2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 34 Men 50 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0         30.20
  2  ,                              0         32.70
19-24
  1  Jewell, William L             24 PAFC    28.60
  2  Sagarwala, Adam R             23  MCM    32.20
  3  Speer, Jasen G                21  PNA    35.87
25-29
  1  Chia, Nei-Kuan                25 UNAT    30.10
  2  Brinn, Sion D                 29 GOST    30.69
  3  Brandan, Ashley S             25 PAFC    30.72
  4  Kulyk, Andriy                 28 AQUA    31.00
  5  Shipley, Bill                 27 PMAC    32.46
  6  Parsons, Bryan E              25 O*H*    32.76
  7  Houston, Brad R               28 O*H*    36.73
30-34
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H             33 ANCM    29.50
  2  Adams, Colin J                33 NIAG    33.49
  3  Gill, Mark A                  34 ARIZ    33.99
  4  Wen, Brendon Y                33 SCAM    34.00
  5  Kohlmeier, Brian B            33 SCAM    34.05
  6  Spawn, David L                33 GOST    37.50
35-39
  1  Bustamante, Henry             37 VZLA    29.71
  2  Cleveland, Bill S             37  RRM    31.50
  3  Ackermann, David A            37   IM    31.69
  4  Seaman, Jeff S                36  KEN    32.05
  5  Uthe, Brad D                  39 GOLD    32.85
  6  Gale, Andrew J                36 VMST    33.38
  7  Murphy, Grant W               39  LAC    33.45
  8  Stump, David                  35 O*H*    33.48
  9  Craven, Rob                   37  MAM    33.50
 10  Boda, Joseph                  38 O*H*    33.80
 11  Turner, William T             38 GOST    34.09
 12  Young, Robert A               38   IM    34.87
 13  Edwards, Rick A               36 GOST    34.96
 14  Assel, Mark D                 39 O*H*    36.00
 15  Osburn, Chris                 39  MCM    36.02
 16  Loveless, Martin D            36 GOST    36.50
 17  Grose, Paul                   36 DYNA    38.07
 18  Nesovic, Jake                 35 TYMS    38.35
 19  Newman, James K               37 CHMS    40.10
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   41 ANCM    28.00
  2  Lehman, Fritz E               44 NCMS    28.71
  3  Reinhardt, Joe N              41 O*H*    30.00
  4  Specht, William L             44  SPM    30.50
  5  Battle, Glenn H               41 UNAT    30.80
  6  Crist, Jason A                40 ANCM    30.90
  7  Welker, Mark F                41 O*H*    31.10
  8  Goldbloom, Robert M           43 METR    31.50
  9  Pakkala, Brian L              40 GAJA    31.90
 10  Dropsey, Jeffrey P            44 O*H*    32.00
 11  Martin, Bo                    42 GCMT    32.10
 12  Vagnoni, Adrian F             40 MICH    32.50
 13  Bailey, Alex R                41 DYNA    33.90
 14  Greenstein, Steven I          41  ILF    34.00
 15  Linde, Mace A                 42 EXCL    37.02
45-49
  1  Musial, Wieslaw               45 TYMS    30.50
  2  Reino, Anthony J              46 BDGR    31.11
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             49  GSC    31.80
  4  Lukens, Jeffrey A             49 UNAT    32.00
  5  Walters, Dave M               46 O*H*    32.50
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              48 RHMS    32.50
  7  Carson, Charles A             48 METR    33.80
  8  Shaw, Chuck H                 49 O*H*    34.00
  9  Riggs, Jonathan D             45 MICH    34.00
 10  Horwitz, Lou                  49 O*H*    34.20
 11  Feinstein, John               47 ANCM    34.40
 12  Thoman, Henry N               45 GOST    34.43
 13  Huneke, Jan C                 48 GOST    35.80
 14  Mead, Jeffrey D               46 DCAC    36.14
 15  Friedlander, Scott E          45 DYNA    39.00
50-54
  1  Pugliese, Mark                50 DCRP    31.04
  2  Bober, Richard S              51 NCMS    31.22
  3  Wickham, Robert C             52 STAR    32.70
  4  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR    33.50
  5  Weisbrod, Andre               53 AMAM    33.90
  6  Sinsheimer, Bob               53 O*H*    33.90
  7  Tingley, William              52 LAKE    34.05
  8  Harrison, Lonny W             54  DCM    35.20
  9  Thompson, Dale A              52 O*H*    36.00
 10  Miller, Jim                   52 VMST    36.90
 11  Sharpe, Kenneth N             50 DYNA    38.20
 12  Sernoffsky, Dan               53 UNAT    40.80
 13  Cowing, John M                53 MICH    41.00
 14  Starrett, Jim L               50 O*H*    42.00
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  55 PALM    31.30
  2  Van Fossan, Robert K          56 O*H*    34.00
  3  Galine, Donald L              57 SMMM    34.88
  4  Quiggin, David R              58 O*H*    35.86
  5  Timmons, Timothy T            56 GMUP    36.00
  6  Rupert, Bill B                59 MESC    36.07
  7  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT    38.17
  8  Meehan, Tom G                 55 WMAC    38.50
  9  Finnegan, Thomas M            56 LAKE    39.59
 10  Song, Mingjie                 55  NEM    39.62
 11  Huggins, Pete                 55 O*H*    42.00
 12  Grazier, Richard G            58 O*H*    44.30
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN    33.00
  2  Heimann, Jon L                60 O*H*    35.00
  3  Evans, Ricky L                61 SDSM    36.00
  4  Freshley, Mike R              61 SDSM    36.00
  5  Quigley, George J             62  ISF    38.90
  6  Diehl, David J                61 TERR    39.98
  7  Murff, Don                    61 TXAM    40.00
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    61 PCAT    41.30
  9  Jackson, Peter T              62  TWC    41.30
 10  Adams, Robert W               64  OMM    41.77
 11  Hochstrasser, John M          64 GOST    43.46
65-69
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                69 O*H*    35.00
  2  McIntyre, David R             65 GOLD    36.50
  3  Mennen, Marty A               66  ISF    38.50
  4  Greer, Marshall R             66 ANCM    39.00
  5  Martin, Ray G                 65 BGSU    39.26
  6  Clayson, D Barr               67  NEM    40.00
  7  Wilmore, Chuck                68 VMST    48.00
70-74
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E            70 NCMS    39.50
  2  van Dijk, Peter               73 O*H*    42.00
  3  Sullivan, Forrest M           73 VMST    45.50
  4  Diehl, Justin W               73 NIAG    47.10
  5  Webber, Dick                  73 NCMS    49.11
  6  Hogan, John B                 74 CONN    50.00
  7  Williams, Hugh A              71  DCM    50.70
  8  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776    51.00
75-79
  1  Hutinger, Paul                78  FMM    45.00
  2  Reese, J.John                 77 MICH    48.55
  3  Haban, Edward A               77 O*H*    53.50
  4  Edwards, Freddy               77 MICH    54.00
  5  Bray, Pierce                  78 O*H*  1:00.00
  6  De La Vega, Agustin           77 GOLD  1:04.00
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG    49.32
  2  Webb, Clarence                80 1776    52.00
  3  Schofield, Elliott W          80 CATM    56.56
  4  Haver, Tom T                  84 SDSM    57.87
  5  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG    58.00
  6  Johnson, C Edward             84 MINN  1:00.00
  7  Spaulding, Robert A           81 GOLD  1:01.08
85-89
  1  Smith, Ned E                  87 GOLD  1:09.86
  2  Fisher, Albert B              86 MOVY  1:25.00
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43