29.51  1:02.06  1:36.42  2:11.35                                    
  9 Ackermann, David A        37   IM                 2:11.69    2:11.41  
       30.72  1:04.29  1:38.32  2:11.41                                    
 10 Wilson, Grant R           36 GOST                 2:16.00    2:15.40  
       31.76  1:05.56  1:39.71  2:15.40                                    
 11 Russell, Jim              39   IM                 2:12.52    2:16.70  
       29.84  1:03.93  1:39.84  2:16.70                                    
 12 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                 2:18.00    2:17.71  
       32.72  1:07.24  1:43.40  2:17.71                                    
 13 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                 2:18.00    2:19.23  
       32.75  1:07.20  1:42.87  2:19.23                                    
 14 Dimaio, Bill              37 CHMS                 2:16.59    2:20.88  
       31.25  1:06.87  1:43.95  2:20.88                                    
 15 Carter, Robert T          39  MCM                 2:18.87    2:23.79  
       33.25  1:09.35  1:47.26  2:23.79                                    
 16 Echeverria, Fernan V      37 O*H*                 3:40.15    3:36.20  
       43.93  1:40.56  2:38.96  3:36.20                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glaser, Geoffrey S        38  USF                 4:23.50    4:26.18  
                38.92                                      1:12.64  4:26.18
  2 Vazhenin, Igor V          38 GAJA                 4:21.38    4:28.01  
                39.70                                      1:13.62  4:28.01
  3 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                 4:25.98    4:28.72  
                39.60                                      1:13.26  4:28.72
  4 King, Phillip J           36 MACO                 4:52.34    4:37.46  
                45.45                                      1:20.71  4:37.46
  5 Van Dyke, Rick P          37 GOST                 4:39.90    4:39.17  
                46.66                                      1:22.83  4:39.17
  6 Bunnell, Brent E          39  MCM                 4:53.50    4:52.07  
       18.74    56.02                                      1:33.63  4:52.07
  7 Volckening, Bill          36  NEM                 5:12.14    4:52.53  
       31.87  1:05.96  1:42.42  2:19.35  2:58.39  3:36.58  4:15.62  4:52.53
  8 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                 5:09.00    4:56.40  
       21.60                                               1:37.34  4:56.40
  9 Hartzell, Roland M        36 SCAQ                 5:10.00    4:56.43  
       33.53  1:09.24  1:46.38  2:24.08  3:02.80  3:41.12  4:19.74  4:56.43
 10 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                 5:03.39    4:59.67  
       24.18  1:02.23                                      1:40.19  4:59.67
 11 Craven, Rob               37  MAM                 5:02.00    5:23.65  
       33.06                                               1:59.33  5:23.65
 12 Assel, Mark D             39 O*H*                 5:40.00    5:33.63  
       36.44  1:17.29  1:59.23  2:42.80  3:26.63  4:10.67  4:54.13  5:33.63
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                 9:11.37    9:12.76  
       31.70  1:05.65  1:40.17  2:14.89  2:50.07  3:24.86  3:59.74  4:34.15
     5:08.92  5:43.03  6:18.12  6:52.85  7:27.73  8:02.28  8:37.92  9:12.76
  2 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                10:49.80   10:57.14  
       34.79  1:12.21  1:52.92  2:32.49  3:14.40  3:55.11  4:37.43  5:18.57
     6:01.15  6:42.80  7:26.19  8:08.20  8:52.13  9:34.68 10:17.48 10:57.14
  3 Carter, Robert T          39  MCM                10:50.15   11:12.03  
       35.98  1:16.13  1:57.49  2:39.82  3:22.14  4:04.88  4:47.43  5:30.37
     6:13.37  6:56.64  7:39.91  8:23.79  9:06.80  9:49.81 10:32.19 11:12.03
  4 Schardt, Thomas F         35 MICH                11:08.89   11:26.85  
       34.13  1:13.71  1:56.39  2:37.14  3:19.31  3:59.55  4:43.40  5:25.87
     6:11.45  6:56.97  7:41.96  8:26.12  9:11.46  9:56.29 10:43.13 11:26.85
  5 Nordlund, Eric R          39 TERR                10:30.00   11:28.72  
       52.28  1:14.43  2:13.78  4:58.25  5:29.39  7:39.36  8:27.51 11:28.72
  6 Strange, John P           39   IM                10:55.20   12:01.21  
       36.96  1:19.95  2:04.23  2:49.73  3:35.46  4:22.17  5:07.81  5:54.29
     6:40.04  7:27.03  8:13.32  8:59.52  9:45.62 10:30.78 11:15.93 12:01.21
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glaser, Geoffrey S        38  USF                17:35.00   17:41.27  
                                3:28.04                             4:24.05
              5:40.79           6:56.94           8:11.58           9:22.96
