2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final results

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                             39.55  
  2 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                             40.21  
  3 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                             41.53  
  4 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                             44.63  
  5 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                             46.19  
  6 Anderson, Lilly Lee       70 INWM                             52.55  
  7 Gladwell, Gail A          70 MSBC                             53.38  
 -- Roper, Gail P             72 RPMS                                NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                           1:30.85  
       41.66  1:30.85                                                      
  2 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                           1:47.11  
       52.35  1:47.11                                                      
  3 Gladwell, Gail A          70 MSBC                           2:01.48  
       55.27  2:01.48                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             72 RPMS                           3:08.70  
       42.18  1:31.40  2:21.03  3:08.70                                    
  2 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                     3:29.84  
       49.46  1:43.01  2:37.93  3:29.84                                    
  3 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                           3:31.58  
       42.82  1:34.67  2:32.82  3:31.58                                    
  4 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                           3:34.06  
       47.13  1:40.19  2:37.60  3:34.06                                    
  5 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                           3:40.64  
       49.67  1:46.01  2:44.09  3:40.64                                    
  6 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                           3:54.97  
       55.75  1:58.26  3:00.17  3:54.97                                    
  7 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                           4:18.10  
       54.79  4:18.10                                                      
  8 Austen, Betsy M           74 MACO                           4:53.27  
     1:07.23  2:20.91  3:37.85  4:53.27                                    
  9 Engstrom-Heg, Verna L     71 ADMS                           5:12.89  
     1:17.51  2:36.67  3:56.84  5:12.89                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             72 RPMS                           6:54.51  
       44.49  1:37.37  2:32.49  3:27.61  4:21.61  5:15.52  6:07.55  6:54.51
  2 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                     7:26.09  
       52.55  1:47.95  2:44.53  3:41.00  4:37.98           6:32.19  7:26.09
  3 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                           7:32.18  
       50.74  1:48.94  2:47.80  3:45.81  4:43.15  5:40.14  6:37.06  7:32.18
  4 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                           7:43.60  
       50.13  1:47.02  2:45.67  3:46.08  4:45.70  5:45.68  6:45.63  7:43.60
  5 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                           8:19.44  
       57.02  2:02.75  3:08.51  4:13.83  5:18.19  6:22.60  7:24.74  8:19.44
  6 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            9:38.96  
     1:04.45  2:17.44  3:31.14  4:45.36  5:59.10  7:14.14  8:27.88  9:38.96
  7 Austen, Betsy M           74 MACO                          10:04.40  
     1:06.70  2:21.14  3:39.13  4:58.19  6:15.66  7:31.57  8:49.33 10:04.40
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                          15:30.28  
       49.74  1:46.85  2:46.13  3:45.50  4:45.54  5:44.45  6:43.77  7:42.89
     8:42.41  9:41.63 10:40.48 11:38.82 12:37.48 13:35.90 14:34.23 15:30.28
  2 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                          15:47.13  
       50.61  1:46.54  2:45.49  3:45.14  4:44.82  5:45.21  6:45.39  7:46.41
     8:46.80  9:47.91 10:47.98 11:50.07 12:49.87 13:51.52 14:50.69 15:47.13
  3 Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                          16:50.62  
       57.37  2:01.13  3:07.51  4:10.28  5:13.61  6:16.31  7:21.89  8:25.19
     9:30.19 10:32.93 11:37.58 12:41.14 13:43.46 14:46.86 15:49.28 16:50.62
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                    29:11.02  
       53.00  1:49.48  2:47.59  3:46.23  4:44.13  5:42.10  6:40.07  7:39.82
     8:35.93  9:34.78 10:32.90 11:31.55 12:30.36 13:29.03 14:26.92 15:25.96
    16:24.51 17:24.17 18:22.45 19:21.31 20:20.75 21:20.00 22:18.95 23:18.20
    24:17.17 25:15.68 26:14.76 27:14.03 28:15.49 29:11.02                  
  2 Wolle, Marian             73 SDSM                          38:40.80  
     1:13.83  2:29.96  3:45.50  5:03.66  6:20.30  7:37.90  8:53.86 10:10.99
    11:27.57 12:44.69 14:01.58 15:18.63 16:34.53 17:50.11 19:06.54 20:24.21
    21:41.98 22:58.21 24:16.62 25:34.73 26:53.69 28:13.57 29:32.71 30:53.77
    32:11.19 33:30.25 34:50.79 36:09.04 37:24.81 38:40.80                  
  3 Austen, Betsy M           74 MACO                          39:13.93  
     1:07.15  2:23.85  3:41.15  5:00.95  6:17.80  7:36.59  8:54.79 10:14.19
    11:30.11 12:49.25 14:07.38 15:26.62 16:45.67 18:04.31 19:23.65 20:42.86
    22:01.28 23:22.03 24:40.02 26:01.03 27:19.25 28:39.69 30:00.41 31:19.93
    32:38.09 33:58.18 35:17.27 36:36.64 37:56.75 39:13.93                  
  4 Engstrom-Heg, Verna L     71 ADMS                          41:39.00  
     1:09.35  2:25.31  3:43.36  5:02.64  6:22.09  7:40.52  8:59.75 10:19.16
    11:38.97 12:58.66 14:16.99 15:38.26 16:58.66 18:19.51 19:39.65 20:58.62
    22:20.16 23:40.27 25:01.00 26:22.68 27:45.60 29:08.93 30:34.05 32:21.26
    34:12.66 36:06.50 37:29.80 38:54.32 40:17.88 41:39.00                  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                             48.74  
  2 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                       50.79  
  3 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                             58.12  
  4 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            1:07.05  
  5 Anderson, Lilly Lee       70 INWM                           1:07.47  
  6 Snyder, Hannelore         71 IM                             1:07.51  
  7 Engstrom-Heg, Verna L     71 ADMS                           1:16.31  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                     1:41.97  
       48.51  1:41.97                                                      
  2 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           1:45.39  
       50.04  1:45.39                                                      
  3 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                           2:10.95  
     1:03.42  2:10.95                                                      
