2002 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

[Back to list of results]

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinn, Sion D             29 GOST                   24.69      23.86  
  2 Markgraaff, Ryno R        28 O*H*                   24.29      24.87  
  3 Shipley, Bill             27 PMAC                   25.46      25.50  
  4 Brandan, Ashley S         25 PAFC                   25.64      25.92  
  5 Walkenhorst, Jared W      28 CONN                   25.91      26.31  
  6 Santaniello, Nicholas     25 PAFC                   28.50      26.82  
  7 Thompson, Jerry E         28  DCM                   26.21      26.97  
  8 Naylis, Daniel P          26 MICH                   27.05      27.36  
  9 Ferguson, Douglas J       26 PAFC                   27.77      28.92  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinn, Sion D             29 GOST                   54.69      51.87  
       25.25    51.87                                                      
  2 Markgraaff, Ryno R        28 O*H*                   52.98      54.03  
       25.22    54.03                                                      
  3 Shipley, Bill             27 PMAC                   55.86      57.33  
       26.34    57.33                                                      
  4 Brandan, Ashley S         25 PAFC                   56.67      57.79  
       27.36    57.79                                                      
  5 Braverman, Michael J      26 GRIN                 1:00.05      59.97  
       28.11    59.97                                                      
  6 Naylis, Daniel P          26 MICH                   59.95    1:00.65  
       28.47  1:00.65                                                      
  7 Thompson, Jerry E         28  DCM                   58.79    1:01.27  
       28.63  1:01.27                                                      
  8 Ferguson, Douglas J       26 PAFC                 1:02.88    1:02.85  
       29.37  1:02.85                                                      
  9 Spalding, Joseph G        28 IAMA                 1:53.25    2:11.91  
       56.12  2:11.91                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byskov, Frank             27 VMST                 1:58.20    1:59.12  
       28.33    58.55  1:29.08  1:59.12                                    
  2 Furlong, Brian M          25 PAFC                 2:14.63    2:06.26  
       29.04  1:01.75  1:35.16  2:06.26                                    
  3 Braverman, Michael J      26 GRIN                 2:15.30    2:15.23  
       29.96  1:02.69  1:38.14  2:15.23                                    
  4 Ferguson, Douglas J       26 PAFC                 2:18.12    2:20.23  
       30.74  1:05.62  1:42.92  2:20.23                                    
  5 Jalovec, Chris M          26 O*H*                 2:18.68    2:21.10  
       31.57  1:05.99  1:44.50  2:21.10                                    
  6 Shinn, David Y            27 DYNA                 2:27.50    2:29.56  
       35.22  1:12.88  1:51.09  2:29.56                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitazka, Honza            26 GCMT                 4:12.25    4:00.98  
       27.49    56.91  1:27.76  1:58.28  2:29.86  2:59.83  3:31.14  4:00.98
  2 Byskov, Frank             27 VMST                 4:10.89    4:14.84  
       28.83  1:00.27  1:32.60  2:05.03  2:37.53  3:10.40  3:43.35  4:14.84
  3 Furlong, Brian M          25 PAFC                 4:55.91    4:30.53  
       31.38  1:05.45  1:39.52  2:14.16  2:48.45  3:23.93  3:58.09  4:30.53
  4 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                 4:54.53    4:56.52  
       34.34  1:10.58  1:48.77  2:26.86  3:05.99  3:43.44  4:21.39  4:56.52
  5 Gordon, Josh              29 GCMT                 5:17.88    4:58.25  
       33.84  1:10.96  1:49.56  2:27.71  3:06.21  3:44.52  4:22.39  4:58.25
  6 Naylis, Daniel P          26 MICH                 4:52.51    5:03.50  
       32.41  1:08.06  1:46.22  2:25.49  3:05.52  3:45.09  4:24.29  5:03.50
  7 Jalovec, Chris M          26 O*H*                 5:01.02    5:06.61  
       33.97  1:11.28  1:50.14  2:29.23  3:09.06  3:48.55  4:28.48  5:06.61
  8 Shinn, David Y            27 DYNA                 5:16.00    5:26.69  
       36.89  1:16.47  1:56.71  2:38.49  3:20.64  4:03.62  4:46.77  5:26.69
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M          25 PAFC                10:30.12    9:28.03  
       33.01  1:09.13  1:44.78  2:20.62  2:56.24  3:31.74  4:07.36  4:43.60
     5:18.42  5:54.27  6:30.23  7:06.89  7:42.61  8:19.14  8:55.02  9:28.03
  2 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                10:01.01   10:04.64  
       33.71  1:10.45  1:47.53  2:25.53  2:57.62  3:41.14  4:19.12  4:57.96
     5:32.49  6:14.71  6:53.05  7:31.65  8:10.21  8:48.13  9:15.66 10:04.64
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinn, David Y            27 DYNA                21:41.29   21:53.68  
     1:27.64  1:27.64           2:54.73           4:20.70           5:01.40
              5:47.95           6:27.87           7:15.33           7:53.42
