2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0       2:28.00
19-24
  1  Elder, Benjamin D             21 CONN  2:10.74
  2  Miyares, Andres               19 O*H*  3:00.96
25-29
  1  Byskov, Frank                 27 VMST  1:58.20
  2  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC  2:14.63
  3  Naylis, Daniel P              26 MICH  2:15.08
  4  Braverman, Michael J          26 GRIN  2:15.30
  5  Ferguson, Douglas J           26 PAFC  2:18.12
  6  Jalovec, Chris M              26 O*H*  2:18.68
  7  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA  2:27.50
30-34
  1  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  2:02.56
  2  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  2:03.00
  3  Landreth, John T              32 AMAM  2:05.00
  4  Cornell, Eric C               32 DYNA  2:06.30
  5  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  2:10.00
  6  Oldershaw, Mark J             32 RMSC  2:17.03
  7  Rolley, Alfred W              33   IM  2:18.06
  8  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT  2:18.68
  9  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM  2:18.70
 10  Barbins, Andre R              32 UNAT  2:19.70
 11  Hellerman, Caleb H            32 DYNA  2:19.99
 12  Scheller, Mark T              33 UNAT  2:20.14
 13  Barany, Jeff                  34 CONN  2:27.03
 14  Rogers, Scott                 33 CHMS  2:29.00
 15  Davis, Eric J                 31 GCMT  2:40.00
35-39
  1  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF  2:03.00
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA  2:03.38
  3  Ordinartsev, Igor V           35 UNAT  2:04.93
  4  Edmondson, Andy               35 PCAT  2:05.00
  5  Van Dyke, Rick P              37 GOST  2:09.90
  6  Stewart, Henry D              39 NCMS  2:10.00
  7  Ackermann, David A            37   IM  2:11.69
  8  Dunne, Reed                   39 UNAT  2:11.70
  9  Russell, Jim                  39   IM  2:12.52
 10  Bailey, Jeffrey M             35 MICH  2:13.71
 11  Wilson, Grant R               36 GOST  2:16.00
 12  Dimaio, Bill                  37 CHMS  2:16.59
 13  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  2:18.00
 14  Leclair, David W              35 DYNA  2:18.00
 15  Carter, Robert T              39  MCM  2:18.87
 16  Echeverria, Fernan V          37 O*H*  3:40.15
40-44
  1  Williams, David L             42 UNAT  2:02.90
  2  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  2:04.21
  3  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  2:06.00
  4  Booth, Mike A                 41 ARKM  2:06.50
  5  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  2:06.66
  6  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  2:07.00
  7  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  2:07.43
  8  Crist, Jason A                40 ANCM  2:07.70
  9  Steinbrinck, Scott K          42 UNAT  2:09.00
 10  Seibt, Andreas K              44   IM  2:10.00
 11  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA  2:11.24
 12  Morton, Gary T                40 MICH  2:11.49
 13  Stultz, Todd W                42 O*H*  2:12.00
 14  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM  2:13.00
 15  Morozin, Joseph H             42 PAFC  2:14.00
 16  Waid, Greg                    42 MOVY  2:14.12
 17  Bailey, Alex R                41 DYNA  2:14.90
 18  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS  2:15.00
 19  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  2:15.11
 20  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC  2:15.32
 21  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM  2:16.60
 22  Painter, Matthew A            43 WILD  2:18.10
 23  Sherman, Bill                 44 MOVY  2:19.01
 24  Curphey, James D              44 GCMT  2:20.20
 25  Shirley, Matthew G            41 SLAM  2:27.50
 26  Beza, Ion A                   44 SDSM  2:34.47
 27  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  2:40.00
45-49
  1  Carter, Paul V                45 SCAQ  1:59.36
  2  Groselle, Jack R              48 O*H*  2:03.22
  3  Stephenson, Dan               45 MICH  2:05.00
  4  McCabe, Thomas J              45   IM  2:07.00
  5  Dodson, Phil L                49   IM  2:09.81
  6  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  2:10.00
  7  Vera, Gerardo F               47 VAAC  2:10.00
  8  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  2:12.20
  9  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  2:12.50
 10  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  2:12.50
 11  Perout, Jeffrey J             49  GSC  2:14.50
 12  Tudor, John B                 45 VMST  2:15.00
 13  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS  2:15.12
 14  Franklin, Steve E             45 O*H*  2:16.00
 15  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776  2:17.10
 16  Lukens, Jeffrey A             49 UNAT  2:18.00
 17  Bright, David C               49  NEM  2:18.00
 18  Riggs, Jonathan D             45 MICH  2:20.00
 19  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT  2:22.00
 20  Denes, Thomas A               45 ANCM  2:22.00
 21  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM  2:22.35
 22  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ  2:23.20
 23  Bokulic, Ronald E             48 GOST  2:25.00
 24  Horwitz, Lou                  49 O*H*  2:26.00
 25  Anderson, Mark J              49   IM  2:26.54
 26  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH  2:27.30
 27  Norman, Mark B                48  MVM  2:28.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM  2:02.50
  2  Oates, David R                52 GMUP  2:13.50
  3  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  2:16.34
  4  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD  2:20.00
  5  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST  2:20.00
  6  Seltzer, Robert L             51  NEM  2:20.00
  7  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR  2:20.00
  8  Pyle, Edwin                   53 HSNM  2:20.20
