2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Byskov, Frank                 27 VMST  4:10.89
  2  Vitazka, Honza                26 GCMT  4:12.25
  3  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  4:18.77
  4  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM  4:19.47
  5  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  4:21.00
  6  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA  4:21.38
  7  Zolna, Bill M                 33 MACO  4:23.04
  8  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF  4:23.50
  9  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  4:24.85
 10  Stephenson, Dan               45 MICH  4:25.00
 11  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  4:25.98
 12  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  4:26.85
 13  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  4:27.00
 14  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  4:27.78
 15  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  4:28.00
 16  Sorensen, Michael J           34 AKMS  4:30.00
 17  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  4:32.00
 18  Urban, Mark C                 33 PMAC  4:33.14
 19  Seibt, Andreas K              44   IM  4:33.70
 20  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  4:34.54
 21  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  4:35.00
 22  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  4:35.70
 23  Hopson, Bruce E               36 SLAM  4:36.90
 24  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA  4:38.67
 25  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  4:39.50
 26  Van Dyke, Rick P              37 GOST  4:39.90
 27  Waid, Greg                    42 MOVY  4:39.97
 28  Roberts, Courtney             40 O*H*  4:40.00
 29  Barton, Stuart A              34 DYNA  4:40.36
 30  Elder, Benjamin D             21 CONN  4:41.72
 31  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM  4:42.00
 32  Dodson, Phil L                49   IM  4:42.14
 33  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA  4:43.00
 34  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM  4:43.10
 35  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  4:43.50
 36  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  4:43.82
 37  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  4:45.00
 38  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  4:45.40
 39  Wasserman, Neil R             47 GOST  4:45.80
 40  Russell, Jim                  39   IM  4:46.41
 41  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD  4:47.40
 42  Matysek, Jim                  43 NIAG  4:48.28
 43  Munson, Fred R                44  DCM  4:50.00
 44  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS  4:50.90
 45  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC  4:50.97
 46  Anderson, Jim                 40 MOST  4:50.98
 47  Koppenhaver, Ken              34 NIAG  4:52.00
 48  King, Phillip J               36 MACO  4:52.34
 49  Naylis, Daniel P              26 MICH  4:52.51
 50  Bunnell, Brent E              39  MCM  4:53.50
 51  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS  4:54.53
 52  Battle, Glenn H               41 UNAT  4:55.00
 53  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS  4:55.54
 54  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC  4:55.91
 55  Oldershaw, Mark J             32 RMSC  4:58.49
 56  Bright, David C               49  NEM  4:59.00
 57  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD  4:59.00
 58  Finney, Scott P               27 SCAQ  4:59.31
 59  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  4:59.60
 60  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC  5:00.00
 61  Sheridan, Mark                43 VMST  5:00.00
 62  Sappey, Andrew D              42  RMM  5:00.01
 63  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH  5:00.87
 64  Jalovec, Chris M              26 O*H*  5:01.02
 65  Sloan, Larry R                55 GMUP  5:01.50
 66  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ  5:01.65
 67  Craven, Rob                   37  MAM  5:02.00
 68  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT  5:02.08
 69  Leclair, David W              35 DYNA  5:03.39
 70  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  5:03.50
 71  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT  5:04.00
 72  Martin, Jack R                51 1776  5:04.00
 73  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH  5:04.10
 74  Galletly, Sandy               60 SCAQ  5:04.45
 75  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM  5:05.00
 76  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN  5:05.00
 77  Ryan, James                   50 1776  5:06.00
 78  Mizenko, Michael R            43 GOST  5:06.00
 79  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  5:09.00
 80  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  5:10.00
 81  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG  5:10.00
 82  Couch, Bob                    55 DYNA  5:10.00
 83  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM  5:10.00
 84  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776  5:10.30
 85  Samonie, John J               23 MICH  5:10.97
 86  O'Brien, John F               43 O*H*  5:11.11
 87  Harrison, David P             65 1776  5:12.00
 88  Smith, Richard K              57  ISF  5:12.00
 89  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  5:12.14
 90  Sikora, Rod                   42 UNAT  5:12.15