             10:34.05          11:45.58          12:56.84          14:08.59
             15:19.94          16:31.22 17:41.27                           
  2 Vazhenin, Igor V          38 GAJA                17:38.38   18:40.82  
  3 Bunnell, Brent E          39  MCM                19:30.00   19:20.72  
       34.21  1:11.47  1:49.49  2:28.09  3:06.91  3:45.91  4:24.66  5:03.50
     5:42.59  6:21.85  7:00.62  7:39.58  8:18.51  8:57.32  9:36.53 10:15.20
    10:54.19 11:33.18 12:12.35 12:51.37 13:30.47 14:10.03 14:49.45 15:29.18
    16:08.19 16:47.51 17:26.60 18:05.45 18:43.94 19:20.72                  
  4 Powers, Bill H            38 AMAM                19:45.00   19:21.90  
       31.62  1:06.85  1:44.14  2:22.06  3:00.71  3:39.47  4:18.20  4:57.43
     5:36.64  6:15.86  6:55.22  7:34.09  8:13.32  8:52.22  9:31.59 10:10.99
    10:49.86 11:29.10 12:08.58 12:48.16 13:27.90 14:07.52 14:47.47 15:27.05
    16:07.04 16:46.91 17:27.25 18:06.35 18:45.30 19:21.90                  
  5 Volckening, Bill          36  NEM                20:59.52   19:40.10  
       31.91  1:07.69  1:44.44  2:23.43  3:02.18  3:40.98  4:20.22  4:59.83
     5:39.32  6:19.38  6:59.35  7:39.87  8:19.47  8:59.41  9:39.17 10:19.78
    11:00.30 11:40.74 12:21.17 13:01.27 13:41.10 14:21.01 15:00.94 15:40.86
    16:21.40 17:01.62 17:41.67 18:21.74 19:01.52 19:40.10                  
  6 Hartzell, Roland M        36 SCAQ                19:57.00   19:50.70  
       36.05  1:13.61  1:52.44  2:31.03  3:10.18  3:48.88  4:27.72  5:06.76
     5:46.77  6:25.98  7:06.30  7:45.45  8:25.83  9:05.45  9:45.95 10:25.39
    11:06.10 11:45.50 12:26.68 13:06.07 13:46.69 14:26.54 15:07.54 15:47.43
    16:28.56 17:09.29 17:50.48 18:30.64 19:11.62 19:50.70                  
  7 Echeverria, Fernan V      37 O*H*                35:10.00   31:58.15  
       45.46  1:41.91  2:39.05  3:47.71  4:54.70  5:57.95  7:02.27  8:01.34
     9:08.69 10:10.93 11:17.98 12:20.81 13:27.12 14:30.34 15:36.89 16:41.82
    17:49.50 18:54.04 20:01.81 21:06.03 22:13.59 23:18.32 24:26.68 25:31.63
    26:39.18 27:43.26 28:50.81 29:52.95 30:58.65 31:58.15                  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bustamante, Henry         37 VZLA                   29.71      30.08  
  2 Cleveland, Bill S         37  RRM                   31.50      31.10  
  3 Uthe, Brad D              39 GOLD                   32.85      31.13  
  4 Ackermann, David A        37   IM                   31.69      31.37  
  5 Gale, Andrew J            36 VMST                   33.38      32.12  
  6 Seaman, Jeff S            36  KEN                   32.05      32.40  
  7 Young, Robert A           38   IM                   34.87      33.40  
  8 Boda, Joseph              38 O*H*                   33.80      34.03  
  9 Stump, David              35 O*H*                   33.48      34.14  
 10 Assel, Mark D             39 O*H*                   36.00      35.62  
 11 Edwards, Rick A           36 GOST                   34.96      35.69  
 12 Craven, Rob               37  MAM                   33.50      35.70  
 13 Turner, William T         38 GOST                   34.09      35.96  
 14 Osburn, Chris             39  MCM                   36.02      37.75  
 15 Nesovic, Jake             35 TYMS                   38.35      37.93  
 16 Loveless, Martin D        36 GOST                   36.50      44.90  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                 1:05.56    1:07.02  
       32.30  1:07.02                                                      
  2 King, Phillip J           36 MACO                 1:06.23    1:08.70  
       33.25  1:08.70                                                      
  3 Ackermann, David A        37   IM                 1:07.69    1:09.17  
       33.07  1:09.17                                                      
  4 Gale, Andrew J            36 VMST                 1:11.60    1:10.57  
       33.47  1:10.57                                                      
  5 Cleveland, Bill S         37  RRM                 1:10.00    1:12.29  
       33.40  1:12.29                                                      
  6 Seaman, Jeff S            36  KEN                 1:12.01    1:12.47  
       35.18  1:12.47                                                      
  7 Hartzell, Roland M        36 SCAQ                 1:11.00    1:13.54  
       35.97  1:13.54                                                      
  8 Bunnell, Brent E          39  MCM                 1:14.00    1:15.07  
       36.38  1:15.07                                                      
  9 Boda, Joseph              38 O*H*                 1:17.20    1:15.50  
       34.61  1:15.50                                                      
 10 Stump, David              35 O*H*                 1:09.19    1:15.55  