              8:42.27           9:19.23          10:08.48          14:32.94
             16:01.39          19:01.46 21:53.68                           
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinn, Sion D             29 GOST                   30.69      29.18  
  2 Chia, Nei-Kuan            25 UNAT                   30.10      29.77  
  3 Brandan, Ashley S         25 PAFC                   30.72      30.79  
  4 Parsons, Bryan E          25 O*H*                   32.76      30.93  
  5 Shipley, Bill             27 PMAC                   32.46      32.73  
  6 Houston, Brad R           28 O*H*                   36.73      36.94  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            25 UNAT                 1:05.16    1:05.01  
       31.38  1:05.01                                                      
  2 Brandan, Ashley S         25 PAFC                 1:06.74    1:07.98  
       32.23  1:07.98                                                      
  3 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                 1:15.65    1:10.13  
       34.25  1:10.13                                                      
  4 Houston, Brad R           28 O*H*                 1:17.75    1:19.26  
       37.82  1:19.26                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandan, Ashley S         25 PAFC                 2:30.00    2:34.36  
     1:15.39  2:34.36                                                      
  2 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                 2:46.91    2:36.21  
     1:16.69  2:36.21                                                      
  3 Houston, Brad R           28 O*H*                 2:52.19    2:57.14  
     1:24.49  2:57.14                                                      
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      28 CONN                   31.40      31.43  
  2 Spellman, Donald P        28 IAMA                   33.50      33.07  
  3 Caldas, Hugo -            25 GOST                   35.05      33.30  
  4 Santaniello, Nicholas     25 PAFC                   36.49      34.31  
  5 Ferguson, Douglas J       26 PAFC                   35.54      35.01  
  6 Thompson, Jerry E         28  DCM                   35.19      35.03  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      28 CONN                 1:09.67    1:09.75  
       31.87  1:09.75                                                      
  2 Caldas, Hugo -            25 GOST                 1:18.06    1:13.84  
       34.17  1:13.84                                                      
  3 Spellman, Donald P        28 IAMA                 1:12.79    1:14.86  
       34.46  1:14.86                                                      
  4 Santaniello, Nicholas     25 PAFC                 1:24.15    1:19.91  
       35.38  1:19.91                                                      
  5 Ferguson, Douglas J       26 PAFC                 1:26.89    1:20.84  
       37.38  1:20.84                                                      
  6 Thompson, Jerry E         28  DCM                 1:18.75    1:22.46  
       37.25  1:22.46                                                      
  7 Houston, Brad R           28 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:29.82  
       42.02  1:29.82                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      28 CONN                 2:32.39    2:37.70  
       34.68  1:14.35  1:54.89  2:37.70                                    
  2 Spellman, Donald P        28 IAMA                 2:41.59    2:44.56  
       35.66  1:17.02  1:59.91  2:44.56                                    
  3 Caldas, Hugo -            25 GOST                 2:50.88    2:44.73  
       36.38  1:18.20  2:01.10  2:44.73                                    
  4 Santaniello, Nicholas     25 PAFC                 3:09.06    3:00.72  
       37.29  1:22.13  2:09.60  3:00.72                                    
  5 Kelly, Sean P             29 MICH                 2:55.00    3:03.93  
       42.64  1:28.52  2:17.75  3:03.93                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            25 UNAT                   26.10      27.18  
  2 Shipley, Bill             27 PMAC                   28.24      28.00  
  3 Laszkowski, Krystian      27  NYG                   28.40      28.19  
  4 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                   28.89      29.09  
  5 Kelly, Sean P             29 MICH                   30.20      29.60  
  6 Santaniello, Nicholas     25 PAFC                   31.68      29.75  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitazka, Honza            26 GCMT                   57.70      55.35  
       26.07    55.35                                                      
  2 Byskov, Frank             27 VMST                   58.00      57.70  
       27.36    57.70                                                      
  3 Chia, Nei-Kuan            25 UNAT                   58.90    1:02.75  
       27.43  1:02.75                                                      