 91  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND  5:13.10
 92  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST  5:14.00
 93  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG  5:14.64
 94  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC  5:14.90
 95  Cottam, James A               46 NCMS  5:15.00
 96  Simons, Randy                 54 O*H*  5:15.00
 97  Rogers, Scott                 33 CHMS  5:15.00
 98  Dallam, Craig B               44 O*H*  5:15.10
 99  Durstein, Richard N           47 TPIT  5:15.35
100  Huneke, Jan C                 48 GOST  5:15.80
101  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA  5:16.00
102  Foote, David E                52  VCM  5:16.60
103  Gordon, Josh                  29 GCMT  5:17.88
104  Platt, Jay R                  55 PAFC  5:18.55
105  Shirley, Matthew G            41 SLAM  5:18.61
106  Throne, William C             46 CUBU  5:19.00
107  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH  5:19.90
108  Curphey, James D              44 GCMT  5:20.00
109  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA  5:20.90
110  ,                              0       5:21.00
111  Dorsch, Bill T                51 O*H*  5:21.50
112  Landes, David V               55  PNA  5:22.00
113  Carr, Steve C                 49 GCMT  5:24.00
114  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST  5:25.00
115  Rumble, Wilson B              41 DCAC  5:25.00
116  Schrupp, Randall R            52 UNAT  5:25.00
117  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM  5:25.30
118  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS  5:27.00
119  Powers, Barrett A             23 WMAC  5:30.00
120  Davie, Robert W               50 SWIM  5:30.00
121  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD  5:30.00
122  Gill, Mark A                  34 ARIZ  5:30.01
123  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  5:31.00
124  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  5:38.00
125  Assel, Mark D                 39 O*H*  5:40.00
126  Lupien, Hugh                  59 UNAT  5:42.00
127  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN  5:42.30
128  Body, Alfred C                21 O*H*  5:43.89
129  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH  5:49.14
130  Lauer, William J              68 GKMS  5:52.00
131  Miyares, Andres               19 O*H*  5:52.04
132  McCardle, Kevin T             47 O*H*  5:53.00
133  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM  5:55.00
134  Griffiths, Kenneth J          33 GOST  6:00.00
135  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM  6:00.58
136  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT  6:03.00
137  Woods, Tom M                  59 VMST  6:03.00
138  Wathen, Theodore M            55 LAKE  6:03.37
139  Ferguson, Gene C              70 MOST  6:04.10
140  Mennen, Marty A               66  ISF  6:05.00
141  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD  6:08.35
142  Marburger, David L            48 O*H*  6:10.00
143  Schwartz, Mark D              47 GCMT  6:15.00
144  Smith, Christopher            70 TYMS  6:15.00
145  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H*  6:19.54
146  Riegler, Jeff                 30 GCMT  6:19.91
147  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH  6:20.00
148  Franks, Roger G               75 1776  6:22.00
149  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT  6:24.00
150  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM  6:24.20
151  Gibbs, Jim                    61 PCAT  6:31.50
152  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM  6:32.50
153  Aponte, Julio                 57 O*H*  6:34.00
154  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH  6:40.00
155  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM  6:45.00
156  Martin, Ray G                 65 BGSU  6:49.71
157  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM  6:55.00
158  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM  6:56.41
159  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH  7:00.00
160  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG  7:07.11
161  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  7:13.29
162  Hamilton, Steve               67 O*H*  7:15.00
163  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM  7:15.08
164  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776  7:24.22
165  Edwards, James K              80  NEM  7:30.00
166  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST  7:30.00
167  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  7:35.00
168  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  7:39.08
169  Daily, John R                 75 O*H*  7:43.00
170  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC  7:55.00
171  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM  7:59.35
172  Florance, John R              80 O*H*  8:03.00
173  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  8:04.00
174  ,                              0       8:07.00
175  Dewey, Thomas                 71  DCM  8:10.00
176  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM  8:18.30
177  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM  8:36.90
178  Brock, William J              80 UNAT  9:38.00
179  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC  9:59.47
180  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC 10:15.46
181  Woods, John P                 84 MESC 11:00.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33