       36.81  1:15.55                                                      
 11 Nordlund, Eric R          39 TERR                 1:15.00    1:18.11  
       37.25  1:18.11                                                      
 12 Assel, Mark D             39 O*H*                 1:20.00    1:19.76  
       39.69  1:19.76                                                      
 13 Turner, William T         38 GOST                 1:17.17    1:22.40  
       38.63  1:22.40                                                      
 14 McCarthy, Robert F        38   IM                 1:22.50    1:28.77  
       42.56  1:28.77                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                 2:21.54    2:21.88  
       34.30  1:09.78  1:46.90  2:21.88                                    
  2 Giambalvo, Will C         35  TGM                 2:23.55    2:24.21  
       35.76  1:10.89  1:48.68  2:24.21                                    
  3 Hoess, Joseph C           38 GOST                 2:16.00    2:28.18  
       34.17  1:11.75  1:50.63  2:28.18                                    
  4 King, Phillip J           36 MACO                 2:22.45    2:28.27  
       33.67  1:10.50  1:49.81  2:28.27                                    
  5 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM                 2:28.23    2:28.93  
       34.60  1:12.28  1:50.82  2:28.93                                    
  6 Cleveland, Bill S         37  RRM                 2:35.00    2:38.13  
       36.51  1:17.31  1:58.52  2:38.13                                    
  7 Gale, Andrew J            36 VMST                 2:40.00    2:38.19  
       37.80  1:18.69  1:59.88  2:38.19                                    
  8 Hartzell, Roland M        36 SCAQ                 2:40.00    2:39.24  
       37.83  1:18.21  1:59.53  2:39.24                                    
  9 Bunnell, Brent E          39  MCM                 2:42.00    2:39.77  
       37.44  1:17.66  1:58.49  2:39.77                                    
 10 Volckening, Bill          36  NEM                 2:53.07    2:44.96  
       36.11  1:15.78  1:58.51  2:44.96                                    
 11 Craven, Rob               37  MAM                 2:53.99    2:45.16  
       38.35  1:19.51  2:01.96  2:45.16                                    
 12 Stump, David              35 O*H*                 2:30.66    2:46.75  
       39.32  1:20.85  2:04.23  2:46.75                                    
 13 Osburn, Chris             39  MCM                 3:05.00    2:57.62  
       39.37  1:24.10  2:10.58  2:57.62                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            39 ANCM                   29.09      30.55  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         39  ROW                   32.50      31.83  
  3 Paller, Craig A           36   IM                   31.45      32.27  
  4 Jennings, Bob             37 NCMS                   32.39      32.50  
  5 Luebbe, James G           35 LAKE                   33.70      33.63  
  6 Thompson, Anthony G       38 MOVY                   33.89      34.64  
  7 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                   34.60      34.67  
  8 Seaman, Jeff S            36  KEN                   33.57      35.14  
  9 Baker, J Jeffrey          37 O*H*                   35.00      35.15  
 10 Osburn, Chris             39  MCM                   37.01      35.56  
 11 O'Brien, Daniel P         36 NIAG                   36.50      36.85  
 12 Leclair, David W          35 DYNA                   39.70      37.10  
 13 Froebel, Marc M           38 GOST                   36.80      37.25  
 14 Mayo, Craig               38 AYMS                   38.90      37.57  
 15 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E   38 SLAM                   39.10      41.79  
 16 Cooper, Eric              35   IM                   46.00      46.77  
 17 Loveless, Martin D        36 GOST                   38.65      48.39  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            39 ANCM                 1:05.02    1:07.65  
       31.40  1:07.65                                                      
  2 Jennings, Bob             37 NCMS                 1:10.99    1:11.59  
       33.54  1:11.59                                                      
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J         39  ROW                 1:12.50    1:13.43  
       32.71  1:13.43                                                      
  4 Thompson, Anthony G       38 MOVY                 1:15.92    1:16.65  
       35.79  1:16.65                                                      
  5 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                 1:17.40    1:18.40  
       36.09  1:18.40                                                      