  9  Martin, Jack R                51 1776  2:21.00
 10  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH  2:22.52
 11  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC  2:25.00
 12  Schrupp, Randall R            52 UNAT  2:25.00
 13  Simons, Randy                 54 O*H*  2:25.00
 14  Kornblatt, Daniel S           53 NIAG  2:25.50
 15  Sinsheimer, Bob               53 O*H*  2:27.00
 16  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH  2:27.10
 17  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC  2:27.15
 18  Van Nort, Steven              51 ZAPM  2:28.00
 19  Ryan, James                   50 1776  2:30.00
 20  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG  2:30.90
 21  Beachler, Michael P           51 1776  2:32.00
 22  Korner, Dale E                50 O*H*  2:34.00
 23  Saltzman, Edward M            52 DYNA  2:38.21
 24  Conn, Christopher             54 UNAT  2:43.86
 25  Anderson, John H              52   IM  2:45.00
 26  Leslie, David A               51 TYMS  3:40.00
 27  Burrows, Jeffrey W            51 O*H*  4:00.00
55-59
  1  Sloan, Larry R                55 GMUP  2:17.50
  2  Quiggin, David R              58 O*H*  2:19.00
  3  Greenfield, Harry W           57 O*H*  2:20.00
  4  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  2:20.10
  5  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG  2:20.40
  6  Galine, Donald L              57 SMMM  2:21.28
  7  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM  2:22.50
  8  Landes, David V               55  PNA  2:26.30
  9  Platt, Jay R                  55 PAFC  2:26.43
 10  Couch, Bob                    55 DYNA  2:27.00
 11  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA  2:31.20
 12  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND  2:34.50
 13  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH  2:36.17
 14  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM  2:40.00
 15  Lodwig, Keefe L               59  LAM  2:44.44
 16  Woods, Tom M                  59 VMST  2:45.00
 17  Hamilton, Dennis              55 WILD  2:46.39
 18  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD  2:54.44
 19  Abineri, David J              59 GOST  3:10.00
 20  Press, James E                56 UNAT  3:13.19
 21  Grazier, Richard G            58 O*H*  3:14.30
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN  2:20.00
  2  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST  2:23.50
  3  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD  2:31.00
  4  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN  2:38.60
  5  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH  2:45.00
  6  Murff, Don                    61 TXAM  2:50.00
  7  Medici, John C                64 O*H*  2:54.50
  8  Monahan, Richard S            61 SOFM  2:56.00
  9  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT  2:58.00
 10  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM  3:01.60
 11  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM  3:10.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             65 1776  2:26.00
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  2:27.50
  3  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS  2:28.50
  4  Lauer, William J              68 GKMS  2:46.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM  2:49.99
  6  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H*  2:56.39
  7  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH  3:04.00
  8  Hall, Sid                     67 O*H*  3:10.00
  9  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH  3:20.00
 10  Hurley, John T                65 ADMS  4:58.00
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  2:30.00
  2  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC  2:31.00
  3  Ferguson, Gene C              70 MOST  2:42.80
  4  Jeffries, Wallie              71 MICH  2:48.50
  5  Ries, John L                  71 MICH  2:53.00
  6  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776  2:55.00
  7  van Dijk, Peter               73 O*H*  2:55.00
  8  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM  2:58.70
  9  Lockey, Myron W               71 CMAQ  3:00.80
 10  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM  3:10.00
 11  Sonia, Donald F               72 IRCC  3:10.80
 12  Sullivan, Forrest M           73 VMST  3:18.40
 13  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM  3:20.16
 14  Dewey, Thomas                 71  DCM  3:25.00
 15  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  3:27.50
 16  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG  3:29.89
 17  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  4:05.69
75-79
  1  Franks, Roger G               75 1776  3:00.00
  2  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM  3:03.50
  3  Strong, Doug                  77  DOC  3:25.86
  4  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST  3:26.00
  5  Daily, John R                 75 O*H*  3:31.00
  6  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC  3:45.00
  7  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM  3:48.63
  8  Boone, Vester                 77 NCMS  3:49.60
  9  Haban, Edward A               77 O*H*  3:53.00
 10  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM  3:56.07
 11  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM  3:59.60
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  3:18.02
  2  Florance, John R              80 O*H*  3:20.00
  3  Edwards, James K              80  NEM  3:28.00
  4  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG  4:25.00
  5  Brock, William J              80 UNAT  4:27.00
  6  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC  4:52.00
  7  Schofield, Elliott W          80 CATM  4:59.26
  8  Woods, John P                 84 MESC  5:15.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  3:36.00
  2  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC  3:56.95
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42