2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0       5:21.00
  2  ,                              0       8:07.00
19-24
  1  Elder, Benjamin D             21 CONN  4:41.72
  2  Samonie, John J               23 MICH  5:10.97
  3  Powers, Barrett A             23 WMAC  5:30.00
  4  Body, Alfred C                21 O*H*  5:43.89
  5  Miyares, Andres               19 O*H*  5:52.04
25-29
  1  Byskov, Frank                 27 VMST  4:10.89
  2  Vitazka, Honza                26 GCMT  4:12.25
  3  Naylis, Daniel P              26 MICH  4:52.51
  4  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS  4:54.53
  5  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC  4:55.91
  6  Finney, Scott P               27 SCAQ  4:59.31
  7  Jalovec, Chris M              26 O*H*  5:01.02
  8  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA  5:16.00
  9  Gordon, Josh                  29 GCMT  5:17.88
30-34
  1  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  4:18.77
  2  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  4:21.00
  3  Zolna, Bill M                 33 MACO  4:23.04
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  4:26.85
  5  Sorensen, Michael J           34 AKMS  4:30.00
  6  Urban, Mark C                 33 PMAC  4:33.14
  7  Barton, Stuart A              34 DYNA  4:40.36
  8  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  4:45.00
  9  Koppenhaver, Ken              34 NIAG  4:52.00
 10  Oldershaw, Mark J             32 RMSC  4:58.49
 11  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT  5:02.08
 12  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM  5:05.00
 13  Rogers, Scott                 33 CHMS  5:15.00
 14  Gill, Mark A                  34 ARIZ  5:30.01
 15  Griffiths, Kenneth J          33 GOST  6:00.00
 16  Riegler, Jeff                 30 GCMT  6:19.91
35-39
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA  4:21.38
  2  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF  4:23.50
  3  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  4:25.98
  4  Hopson, Bruce E               36 SLAM  4:36.90
  5  Van Dyke, Rick P              37 GOST  4:39.90
  6  Russell, Jim                  39   IM  4:46.41
  7  King, Phillip J               36 MACO  4:52.34
  8  Bunnell, Brent E              39  MCM  4:53.50
  9  Craven, Rob                   37  MAM  5:02.00
 10  Leclair, David W              35 DYNA  5:03.39
 11  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  5:09.00
 12  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  5:10.00
 13  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  5:12.14
 14  Assel, Mark D                 39 O*H*  5:40.00
40-44
  1  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  4:24.85
  2  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  4:27.00
  3  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  4:27.78
  4  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  4:28.00
  5  Seibt, Andreas K              44   IM  4:33.70
  6  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  4:34.54
  7  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  4:35.00
  8  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA  4:38.67
  9  Waid, Greg                    42 MOVY  4:39.97
 10  Roberts, Courtney             40 O*H*  4:40.00
 11  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM  4:42.00
 12  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA  4:43.00
 13  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM  4:43.10
 14  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  4:43.82
 15  Matysek, Jim                  43 NIAG  4:48.28
 16  Munson, Fred R                44  DCM  4:50.00
 17  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS  4:50.90
 18  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC  4:50.97
 19  Anderson, Jim                 40 MOST  4:50.98
 20  Battle, Glenn H               41 UNAT  4:55.00
 21  Sheridan, Mark                43 VMST  5:00.00
 22  Sappey, Andrew D              42  RMM  5:00.01
 23  Mizenko, Michael R            43 GOST  5:06.00
 24  O'Brien, John F               43 O*H*  5:11.11
 25  Sikora, Rod                   42 UNAT  5:12.15
 26  Dallam, Craig B               44 O*H*  5:15.10
 27  Shirley, Matthew G            41 SLAM  5:18.61
 28  Curphey, James D              44 GCMT  5:20.00
 29  Rumble, Wilson B              41 DCAC  5:25.00
 30  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  5:38.00
45-49
  1  Stephenson, Dan               45 MICH  4:25.00
  2  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  4:32.00
  3  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  4:35.70
  4  Dodson, Phil L                49   IM  4:42.14
  5  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  4:43.50
  6  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  4:45.40
  7  Wasserman, Neil R             47 GOST  4:45.80
  8  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD  4:47.40
  9  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS  4:55.54
 10  Bright, David C               49  NEM  4:59.00
 11  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ  5:01.65
 12  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT  5:04.00
 13  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776  5:10.30
 14  Cottam, James A               46 NCMS  5:15.00
 15  Durstein, Richard N           47 TPIT  5:15.35
 16  Huneke, Jan C                 48 GOST  5:15.80
 17  Throne, William C             46 CUBU  5:19.00