  4 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            2:19.92  
     1:08.78  2:19.92                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           3:41.93  
       51.30  1:47.74  2:45.91  3:41.93                                    
  2 Lorenzi, Betty S          74 Unattached                     3:44.00  
       51.32  1:47.13  2:47.11  3:44.00                                    
  3 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           4:11.46  
       58.69  2:00.28  3:05.33  4:11.46                                    
  4 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            4:52.59  
     1:11.13  2:25.27  3:40.02  4:52.59                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                              48.48  
  2 Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                             50.58  
  3 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                             52.36  
  4 Bahler, Joyce E           71 MACO                             54.09  
  5 Gladwell, Gail A          70 MSBC                             58.76  
  6 Snyder, Hannelore         71 IM                               59.03  
  7 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                           1:00.01  
  8 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                           1:00.49  
  9 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           1:00.64  
 10 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                           1:02.26  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            1:44.91  
       50.10  1:44.91                                                      
  2 Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                           1:51.74  
       51.90  1:51.74                                                      
  3 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                           1:59.60  
       54.47  1:59.60                                                      
  4 Bahler, Joyce E           71 MACO                           2:04.17  
       58.18  2:04.17                                                      
  5 Snyder, Hannelore         71 IM                             2:14.97  
     1:03.97  2:14.97                                                      
  6 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           2:16.32  
     1:03.76  2:16.32                                                      
  7 Dallam, Ann Shenck S      71 SDSM                           2:17.43  
     1:07.15  2:17.43                                                      
  8 Goggin, Georgia           72 DAMM                           2:18.76  
     1:03.85  2:18.76                                                      
  9 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            2:23.93  
     1:09.08  2:23.93                                                      
 10 Gladwell, Gail A          70 MSBC                           2:29.67  
     2:48.46  2:29.67                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            3:49.84  
       52.06  1:49.87  2:49.92  3:49.84                                    
  2 Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                           3:55.66  
       53.32  1:54.76  2:56.77  3:55.66                                    
  3 Bohl, Nan H               72 MOVY                           4:24.43  
     1:00.70  2:09.15  3:18.29  4:24.43                                    
  4 Bahler, Joyce E           71 MACO                           4:26.89  
       59.57  2:08.74  3:18.34  4:26.89                                    
  5 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                           4:42.13  
     1:04.60  2:18.63  3:32.70  4:42.13                                    
  6 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           5:04.75  
     1:11.02  2:29.15  3:47.50  5:04.75                                    
  7 Snyder, Hannelore         71 IM                             5:06.22  
     1:08.22  2:27.22  3:48.58  5:06.22                                    
  8 Kavadas, Janet D          70 PNA                            5:16.26  
     1:14.98  2:36.04  3:57.60  5:16.26                                    
  9 Gladwell, Gail A          70 MSBC                           5:45.30  
     1:07.08  2:30.48  4:07.62  5:45.30                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                             50.08  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             72 RPMS                           1:45.61  
       49.64  1:45.61                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            73 ARIZ                           2:08.81  
       58.88  2:08.81                                                      
  3 Wolle, Marian             73 SDSM                           2:49.36  
     1:20.09  2:49.36                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            4:11.79  
       57.30  2:01.79  3:08.03  4:11.79                                    
  2 Wolle, Marian             73 SDSM                           6:13.21  
     1:27.37  3:00.85  4:39.22  6:13.21                                    
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            3:46.49  
       51.24  1:50.47  2:50.78  3:46.49                                    
  2 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           3:52.83  
       52.22  1:52.16  2:57.24  3:52.83                                    
  3 Bahler, Joyce E           71 MACO                           4:19.14  
     1:02.86  2:07.88  3:18.08  4:19.14                                    
  4 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           4:19.98  
       57.97  2:03.54  3:19.79  4:19.98                                    
  5 Wolle, Marian             73 SDSM                           5:36.24  
     1:25.92  2:43.96  4:21.83  5:36.24                                    
 -- Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                                DQ  
       55.40  1:59.92  3:03.97       DQ                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                            7:58.34  
       55.45  1:57.58  3:02.04  4:05.73  5:08.74  6:12.36  7:05.20  7:58.34
  2 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                           8:23.73  
       56.00  2:04.85  3:10.63  4:13.80  5:21.20  6:27.04  7:24.70  8:23.73
  3 Kron, Lilly               70 O*H*                           8:40.57  
     1:01.34  2:09.80  3:19.53  4:27.56  5:33.57  6:37.89  7:39.27  8:40.57
  4 Campbell, Joan K          71 CATM                           9:14.71  
     1:08.44  2:25.97  3:40.46  4:51.93  6:04.38  7:19.14  8:18.30  9:14.71
  5 Coleman, Jill             71 MARY                           9:28.70  
     1:01.73  2:16.99  3:28.28  4:35.51  5:52.72  7:11.69  8:22.05  9:28.70
  6 Wolle, Marian             73 SDSM                          11:22.40  
     1:22.21  2:56.75  4:15.22  5:36.80  7:13.54  8:51.29 10:07.87 11:22.40
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43