  6 Luebbe, James G           35 LAKE                 1:19.00    1:18.42  
       35.90  1:18.42                                                      
  7 Osburn, Chris             39  MCM                 1:24.11    1:19.73  
       36.61  1:19.73                                                      
  8 Ackermann, David A        37   IM                 1:19.69    1:20.54  
       38.10  1:20.54                                                      
  9 Baker, J Jeffrey          37 O*H*                 1:18.50    1:21.38  
       38.80  1:21.38                                                      
 10 O'Brien, Daniel P         36 NIAG                 1:24.50    1:24.46  
       38.37  1:24.46                                                      
 11 Seaman, Jeff S            36  KEN                 1:22.50    1:25.87  
       40.53  1:25.87                                                      
 12 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E   38 SLAM                 1:31.00    1:33.65  
       42.70  1:33.65                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bob             37 NCMS                 2:35.59    2:36.09  
       35.18  1:14.67  1:55.19  2:36.09                                    
  2 Thompson, Anthony G       38 MOVY                 2:43.77    2:45.05  
       36.62  1:18.35  2:01.36  2:45.05                                    
  3 Paller, Craig A           36   IM                 2:33.50    2:49.15  
       35.33  1:16.19  2:00.74  2:49.15                                    
  4 Osburn, Chris             39  MCM                 3:03.06    2:55.73  
       38.07  1:21.93  2:08.12  2:55.73                                    
  5 Turocy, Gregory           39 O*H*                 2:47.40    3:01.49  
       41.77  1:26.62  2:14.69  3:01.49                                    
  6 Froebel, Marc M           38 GOST                 3:21.00    3:25.39  
       42.93  1:36.05  2:31.96  3:25.39                                    
  7 Strange, John P           39   IM                 3:05.40    3:27.34  
       45.98  1:39.58  2:35.13  3:27.34                                    
  8 Zegarra-Ballon, Julio E   38 SLAM                 3:25.00    3:36.90  
       47.33  1:41.69  2:38.94  3:36.90                                    
  9 Echeverria, Fernan V      37 O*H*                 3:45.17    4:31.88  
       58.17  2:08.14  3:20.27  4:31.88                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Wade                35 UNAT                   25.70      25.00  
  2 Giambalvo, Will C         35  TGM                   26.64      26.55  
  3 Uthe, Brad D              39 GOLD                   27.90      27.10  
  4 Bustamante, Henry         37 VZLA                   27.06      27.25  
  5 Stewart, Henry D          39 NCMS                   28.00      27.68  
  6 Dunne, Reed               39 UNAT                   29.50      27.73  
  7 Edmondson, Andy           35 PCAT                   26.44      27.79  
  8 Dicks, Wally C            39 ANCM                   28.00      27.82  
  9 Holland, Dave             35 VMST                   29.06      27.93  
 10 Russell, Jim              39   IM                   29.49      28.45  
 11 Skirboll, Jim             37 AMAM                   28.00      28.55  
 12 Cleveland, Bill S         37  RRM                   30.00      28.81  
 13 Dimaio, Bill              37 CHMS                   27.79      29.54  
 14 Boda, Joseph              38 O*H*                   30.80      29.75  
 15 Gale, Andrew J            36 VMST                   30.35      29.85  
 16 Young, Robert A           38   IM                   29.55      30.08  
 17 Schardt, Thomas F         35 MICH                   30.23      30.46  
 18 Edwards, Rick A           36 GOST                   31.06      30.57  
 19 Paller, Craig A           36   IM                   29.99      31.46  
 20 Strange, John P           39   IM                   30.79      32.35  
 21 Mayo, Craig               38 AYMS                   31.50      34.46  
 22 Kelley, James M           38 GOST                   34.78      34.92  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambalvo, Will C         35  TGM                   59.23      59.28  
       27.50    59.28                                                      
  2 Edmondson, Andy           35 PCAT                 1:03.00    1:02.07  
       29.93  1:02.07                                                      
  3 Uthe, Brad D              39 GOLD                 1:05.00    1:02.35  
       28.62  1:02.35                                                      
  4 Vazhenin, Igor V          38 GAJA                 1:01.38    1:02.84  
       30.04  1:02.84                                                      
  5 Stewart, Henry D          39 NCMS                 1:03.00    1:02.93  