 18  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH  5:19.90
 19  Carr, Steve C                 49 GCMT  5:24.00
 20  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM  5:25.30
 21  McCardle, Kevin T             47 O*H*  5:53.00
 22  Marburger, David L            48 O*H*  6:10.00
 23  Schwartz, Mark D              47 GCMT  6:15.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM  4:19.47
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  4:39.50
  3  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD  4:59.00
  4  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC  5:00.00
  5  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH  5:00.87
  6  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  5:03.50
  7  Martin, Jack R                51 1776  5:04.00
  8  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH  5:04.10
  9  Ryan, James                   50 1776  5:06.00
 10  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG  5:14.64
 11  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC  5:14.90
 12  Simons, Randy                 54 O*H*  5:15.00
 13  Foote, David E                52  VCM  5:16.60
 14  Dorsch, Bill T                51 O*H*  5:21.50
 15  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST  5:25.00
 16  Schrupp, Randall R            52 UNAT  5:25.00
 17  Davie, Robert W               50 SWIM  5:30.00
55-59
  1  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  4:59.60
  2  Sloan, Larry R                55 GMUP  5:01.50
  3  Couch, Bob                    55 DYNA  5:10.00
  4  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM  5:10.00
  5  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG  5:10.00
  6  Smith, Richard K              57  ISF  5:12.00
  7  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND  5:13.10
  8  Platt, Jay R                  55 PAFC  5:18.55
  9  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA  5:20.90
 10  Landes, David V               55  PNA  5:22.00
 11  Lupien, Hugh                  59 UNAT  5:42.00
 12  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH  5:49.14
 13  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM  5:55.00
 14  Woods, Tom M                  59 VMST  6:03.00
 15  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT  6:03.00
 16  Wathen, Theodore M            55 LAKE  6:03.37
 17  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD  6:08.35
 18  Aponte, Julio                 57 O*H*  6:34.00
60-64
  1  Galletly, Sandy               60 SCAQ  5:04.45
  2  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN  5:05.00
  3  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST  5:14.00
  4  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD  5:30.00
  5  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN  5:42.30
  6  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH  6:20.00
  7  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT  6:24.00
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    61 PCAT  6:31.50
  9  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM  6:32.50
 10  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM  6:55.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             65 1776  5:12.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS  5:27.00
  3  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  5:31.00
  4  Lauer, William J              68 GKMS  5:52.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM  6:00.58
  6  Mennen, Marty A               66  ISF  6:05.00
  7  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H*  6:19.54
  8  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH  6:40.00
  9  Martin, Ray G                 65 BGSU  6:49.71
 10  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH  7:00.00
 11  Hamilton, Steve               67 O*H*  7:15.00
70-74
  1  Ferguson, Gene C              70 MOST  6:04.10
  2  Smith, Christopher            70 TYMS  6:15.00
  3  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM  6:24.20
  4  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM  6:45.00
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM  6:56.41
  6  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG  7:07.11
  7  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776  7:24.22
  8  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  7:39.08
  9  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  8:04.00
 10  Dewey, Thomas                 71  DCM  8:10.00
75-79
  1  Franks, Roger G               75 1776  6:22.00
  2  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM  7:15.08
  3  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST  7:30.00
  4  Daily, John R                 75 O*H*  7:43.00
  5  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC  7:55.00
  6  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM  7:59.35
  7  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM  8:18.30
  8  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM  8:36.90
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  7:13.29
  2  Edwards, James K              80  NEM  7:30.00
  3  Florance, John R              80 O*H*  8:03.00
  4  Brock, William J              80 UNAT  9:38.00
  5  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC  9:59.47
  6  Woods, John P                 84 MESC 11:00.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  7:35.00
  2  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC 10:15.46
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43