  4 Laszkowski, Krystian      27  NYG                 1:02.95    1:03.33  
       28.83  1:03.33                                                      
  5 Lamastra, James A         27 O*H*                 1:05.93    1:03.56  
       29.68  1:03.56                                                      
  6 Parsons, Bryan E          25 O*H*                 1:06.88    1:04.25  
       30.37  1:04.25                                                      
  7 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                 1:07.67    1:05.00  
       30.36  1:05.00                                                      
  8 Kelly, Sean P             29 MICH                 1:09.20    1:06.14  
       30.56  1:06.14                                                      
  9 Shipley, Bill             27 PMAC                 1:02.18    1:06.85  
       29.21  1:06.85                                                      
 10 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                 1:07.18    1:08.01  
       31.56  1:08.01                                                      
 11 Jalovec, Chris M          26 O*H*                 1:10.60    1:11.42  
       33.22  1:11.42                                                      
 12 Thompson, Jerry E         28  DCM                 1:06.65    1:14.51  
       30.85  1:14.51                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitazka, Honza            26 GCMT                 2:11.07    2:07.14  
       28.18  1:00.40  1:33.88  2:07.14                                    
  2 Byskov, Frank             27 VMST                 2:11.11    2:12.72  
       29.64  1:02.50  1:37.89  2:12.72                                    
  3 Gordon, Josh              29 GCMT                 2:38.96    2:30.75  
       32.69  1:11.07  1:51.07  2:30.75                                    
  4 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                 2:31.59    2:32.11  
       32.70  1:10.01  1:50.64  2:32.11                                    
  5 Kelly, Sean P             29 MICH                 2:38.02    2:34.88  
       32.62  1:10.29  1:50.40  2:34.88                                    
  6 Bate, Andrew E            25 GAJA                 2:46.36    2:38.33  
       32.11  1:09.48  1:52.01  2:38.33                                    
  7 Jalovec, Chris M          26 O*H*                 2:38.63    3:04.25  
       35.38  1:18.43  2:11.94  3:04.25                                    
  8 Spalding, Joseph G        28 IAMA                 5:49.76    6:32.89  
     1:13.93  3:00.02  4:45.95  6:32.89                                    
 -- Lamastra, James A         27 O*H*                 2:28.31         DQ  
       32.09  1:08.57  1:46.82       DQ                                    
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitazka, Honza            26 GCMT                 2:10.80    2:06.33  
       26.83    59.72  1:36.72  2:06.33                                    
  2 Byskov, Frank             27 VMST                 2:15.56    2:13.97  
       28.14  1:02.95  1:43.64  2:13.97                                    
  3 Furlong, Brian M          25 PAFC                 2:34.23    2:19.25  
       29.03  1:05.77  1:47.07  2:19.25                                    
  4 Caldas, Hugo -            25 GOST                 2:29.60    2:25.91  
       30.91  1:08.81  1:52.32  2:25.91                                    
  5 Walkenhorst, Jared W      28 CONN                 2:22.21    2:28.85  
       31.05  1:11.11  1:51.65  2:28.85                                    
  6 Lamastra, James A         27 O*H*                 2:35.52    2:28.86  
       29.75  1:08.46  1:53.03  2:28.86                                    
  7 Parsons, Bryan E          25 O*H*                 2:40.80    2:31.10  
       30.96  1:09.94  1:55.36  2:31.10                                    
  8 Kelly, Sean P             29 MICH                 2:35.00    2:40.04  
       32.50  1:13.63  2:00.70  2:40.04                                    
  9 Shinn, David Y            27 DYNA                 2:51.97    2:51.29  
       36.35  1:24.83  2:13.98  2:51.29                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitazka, Honza            26 GCMT                 4:42.20    4:32.19  
       26.81    57.89  1:33.29  2:08.01  2:46.62  3:26.83  3:59.92  4:32.19
  2 Furlong, Brian M          25 PAFC                 5:30.50    5:01.85  
       31.35  1:06.42  1:48.06  2:28.61  3:12.35  3:56.54  4:30.43  5:01.85
  3 Caldas, Hugo -            25 GOST                 5:32.05    5:20.67  
       32.41  1:09.03  1:52.61  2:34.60  3:23.03  4:08.01  4:44.68  5:20.67
  4 Everett, Travis J         26 SAWS                 5:34.74    5:34.65  
       32.28  1:09.59  1:55.17  2:39.35  3:29.47  4:18.92  4:57.73  5:34.65
  5 Jalovec, Chris M          26 O*H*                 5:29.33    5:40.94  
       33.97  1:13.37  1:57.56  2:40.42  3:32.83  4:23.02  5:02.89  5:40.94
  6 Shinn, David Y            27 DYNA                 6:18.33    6:03.95  
       38.85  1:24.80  2:14.59  3:03.08  3:54.76  4:47.20  5:27.17  6:03.95
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #50