2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                              36.08  
  2 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                             36.73  
  3 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                             38.49  
  4 Drum, Francesca           60 PNA                              39.79  
  5 Lamlin, Betty             64 PAFC                             40.38  
  6 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                             40.58  
  7 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                             46.71  
  8 Walters, Carol K          60 IM                             1:00.21  
 -- Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                                 DQ  
 -- Zimsen, Susanne           61 Unattached                          DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                            1:20.73  
       40.75  1:20.73                                                      
  2 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                           1:21.53  
       39.88  1:21.53                                                      
  3 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                            1:22.56  
       39.89  1:22.56                                                      
  4 Drum, Francesca           60 PNA                            1:33.03  
       45.58  1:33.03                                                      
  5 Lamlin, Betty             64 PAFC                           1:33.94  
       44.86  1:33.94                                                      
  6 Zimsen, Susanne           61 Unattached                     1:34.45  
       44.69  1:34.45                                                      
  7 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                           1:36.46  
       46.87  1:36.46                                                      
  8 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                           1:39.60  
       47.80  1:39.60                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                            3:07.79  
       41.18  1:29.29  2:19.40  3:07.79                                    
  2 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                            3:08.48  
       43.45  1:33.75  2:24.89  3:08.48                                    
  3 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                           3:11.62  
       44.04  1:32.22  2:22.47  3:11.62                                    
  4 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                           3:35.97  
       50.43  1:45.01  2:41.40  3:35.97                                    
  5 Lamlin, Betty             64 PAFC                           3:40.35  
       45.98  1:43.28  2:43.79  3:40.35                                    
  6 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                           4:45.00  
       53.15  2:04.31  3:26.32  4:45.00                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                            6:39.61  
       46.33  1:36.44  2:27.70  3:19.38  4:11.06  5:01.92  5:52.59  6:39.61
  2 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                           6:48.52  
       47.20  1:38.95  2:30.81  3:22.90  4:14.34  5:05.89  5:57.38  6:48.52
  3 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                           7:28.17  
       50.83  1:48.25  2:45.81  3:43.63  4:40.71  5:37.93  6:34.11  7:28.17
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        62 ES                             7:49.19  
       52.27  1:50.31  2:51.78  3:51.42  4:52.99  5:53.38  6:53.14  7:49.19
  5 Lamlin, Betty             64 PAFC                           8:10.26  
       50.60  1:52.27  2:55.38  4:00.39  5:05.33  6:10.01  7:14.06  8:10.26
  6 Haworth, Joyce M          64 WCM                            8:36.29  
     1:00.97  2:05.76  3:11.89  4:18.53  5:24.44  6:30.25  7:35.39  8:36.29
  7 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                           9:36.52  
     1:02.00  2:17.03  3:34.56  4:51.92  6:07.71  7:22.67  8:32.51  9:36.52
  8 Walters, Carol K          60 IM                            10:29.82  
     1:12.10  2:29.79  3:48.70  5:07.83  6:28.91  7:51.06  9:12.85 10:29.82
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                          13:47.45  
       46.77  1:39.07  2:31.65  3:24.16  4:16.46  5:08.92  6:01.25  6:53.62
     7:45.82  8:38.33  9:30.49 10:22.67 11:14.70 12:06.72 12:58.07 13:47.45
  2 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                          15:21.59  
       53.74  1:52.52  2:51.05  3:50.13  4:48.51  5:46.80  6:45.88  7:44.85
     8:42.81  9:40.53 10:38.25 11:35.85 12:32.56 13:30.02 14:26.84 15:21.59
  3 Lamlin, Betty             64 PAFC                          17:17.76  
       55.86  1:59.52  3:04.82  4:10.56  5:17.50  6:23.26  7:30.70  8:37.49
     9:45.36 10:51.23 11:59.59 13:07.28 14:13.61 15:19.67 16:19.88 17:17.76
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          64 WCM                           17:22.92  
       58.67  2:03.30  3:08.33  4:14.30  5:20.71  6:27.68  7:34.01  8:40.58
     9:46.45 10:53.72 11:59.22 13:05.71 14:11.22 15:16.61 16:22.00 17:22.92
  5 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                          19:57.37  
     1:02.56  2:15.63  3:33.46  4:50.37  6:07.82  7:24.81  8:43.12 10:01.39
    11:18.94 15:06.05 13:50.81 17:36.84 16:24.36 19:51.67 18:46.89 19:57.37
  6 Walters, Carol K          60 IM                            21:23.94  
     1:11.45  2:30.75  3:49.88  5:09.18  6:29.19  7:50.84  9:12.38 10:33.71
    11:55.69 13:17.97 14:39.51 16:02.82 17:26.10 18:49.20 20:07.57 21:23.94
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Patricia F        62 ES                            29:46.58  
       52.84  1:49.55  2:49.69  3:48.98  4:49.49  5:49.13  6:49.23  7:48.46
     8:48.39  9:47.48 10:47.13 11:46.38 12:46.35 13:46.14 14:47.23 15:45.86
    16:46.72 17:46.23 18:46.42 19:46.21 20:46.44 21:46.70 22:47.43 23:48.13
    24:49.29 25:49.91 26:51.27 27:50.19 28:50.12 29:46.58                  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                             43.94  
  2 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                             45.54  
  3 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                              45.71  
  4 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                              46.14  
  5 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                              46.77  
  6 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                             47.25  
  7 Zimsen, Susanne           61 Unattached                       48.39  
  8 Amiad, Chaya              63 PNA                              59.98  
  9 Hutinger, Margie          61 FMM                            1:02.42  
 10 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           1:03.67  
 11 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  62 ARIZ                           1:04.22  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           1:37.32  
       47.38  1:37.32                                                      
  2 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                           1:38.02  
       47.47  1:38.02                                                      
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                            1:38.91  
       50.50  1:38.91                                                      
  4 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                            1:41.88  
       50.30  1:41.88                                                      
  5 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                           1:43.57  
       51.07  1:43.57                                                      
  6 Drum, Francesca           60 PNA                            1:47.06  
       53.58  1:47.06                                                      
  7 Arnold, Patricia F        62 ES                             1:58.06  
       58.76  1:58.06                                                      
  8 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                           2:01.90  
     1:01.34  2:01.90                                                      
  9 Amiad, Chaya              63 PNA                            2:12.61  
     1:04.28  2:12.61                                                      
 10 Hutinger, Margie          61 FMM                            2:15.97  
     1:05.47  2:15.97                                                      
 11 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           2:19.87  
     1:08.77  2:19.87                                                      
 12 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  62 ARIZ                           2:22.47  
     1:08.55  2:22.47                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           3:34.28  
       48.87  1:44.31  2:41.10  3:34.28                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                            3:42.38  
       55.01  1:52.73  2:49.75  3:42.38                                    
  3 Zaremski, Barbara MH      64 DCM                            3:42.98  
       52.51  1:48.63  2:47.49  3:42.98                                    
  4 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                           3:49.23  
       54.50  1:53.88  2:54.07  3:49.23                                    
  5 Dyck, Grace C             60 ARIZ                           4:17.62  
     1:03.37  2:10.05  3:15.64  4:17.62                                    
  6 Amiad, Chaya              63 PNA                            4:44.53  
     1:08.08  2:20.86  3:35.25  4:44.53                                    
  7 Hutinger, Margie          61 FMM                            4:57.98  
     1:10.58  2:25.38  3:42.54  4:57.98                                    
  8 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           5:03.47  
     1:10.93  2:29.25  3:47.70  5:03.47                                    
  9 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                           5:10.27  
     1:06.55  2:28.54  5:17.72  5:10.27                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                              43.06  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            60 VMST                             47.39  
  3 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                             47.66  
  4 Jebe-Arnim, Margit H      63 CONN                             47.76  
  5 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                             48.17  
  6 Drum, Francesca           60 PNA                              48.85  
  7 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                             50.23  
  8 Zimsen, Susanne           61 Unattached                       52.36  
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          64 WCM                              56.50  
 10 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           1:12.00  
 -- Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  62 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                            1:35.07  
       44.69  1:35.07                                                      
  2 Jebe-Arnim, Margit H      63 CONN                           1:42.76  
       48.34  1:42.76                                                      
  3 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                           1:45.41  
       50.53  1:45.41                                                      
  4 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                           1:45.82  
       50.59  1:45.82                                                      
  5 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                           1:48.54  
       52.52  1:48.54                                                      
  6 Haworth, Joyce M          64 WCM                            2:08.10  
     1:01.66  2:08.10                                                      
  7 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree  62 ARIZ                           2:11.59  
     1:02.98  2:11.59                                                      
  8 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           2:32.58  
     1:15.60  2:32.58                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                            3:28.07  
       46.11  1:38.37  2:33.91  3:28.07                                    
  2 Jebe-Arnim, Margit H      63 CONN                           3:41.85  
       49.10  1:45.53  2:43.24  3:41.85                                    
  3 Schumann, Susanne         64 MACO                           3:44.37  
       52.21  1:50.71  2:48.41  3:44.37                                    
  4 Drum, Francesca           60 PNA                            3:46.12  
       53.19  1:50.66  2:48.56  3:46.12                                    
  5 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                           3:50.09  
       52.38  1:51.12  2:50.76  3:50.09                                    
  6 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                           3:52.40  
       53.33  1:53.29  2:53.76  3:52.40                                    
  7 Arnold, Patricia F        62 ES                             4:38.15  
     1:04.59  2:16.64  3:27.84  4:38.15                                    
  8 Haworth, Joyce M          64 WCM                            4:38.21  
     1:04.42  2:13.51  3:26.89  4:38.21                                    
  9 Harden, Gaile             62 ARIZ                           5:16.96  
     1:14.04  2:35.19  3:58.56  5:16.96                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                              41.48  
  2 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                             54.17  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           1:38.20  
       43.71  1:38.20                                                      
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                            1:41.32  
       47.15  1:41.32                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           3:55.82  
       50.10  1:52.04  2:55.52  3:55.82                                    
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            62 DCM                            3:25.19  
       49.78  1:46.01  2:37.48  3:25.19                                    
  2 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           3:26.86  
       45.34  1:39.86  2:42.12  3:26.86                                    
  3 Jebe-Arnim, Margit H      63 CONN                           3:32.25  
       47.91  1:43.09  2:40.75  3:32.25                                    
  4 Kraetzer, Midge S.        63 WCM                            3:42.09  
       48.97  1:44.66  2:53.12  3:42.09                                    
  5 Newell, Sally N           64 NCMS                           3:43.34  
       55.05  1:51.81  2:52.41  3:43.34                                    
  6 Blackwell, Ceil W         61 NCMS                           3:57.47  
       53.38  1:53.69  3:01.11  3:57.47                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             61 SDSM                           7:30.87  
       47.96  1:45.81  2:46.12  3:44.79  4:49.11  5:53.65  6:42.88  7:30.87
  2 Jebe-Arnim, Margit H      63 CONN                           7:40.39  
       48.92  1:47.98  2:50.64  3:50.94  4:50.94  5:51.87  6:48.09  7:40.39
  3 Arnold, Tita W            60 WILD                           7:48.18  
       55.29  1:56.82  3:00.27  4:03.35  5:04.52  6:06.37  6:57.77  7:48.18
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        62 ES                             8:57.32  
     1:00.38  2:12.99  3:23.84  4:31.09  5:45.62  6:57.34  7:59.81  8:57.32
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21