2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 20 Men 100 Meter Butterfly

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Jewell, William L             24 PAFC  1:00.12
  2  Dallamura, Scott J            24  GSM  1:06.24
  3  Rothenberg, Marc A            20 GOST  1:20.68
  4  Miyares, Andres               19 O*H*  1:24.01
25-29
  1  Vitazka, Honza                26 GCMT    57.70
  2  Byskov, Frank                 27 VMST    58.00
  3  Chia, Nei-Kuan                25 UNAT    58.90
  4  Shipley, Bill                 27 PMAC  1:02.18
  5  Laszkowski, Krystian          27  NYG  1:02.95
  6  Lamastra, James A             27 O*H*  1:05.93
  7  Thompson, Jerry E             28  DCM  1:06.65
  8  Parsons, Bryan E              25 O*H*  1:06.88
  9  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS  1:07.18
 10  Bate, Andrew E                25 GAJA  1:07.67
 11  Kelly, Sean P                 29 MICH  1:09.20
 12  Jalovec, Chris M              26 O*H*  1:10.60
30-34
  1  Sorensen, Michael J           34 AKMS    57.00
  2  Landreth, John T              32 AMAM    58.77
  3  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM    58.89
  4  Zolna, Bill M                 33 MACO    58.89
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H             33 ANCM    59.18
  6  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM    59.90
  7  Barton, Stuart A              34 DYNA  1:01.07
  8  Cornell, Eric C               32 DYNA  1:02.30
  9  Gill, Mark A                  34 ARIZ  1:05.76
 10  Tothero, Steven P             32 NIAG  1:06.00
 11  Wen, Brendon Y                33 SCAM  1:06.50
 12  Rolley, Alfred W              33   IM  1:07.87
 13  Hellerman, Caleb H            32 DYNA  1:08.01
 14  Boodt, Bradley N              34 CLVM  1:08.59
 15  Callahan, John J              31 O*H*  1:08.76
 16  Griffiths, Kenneth J          33 GOST  1:24.00
 17  Kern, Paul E                  34 RINC  1:30.00
35-39
  1  Clark, Henry L                37 ARIZ    57.30
  2  Giambalvo, Will C             35  TGM    59.23
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA  1:01.38
  4  Edmondson, Andy               35 PCAT  1:03.00
  5  Stewart, Henry D              39 NCMS  1:03.00
  6  Van Dyke, Rick P              37 GOST  1:03.90
  7  Hopson, Bruce E               36 SLAM  1:04.50
  8  Russell, Jim                  39   IM  1:04.89
  9  Skirboll, Jim                 37 AMAM  1:05.00
 10  Uthe, Brad D                  39 GOLD  1:05.00
 11  Holland, Dave                 35 VMST  1:05.59
 12  Ackermann, David A            37   IM  1:05.69
 13  Bailey, Jeffrey M             35 MICH  1:06.32
 14  Dimaio, Bill                  37 CHMS  1:08.29
 15  Strange, John P               39   IM  1:08.70
 16  Young, Robert A               38   IM  1:09.55
 17  Edwards, Rick A               36 GOST  1:10.72
 18  McCarthy, Robert F            38   IM  1:12.75
 19  Schardt, Thomas F             35 MICH  1:21.48
 20  Kelley, James M               38 GOST  1:27.00
40-44
  1  Specht, William L             44  SPM    59.00
  2  Silberman, Seth J             41 O*H*  1:00.30
  3  Marshall, Dirk                40 STFF  1:00.99
  4  Williams, David L             42 UNAT  1:01.60
  5  Greene, Christopher C         40 GAJA  1:02.80
  6  Uebele, Keith T               41 OREG  1:03.00
  7  Radam, Thomas                 40 IMSC  1:03.00
  8  Booth, Mike A                 41 ARKM  1:03.20
  9  Crist, Jason A                40 ANCM  1:03.20
 10  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  1:03.75
 11  Pakkala, Brian L              40 GAJA  1:03.90
 12  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  1:04.59
 13  Stultz, Todd W                42 O*H*  1:05.00
 14  Morton, Gary T                40 MICH  1:05.52
 15  Dreiske, Peter D              44 PCAT  1:06.00
 16  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  1:06.50
 17  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA  1:07.73
 18  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC  1:08.11
