2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0      11:26.00
19-24
  1  Samonie, John J               23 MICH 11:00.00
25-29
  1  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS 10:01.01
  2  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC 10:30.12
30-34
  1  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  9:10.00
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  9:18.74
  3  Koppenhaver, Ken              34 NIAG 10:05.00
  4  Lutzker, Mark J               30 DYNA 11:05.28
35-39
  1  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  9:11.37
  2  Nordlund, Eric R              39 TERR 10:30.00
  3  Turocy, Gregory               39 O*H* 10:49.80
  4  Carter, Robert T              39  MCM 10:50.15
  5  Strange, John P               39   IM 10:55.20
  6  Schardt, Thomas F             35 MICH 11:08.89
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  9:10.00
  2  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  9:20.00
  3  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  9:30.40
  4  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  9:32.00
  5  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  9:45.23
  6  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  9:49.81
  7  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA  9:55.00
  8  Greene, Christopher C         40 GAJA  9:58.76
  9  Matysek, Jim                  43 NIAG 10:03.95
 10  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC 10:05.54
 11  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS 10:19.40
 12  Beza, Ion A                   44 SDSM 11:20.15
 13  Bourque, Jude D               41 CRAQ 11:55.00
45-49
  1  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  9:25.00
  2  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  9:45.00
  3  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  9:49.90
  4  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  9:52.00
  5  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD  9:58.00
  6  Bright, David C               49  NEM 10:20.00
  7  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS 10:22.01
  8  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ 10:28.29
  9  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT 10:45.00
 10  Denes, Thomas A               45 ANCM 11:00.00
 11  Anderson, Mark J              49   IM 11:02.50
 12  Braun, Mark G                 45 LYTA 11:06.42
 13  Feinstein, John               47 ANCM 11:10.00
 14  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776 11:10.00
 15  Cottam, James A               46 NCMS 11:10.23
 16  Grassell, Duane V             45 O*H* 13:17.00
 17  Hubbard, Rich                 49 WMAC 13:45.00
50-54
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  9:33.50
  2  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH 10:13.11
  3  Ryan, James                   50 1776 10:22.00
  4  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR 10:30.00
  5  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH 10:31.00
  6  Levinson, David A             52 RINC 10:59.00
  7  Martin, Jack R                51 1776 11:00.00
  8  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC 11:00.00
  9  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST 11:30.00
 10  Tingley, William              52 LAKE 11:30.00
 11  Einsidler, Jon E              51 METR 11:30.00
 12  Weisbrod, Andre               53 AMAM 12:45.20
 13  Anderson, Jeffrey B           52  PNA 12:52.00
 14  Anderson, John H              52   IM 13:05.00
55-59
  1  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM 10:30.00
  2  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG 10:44.00
  3  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM 10:50.00
  4  Sultan, John R                55 CRUZ 10:50.00
  5  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA 11:09.37
  6  Carney, Kent                  55  RMM 11:58.00
  7  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM 12:00.00
  8  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH 12:29.98
  9  Aponte, Julio                 57 O*H* 13:46.00
60-64
  1  Muter, C W                    60 SDSM 11:00.00
  2  Cazalet, Edward G             60  TAM 11:10.00
  3  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD 11:30.00
  4  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN 11:55.00
  5  Goldstein, Mel                64  ISF 12:45.00
  6  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH 13:00.00
  7  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM 13:42.50
  8  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM 14:30.00
  9  Tripp, Thomas N               60 GOST 16:50.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             65 1776 10:50.00
  2  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM 12:41.48
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            69 GOLD 12:44.00
  4  Silverstein, Leonard          68 GOLD 13:26.00
  5  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH 14:00.00
  6  Hurley, John T                65 ADMS 23:50.00
70-74
  1  Jeffries, Wallie              71 MICH 11:52.50
  2  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM 13:20.50
  3  Baker, Donald J               71 SDSM 13:22.40
  4  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG 14:15.00
  5  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM 16:10.00
  6  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM 16:19.38
75-79
  1  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM 15:01.00
  2  Hubbard, Donald J             75 SDSM 15:48.00
  3  Boone, Vester                 77 NCMS 16:47.00
  4  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM 17:54.12
80-84
  1  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC 20:51.20
85-89
  1  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC 19:42.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42