       29.61  1:02.93                                                      
  6 Van Dyke, Rick P          37 GOST                 1:03.90    1:03.16  
       28.96  1:03.16                                                      
  7 Holland, Dave             35 VMST                 1:05.59    1:04.71  
       31.27  1:04.71                                                      
  8 Bailey, Jeffrey M         35 MICH                 1:06.32    1:05.14  
       30.34  1:05.14                                                      
  9 Russell, Jim              39   IM                 1:04.89    1:05.78  
       30.46  1:05.78                                                      
 10 Skirboll, Jim             37 AMAM                 1:05.00    1:05.89  
       30.77  1:05.89                                                      
 11 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM                 1:04.50    1:06.16  
       31.31  1:06.16                                                      
 12 Edwards, Rick A           36 GOST                 1:10.72    1:12.81  
       32.39  1:12.81                                                      
 13 Dimaio, Bill              37 CHMS                 1:08.29    1:12.91  
       33.49  1:12.91                                                      
 14 Kelley, James M           38 GOST                 1:27.00    1:24.90  
       37.07  1:24.90                                                      
 -- Schardt, Thomas F         35 MICH                 1:21.48         DQ  
       35.78       DQ                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Dave             35 VMST                 2:23.15    2:19.49  
       31.08  1:06.88  1:43.80  2:19.49                                    
  2 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM                 2:19.04    2:21.43  
       33.14  1:08.03  1:45.35  2:21.43                                    
  3 Vazhenin, Igor V          38 GAJA                 2:18.38    2:22.35  
       32.88  1:09.26  1:46.01  2:22.35                                    
  4 Thompson, Anthony G       38 MOVY                 2:45.50    2:42.22  
       34.32  1:13.26  1:56.96  2:42.22                                    
  5 Volckening, Bill          36  NEM                 3:13.63    3:07.46  
       40.72  1:27.96  2:17.91  3:07.46                                    
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ordinartsev, Igor V       35 UNAT                 2:20.00    2:21.68  
       30.03  1:07.68  1:49.74  2:21.68                                    
  2 Jennings, Bob             37 NCMS                 2:21.49    2:22.96  
       29.69  1:08.26  1:48.32  2:22.96                                    
  3 Van Dyke, Rick P          37 GOST                 2:28.90    2:25.52  
       30.00  1:08.95  1:52.41  2:25.52                                    
  4 Bustamante, Henry         37 VZLA                 2:25.00    2:27.12  
       29.17  1:07.75  1:53.36  2:27.12                                    
  5 Holland, Dave             35 VMST                 2:39.05    2:28.10  
       30.94  1:10.27  1:54.10  2:28.10                                    
  6 Hoess, Joseph C           38 GOST                 2:16.00    2:31.07  
       31.24  1:09.11  1:55.40  2:31.07                                    
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       38 MOVY                 2:35.10    2:33.66  
       31.27  1:12.25  1:55.14  2:33.66                                    
  8 Hartzell, Roland M        36 SCAQ                 2:40.00    2:36.84  
       33.42  1:13.64  2:00.35  2:36.84                                    
  9 Ross, Duncan A            37 RHMS                 2:50.00    2:42.98  
       33.65  1:16.29  2:04.76  2:42.98                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Rick P          37 GOST                 5:16.90    5:12.16  
       31.50  1:08.40  1:50.87  2:32.07  3:18.01  4:04.13  4:39.55  5:12.16
  2 Chestnut, Doug            38 GMUP                 5:12.47    5:16.69  
       31.76  1:09.64  1:48.52  2:27.49  3:15.79  4:05.97  4:40.75  5:16.69
  3 Hopson, Bruce E           36 SLAM                 5:16.77    5:16.75  
       32.47  1:07.35  1:48.94  2:28.49  3:15.43  4:03.24  4:40.97  5:16.75
  4 Volckening, Bill          36  NEM                 5:54.49    5:38.42  
       34.92  1:16.00  2:02.06  2:47.07  3:34.86  4:24.08  5:02.30  5:38.42
  5 Bunnell, Brent E          39  MCM                 5:49.00    5:43.92  
       37.84  1:21.19  2:05.94  2:49.10  3:40.48  4:30.78  5:08.63  5:43.92
  6 Schardt, Thomas F         35 MICH                 6:48.25    6:31.55  
       38.59  1:25.00  2:20.15  3:11.74  4:09.88  5:06.40  5:49.52  6:31.55
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #13