2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final results

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                              35.13  
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                             36.51  
  3 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                             37.89  
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                             47.51  
  5 Bryce, Karen G            68 PNA                              49.71  
  6 Burnett, Elly V           65 LGSR                           1:10.87  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                            1:20.17  
       38.72  1:20.17                                                      
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                           1:20.63  
       40.26  1:20.63                                                      
  3 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                           1:21.45  
       39.28  1:21.45                                                      
  4 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                            1:49.12  
       52.03  1:49.12                                                      
  5 Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                            1:58.81  
       56.70  1:58.81                                                      
  6 Bryce, Karen G            68 PNA                            2:02.33  
       56.85  2:02.33                                                      
 -- Burnett, Elly V           65 LGSR                                NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                           2:54.24  
       39.74  1:23.88  2:09.12  2:54.24                                    
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                           3:01.21  
       41.92  1:27.89  2:14.85  3:01.21                                    
  3 Davis, Judy R             66 WMAC                           4:21.00  
       57.22  2:02.53  3:11.46  4:21.00                                    
  4 Mc Guire, Joyce           69 WILD                           5:43.72  
     1:25.40  2:57.53  4:24.22  5:43.72                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                           6:11.71  
       44.26  1:31.05  2:18.57  3:05.55  3:52.77  4:38.91  5:25.82  6:11.71
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                           6:21.00  
       44.79  1:33.14  2:21.74  3:10.32  3:58.67  4:47.56  5:35.24  6:21.00
  3 Davis, Judy R             66 WMAC                           9:23.26  
     1:00.27  2:08.74  3:20.79  4:34.89  5:47.97  6:59.67  8:12.67  9:23.26
  4 Mc Guire, Joyce           69 WILD                          11:51.79  
     1:29.07  3:01.19  4:30.41  5:59.28  7:32.75  9:02.67 11:51.79         
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                          12:26.47  
       43.03  1:29.22  2:16.72  3:04.04  3:51.42  4:38.64  5:25.65  6:12.32
     6:59.30  7:46.55  8:32.99  9:19.67 10:06.37 10:53.32 11:40.63 12:26.47
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                          13:10.19  
       43.85  1:32.24  2:21.76  3:11.27  4:01.57  4:51.15  5:41.58  6:31.96
     7:23.22  8:13.29  9:03.78  9:53.86 10:45.09 11:34.81 12:24.72 13:10.19
  3 Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                           18:54.93  
       58.76  2:06.20  3:17.61  4:31.11  5:44.64  7:01.37  8:14.04  9:25.95
    10:35.69 11:46.89 12:57.53 14:09.63 15:20.37 16:34.72 17:47.56 18:54.93
 -- Dearborn, Susan W         65 PNA                                 NS  
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                          33:02.67  
       53.19  1:57.39  3:05.46  4:14.74  5:23.00  6:30.65  7:37.63  8:44.56
     9:51.77 10:58.30 12:04.64 13:12.64 14:19.55 15:26.88 16:34.14 17:41.35
    18:48.12 19:53.80 21:00.15 22:09.26 23:15.77 24:21.71 25:28.95 26:35.29
    27:41.40 28:47.08 29:52.34 30:58.15 32:01.45 33:02.67                  
  2 Mc Guire, Joyce           69 WILD                          46:48.00  
     1:31.20  3:06.53  4:42.83  6:16.36  7:53.05  9:27.57 11:01.60 12:39.77
    14:14.81 15:50.31 17:26.90 19:04.16 20:37.16 22:11.74 23:44.97 25:20.29
    26:55.98 28:29.15 30:03.70 31:38.69 33:13.05 34:44.76 36:16.02 37:48.08
    39:19.79 40:51.14 42:22.78 43:50.78 45:21.81 46:48.00                  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                              50.64  
  2 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                             55.03  
  3 Bryce, Karen G            68 PNA                            1:04.29  
  4 L'Esperance, Beverly      69 OREG                           1:06.72  
  5 Burnett, Elly V           65 LGSR                           1:44.85  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                            1:55.71  
       55.53  1:55.71                                                      
  2 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                           2:00.96  
       59.06  2:00.96                                                      
  3 L'Esperance, Beverly      69 OREG                           2:24.79  
     1:10.57  2:24.79                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       68 MACO                           3:24.59  
       50.79  1:43.10  2:34.88  3:24.59                                    
  2 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                           4:15.70  
     1:01.44  2:08.96  3:14.80  4:15.70                                    
  3 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                            4:17.83  
       59.76  2:06.91  3:16.10  4:17.83                                    
  4 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                           4:20.95  
     1:01.67  2:07.98  3:14.82  4:20.95                                    
  5 Davis, Judy R             66 WMAC                           5:03.23  
     1:12.17  2:29.00  3:46.52  5:03.23                                    
  6 L'Esperance, Beverly      69 OREG                           5:32.73  
     1:18.45  2:45.83  4:11.94  5:32.73                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                              45.22  
  2 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                              54.66  
  3 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                           1:01.68  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                            1:39.20  
       47.02  1:39.20                                                      
  2 Stowell, Diane M          67 HUMU                           1:39.30  
       47.69  1:39.30                                                      
  3 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                           2:19.91  
     1:03.52  2:19.91                                                      
  4 Bryce, Karen G            68 PNA                            2:23.78  
     1:06.74  2:23.78                                                      
  5 Munger, Peony             67 INWM                           2:33.47  
     1:13.19  2:33.47                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            4:13.95  
     1:00.53  2:04.28  3:08.90  4:13.95                                    
  2 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                           4:22.08  
       58.60  2:06.83  3:15.95  4:22.08                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                              41.15  
  2 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                              52.44  
  3 Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                            1:12.17  
  4 Munger, Peony             67 INWM                           1:22.52  
  5 Winnie, Margaret I        68 PNA                            1:33.80  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             67 DCM                            1:41.55  
       47.70  1:41.55                                                      
  2 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            2:03.92  
       59.58  2:03.92                                                      
  3 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                           2:08.07  
       57.38  2:08.07                                                      
  4 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                           2:51.47  
     1:16.26  2:51.47                                                      
  5 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                           2:55.83  
     1:13.77  2:55.83                                                      
 -- Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                                 DQ  
     1:19.84       DQ                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            4:28.47  
     1:02.00  2:11.25  3:22.26  4:28.47                                    
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                            6:30.05  
     1:22.67  3:04.86  4:50.36  6:30.05                                    
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                           4:15.53  
       57.07  2:06.07  3:15.79  4:15.53                                    
  2 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                            4:41.01  
     1:11.42  2:17.88  3:38.57  4:41.01                                    
  3 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                           4:46.11  
     1:19.02  2:23.46  3:42.37  4:46.11                                    
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                           5:08.91  
     1:13.53  2:39.43  4:00.98  5:08.91                                    
  5 Munger, Peony             67 INWM                           5:18.69  
     1:23.45  2:52.30  4:11.03  5:18.69                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                            8:57.71  
     1:02.02  2:11.58  3:25.09  4:40.16  5:49.48  6:58.20  7:59.29  8:57.71
  2 Varty, Eulah M            67 MSBC                           9:01.06  
     1:00.74  2:17.45  3:28.22  4:34.93  5:45.76  6:57.09  7:57.55  9:01.06
  3 Quinn, Adeline A          66 METR                          10:23.09  
     1:26.20  3:06.04  4:15.75  5:25.25  6:44.06  8:06.97  9:17.24 10:23.09
  4 Atwood, Barbara A         68 SPM                           10:31.21  
     1:19.23  2:49.71  4:06.83  5:23.56  6:50.61  8:15.80  9:26.20 10:31.21
  5 Hertzberg, Ruth S         69 SNM                           11:11.15  
     1:20.78  3:03.46  4:21.66  5:38.01  7:15.23  8:54.35 10:04.41 11:11.15
  6 Sharp, Glenda B           66 IAMA                          13:17.37  
     1:13.48  2:53.23  4:43.79  6:32.80  8:10.63  9:52.47 11:20.48 13:17.37
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44