 19  O'Brien, John F               43 O*H*  1:10.22
 20  Sikora, Rod                   42 UNAT  1:12.92
 21  Mizenko, Michael R            43 GOST  1:16.00
45-49
  1  Carter, Paul V                45 SCAQ    56.73
  2  Hansen, Robert M              48 GMUP  1:01.50
  3  McCabe, Thomas J              45   IM  1:02.50
  4  Craig, John M                 48 CONN  1:04.00
  5  Carrow, Hill                  47 NCMS  1:08.00
  6  Tudor, John B                 45 VMST  1:08.00
  7  Carson, Charles A             48 METR  1:08.00
  8  Feinstein, John               47 ANCM  1:08.50
  9  Franklin, Steve E             45 O*H*  1:08.76
 10  Denes, Thomas A               45 ANCM  1:10.00
 11  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS  1:10.11
 12  Bokulic, Ronald E             48 GOST  1:12.00
 13  Mykleby, Geoffrey L           49   IM  1:14.00
 14  Carr, Steve C                 49 GCMT  1:14.00
 15  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ  1:14.24
 16  Grassell, Duane V             45 O*H*  1:29.00
50-54
  1  Shaw, Greg J                  51  NEM  1:03.07
  2  McCormack, Kevin M            50 SWIM  1:04.20
  3  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  1:07.70
  4  Wickham, Robert C             52 STAR  1:09.00
  5  Coxhead, George L             50 NCMS  1:09.50
  6  Pyle, Edwin                   53 HSNM  1:10.00
  7  Seltzer, Robert L             51  NEM  1:10.00
  8  Levinson, David A             52 RINC  1:12.00
  9  Hoffman, Charles L            52 TERR  1:12.00
 10  Savage, Patrick D             51 O*H*  1:13.00
 11  Oates, David R                52 GMUP  1:14.50
 12  Steffl, Jim                   51 MICH  1:15.28
 13  Woelfel, Bradford B           53 GCMT  1:17.90
 14  Van Nort, Steven              51 ZAPM  1:18.00
55-59
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM  1:04.00
  2  Poiletman, Robert M           59 COLM  1:06.74
  3  Wilder, Hugh                  55 PALM  1:09.00
  4  Greenfield, Harry W           57 O*H*  1:10.00
  5  Abbott, William A             56  RMM  1:12.30
  6  Nielsen, Charles D            57 MINN  1:14.90
  7  Lupien, Hugh                  59 UNAT  1:19.98
  8  Meehan, Tom G                 55 WMAC  1:20.54
  9  Hamilton, Dennis              55 WILD  1:24.10
 10  Smith, Richard K              57  ISF  1:28.00
 11  Heuck, Ken                    58 GOST  1:35.00
 12  Carney, Kent                  55  RMM  1:38.72
60-64
  1  Muter, C W                    60 SDSM  1:10.88
  2  Kitchell, Richard W           62 NCMS  1:12.70
  3  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  1:18.00
  4  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD  1:24.00
  5  Evans, Ricky L                61 SDSM  1:25.00
  6  Goldstein, Mel                64  ISF  1:25.00
  7  Olander, Thomas J             60 O*H*  1:25.00
  8  Perilman, Jim                 63  WCM  1:35.30
65-69
  1  Lauer, William J              68 GKMS  1:25.00
  2  Fasbender, Barry A            65 STAN  1:28.02
  3  Dobler, Wally E               68 MICH  1:29.50
  4  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  1:36.10
  5  Silverstein, Leonard          68 GOLD  1:45.00
  6  Chilton, Sam                  68 O*H*  1:49.90
  7  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH  1:55.00
70-74
  1  Masters, John R               72   IM  1:40.00
  2  Gillin, Gordon H              72 ARIZ  1:50.00
  3  Maloney, Alan                 73  FMM  1:53.60
  4  Cannon, William C             72 SLAM  2:06.89
  5  Moore, Bobby L                72  MCM  4:00.00
75-79
  1  Kurtzman, Joseph L            76  FMM  1:58.00
  2  Hubbard, Donald J             75 SDSM  1:59.28
  3  Edwards, Freddy               77 MICH  2:05.00
80-84
  1  Johnston, William H           84  WCM  2:15.02
85-89
  1  Cerer, Anton M                86 O*H*  2:08.00
  2  Krup, Paul                    85 O*H*  2:15.00
  3  McCullough, E Don             87  FMM  3:11.89
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #20