2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final results

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            38 GOLD                             27.18  
  2 Mathews, Carolyn W        39 PNA                              29.94  
  3 West, Jane E              36 TERR                             30.10  
  4 Del Grosso, Patti         36 NEM                              30.43  
  5 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                             30.77  
  6 Considine-Miller, Ellen   38 WMST                             30.91  
  7 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                             31.00  
  8 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                             31.09  
  9 Glaeser, Sharon S         37 OREG                             31.25  
 10 Rhoads, Renee             36 OREG                             32.13  
 11 Creswell Liotta, Brenda   39 ARIZ                             32.15  
 12 Hazlett, Colleen M        38 WCM                              32.87  
 13 Kahl, Pam A               38 OREG                             33.49  
 14 Mc Caig, Carol A          39 PNA                              34.85  
 15 Anderson, Ellen M         38 OREG                             40.38  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            38 GOLD                             59.21  
       28.09    59.21                                                      
  2 Welting, Laureen K        36 TOC                            1:00.48  
       29.09  1:00.48                                                      
  3 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                           1:05.65  
       31.64  1:05.65                                                      
  4 Mathews, Carolyn W        39 PNA                            1:05.98  
       30.73  1:05.98                                                      
  5 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                           1:07.20  
       31.53  1:07.20                                                      
  6 Considine-Miller, Ellen   38 WMST                           1:08.96  
       31.53  1:08.96                                                      
  6 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                           1:08.96  
       32.36  1:08.96                                                      
  8 Glaeser, Sharon S         37 OREG                           1:12.13  
       33.69  1:12.13                                                      
  9 Kahl, Pam A               38 OREG                           1:14.81  
       35.96  1:14.81                                                      
 10 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                            1:15.75  
       35.12  1:15.75                                                      
 11 Hoffman, Wendy E          39 PNA                            1:19.07  
       37.46  1:19.07                                                      
 12 Weaver, Suzy M            39 LGSR                           1:29.31  
       41.29  1:29.31                                                      
 13 Anderson, Ellen M         38 OREG                           1:31.97  
       40.50  1:31.97                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        36 TOC                            2:10.14  
       30.69  1:03.82  1:37.46  2:10.14                                    
  2 West, Jane E              36 TERR                           2:19.50  
       32.77  1:07.45  1:43.52  2:19.50                                    
  3 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                             2:24.56  
       32.79  1:09.14  1:46.44  2:24.56                                    
  4 Halligan, Amy B           35 OREG                           2:27.11  
       34.00  1:10.79  1:49.38  2:27.11                                    
  5 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                           2:28.10  
       34.44  1:11.59  1:49.93  2:28.10                                    
  6 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                           2:30.53  
       34.57  1:13.88  1:52.71  2:30.53                                    
  7 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                           2:35.05  
       36.03  1:15.10  1:55.01  2:35.05                                    
  8 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                            2:42.63  
       35.95  1:16.41  1:59.92  2:42.63                                    
  9 Way, Suzanne E            37 PNA                            2:58.92  
       41.38  1:26.65  2:14.31  2:58.92                                    
 10 Mc Caig, Carol A          39 PNA                            2:59.48  
       40.94  1:27.18  2:15.22  2:59.48                                    
 11 Burrows, Tracy E          39 PNA                            3:11.54  
       42.69  1:32.20  2:23.21  3:11.54                                    
 12 Myrick, Kymmberly M       38 PNA                            3:17.20  
       41.41  1:31.68  2:26.19  3:17.20                                    
 13 Weaver, Suzy M            39 LGSR                           3:17.48  
       42.79  1:31.44  2:24.66  3:17.48                                    
 14 Ruseski, Jane E           38 MARY                           3:29.83  
       48.14  1:41.04  2:36.86  3:29.83                                    
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        36 TOC                            4:37.09  
       31.66  1:06.80  1:42.36  2:18.00  2:54.08  3:29.40  4:04.29  4:37.09
  2 West, Jane E              36 TERR                           4:53.40  
       34.31  1:10.73  1:47.71  2:24.81  3:02.03  3:39.31  4:16.68  4:53.40
  3 Riker, Debra              39 GOLD                           4:55.73  
       34.11  1:11.03  1:48.98  2:27.15  3:04.57  3:42.18  4:19.22  4:55.73
  4 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                             4:58.90  
       33.38  1:10.27  1:47.92  2:26.69  3:04.73  3:43.47  4:21.47  4:58.90
  5 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                            5:04.21  
       33.63  1:10.83  1:49.03  2:27.55  3:06.64  3:46.13  4:25.75  5:04.21
  6 Halligan, Amy B           35 OREG                           5:08.30  
       34.81  1:12.57  1:51.29  2:30.52  3:09.84  3:49.56  4:29.30  5:08.30
  7 Ferguson, Ellen           39 MACO                           5:17.59  
       35.46  1:13.86  1:53.19  2:33.37  3:13.93  3:55.62  4:36.39  5:17.59
  8 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                           5:18.35  
       35.58  1:15.00  1:55.18  2:36.00  3:17.03  3:57.82  4:38.87  5:18.35
  9 Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                           5:22.69  
       37.05  1:17.83  1:59.59  2:40.32  3:21.47  4:02.28  4:43.38  5:22.69
 10 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                           5:24.65  
       35.71  1:16.45  1:58.27  2:40.48  3:22.22  4:04.05  4:45.48  5:24.65
 11 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                            5:57.33  
       38.54  1:21.79  2:06.68  2:52.77  3:39.48  4:26.34  5:12.85  5:57.33
 12 Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                           6:05.96  
       38.95  1:22.80  2:08.03  2:55.63  3:42.67  4:30.05  5:18.42  6:05.96
 13 Paz, Gisela               36 PNA                            7:34.96  
       46.17  1:39.28  2:37.22  3:37.26  4:37.59  5:38.61  6:40.07  7:34.96
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Jane E              36 TERR                           9:56.35  
       34.77  1:11.46  1:49.17  2:26.37  3:03.79  3:41.52  4:18.98  4:56.46
     5:33.74  6:11.19  6:48.99  7:26.75  8:04.25  8:41.92  9:19.64  9:56.35
  2 Riker, Debra              39 GOLD                          10:08.21  
       34.01  1:11.58  1:49.85  2:28.15  3:05.52  3:45.26  4:23.41  5:01.66
     5:39.93  6:18.42  6:55.66  7:35.50  8:11.83  8:53.07  9:27.04 10:08.21
  3 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                            10:28.87  
       34.24  1:11.99  1:46.05  2:28.80  3:07.83  3:46.85  4:26.25  5:05.87
     5:45.71  6:26.13  7:06.79  7:47.26  8:28.11  9:08.57  9:49.31 10:28.87
  4 Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                          10:56.38  
       36.76  1:16.95  1:58.26  2:40.16  3:21.93  4:03.75  4:45.88  5:27.99
     6:10.12  6:51.86  7:33.57  8:15.14  8:56.97  9:37.84 10:18.04 10:56.38
  5 Ruseski, Jane E           38 MARY                          15:04.91  
       50.92  1:46.67  2:43.22  3:40.35  4:37.63  5:34.81  6:32.38  7:30.11
     8:27.87  9:25.62 10:22.56 11:20.39 12:18.18 13:15.25 14:11.89 15:04.91
  6 Paz, Gisela               36 PNA                           15:21.89  
       48.78  1:43.11  2:40.82  3:39.53  4:38.94  5:37.79  6:37.55  7:36.25
     8:35.34  9:34.76 10:33.95 11:32.68 12:31.92 13:30.98 14:28.84 15:21.89
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halligan, Amy B           35 OREG                          19:50.33  
       35.72  1:14.27  1:53.77  2:33.43  3:13.32  3:53.04  4:32.95  5:12.93
     5:52.56  6:32.41  7:12.16  7:52.19  8:32.17  9:12.05  9:52.17 10:32.14
    11:12.06 11:51.69 12:31.32 13:11.04 13:50.93 14:30.89 15:10.92 15:51.08
    16:31.35 17:11.48 17:51.88 18:32.11 19:11.90 19:50.33                  
  2 Bullock, Sarah A          36 PNA                           21:29.41  
       35.99  1:17.08  2:00.33  2:43.84  3:27.85  4:12.29  4:56.45  5:40.48
     6:24.42  7:08.79  7:53.12  8:37.10  9:21.24 10:05.43 10:48.57 11:32.51
    12:16.58 13:00.25 13:43.63 14:26.84 15:09.84 15:52.85 16:35.37 17:18.02
    17:59.94 18:42.32 19:24.21 20:06.22 20:48.39 21:29.41                  
  3 Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                          24:08.57  
       39.25  1:23.19  2:09.73  2:57.54  3:46.07  4:35.04  5:23.99  6:12.32
     7:01.00  7:49.92  8:39.29  9:28.42 10:15.59 11:04.10 11:52.87 12:42.15
    13:30.05 14:19.08 15:07.72 15:55.92 16:39.15 17:33.06 18:22.10 19:10.58
    20:01.46 20:50.38 21:39.63 22:29.94 23:20.05 24:08.57                  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                              32.26  
  2 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                              33.79  
  3 Mathews, Carolyn W        39 PNA                              34.15  
  4 Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                              35.42  
  5 Bjerke, Carolyn B         39 WFLY                             35.68  
  6 Peters-Johnson, Anne T    36 PNA                              35.95  
  7 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                             39.09  
  8 Del Rio, Laura L          36 PNA                              41.05  
  9 Myrick, Kymmberly M       38 PNA                              45.21  
 10 Way, Suzanne E            37 PNA                              51.93  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                            1:09.10  
       33.42  1:09.10                                                      
  2 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                            1:11.97  
       35.28  1:11.97                                                      
  3 Mathews, Carolyn W        39 PNA                            1:12.38  
       34.77  1:12.38                                                      
  4 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                             1:13.68  
       35.22  1:13.68                                                      
  5 Riker, Debra              39 GOLD                           1:14.10  
       36.21  1:14.10                                                      
  6 Mackie, Cory              38 PNA                            1:15.38  
       35.87  1:15.38                                                      
  7 Bjerke, Carolyn B         39 WFLY                           1:17.16  
       36.72  1:17.16                                                      
  8 Peters-Johnson, Anne T    36 PNA                            1:17.75  
       36.77  1:17.75                                                      
  9 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                           1:17.95  
       37.48  1:17.95                                                      
 10 Del Grosso, Patti         36 NEM                            1:26.24  
       41.04  1:26.24                                                      
 11 Del Rio, Laura L          36 PNA                            1:32.69  
       45.53  1:32.69                                                      
 12 Myrick, Kymmberly M       38 PNA                            1:36.33  
       47.10  1:36.33                                                      
 13 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  39 TERR                           1:45.38  
       51.37  1:45.38                                                      
 -- Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                                 NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                            2:30.04  
       34.52  1:12.73  1:50.80  2:30.04                                    
  2 Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                            2:34.37  
       36.40  1:15.14  1:54.63  2:34.37                                    
  3 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                             2:35.15  
       36.21  1:15.16  1:55.03  2:35.15                                    
  4 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                            2:37.03  
       36.42  1:15.76  1:56.46  2:37.03                                    
  5 Riker, Debra              39 GOLD                           2:38.03  
       37.71  1:17.79  1:57.95  2:38.03                                    
  6 Mathews, Carolyn W        39 PNA                            2:41.78  
       36.88  1:17.20  1:59.84  2:41.78                                    
  7 Peters-Johnson, Anne T    36 PNA                            2:51.29  
       39.30  1:22.97  2:07.79  2:51.29                                    
  8 Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                           3:02.43  
       42.39  1:29.12  2:16.58  3:02.43                                    
  9 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                           3:03.95  
       42.89  1:29.68  2:17.15  3:03.95                                    
 10 Hoffman, Wendy E          39 PNA                            3:23.52  
       47.65  1:39.25  2:31.57  3:23.52                                    
 11 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  39 TERR                           3:40.89  
       52.79  1:48.36  2:45.17  3:40.89                                    
 -- Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                                NS  
              3:52.41                                                      
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                             33.91  
  2 Considine-Miller, Ellen   38 WMST                             38.24  
  3 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                             38.25  
  4 Mc Caig, Carol A          39 PNA                              42.23  
  5 Creswell Liotta, Brenda   39 ARIZ                             43.06  
  6 Hazlett, Colleen M        38 WCM                              43.27  
  7 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                              43.69  
  8 Del Rio, Laura L          36 PNA                              45.85  
  9 Kahl, Pam A               38 OREG                             46.39  
 10 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  39 TERR                             49.37  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                           1:13.81  
       34.67  1:13.81                                                      
  2 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                           1:25.88  
       40.36  1:25.88                                                      
  3 Considine-Miller, Ellen   38 WMST                           1:25.95  
       39.05  1:25.95                                                      
  4 Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                            1:28.50  
       41.82  1:28.50                                                      
  5 Mc Caig, Carol A          39 PNA                            1:32.25  
       43.25  1:32.25                                                      
  6 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                            1:35.30  
       43.69  1:35.30                                                      
  7 Creswell Liotta, Brenda   39 ARIZ                           1:35.92  
       45.21  1:35.92                                                      
  8 Del Grosso, Patti         36 NEM                            1:39.52  
       45.97  1:39.52                                                      
  9 Burrows, Tracy E          39 PNA                            1:44.94  
       47.16  1:44.94                                                      
 10 Way, Suzanne E            37 PNA                            2:08.93  
       58.96  2:08.93                                                      
 -- Hazlett, Colleen M        38 WCM                                 NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                           2:41.76  
       36.53    59.25  1:58.77  2:41.76                                    
  2 Considine-Miller, Ellen   38 WMST                           3:07.67  
       42.04  1:29.98  2:19.49  3:07.67                                    
  3 Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                            3:17.29  
       43.48  1:32.37  2:23.78  3:17.29                                    
  4 Creswell Liotta, Brenda   39 ARIZ                           3:26.39  
       45.43  1:37.15  2:31.51  3:26.39                                    
  5 Galas, Adriana            38 CDP                            3:28.39  
       46.72  1:40.06  2:33.88  3:28.39                                    
  6 Glaeser, Sharon S         37 OREG                           3:29.03  
       45.33  1:39.16  2:33.91  3:29.03                                    
  7 Hoffman, Wendy E          39 PNA                            3:36.59  
       47.70  1:41.48  2:39.12  3:36.59                                    
  8 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  39 TERR                           3:50.25  
       53.52  1:52.13  2:50.78  3:50.25                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            38 GOLD                             29.17  
  2 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                             30.77  
  3 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                              31.41  
  4 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                             32.31  
  5 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                             32.66  
  6 Bernhard, Anne E          36 PNA                              34.63  
  7 Weaver, Suzy M            39 LGSR                             43.93  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            38 GOLD                           1:04.54  
       29.63  1:04.54                                                      
  2 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                            1:07.70  
       30.94  1:07.70                                                      
  3 Schriger, Joan A          37 TOC                            1:10.44  
       33.15  1:10.44                                                      
  4 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                           1:10.73  
       32.99  1:10.73                                                      
  5 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                           1:11.86  
       33.66  1:11.86                                                      
  6 Mackie, Cory              38 PNA                            1:14.55  
       33.23  1:14.55                                                      
  7 Bernhard, Anne E          36 PNA                            1:20.47  
       36.67  1:20.47                                                      
  8 Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                           1:23.72  
       38.10  1:23.72                                                      
  9 Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                           1:33.07  
       40.66  1:33.07                                                      
 -- Bjerke, Carolyn B         39 WFLY                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        36 TOC                            2:29.29  
       32.98  1:10.58  1:49.56  2:29.29                                    
  2 Mackie, Cory              38 PNA                            2:46.49  
       34.14  1:15.01  2:00.03  2:46.49                                    
 -- Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                                DQ  
       45.32  1:39.47                                                      
 -- Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       39 SDSM                           2:28.07  
       32.27  1:11.55  1:52.32  2:28.07                                    
  2 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                            2:33.89  
       31.94  1:09.94  1:57.94  2:33.89                                    
  3 Ward, Lisa A              37 WCM                            2:41.68  
       34.09  1:14.85  2:02.23  2:41.68                                    
  4 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                           2:46.19  
       34.00  1:17.29  2:07.92  2:46.19                                    
  5 Ferguson, Ellen           39 MACO                           2:49.14  
       35.32  1:20.65  2:09.55  2:49.14                                    
  6 Wygal, Dianne L.          35 ARIZ                           2:52.95  
       34.13  1:20.00  2:13.09  2:52.95                                    
  7 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                           2:53.28  
       37.04  1:22.36  2:10.88  2:53.28                                    
  8 Bernhard, Anne E          36 PNA                            3:01.69  
       37.59  1:25.92  2:19.47  3:01.69                                    
  9 Mc Caig, Carol A          39 PNA                            3:11.88  
       40.11  1:34.23  2:26.32  3:11.88                                    
 10 Del Rio, Laura L          36 PNA                            3:17.40  
       42.92  1:38.09  2:31.02  3:17.40                                    
 11 Glaeser, Sharon S         37 OREG                           3:17.93  
       40.85  1:33.53  2:29.70  3:17.93                                    
 12 Ruseski, Jane E           38 MARY                           4:03.19  
       51.72  1:55.33  3:10.67  4:03.19                                    
 -- Hoagland, Sarah S         39 MACO                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        36 TOC                            5:15.05  
       32.62  1:09.67  1:52.22  2:34.38  3:18.83  4:04.64  4:40.62  5:15.05
  2 Luallen, Andrea L         36 GSM                            5:30.90  
       33.90  1:12.10  1:52.70  2:33.61  3:23.89  4:14.55  4:52.64  5:30.90
  3 Riker, Debra              39 GOLD                           5:42.43  
       35.22  1:16.65  2:00.90  2:44.35  3:35.71  4:27.52  5:05.39  5:42.43
  4 Smith, Laura K            35 VS                             5:48.16  
       34.85  1:16.00  1:59.76  2:42.91  3:35.28  4:28.98  5:09.52  5:48.16
  5 Mackie, Cory              38 PNA                            5:52.41  
       35.51  1:16.98  2:03.07  2:46.73  3:39.35  4:32.59  5:13.62  5:52.41
  6 Hecksel, Toni S           35 OREG                           6:06.02  
       37.18  1:20.05  2:10.40  2:59.92  3:51.64  4:44.49  5:26.57  6:06.02
  7 Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                           7:14.94  
       43.75  1:35.58  2:32.43  3:30.36  4:33.28  5:40.68  6:27.11  7:14.94
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35