2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final results

Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                              38.57  
  2 Smith, Petey H            77 NEM                              43.35  
  3 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                             45.58  
  4 DeLeeuw, Elsa C           77 MSBC                             47.04  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                            1:32.33  
       41.75  1:32.33                                                      
  2 Smith, Petey H            77 NEM                            1:38.37  
     1:51.01  1:38.37                                                      
  3 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                           1:48.00  
       53.59  1:48.00                                                      
  4 DeLeeuw, Elsa C           77 MSBC                           1:49.05  
       53.50  1:49.05                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                            3:27.98  
       50.02  1:44.68  2:39.42  3:27.98                                    
  2 Smith, Petey H            77 NEM                            3:32.29  
       48.00  1:41.94  4:31.24  3:32.29                                    
  3 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                           3:53.84  
       54.24  1:56.74  2:57.63  3:53.84                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                           7:07.81  
       47.10  1:39.72  2:34.59  3:30.13  4:25.72  5:20.88  6:15.14  7:07.81
  2 Smith, Petey H            77 NEM                            7:44.66  
       50.71  1:49.06  2:49.29  3:50.19  4:50.67  5:51.60  6:49.22  7:44.66
  3 DeLeeuw, Elsa C           77 MSBC                           8:33.29  
       57.89  2:03.92  3:10.85  4:17.76  5:23.69  6:29.63  7:33.27  8:33.29
  4 Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                           9:06.98  
       56.66  2:07.08  3:17.30  4:27.96  5:40.37  6:49.92  7:59.11  9:06.98
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                          18:08.75  
       57.79  2:06.20  3:14.69  4:25.09  5:33.34  6:42.54  7:50.78  8:59.91
    10:09.29 11:17.15 12:27.01 13:37.31 14:46.03 15:55.69 17:05.71 18:08.75
  2 Newman, Marjorie R        78 IRCC                          23:04.58  
     1:15.01  2:43.53  4:12.20  5:38.29  7:05.74  8:33.37 10:03.55 11:28.82
    12:57.34 14:25.16 15:55.30 17:23.94 18:54.61 20:20.58 21:44.01 23:04.58
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                          27:40.67  
       48.07  1:41.83  2:37.92  3:34.19  4:30.37  5:26.67  6:22.96  7:19.33
     8:15.69  9:11.75 10:07.55 11:03.40 11:59.48 12:55.52 13:51.09 14:46.88
    15:42.52 16:38.18 17:33.65 18:29.23 19:24.46 20:19.77 21:15.08 22:10.46
    23:06.29 24:01.87 24:57.54 25:53.62 26:48.32 27:40.67                  
  2 Smith, Petey H            77 NEM                           30:44.96  
       56.71  1:58.50  3:01.15  4:03.28  5:05.23  6:07.44  7:09.80  8:12.42
     9:14.79 10:16.82 11:20.08 12:23.35 13:25.42 14:28.55 15:30.11 16:32.95
    17:35.29 18:39.11 19:40.21 20:41.98 21:43.43 22:46.02 23:47.27 24:48.22
    25:50.18 26:51.08 27:51.50 28:52.32 29:49.35 30:44.96                  
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                          42:16.45  
     1:15.88  2:35.28  4:02.59  5:25.99  6:48.54  8:11.27  9:33.76 10:58.61
    12:23.00 13:45.44 17:54.60 16:32.98 20:44.82 19:19.25 23:36.31 22:08.43
    26:27.12 25:02.17 29:20.96 27:53.31 32:13.23 30:47.04 35:07.42 33:40.28
    37:59.17 36:34.86 40:53.07 39:24.98 42:16.45                           
 -- Heim, Bea T               76 TAM                                 NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         77 GSM                              46.23  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         77 GSM                            1:41.99  
       47.31  1:41.99                                                      
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                           2:52.32  
     1:20.37  2:52.32                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         77 GSM                            3:44.44  
       49.87  1:47.14  2:45.75  3:44.44                                    
  2 Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                           4:40.39  
     1:04.13  2:15.65  4:40.39                                             
  3 Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                           5:06.17  
     1:12.24  2:30.70  3:49.62  5:06.17                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                           6:00.18  
     1:25.85  3:00.76  4:30.39  6:00.18                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                              59.67  
  2 DeLeeuw, Elsa C           77 MSBC                           1:00.45  
  3 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                           1:00.93  
  4 Flynn, Muriel C           78 PNA                            1:03.06  
  5 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                            1:14.48  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                           2:17.96  
     1:05.59  2:17.96                                                      
  2 Flynn, Muriel C           78 PNA                            2:19.53  
     1:07.38  2:19.53                                                      
  3 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                            2:47.74  
     1:19.76  2:47.74                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne           75 CONN                           4:54.30  
     1:07.35  2:24.39  3:41.22  4:54.30                                    
  2 Flynn, Muriel C           78 PNA                            5:04.85  
     1:08.87  2:25.83  3:47.08  5:04.85                                    
  3 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                            6:02.06  
     1:22.26  2:58.94  4:34.63  6:02.06                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                              52.34  
  2 Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                           1:06.13  
  3 Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                           1:11.48  
  4 DeLeeuw, Elsa C           77 MSBC                           1:25.13  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                           1:56.69  
       56.27  1:56.69                                                      
  2 Carr, Florence E          76 FMM                            2:13.85  
     1:00.21  2:13.85                                                      
  3 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                            2:41.70  
     1:18.36  2:41.70                                                      
  4 Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                           2:41.91  
     1:17.58  2:41.91                                                      
  5 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                           3:41.48  
     1:43.65  3:41.48                                                      
 -- Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                                DQ  
     1:11.34       DQ                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                           4:18.67  
       57.95  2:04.57  3:12.76  4:18.67                                    
  2 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                            5:51.02  
     1:19.35  2:48.99  4:21.40  5:51.02                                    
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                           7:32.68  
     1:41.99  3:43.33  5:39.76  7:32.68                                    
 -- Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                                NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                           3:52.70  
       52.67  1:52.50  3:01.84  3:52.70                                    
  2 Flynn, Muriel C           78 PNA                            4:59.52  
     1:07.79  2:28.71  3:46.93  4:59.52                                    
  3 Menges, Margaret G        75 AMAM                           5:03.10  
     1:07.43  2:25.60  3:56.30  5:03.10                                    
  4 Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                           5:35.24  
     1:16.90  2:37.77  4:18.45  5:35.24                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             75 GOLD                           8:14.89  
       56.41  2:01.81  3:05.42  4:09.46  5:19.41  6:28.38  7:22.16  8:14.89
  2 Howell, Jae               79 WCM                           11:08.05  
     1:17.73  2:47.53  4:13.42  5:39.30  7:08.18  8:39.56  9:52.61 11:08.05
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                          13:51.59  
     1:40.67  3:43.28  5:14.29  6:48.13  8:54.43 11:16.39 12:34.18 13:51.59
 -- Wells, Margaret A         75 OREG                                DQ  
     1:17.12  3:05.96  4:37.30  6:16.02  7:54.85  9:39.25 11:00.66       DQ
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #35