2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final results

Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                             43.98  
  2 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                             45.06  
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann       80 NEM                              50.00  
  4 Bernardi, Norma M         82 OREG                           1:04.48  
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                            1:07.79  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                           1:42.38  
       48.01  1:42.38                                                      
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann       80 NEM                            1:55.53  
       54.23  1:55.53                                                      
  3 Bernardi, Norma M         82 OREG                           2:23.34  
     1:03.96  2:23.34                                                      
  4 Chadwick, Marion K        80 PNA                            2:33.31  
     1:12.82  2:33.31                                                      
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                            2:34.84  
     1:21.50  2:34.84                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann       80 NEM                            4:18.95  
       57.32  2:04.84  3:14.11  4:18.95                                    
  2 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                            5:35.63  
     1:20.44  2:49.44  4:14.70  5:35.63                                    
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                           8:40.45  
       55.60  1:59.41  3:04.88  4:13.18  5:21.06  6:28.74  7:35.74  8:40.45
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann       80 NEM                            8:59.06  
       58.24  2:08.30  3:17.55  4:28.39  5:36.78  6:47.96  7:54.56  8:59.06
  3 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                           13:21.36  
     1:33.89  3:20.50  5:02.97  6:49.16  8:27.62 10:10.03 11:44.86 13:21.36
 
Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Marion K        80 PNA                           25:41.48  
     1:23.66  3:05.11  4:45.32  6:28.62  7:56.70  9:41.67 11:12.11 16:08.28
    14:34.43 19:26.70 17:40.08 22:32.90 24:05.76 25:41.48                  
  2 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                           27:54.63  
     1:35.75  3:19.29  5:02.65  6:49.15  8:37.43 10:20.96 12:07.53 13:58.94
    15:47.40 17:35.38 19:17.83 24:38.78 22:51.04 27:54.63                  
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                          35:02.14  
       55.42  1:59.97  3:10.28  4:21.28  5:31.88  6:42.34  7:51.40  9:01.47
    10:11.10 13:43.01 12:31.26          14:52.00          17:12.79 17:00.19
    19:35.53 20:46.83 21:58.36 22:54.40 24:21.74 25:33.59 26:45.54 27:57.63
    29:09.88 30:22.45 31:35.93 32:47.30 33:57.36 35:02.14                  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                             48.24  
  2 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                             55.44  
  3 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            1:05.95  
  4 Bernardi, Norma M         82 OREG                           1:07.55  
  5 Carlson, Maxine M         81 PNA                            1:11.89  
  6 Thorsen, Ruth H           81 DCM                            1:44.92  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                           1:50.50  
       52.03  1:50.50                                                      
  2 Carlson, Maxine M         81 PNA                            2:32.80  
     1:13.62  2:32.80                                                      
 -- Bernardi, Norma M         82 OREG                                NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny          80 SPCO                           4:06.19  
       53.28  1:55.65  3:02.81  4:06.19                                    
  2 Carlson, Maxine M         81 PNA                            5:22.19  
     1:15.38  2:39.39  4:00.50  5:22.19                                    
  3 Chadwick, Marion K        80 PNA                            7:11.93  
     1:37.92  3:30.36  5:25.00  7:11.93                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                             56.34  
  2 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            1:10.56  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                           2:16.55  
     1:02.34  2:16.55                                                      
  2 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            2:47.17  
     1:19.81  2:47.17                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty          80 MOVY                           5:00.57  
     1:03.52  2:21.83  3:44.65  5:00.57                                    
  2 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            6:17.85  
     1:27.86  3:11.73  4:53.18  6:17.85                                    
  3 Chadwick, Marion K        80 PNA                            9:40.24  
     2:04.55  4:35.37  7:08.36  9:40.24                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            1:29.40  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zint, Gertrud J           84 FMM                            6:07.51  
     1:31.30  3:01.27  4:50.02  6:07.51                                    
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #49